Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Hope

Lutz, FL, April 27, 2013

[5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Results

Run for Hope 5k Run

Run for Hope

5k Run

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Tyler Mattera                     Land O Lakes  FL      170    19   M       1 Top Fin             16:55.8      5:27/M
      2    Tito Velasquez                    Tampa  FL             216    30   M       1 30-34               18:51.9      6:05/M
      3    Nicole Rozario                                          262    22   F       1 Top Fin             18:52.6      6:05/M
      4    John Hoffman Jr.                                        260    28   M       1 25-29               19:04.4      6:09/M
      5    Jason Scott                                             254    39   M       1 35-39               19:15.9      6:13/M
      6    Brandon Gordon                                          241    26   M       2 25-29               19:51.5      6:24/M
      7    Brian Cipolla                     Clearwater  FL        133    33   M       2 30-34               20:31.3      6:37/M
      8    Trever Miller                                           259    39   M       2 35-39               20:43.1      6:41/M
      9    Denis Karaisaj                                          256    38   M       3 35-39               21:10.1      6:50/M
     10    Tim Berchard                      Tampa  FL             116    28   M       3 25-29               21:19.1      6:53/M
     11    Martin Triplett                   Tampa  FL             214    34   M       3 30-34               21:25.6      6:55/M
     12    Juan Vaca                         Tampa  FL             239    18   M       1 15-19               21:26.4      6:55/M
     13    Tyler Miller                                            257    16   M       2 15-19               21:31.4      6:56/M
     14    Denise Landes                     Lutz  FL              165    45   F       1 45-49               21:59.1      7:05/M
     15    Gerry Taylor                      Lutz  FL              211    37   M       4 35-39               21:59.9      7:05/M
     16    Enrique Puertos                                         246    49   M       1 45-49               22:00.8      7:06/M
     17    Craig King                        Land O Lakes  FL      160    42   M       1 40-44               22:21.0      7:13/M
     18    Amber Philpott                    Spring Hill  FL       231    15   F       1 15-19               22:41.5      7:19/M
     19    Omar Omar                                               247    11   M       1  0-14               22:51.9      7:22/M
     20    Austin Jenkins                                          245    14   M       2  0-14               24:09.7      7:47/M
     21    Kris Kinnison                     Valrico  FL           161    36   M       5 35-39               24:21.4      7:51/M
     22    Bill Reid                         Odessa  FL            191    43   M       2 40-44               24:27.2      7:53/M
     23    Kyndall Brinson                   Dunedin  FL           121    31   F       1 30-34               24:40.0      7:57/M
     24    Rich Cooperwasser                 Tampa  FL             249    63   M       1 60-64               24:45.3      7:59/M
     25    Scott Baker                       Lutz  FL              228    36   M       6 35-39               25:11.0      8:07/M
     26    McKenzie Miller                                         258    15   F       2 15-19               25:19.3      8:10/M
     27    Joe Vigueria                                            263    33   M       4 30-34               25:21.8      8:11/M
     28    William Spinner                   Tampa  FL             207    39   M       7 35-39               25:29.6      8:13/M
     29    Richard Finney                    Tampa  FL             141    56   M       1 55-59               25:37.9      8:16/M
     30    Claudine Nipps                    Tampa  FL             230    40   F       1 40-44               25:39.9      8:16/M
     31    Erin Luecke                       Tarpon Springs  FL    167    40   F       2 40-44               25:45.5      8:18/M
     32    Lisa Morse                        Odessa  FL            176    49   F       2 45-49               25:48.4      8:19/M
     33    John Schmiedel                                          250    55   M       2 55-59               25:49.5      8:20/M
     34    Pat Fox                           Lutz  FL              142    56   F       1 55-59               25:56.2      8:22/M
