Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

DeSoto 5K

Bradenton, FL, April 27, 2013

Age Group Results

Results by S2 Timing


 DeSoto 5k 5k       
 Age Group Results       
 April 27, 2013       
 Results By S2 Timing       
                                                                                     
 Female Overall Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Diana Star                                     27  7       18:02.0   18:02.0  
                                                                                     
 Female Master Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Allison Smith              Myakka City  FL     47  74      23:36.8   23:36.8  
                                                                                     
 Female Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Debra Donald               St Petersburg  FL   54  82      24:01.6   24:01.6  
                                                                                     
 Female Senior Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Ellen Jones                Holmes Beach  FL    60  185     30:58.4   30:58.4  
                                                                                     
 Female  9 and under       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Gracie Krywko                                  8   174     30:23.1   30:23.1  
 2     Nicolette Jessup           Palmetto  FL        8   211     32:26.3   32:26.3  
 3     Hannah Rowe                                    8   232     34:26.5   34:26.5  
 4     Lakshmi Garofalo                               6   258     36:11.9   36:11.9  
 5     Hannah Ferguson                                8   279     39:12.1   39:12.1  
 6     Shealyn Miklavic                               7   290     41:53.9   41:53.9  
 7     Annabelle Johnson                              3   299     53:17.4   53:17.4  
                                                                                     
 Female 10 to 12       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Kerstin Seckinger                              11  108     25:43.2   25:43.2  
 2     Lalita Garofalo                                10  113     26:08.1   26:08.1  
 3     MacKenzie Sullivan                             12  114     26:09.2   26:09.2  
 4     Isabella Busi                                  10  132     27:20.4   27:20.4  
 5     Anna Tillis                                    12  181     30:44.0   30:44.0  
 6     Mara Behringer                                 11  199     31:50.6   31:50.6  
 7     Nicole Llorente                                11  202     32:04.7   32:04.7  
 8     Kaelianna McMillan                             10  231     34:19.2   34:19.2  
 9     Megan Shoemaker                                11  241     35:20.2   35:20.2  
 10    Tracy Cortez                                   10  248     35:53.5   35:53.5  
 11    Ariana Smith                                   11  281     40:04.6   40:04.6  
                                                                                     
 Female 13 to 15       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Payton Ford                                    14  96      24:40.3   24:40.3  
 2     Linares Yosselin                               15  155     29:07.6   29:07.6  
 3     Priscilla Ramos                                14  180     30:42.3   30:42.3  
 4     Rachel Johnson                                 15  203     32:10.5   32:10.5  
 5     Savannah Kiwacz            Bradenton           14  251     36:04.1   36:04.1  
 6     Kayla Carlucci                                 13  283     40:15.4   40:15.4  
 7     Katelynn Rowe                                  14  284     40:28.6   40:28.6  
                                                                                     
 Female 16 to 19       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Casey Carson               Bradenton  FL       17  45      22:14.3   22:14.3  
 2     Elsa Lopez                                     17  59      22:56.0   22:56.0  
 3     Carlye Carson              Bradenton  FL       19  60      22:56.7   22:56.7  
 4     Nadia Lopez                                    17  88      24:21.9   24:21.9  
 5     Victoria Tanner                                17  135     27:29.3   27:29.3  
 6     jacqulyn fleming                               19  141     27:54.0   27:54.0  
 7     Skylar Dailey                                  19  145     28:18.9   28:18.9  
 8     Lindsey Carlson                                19  261     36:20.4   36:20.4  
 9     Rebekah Johnson                                17  288     41:35.4   41:35.4  
                                                                                     
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Ashley Courtney            Bradenton  FL       24  146     28:28.9   28:28.9  
 2     Nicole Bannister                               21  153     28:59.8   28:59.8  
 3     Jamie Johnson              Bradenton  FL       24  173     30:22.1   30:22.1  
 4     Laura Gallego                                  24  214     32:27.3   32:27.3  
 5     Cornelia Winn                                  24  223     33:14.5   33:14.5  
 6     Kelly Hinkle                                   21  246     35:50.3   35:50.3  
 7     LEXY REYNA                                     21  296     52:07.1   52:07.1  
 8     Brittney Johnson                               24  298     53:17.0   53:17.0  
                                                                                     
