Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Croom 50Mi/50K/16Mi Fools Run

Brooksville, FL, April 6, 2013

[16 Mi Overall Men's Results | 16 Mi Overall Women's Results | 50K I'm Not A Fool Run Age Group Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 50 Mi Fools Run Age Group Results | 50 Mi Overall Men's Results | 50 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

16 Mi John Holmes Trail Run Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Photos-By-Shack.

Group                                                                      OA
Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
      2:12:36  Ken Ausley                  45   Ocala                        1     8:17
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
      2:20:17  Jennifer Andrew             32   Gainesville                  5     8:46
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
      2:12:37  Steve Kin                   45   Tampa                        2     8:17
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
      2:23:35  Lisa Plescia                53   St. Petersburg               7     8:58
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
  1   2:37:01  Stephanie Loscalzo          27   Gainesville                 16     9:49
  2   2:42:49  Julie Wheeler               28   Gainesville                 20    10:11
  3   2:49:56  Amber Meurer                29   Wesley Chapel               25    10:37
  4   3:15:17  Andrea Tarlowski            29   Nokomis                     35    12:12
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
  1   2:33:32  Nick Cuviello               30   Land O' Lakes               11     9:36
  2   2:33:38  Andy Corson                 35   Brandon                     12     9:36
  3   2:35:20  Hans Conrad                 33   Tampa                       14     9:43
  4   2:39:36  Miguel Alonso Jr            33   Miami                       18     9:59
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
  1   2:23:49  Traci Phillips              32   Coconut Creek                9     8:59
  2   2:36:27  Chateau Venable             37   Tampa                       15     9:47
  3   2:38:26  Amanda Cole                 34   Tampa                       17     9:54
  4   3:00:04  Kami Stallsmith             33   Auburndale                  28    11:15
  5   3:03:58  Sandra Garrett              39   Tampa                       30    11:30
  6   3:05:59  Michele Cerullo             34   Tampa                       31    11:37
  7   3:07:04  Johanne Caglianone          39   Tampa                       33    11:42
  8   3:27:50  Sarah Stillman              36   Lakeland                    40    12:59
  9   3:29:00  Jamie Cicco                 36   Clearwater                  43    13:04
 10   3:53:17  Zoe Lang                    35   Temple Terrace              46    14:35
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
  1   2:17:45  William Stubblebine         41   Ocala                        3     8:37
  2   2:20:17  Rob Pepper                  47   Dunedin                      6     8:46
  3   2:24:57  TJ King                     44   Tampa                       10     9:04
  4   2:41:24  Eric Sprung                 41   St. Petersburg              19    10:05
  5   2:44:02  Charley Whitford            43   Fort Myers                  21    10:15
  6   2:46:12  Charles Bouwens             48   Palm Harbor                 23    10:23
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
  1   2:34:30  Donna Pepper                41   Dunedin                     13     9:39
  2   2:44:04  Whitney Whitford            43   Fort Myers                  22    10:15
  3   2:49:41  Katy Dorsey                 43   Valrico                     24    10:36
  4   2:57:21  Shari Ausley                41   Ocala                       26    11:05
  5   2:59:10  Kathy Werner                45   Grayson, GA                 27    11:12
  6   3:14:27  Stephanie Mischke           41   St. Petersburg              34    12:09
  7   3:28:41  Cheryl Boyd                 45   Lakeland                    41    13:03
  8   3:28:47  Vicki Walker                45   Lakeland                    42    13:03
  9   3:39:37  Sharon Stump                42   Sarasota                    44    13:44
 10   3:47:55  Brandi Jackson              42   Tampa                       45    14:15
 11   4:17:37  Teresa Kreger               46   Sarasota                    49    16:06
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
  1   2:19:53  Ricky Howe                  57   Tampa                        4     8:45
  2   2:23:47  Gary Miller                 59   Odessa                       8     8:59
  3   3:17:51  Ron Toward                  59   Lakeland                    38    12:22
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
  1   3:06:23  Donna Johnson               52   Miami                       32    11:39
  2   3:15:47  Kristi Niethe               55   Lockport, NY                36    12:14
  3   3:17:50  Cindy Toward                57   Lakeland                    37    12:22
  4   3:19:31  Barb Donley                 53   Lakeland                    39    12:28
  5   4:15:00  Brenda Hamby                52   Gainesville                 47    15:56
  6   4:17:35  Peg Seul                    55   Sarasota                    48    16:06
  7   4:45:03  Rita DeHart                 58   Signal Mountain, TN         50    17:49
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
  1   3:03:29  Debbie White                62   Fort Myers                  29    11:28
=========================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 50
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News