     35    Lou Santiago                      Clearwater  FL        196    32   M       5 30-34               26:37.2      8:35/M
     36    Lawrence Hoffman                  Land O Lakes  FL      154    53   M       1 50-54               26:49.0      8:39/M
     37    Graig Garver                      Land O Lakes  FL      144    34   M       6 30-34               27:03.7      8:44/M
     38    Tim Neuman                        Tampa  FL             181    44   M       3 40-44               27:04.9      8:44/M
     39    Amy Neuman                        Tampa  FL             180    47   F       3 45-49               27:04.9      8:44/M
     40    Mandy Spinner                     Tampa  FL             206    34   F       2 30-34               27:07.9      8:45/M
     41    Heather Kutina                    Tampa  FL             163    35   F       1 35-39               27:08.2      8:45/M
     42    Michele Most                      Tampa  FL             177    23   F       1 20-24               27:48.7      8:58/M
     43    James Spinner                     Tampa  FL             204    35   M       8 35-39               27:51.2      8:59/M
     44    Matt McLaughlin                   Inverness  FL         173    27   M       4 25-29               27:59.5      9:02/M
     45    Rebecca Ashe                      Seffner  FL           106    28   F       1 25-29               28:08.6      9:05/M
     46    Luke Wiezycki                     Tampa  FL             223    10   M       3  0-14               28:14.4      9:06/M
     47    Lisa Cacanaigli                                         244    47   F       4 45-49               28:44.2      9:16/M
     48    Chris Goodwin                     Bradenton  FL         149    37   M       9 35-39               29:19.5      9:27/M
     49    Mike Philpott                     Spring Hill  FL       232    44   M       4 40-44               29:26.9      9:30/M
     50    John Mueller                      Tampa  FL             248    66   M       1 65-69               29:42.2      9:35/M
     51    Cathy Schmiedel                                         251    46   F       5 45-49               29:42.5      9:35/M
     52    Heather Shortt                    New Port Richey  FL   199    30   F       3 30-34               30:09.0      9:44/M
     53    Regina Brassil                    Sarasota  FL          119    46   F       6 45-49               30:13.1      9:45/M
     54    Yolanda Villalobos                Tampa  FL             217    55   F       2 55-59               30:20.7      9:47/M
     55    Patricia Sorrentino               Tampa  FL             203    55   F       3 55-59               30:21.0      9:47/M
     56    Frank Alexander                   Tampa  FL             103    25   M       5 25-29               30:22.8      9:48/M
     57    David Swegle                      Riverview  FL         209    31   M       7 30-34               31:09.0     10:03/M
     58    Lauren Pembo                      Tampa  FL             227    26   F       2 25-29               31:09.1     10:03/M
     59    Amy Scott                                               253    35   F       2 35-39               31:28.2     10:09/M
     60    Nancy Nothstein                   Lutz  FL              184    50   F       1 50-54               31:41.7     10:13/M
     61    Reece Neal                        Tampa  FL             179    15   M       3 15-19               31:45.0     10:15/M
     62    Lacey Henning                     Wesley Chapel  FL     151    15   F       3 15-19               31:46.0     10:15/M
     63    Bruce Buckler                     Lutz  FL              126    52   M       2 50-54               32:01.0     10:20/M
     64    Steven Birnholz                   Lithia  FL            118    41   M       5 40-44               32:04.3     10:21/M
     65    Kelsie Baerwalde                  Plant City  FL        109    19   F       4 15-19               32:18.2     10:25/M
     66    Bruce Baerwalde                   Plant City  FL        108    42   M       6 40-44               32:18.3     10:25/M
     67    Eric Chizmar                      Temple Terrace  FL    130    52   M       3 50-54               32:26.0     10:28/M
     68    Brooke Snow                       Tampa  FL             202    26   F       3 25-29               32:43.7     10:33/M
     69    Dani Adams                        Land O Lakes  FL      102    28   F       4 25-29               32:44.1     10:34/M
     70    Ashley Landes                     Lutz  FL              164    25   F       5 25-29               32:52.9     10:36/M
