Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Xtreme Team 5K and 2 mile fun walk

lakeland, FL, April 27, 2013

[Age Groups ]

Overall

courtesy of Spitler Race


           Xtreme Team 5k                                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:54  5:46    1 OPEN     1 M   295 Dakota Jones                Auburndale,FL                                                 
   2   20:15  6:32    1 11-15    2 M   245 Ben Pigg                                                                               
   3   20:33  6:38    1 21-25    3 M   276 Ben Beasley                 Lake Alfred,FL                                                
   4   21:09  6:49    1 16-20    4 M   297 Hunter Cannoy               Lakeland,FL                                                   
   5   22:10  7:09    1 36-40    5 M   262 Tyron Summerall             Winter Haven,FL                                               
   6   22:24  7:14    1 26-30    6 M   216 Jason Hicks                 Auburndale,FL                                                 
   7   22:28  7:15    1 51-55    7 M   296 Louis Irwin                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
   8   23:46  7:40    2 36-40    8 M   213 David Hart                  Bartow,FL                                                     
   9   24:27  7:53    1 OPEN     1 F   241 Angela Newell               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  10   24:45  7:59    2 51-55    9 M   277 Boyd Beasley                Lake Alfred,FL                                                
  11   26:15  8:28    3 36-40   10 M   212 Mark Hannigan               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  12   26:24  8:31    1 41-45   11 M   205 Dustin Chambers             Winter Haven,FL                                               
  13   26:39  8:36    2 11-15   12 M   236 Ryland Marbutt              Lake Wales,FL                                                 
  14   27:14  8:47    1 11-15    2 F   234 Sarah MacPhee               Auburndale,FL                                                 
  15   28:20  9:08    1 46-50   13 M   293 Brian Parke                 Valrico,FL                                                    
  16   28:45  9:16    1 41-45    3 F   229 Kristen Kramer              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  17   29:04  9:23    1 16-20    4 F   222 Rebekah Howard              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  18   29:20  9:28    3 11-15   14 M   225 Alex Jones                  Auburndale,FL                                                 
  19   29:44  9:35    4 36-40   15 M   227 Eric Jones                  Auburndale,FL                                                 
  20   30:11  9:44    1 01-10    5 F   291 Emily Hart                  Bartow,FL                                                     
  21   30:52  9:57    2 16-20    6 F   231 Emily Leedy                 Bartow,FL                                                     
  22   30:53  9:58    1 36-40    7 F   214 Heather Hart                Bartow,FL                                                     
  23   30:54  9:58    2 41-45    8 F   244 Mandi O'Halloran            Winter Haven,FL                                               
  24   31:05 10:02    2 41-45   16 M   281 Todd Beatty                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  25   31:10 10:03    2 36-40    9 F   215 Stacey Hess                 Plant City,FL                                                 
  26   31:16 10:05    2 46-50   17 M   301 William Archie              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  27   32:25 10:27    2 11-15   10 F   232 Katie Leedy                 Bartow,FL                                                     
  28   32:58 10:38    3 11-15   11 F   268 Gracie Wright               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  29   33:10 10:42    1 31-35   12 F   226 Candace Jones               Auburndale,FL                                                 
  30   34:09 11:01    3 41-45   18 M   204 Colby Cashman               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  31   34:17 11:04    2 31-35   13 F   208 Natasha Craig               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  32   34:30 11:08    2 01-10   14 F   294 Jordan Myers                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  33   34:32 11:08    3 31-35   15 F   249 Gracie Saenz                Auburndale,FL                                                 
  34   34:34 11:09    3 36-40   16 F   240 Tara Miller                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  35   34:38 11:10    3 01-10   17 F   278 Alyssa Beatty               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  36   34:43 11:12     Age?        U   106  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  37   34:45 11:13    4 11-15   18 F   269 Hope Wright                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  38   34:47 11:13    1 46-50   19 F   224 Mary Beth Jackson           Winter Haven,FL                                               
  39   34:58 11:17    1 51-55   20 F   221 Linda Howard                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  40   35:55 11:35    5 11-15   21 F   228 Kate Kirkpatrick            Winter Haven,FL                                               
  41   36:02 11:37    4 36-40   22 F   257 Mylene Sigua                Lake Wales,FL                                                 
  42   37:40 12:09    4 31-35   23 F   210 Chablee Edenfield           Lakeland,FL                                                   
  43   37:41 12:09    1 31-35   19 M   248 Jorge Rivera                                                                           
  44   37:56 12:14    5 31-35   24 F   263 Amanda Thompson             Winter Haven,FL                                               
  45   39:22 12:42    6 11-15   25 F   298 Abbi Jordan                 Eagle Lake,FL                                                 
  46   39:24 12:43    7 11-15   26 F   220 Hannah Howard               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  47   39:28 12:44    8 11-15   27 F   203 Caroline Cashman            Winter Haven,FL                                               
  48   39:34 12:46    9 11-15   28 F   256 Caitlin Seney               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  49   39:41 12:48    4 11-15   20 M   299 Marshall Richmond           Winter Haven,FL                                               
  50   39:48 12:50   10 11-15   29 F   243 Madelyn O'Halloran          Winter Haven,FL                                               
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Xtreme Team 5k                                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   40:03 12:55   11 11-15   30 F   206 Lexis Constant              Auburndale,FL                                                 
  52   40:15 12:59     Age?        U   127  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  53   40:17 13:00   12 11-15   31 F   233 Emma MacPhee                Auburndale,FL                                                 
  54   40:37 13:06   13 11-15   32 F   264 Sydni Thompson              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  55   40:42 13:08    3 51-55   21 M   252 John Scott                  Lake Wales,FL                                                 
  56   41:41 13:27   14 11-15   33 F   274 Rachel Akin                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  57   41:41 13:27    4 01-10   34 F   273 Caroline Akin               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  58   41:57 13:32   15 11-15   35 F   266 Madelyn Walsh               Auburndale,FL                                                 
  59   42:35 13:44   16 11-15   36 F   209 Lela Duncan                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  60   42:52 13:50    5 36-40   37 F   246 Artie Pobjecky                                                                         
  61   44:12 14:15    2 51-55   38 F   275 Sandy Andrews               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  62   44:28 14:21    6 36-40   39 F   272 Mendy Gunter                Bartow,FL                                                     
  63   44:28 14:21    6 31-35   40 F   271 Nikki Yates                 Bartow,FL                                                     
  64   44:28 14:21     Age?        U   112  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  65   44:38 14:24    7 36-40   41 F   280 Patricia Beatty             Winter Haven,FL                                               
  66   44:42 14:25     Age?        U   135  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  67   45:00 14:31    8 36-40   42 F   258 Jean Stamey                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  68   45:00 14:31    1 26-30   43 F   217 Victoria Hicks              Auburndale,FL                                                 
  69   45:26 14:39    2 46-50   44 F   253 Joy Scott                   Lake Wales,FL                                                 
  70   46:00 14:50    4 41-45   22 M   201 Daniel Carr                 Auburndale,FL                                                 
  71   46:11 14:54    9 36-40   45 F   207 Misty Constant              Auburndale,FL                                                 
  72   46:33 15:01    3 51-55   46 F   292 Julie Simmons               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  73   51:36 16:39   10 36-40   47 F   287 Wendy Burnett               Auburndale,FL                                                 
  74   53:28 17:15    5 41-45   23 M   285 Jay Burnett                 Auburndale,FL                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News