Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA The Claw

Lithia, FL, April 28, 2013

[10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 5 Mi Overall Men's Results | 5 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

5 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results

=========================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                             ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                        ===
=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         36:01  Sonny Joe Harlan            39   St. Petersburg               1     7:12
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         40:28  Sylvie Chouinard            35   Tampa                        5     8:06
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         36:25  Jeff Hurd                   40   Belleair                     2     7:17
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     58:51  McCauley Shuman             13   Brandon                    105    11:46
   2   1:27:29  Carter Klakring              7   Lutz                       171    17:30
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
   1     46:03  Savannah Bass               12   Crystal River               20     9:13
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     43:45  Tim Carney                  15   Valrico                     14     8:45
   2   1:04:26  Nick Hooker                 17   Brandon                    130    12:53
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     44:46  Erica Schneider             17   Titusville                  17     8:57
   2     57:57  Katherine Hupp              19   Lithia                      94    11:35
   3   1:07:52  Claudia Logsdon             15   Lakeland                   145    13:34
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     37:37  Jeffrey Wells               24   Valrico                      4     7:31
   2     41:51  Scott Braddock              24   Plant City                  10     8:22
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     48:37  Sarah Ragsdale              24   Tampa                       33     9:43
   2     53:18  Sarah Ambrose               24   Dade City                   55    10:40
   3     53:26  Kelsey Greminger            24   Tampa                       58    10:41
   4     59:01  Laura Costa                 20   Valrico                    108    11:48
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     42:49  Nicholas Stegall            28   Tampa                       11     8:34
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     47:49  Jen Senior                  29   St. Petersburg              24     9:34
   2     51:32  Vickie Guzan                28   Brandon                     47    10:18
   3     53:25  Elizabeth Muller            25   Tampa                       57    10:41
   4     55:30  Ashley Moody                28   Lithia                      64    11:06
   5     59:52  Anna Schermerhorn           27   Riverview                  114    11:58
   6   1:03:32  Stephanie Borba             29   Oldsmar                    126    12:42
   7   1:03:37  Katherine Watts             26   Riverview                  127    12:43
   8   1:12:36  Melissa Fuentes             27   Thonotossasa,              159    14:31
   9   1:12:37  Analia Garet                25                              160    14:31
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     44:01  Drew Allen                  30   Riverview                   16     8:48
   2     48:08  Chucky Madden               33   Groveland                   27     9:38
   3     48:12  Tom Donnelly                34   Tampa                       29     9:38
   4     49:50  John Kominsky               34   Riverview                   37     9:58
   5     51:03  Chad Smith                  34   Bradenton                   41    10:13
   6     53:03  Brett Cunningham            33   Palm Coast                  54    10:37
   7     55:43  Joshua Goldstein            32   Casselberry                 66    11:09
   8     56:03  Hays Estes                  31   Tampa                       71    11:13
   9     56:19  Robert Lord                 34   St. Petersburg              74    11:16
  10     56:49  David Bruehl                33   Tampa                       77    11:22
  11     58:24  Aaron Trkovsky              34   Lithia                     101    11:41
  12     58:31  Patrick Allen               32   Bradenton                  102    11:42
  13     58:32  Jason Semeyn                32   Tampa                      103    11:42
  14     58:35  Mike Gans                   33   Apollo Beach               104    11:43
  15     59:44  Richard Doyon               30   Tampa                      112    11:57
  16   1:27:30  Chad Klakring               33   Lutz                       172    17:30
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     46:06  Tricia Curl                 33   Casselberry                 22     9:13
   2     48:07  Anna Conn                   34   Bradenton                   26     9:37