     71    Julio Brea-Perez                  Wesley Chapel  FL     120    35   M      10 35-39               32:59.3     10:38/M
     72    Brandon Richard                                         252    28   M       6 25-29               33:03.0     10:40/M
     73    Justin Defiel                     Tampa  FL             137    28   M       7 25-29               33:21.3     10:45/M
     74    Jamie Brownrigg                   Tampa  FL             125    30   F       4 30-34               33:21.7     10:45/M
     75    Meaghan Siers                     Dade City  FL         200    29   F       6 25-29               33:40.5     10:52/M
     76    Joshua Kuschmeador                                      242    36   M      11 35-39               33:44.6     10:53/M
     77    Zoe Nieves-Brea                   Wesley Chapel  FL     183    35   F       3 35-39               33:56.1     10:57/M
     78    Abbey Bennett                     Tampa  FL             111    13   F       1  0-14               34:23.3     11:05/M
     79    Gayatri Mitchell                  Lutz  FL              240    32   F       5 30-34               34:33.0     11:09/M
     80    Sherry Ware                       Land O Lakes  FL      219    43   F       3 40-44               34:33.6     11:09/M
     81    Rosa Mercado                      Tampa  FL             174    33   F       6 30-34               34:59.0     11:17/M
     82    Christine Traina                  Land O Lakes  FL      238    42   F       4 40-44               36:05.5     11:38/M
     83    Kristina Dutton                                         264    38   F       4 35-39               36:05.8     11:38/M
     84    Colleen Swenson                   Lutz  FL              210    31   F       7 30-34               36:06.2     11:39/M
     85    Melisa Hartsell                   Land O Lakes  FL      268    45   F       7 45-49               36:06.3     11:39/M
     86    Scott Hartsell                                          267    50   M       4 50-54               36:07.1     11:39/M
     87    Michelle Thuma                    Valrico  FL           213    39   F       5 35-39               36:19.6     11:43/M
     88    Tina Schrader                     Tampa  FL             197    19   F       5 15-19               36:24.0     11:45/M
     89    Connor Gee                        Tampa  FL             147    13   F       2  0-14               36:26.6     11:45/M
     90    Angel Ritchey                     Land O Lakes  FL      194    37   F       6 35-39               36:28.7     11:46/M
     91    Nicole Elgin                      Lighthouse Point  F   138    31   F       8 30-34               36:35.0     11:48/M
     92    Alanta Lofton                     Port Richey  FL       300    8    F       3  0-14               36:50.0     11:53/M
     93    Emily Bennett                     Tampa  FL             112     9   F       4  0-14               36:56.8     11:55/M
     94    Grace Bennett                     Osprey  FL            225     7   F       5  0-14               37:00.0     11:56/M
     95    Brenda Fernando                   Lutz  FL              140    47   F       8 45-49               37:08.7     11:59/M
     96    Angela Baker                      Lutz  FL              229    34   F       9 30-34               37:25.5     12:04/M
     97    Heidi Abdallah                    Lutz  FL              101    49   F       9 45-49               37:28.7     12:05/M
     98    Cathie Duguette                                         265    53   F       2 50-54               37:41.1     12:09/M
     99    Liann Thomspon                    Odessa  FL            233    36   F       7 35-39               37:41.2     12:09/M
    100    Megan Bennett                     Tampa  FL             113    37   F       8 35-39               37:55.5     12:14/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Amanda Thayer                     Tampa  FL             212    29   F       7 25-29               37:59.1     12:15/M
    102    Heather Kovalesky                 Land O Lakes  FL      162    28   F       8 25-29               37:59.6     12:15/M
    103    Robert Bennett                    Tampa  FL             115    38   M      12 35-39               38:01.8     12:16/M
    104    Erin Brooks                       St. Petersburg  FL    123    34   F      10 30-34               38:04.0     12:17/M
    105    Lora Chizmar                      Temple Terrace  FL    132    17   F       6 15-19               38:51.8     12:32/M
    106    Kimberly Wiezycki                 Tampa  FL             224    40   F       5 40-44               39:00.8     12:35/M
