Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Seminole Stampede

Largo, FL, April 6, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Brian Lester                 295  M  54  St. Petersburg             17:56    17:54   5:47
     2 Clayton Hofstra              240  M  27  Seminole                   18:11    18:09   5:52
     3 Charles Anstadt              283  M  46  Seminole                   18:13    18:13   5:53
     4 Scott Scarpinato             225  M  18  Seminole                   18:25    18:24   5:56
     5 Mathew Regan                 282  M  26  Buffalo, NY                18:47    18:43   6:04
     6 Michael Coyne                241  M  62  St. Petersburg             19:09    19:08   6:11
     7 Kiera Delaurier              247  F  32  St. Petersburg             19:14    19:12   6:12
     8 Carey Bonham                 315  M  33  Largo                      19:17    19:17   6:13
     9 Steven Williams              239  M  46  Largo                      19:21    19:20   6:15
    10 Michael Kerns                284  M  26  West Liberty, OH           19:28    19:21   6:17
    11 Scott Dias                   294  M  37  St. Petersburg             19:48    19:46   6:23
    12 Albert Wieringa              238  M  66  St. Petersburg             19:56    19:55   6:26
    13 Jared McFadden               253  M  13  Seminole                   20:01    20:00   6:27
    14 Ryan Van Middlesworth        259  M  14  Seminole                   20:02    20:00   6:28
    15 David Moorehead              211  M  38  Seminole                   20:07    20:04   6:29
    16 Ian McQuilikin               272  M  14  Seminole                   20:22    20:20   6:34
    17 Livia Chase                  166  F  16  North Tonawanda, NY        20:26    20:25   6:35
    18 Gilbert Dolores              304  M  48  St. Petersburg             20:34    20:30   6:38
    19 Walter Lysinger              200  M  54  Largo                      20:37    20:35   6:39
    20 John Jerome Jr               298  M  64  Tampa                      20:57    20:55   6:45
    21 Jennie Albert                305  F  32                             21:00    20:55   6:46
    22 Louis Rapaport               216  M  51  Largo                      21:20    21:19   6:53
    23 Alan McFadden                264  M  51  Seminole                   21:32    21:29   6:57
    24 Aaron Gregory                177  M  35  Seminole                   21:53    21:47   7:04
    25 Raecek Tristan               255  M  11  Seminole                   21:57    21:56   7:05
    26 Tony Dilley                  281  M  37  St. Petersburg             22:04    22:00   7:07
    27 Noah Raecek                  256  M  13  Seminole                   22:10    22:08   7:09
    28 Colin McAdam                 204  M  14  Treasure Island            22:13    22:11   7:10
    29 David Kerns                  286  M  31  Tampa                      22:15    22:08   7:11
    30 Francisco Pablos             212  M  52  St. Petersburg             22:31    22:31   7:16
    31 Humberto Diaz                299  M  43                             22:39    22:33   7:18
    32 Lisa McFadden                263  F  42  Seminole                   22:41    22:39   7:19
    33 Willaim H Stone              258  M   9  Largo                      22:42    22:38   7:19
    34 William J Stone              257  M  40  Largo                      22:45    22:41   7:20
    35 Greg Pickren                 288  M  51  Oldsmar                    22:53    22:45   7:23
    36 Jason Brown                  161  M  38  Largo                      23:07    23:04   7:27
    37 Jeremy Kramper               194  M  16  St. Petersburg             23:23    23:13   7:33
    38 Dan McClenathan              312  M  61  St. Petersburg             23:26    23:22   7:34
    39 Chip Kuykendall              278  M  43  Belleair                   23:26    23:22   7:34
    40 Jake Halterman               180  M  51  Seminole                   23:27    23:25   7:34
    41 Hailey Halterman             179  F  14  Seminole                   23:27    23:25   7:34
    42 David Kaplan                 292  M  67  Clearwater                 23:51    23:51   7:42
    43 Martin Meehan                285  M  66  Bay Shore, NY              23:52    23:47   7:42
    44 David Kuykendall III         277  M  11  Belleair                   23:54    23:53   7:43
