Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Seminole Stampede

Largo, FL, April 6, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    17:56  Brian Lester                54   St. Petersburg              1    5:47      17:54
    2    18:11  Clayton Hofstra             27   Seminole                    2    5:52      18:09
    3    18:13  Charles Anstadt             46   Seminole                    3    5:53      18:13
    4    18:25  Scott Scarpinato            18   Seminole                    4    5:56      18:24
    5    18:47  Mathew Regan                26   Buffalo, NY                 5    6:04      18:43
    6    19:09  Michael Coyne               62   St. Petersburg              6    6:11      19:08
    7    19:17  Carey Bonham                33   Largo                       8    6:13      19:17
    8    19:21  Steven Williams             46   Largo                       9    6:15      19:20
    9    19:28  Michael Kerns               26   West Liberty, OH           10    6:17      19:21
   10    19:48  Scott Dias                  37   St. Petersburg             11    6:23      19:46
   11    19:56  Albert Wieringa             66   St. Petersburg             12    6:26      19:55
   12    20:01  Jared McFadden              13   Seminole                   13    6:27      20:00
   13    20:02  Ryan Van Middlesworth       14   Seminole                   14    6:28      20:00
   14    20:07  David Moorehead             38   Seminole                   15    6:29      20:04
   15    20:22  Ian McQuilikin              14   Seminole                   16    6:34      20:20
   16    20:34  Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersburg             18    6:38      20:30
   17    20:37  Walter Lysinger             54   Largo                      19    6:39      20:35
   18    20:57  John Jerome Jr              64   Tampa                      20    6:45      20:55
   19    21:20  Louis Rapaport              51   Largo                      22    6:53      21:19
   20    21:32  Alan McFadden               51   Seminole                   23    6:57      21:29
   21    21:53  Aaron Gregory               35   Seminole                   24    7:04      21:47
   22    21:57  Raecek Tristan              11   Seminole                   25    7:05      21:56
   23    22:04  Tony Dilley                 37   St. Petersburg             26    7:07      22:00
   24    22:10  Noah Raecek                 13   Seminole                   27    7:09      22:08
   25    22:13  Colin McAdam                14   Treasure Island            28    7:10      22:11
   26    22:15  David Kerns                 31   Tampa                      29    7:11      22:08
   27    22:31  Francisco Pablos            52   St. Petersburg             30    7:16      22:31
   28    22:39  Humberto Diaz               43                              31    7:18      22:33
   29    22:42  Willaim H Stone              9   Largo                      33    7:19      22:38
   30    22:45  William J Stone             40   Largo                      34    7:20      22:41
   31    22:53  Greg Pickren                51   Oldsmar                    35    7:23      22:45
   32    23:07  Jason Brown                 38   Largo                      36    7:27      23:04
   33    23:23  Jeremy Kramper              16   St. Petersburg             37    7:33      23:13
   34    23:26  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Petersburg             38    7:34      23:22
   35    23:26  Chip Kuykendall             43   Belleair                   39    7:34      23:22
   36    23:27  Jake Halterman              51   Seminole                   40    7:34      23:25
   37    23:51  David Kaplan                67   Clearwater                 42    7:42      23:51
   38    23:52  Martin Meehan               66   Bay Shore, NY              43    7:42      23:47
   39    23:54  David Kuykendall III        11   Belleair                   44    7:43      23:53
   40    24:05  Matthew Osborne             10   Seminole                   48    7:46      24:03
   41    24:15  Daniel T Luttrell           41   St. Petersburg             49    7:49      24:09
   42    24:21  Mark Meilert                49   Largo                      50    7:51      24:21
   43    24:22  Thomas Marrah               55   Seminole                   51    7:52      24:16
   44    24:26  Edward Ryan                 61   Pinellas Park              52    7:53      24:23
   45    24:31  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   53    7:55      24:29
   46    24:41  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 54    7:58      24:39
   47    24:45  Steve Richmond              55   Seminole                   55    7:59      24:39
   48    24:49  Aaron Kuykendall            13   Belleair                   56    8:00      24:46
   49    24:53  David Bronstein             52   Odessa                     57    8:02      24:51
   50    25:01  Jim Sheets                  52   Seminole                   58    8:04      24:56
   51    25:19  Roger Brooks                68   Dunedin                    59    8:10      25:15
   52    25:22  Grant Thrower               12   Largo                      60    8:11      25:08
   53    25:24  Camden George               11   Pinellas Park              61    8:12      25:10
   54    25:26  Sam Workman                 11   Largo                      62    8:12      25:24
   55    25:36  Frederick Pellissier        56   Seminole                   63    8:15      25:34
   56    26:01  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             66    8:24      25:57
   57    26:33  Charlie Sarka               66   Seminole                   68    8:34      26:28
   58    26:42  Joseph Grzesiak             65   Largo                      69    8:37      26:34
   59    27:04  John Jarboe                 40   Seminole                   71    8:44      26:47
   60    27:56  Bob Gorman                  57   Anderson, SC               72    9:01      27:49
   61    28:29  Sandor Pal                  64   Seminole                   74    9:11      28:26
   62    28:39  John Mueller                66   Tampa                      76    9:15      28:26
   63    28:52  Scott Cramer                43                              77    9:19      28:44
   64    30:17  Willis Ridenour             78   Parkersburg, WV            85    9:46      30:07
   65    30:37  Jason Kappler               28   Largo                      87    9:53      30:31
   66    30:41  Philip Skelton              32   Seminole                   88    9:54      30:41
   67    31:46  Brain McAdam                55   Treasure Island            92   10:15      31:37
   68    31:59  Ervin Turcinhodzic          39   St. Petersburg             94   10:19      31:52
   69    33:13  Michael Calamari            67   St. Petersburg             95   10:43      33:04
   70    33:24  Connor McLaughlin           10   Tampa                      96   10:46      33:24
   71    34:11  Zachary Parker               9   Seminole                  100   11:02      34:03
   72    34:17  Todd Clarkson               37   Largo                     103   11:04      34:00
   73    35:00  David Smith                 52   Spring Hill               105   11:17      34:47
   74    35:00  Michael McNamara            51   Spring Hill               106   11:17      34:48
   75    35:52  Erin Robinson               10   Largo                     111   11:34      35:45
   76    38:59  Bill Welch                  75   Sarasota                  117   12:35      38:53
   77    40:51  Gerald Werner               35   St. Petersburg            119   13:11      40:34
   78    43:55  Ron Kelley                  76   Pinellas Park             124   14:10      43:49
   79    45:53  Paul Graves                 57   Seminole                  125   14:48      45:37
   80    51:02  Dan Fields Jr               78   Tampa                     130   16:28      50:54
   81    51:10  Steve Kramper               54   Lakeland                  132   16:30      50:57
   82    51:50  Bob Cannistraro             70   Largo                     133   16:43      51:40
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News