    107    Greg Boice                        Inverness  FL         235    24   M       1 20-24               39:12.0     12:39/M
    108    Meghan Lane                       Tampa  FL             166    35   F       9 35-39               39:25.9     12:43/M
    109    Stacie Seal                       Tampa  FL             198    30   F      11 30-34               39:28.3     12:44/M
    110    Carlos Ortiz                      Tampa  FL             185     8   M       4  0-14               39:29.6     12:44/M
    111    Maribel Ortiz                     Tampa  FL             186    44   F       6 40-44               39:29.6     12:44/M
    112    Lisa Berg                         Hudson  FL            117    42   F       7 40-44               39:33.1     12:45/M
    113    Sarah Graves                      Orlando  FL           150    32   F      12 30-34               39:41.7     12:48/M
    114    Tony Rettinhouse                  Land O' Lakes  FL     192    60   M       2 60-64               39:57.2     12:53/M
    115    Cristiana Manea                   Clearwater  FL        168    46   F      10 45-49               40:17.2     13:00/M
    116    Kathleen McCarty                  Hudson  FL            171    47   F      11 45-49               40:20.0     13:01/M
    117    Deanna Tucker                     Valrico  FL           215    39   F      10 35-39               40:53.9     13:11/M
    118    Lauren Poll                       Trinity  FL           237    11   F       6  0-14               41:20.7     13:20/M
    119    Sharon Swan                       Trinity  FL           236    33   F      13 30-34               41:22.0     13:21/M
    120    Toni Inciarrano                   Tampa  FL             159    54   F       3 50-54               42:04.8     13:34/M
    121    Victoria Walsh                    Lutz  FL              218    34   F      14 30-34               42:11.2     13:36/M
    122    Stephanie Gerst                   Tampa  FL             148    38   F      11 35-39               42:17.5     13:38/M
    123    Megan Cary                        Land O Lakes  FL      129    19   F       7 15-19               42:32.5     13:43/M
    124    Ally Webb                         Land O Lakes  FL      220    19   F       8 15-19               42:33.0     13:44/M
    125    Julia Glicksberg                                        261    16   F       9 15-19               43:03.3     13:53/M
    126    Meagan Hope                       Tampa  FL             156    26   F       9 25-29               43:48.0     14:08/M
    127    Jesse Hope                        Tampa  FL             155    29   M       8 25-29               43:48.4     14:08/M
    128    Cristy Stanger                    Sarasota  FL          208    29   F      10 25-29               44:11.0     14:15/M
    129    Mark Beale                        Tampa  FL             110    50   M       5 50-54               44:32.0     14:22/M
    130    Rebecca Zentmeyer                                       255    52   F       4 50-54               44:32.3     14:22/M
    131    James Beale                                             270    47   M       2 45-49               44:32.6     14:22/M
    132    Tanya Alfano                      Land O Lakes  FL      104    35   F      12 35-39               44:59.0     14:31/M
    133    Gary Webb                         Land O Lakes  FL      222    42   M       7 40-44               48:49.0     15:45/M
    134    Carrie Webb                       Land O Lakes  FL      221    45   F      12 45-49               48:50.8     15:45/M
    135    Karen Chizmar                     Temple Terrace  FL    131    54   F       5 50-54               49:32.0     15:59/M
    136    Colin Brooks                      St. Petersburg  FL    122    34   M       8 30-34               51:40.0     16:40/M
    137    Nathaniel Brooks                  Land O Lakes  FL      266    45   M       3 45-49               52:11.0     16:50/M
    138    Tania Rucker                      Land O Lakes  FL      195    39   F      13 35-39               52:12.0     16:50/M
    139    Stephanie Nichols                 Wesley Chapel  FL     182    24   F       2 20-24               53:39.6     17:18/M
    140    Samantha Piskura                  Wesley Chapel  FL     187    23   F       3 20-24               53:39.6     17:18/M
    141    Gabriel Manea                     Clearwater  FL        169    50   M       6 50-54               54:43.7     17:39/M
    142    Gary Rios Hardin                  Tampa  FL             193    48   M       4 45-49               54:44.2     17:39/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News