    45 Haley Nesto                  262  F  14  St. Petersburg             23:57    23:56   7:44
    46 Paige Van Middlesworth       260  F  11  Seminole                   24:00    23:58   7:45
    47 Andrea Fortunato             173  F  47  Largo                      24:04    24:01   7:46
    48 Matthew Osborne              254  M  10  Seminole                   24:05    24:03   7:46
    49 Daniel T Luttrell            198  M  41  St. Petersburg             24:15    24:09   7:49
    50 Mark Meilert                 210  M  49  Largo                      24:21    24:21   7:51
    51 Thomas Marrah                201  M  55  Seminole                   24:22    24:16   7:52
    52 Edward Ryan                  222  M  61  Pinellas Park              24:26    24:23   7:53
    53 Silky Sullivan               230  M  69  Seminole                   24:31    24:29   7:55
    54 James Ladig                  197  M  70  Clearwater                 24:41    24:39   7:58
    55 Steve Richmond               219  M  55  Seminole                   24:45    24:39   7:59
    56 Aaron Kuykendall             279  M  13  Belleair                   24:49    24:46   8:00
    57 David Bronstein              302  M  52  Odessa                     24:53    24:51   8:02
    58 Jim Sheets                   261  M  52  Seminole                   25:01    24:56   8:04
    59 Roger Brooks                 307  M  68  Dunedin                    25:19    25:15   8:10
    60 Grant Thrower                309  M  12  Largo                      25:22    25:08   8:11
    61 Camden George                311  M  11  Pinellas Park              25:24    25:10   8:12
    62 Sam Workman                  270  M  11  Largo                      25:26    25:24   8:12
    63 Frederick Pellissier         214  M  56  Seminole                   25:36    25:34   8:15
    64 Paula Didham                 242  F  56  St. Petersburg             25:42    25:37   8:17
    65 Michelle Jordan              187  F  29  Largo                      25:47    25:41   8:19
    66 David Shiner                 303  M  41  St. Petersburg             26:01    25:57   8:24
    67 Julide Burak                 246  F  52  Seminole                   26:21    26:16   8:30
    68 Charlie Sarka                224  M  66  Seminole                   26:33    26:28   8:34
    69 Joseph Grzesiak              178  M  65  Largo                      26:42    26:34   8:37
    70 Erin Richey                  218  F  32  Clearwater                 26:58    26:51   8:42
    71 John Jarboe                  186  M  40  Seminole                   27:04    26:47   8:44
    72 Bob Gorman                   174  M  57  Anderson, SC               27:56    27:49   9:01
    73 Deborah Kelley               190  F  52  St. Petersburg             28:08    28:05   9:05
    74 Sandor Pal                   297  M  64  Seminole                   28:29    28:26   9:11
    75 Millie Hamilton              293  F  69  Redington Beach            28:35    28:31   9:13
    76 John Mueller                 314  M  66  Tampa                      28:39    28:26   9:15
    77 Scott Cramer                 301  M  43                             28:52    28:44   9:19
    78 Brenda George                310  F  42  Pinellas Park              28:54    28:40   9:19
    79 Rebecca Boucher              160  F  50  Pinellas Park              28:56    28:50   9:20
    80 Andrea Brunger               162  F  37  Largo                      29:20    29:12   9:28
    81 Erika Williams               287  F  42  St. Petersburg             29:24    29:16   9:29
    82 Rebecca Bialosky             159  F  56  Clearwater                 29:38    29:33   9:34
    83 Ana Kuykendall               280  F  14  Belleair                   29:38    29:35   9:34
    84 Linda Lysinger               199  F  52  Largo                      29:45    29:39   9:36
    85 Willis Ridenour              220  M  78  Parkersburg, WV            30:17    30:07   9:46
    86 Annaliese Rexroad            217  F   8  Largo                      30:22    30:16   9:48
    87 Jason Kappler                269  M  28  Largo                      30:37    30:31   9:53
    88 Philip Skelton               227  M  32  Seminole                   30:41    30:41   9:54
    89 Suzanne Sanders              223  F  36  Seminole                   30:55    30:49   9:58