   3     51:11  Julie Allen                 31   Riverview                   43    10:14
   4     51:18  Mellisa Allen               31   Bradenton                   44    10:16
   5     51:19  Beth Gans                   32   Ruskin                      45    10:16
   6     57:25  (No Name)                   31                               84    11:29
   7     57:34  Kimberly Nedeau             33   Tampa                       88    11:31
   8   1:04:22  Brandi Madden               33   Groveland                  129    12:52
   9   1:05:26  Laura Malave                34   Tampa                      132    13:05
  10   1:07:46  Jessica Stine               30   Tampa                      143    13:33
  11   1:07:49  Jill Terry                  31   Lithia                     144    13:34
  12   1:07:56  Suyen McCumber              34   Riverview                  146    13:35
  13   1:08:47  Tasha Johnson               31   Largo                      151    13:45
  14   1:19:43  Karen Abels                 34   Lynnwood, WA               167    15:57
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     49:38  James Hines                 36   Riverview                   35     9:56
   2     49:54  Greg Monivis Jr             39   Seffner                     38     9:59
   3     51:33  Eric Pierce                 35   Mulberry                    48    10:19
   4     52:08  William Lizor               37   Spring Hill                 52    10:26
   5     52:57  Mike Sabino                 35   Tampa                       53    10:35
   6     57:23  James Menard                37   Palm Coast                  83    11:29
   7     58:15  Matthew Dixon               38   Spring Hill                100    11:39
   8     59:51  Eric Aultman                36   New Port Richey            113    11:58
   9   1:00:07  Barry Matthews              35   Tampa                      117    12:01
  10   1:11:14  Michael Marasco             37   Gibsonton                  154    14:15
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     46:05  Kim Sprouse                 39   Lakeland                    21     9:13
   2     52:08  Hilary Lizor                35   Spring Hill                 51    10:26
   3     54:30  Jamie Latherow              35   Tarpon Springs              61    10:54
   4     54:32  Nancy Hearon                35   St. Petersburg              62    10:54
   5     55:52  Kendra Lee                  37   Tampa                       67    11:10
   6     56:28  Sherry Lutz                 39   Riverview                   75    11:18
   7     56:53  Tammy Thompson              39   Tampa                       78    11:23
   8     57:14  Brendaliz Rivera Ortiz      39   Orlando                     81    11:27
   9     57:44  Tina Commesso               38   Casselberry                 89    11:33
  10     58:14  Andrea Speedie              38   Treasure Island             99    11:39
  11   1:08:31  Shelley Haynes              39   St. Petersburg             149    13:42
  12   1:12:11  Charlyn Austria-Marasco     36   Gibsonton, AR              156    14:26
  13   1:16:20  Dena Thompson-Estes         37   Boca Raton                 163    15:16
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     36:26  Eric Seda                   43   Orlando                      3     7:17
   2     40:35  John Moore                  41   Parrish                      7     8:07
   3     41:02  Wayne Hilton                43   Valrico                      8     8:12
   4     48:17  Tim Waterson                43   St. Petersburg              30     9:39
   5     49:45  Randy Watts                 40   Palmetto                    36     9:57
   6     53:46  Randy Agee                  41   Brooksville                 60    10:45
   7     55:57  Dale Moushon                43   St. Petersburg              69    11:11
   8     56:40  Shannon Gonzalez            40   Lithia                      76    11:20
   9   1:01:43  Marlin Register             41   Ruskin                     122    12:21
  10   1:02:28  Tim Shuman                  41   Brandon                    123    12:30
  11   1:06:32  Gordon Benedict             42   Clearwater                 134    13:18
  12   1:07:42  Shaun Jackson               40   Ogden, UT                  142    13:32
  13   1:17:49  Todd Vernon                 44   Brandon                    164    15:34
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     51:52  Lizzie Vergara              44   Orlando                     49    10:22
   2     53:30  Kim Owens                   40   Palm Harbor                 59    10:42
   3     54:39  Tracy Vitiello              44   Dunedin                     63    10:56
   4     55:54  Mary Ellen Bass             42   Crystal River               68    11:11
   5     56:02  Sharlene Bridgewater        40   Tampa                       70    11:12
   6     57:12  Jennifer Thompson           43   Tampa                       80    11:26
   7     57:22  Julie Bartholic             41   Santa Monica, CA            82    11:28
   8     57:31  Michelle Young              42   Naples                      85    11:30
   9     57:50  Jessica Rogers              42   Lakeland                    90    11:34
  10     57:53  Jennifer Cousins            43   St. Cloud                   93    11:35
  11     58:55  Anita Blackmon              43   Brandon                    107    11:47
  12     59:22  Jane Black                  44   Lakeland                   110    11:52
  13   1:00:20  Lora Rees                   44   Bradenton                  119    12:04
  14   1:07:56  Christine Abrigg            43   Riverview                  147    13:35
  15   1:14:15  Wendy Kauth                 40   Brandon                    162    14:51
  16   1:19:19  Laura Ward                  42   Plant City                 166    15:52
  17   1:20:57  Wendy Rork                  41   Arlington, WA              168    16:11
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     40:32  Freddie Valdes              45   Lithia                       6     8:06
   2     43:02  Rob deFreese                47   Riverview                   12     8:36
   3     43:15  Greg Hooker                 48   Brandon                     13     8:39
   4     43:50  Jason Brennan               49   Dade City                   15     8:46
   5     48:09  Duane Carney                48   Valrico                     28     9:38
   6     49:37  Raymond Dile                47   Odessa                      34     9:55
   7     50:40  William Ward                48   Plant City                  39    10:08
   8   1:14:14  Randy Ignowski              46   Brandon                    161    14:51
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     47:38  Dawn Lisenby                45   Flagler Beach               23     9:32
   2     50:41  Lisa Hutson                 47   Houston, TX                 40    10:08
   3     51:09  Jennifer Schneider          46   Titusville                  42    10:14
   4     51:27  Margie Escobio              47   Lithia                      46    10:17
   5     53:18  Ellen Alence-Matheson       45   Lithia                      56    10:40
   6     57:33  Trish Mederos               49   Tampa                       87    11:31
   7     57:52  Beth Ensing                 45   Crystal River               92    11:34
   8     59:39  Lynette Scible              47   Kissimmee                  111    11:56
   9     59:54  Jane Burnette               48   Lakeland                   116    11:59
  10   1:08:03  Sarah Aybar                 45   Riverview                  148    13:37
  11   1:09:04  Denise Steele               48   Lakeland                   152    13:49
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     45:21  Robert Schneider            50   Titusville                  19     9:04
   2     55:31  Angelo Tarallo              53   Tampa                       65    11:06
   3     57:58  Jerry Hupp                  50   Lithia                      95    11:36
   4     58:52  Rob Evans                   53   Plant City                 106    11:46
   5   1:00:46  Jim Lyons                   50   Riverview                  120    12:09
   6   1:03:38  Paul Driscoll               53   Tampa                      128    12:44
   7   1:08:44  John Smith                  53   Largo                      150    13:45
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     44:47  Sarah Ransom                51   Tampa                       18     8:57
   2     51:53  Kathy Hatfield              54   Ocala                       50    10:23
   3     57:51  Carla Codd                  52   Lakeland                    91    11:34
   4     58:11  Debbie Buono                53   Valrico                     98    11:38
   5     59:53  Mary Heysek                 51   Plant City                 115    11:59
   6   1:12:24  Kristin Phillips            51   Valrico                    157    14:29
   7   1:27:49  Michelle McGuire            52   St. Petersburg             173    17:34
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     41:16  Joe Banit                   57                                9     8:15
   2     47:50  Felix Robinson              58   Orlando                     25     9:34
   3     56:04  Ric Kendall                 59   Valrico                     72    11:13
   4   1:00:08  Mark Hoffman                56   Oakland, MI                118    12:02
   5   1:09:05  Karen Thompson              56   Lakeland                   153    13:49
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     59:06  Patti Brennan               59   Dade City                  109    11:49
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   1:18:03  Sheila Cohen                63   Valrico                    165    15:37
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     57:58  Dick Sanks                  66   Sarasota                    96    11:36
   2   1:07:39  James Adamson               67   Ogden, UT                  141    13:32
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 173
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News