    90 Peg McAvaddy                 205  F  66  Seminole                   31:41    31:34  10:13
    91 Shelby McQuilikin            271  F   9  Seminole                   31:45    31:44  10:15
    92 Brain McAdam                 203  M  55  Treasure Island            31:46    31:37  10:15
    93 Lorraine Marrero             245  F  44  Tampa                      31:47    31:38  10:15
    94 Ervin Turcinhodzic           232  M  39  St. Petersburg             31:59    31:52  10:19
    95 Michael Calamari             164  M  67  St. Petersburg             33:13    33:04  10:43
    96 Connor McLaughlin            290  M  10  Tampa                      33:24    33:24  10:46
    97 Dawn McLaughlin              289  F  43  Tampa                      33:25    33:13  10:47
    98 Nancy Sarka                  244  F  56  Seminole                   33:26    33:17  10:47
    99 Nancy Parker                 276  F  38  Seminole                   34:11    34:03  11:02
   100 Zachary Parker               275  M   9  Seminole                   34:11    34:03  11:02
   101 Melissa Anstadt              157  F  48  Seminole                   34:15    34:05  11:03
   102 Ellis Clarkson               168  F  37  Largo                      34:16    34:00  11:03
   103 Todd Clarkson                167  M  37  Largo                      34:17    34:00  11:04
   104 Ashley McIntosh              207  F  27  Largo                      34:37    34:26  11:10
   105 David Smith                  228  M  52  Spring Hill                35:00    34:47  11:17
   106 Michael McNamara             208  M  51  Spring Hill                35:00    34:48  11:17
   107 Cathy Dehaan                 306  F  71  Seminole                   35:05    35:05  11:19
   108 Christy Meilert              209  F  46  Largo                      35:44    35:38  11:32
   109 Tori Thrower                 308  F  41  Largo                      35:50    35:37  11:34
   110 Korie Karow                  243  F  30  Largo                      35:51    35:44  11:34
   111 Erin Robinson                273  M  10  Largo                      35:52    35:45  11:34
   112 Jessica Hettinger            183  F  29  Seminole                   36:17    36:05  11:42
   113 Janice Ridenour              221  F  69  Parkersburg, WV            37:03    36:52  11:57
   114 Amy Kraus                    196  F  34  St. Petersburg             37:37    37:29  12:08
   115 Kaila Vargo                  234  F   7  Seminole                   38:27    38:17  12:24
   116 Debbie Vargo                 233  F  58  Seminole                   38:27    38:17  12:24
   117 Bill Welch                   236  M  75  Sarasota                   38:59    38:53  12:35
   118 Vickie Hart                  181  F  52  St. Petersburg             39:25    39:16  12:43
   119 Gerald Werner                237  M  35  St. Petersburg             40:51    40:34  13:11
   120 Tanya Bakenhester            158  F  61  Seminole                   40:59    40:52  13:13
   121 Jennifer Coleson             169  F  31  Largo                      41:05    40:54  13:15
   122 Erin Hogg                    185  F  35  Largo                      41:19    41:08  13:20
   123 Lauren Klinger               191  F  30  Largo                      41:19    41:08  13:20
   124 Ron Kelley                   189  M  76  Pinellas Park              43:55    43:49  14:10
   125 Paul Graves                  176  M  57  Seminole                   45:53    45:37  14:48
   126 Judy Papen                   252  F  67  Largo                      46:17    46:08  14:56
   127 Christina Ramona             215  F  30  Largo                      48:42    48:42  15:43
   128 Dawn Knaebel                 192  F  35  St. Petersburg             49:31    49:17  15:58
   129 Kate Graves                  175  F  79  Brandon                    50:08    49:53  16:10
   130 Dan Fields Jr                300  M  78  Tampa                      51:02    50:54  16:28
   131 Diane Kramper                188  F  53  Lakeland                   51:07    50:55  16:29
   132 Steve Kramper                195  M  54  Lakeland                   51:10    50:57  16:30
   133 Bob Cannistraro              251  M  70  Largo                      51:50    51:40  16:43
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News