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Lisa Potoka                                    27  64      23:16.1   23:16.1  
 2     Sarah Peace                                    28  87      24:17.1   24:17.1  
 3     Kristin Jalm                                   27  158     29:26.1   29:26.1  
 4     Olivia Posani                                  27  164     29:50.9   29:50.9  
 5     Darcy Norton                                   27  182     30:53.2   30:53.2  
 6     Lauren Brewer                                  27  196     31:40.0   31:40.0  
 7     Katie Isom                                     29  208     32:25.2   32:25.2  
 8     Mandra Mixon               Bradenton  FL       26  209     32:25.3   32:25.3  
 9     Amiee Lavin                                    28  221     33:09.7   33:09.7  
 10    Paola Chichande                                28  227     33:41.2   33:41.2  
 11    Rachel Xavier              Palmetto            27  235     34:38.8   34:38.8  
 12    Erin Jones                                     29  240     35:09.2   35:09.2  
 13    Kali MacGregor             Bradenton           27  252     36:04.5   36:04.5  
 14    Denela Murphree                                29  253     36:04.5   36:04.5  
 15    Danielle Bergara                               28  254     36:07.1   36:07.1  
 16    Johanna Crook                                  28  257     36:09.1   36:09.1  
 17    Amber Davis                                    27  262     36:25.7   36:25.7  
 18    Fallon Miles                                   27  272     38:20.8   38:20.8  
 19    Erin Ferguson                                  26  278     39:12.1   39:12.1  
                                                                                     
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Missina Cutting            Bradenton  FL       32  34      21:33.8   21:33.8  
 2     Katharine O'Conner                             33  91      24:32.7   24:32.7  
 3     Kristin Howe                                   32  100     25:04.8   25:04.8  
 4     Erica Scior                Bradenton  FL       30  104     25:22.2   25:22.2  
 5     Lindsay Tanner                                 32  110     26:02.5   26:02.5  
 6     Megan Newhouse                                 31  130     27:18.8   27:18.8  
 7     Erica Izzard                                   31  138     27:46.7   27:46.7  
 8     sarah martinez                                 34  140     27:47.8   27:47.8  
 9     Wendy DiMeo                Bradenton  FL       34  142     27:56.1   27:56.1  
 10    Jennifer Eisenmann                             32  148     28:38.6   28:38.6  
 11    Jennifer Anderson                              33  188     31:08.3   31:08.3  
 12    Leah Rinehart                                  30  190     31:26.4   31:26.4  
 13    Iris Burdette              Bradenton  FL       32  192     31:27.7   31:27.7  
 14    Nia Edmondson                                  30  215     32:28.4   32:28.4  
 15    Rochelle Dudley                                33  218     32:46.4   32:46.4  
 16    Amanda Baker               Bradenton  FL       31  225     33:21.5   33:21.5  
 17    shannon williams                               33  233     34:29.2   34:29.2  
 18    Jessica Powell             Palmetto  FL        30  236     34:43.1   34:43.1  
 19    Veromil Garofalo                               32  259     36:13.7   36:13.7  
 20    Sarah Calandra                                 32  266     36:54.3   36:54.3  
 21    Sarah Winn                                     31  267     36:54.8   36:54.8  
 22    stephanie stout                                34  273     38:27.1   38:27.1  
 23    Amie McClellan                                 32  293     47:02.3   47:02.3  
 24    Jillian Ptak                                   31  294     47:02.4   47:02.4  
                                                                                     
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Rae Ann Darling Reed       Bradenton  FL       39  26      20:26.4   20:26.4  
 2     Karin Miller               Bradenton  FL       35  29      21:15.2   21:15.2  
 3     Stephanie Seaward                              37  31      21:24.3   21:24.3  
 4     Roxana Pech                                    37  68      23:32.0   23:32.0  
 5     Shelly Petrosino                               39  128     27:00.3   27:00.3  
 6     Holly Stockton                                 37  133     27:23.8   27:23.8  
 7     Tammy Sullivan                                 39  143     28:08.1   28:08.1  
 8     Jennifer Nichols                               39  147     28:34.1   28:34.1  
 9     June Cash                                      35  150     28:43.3   28:43.3  
 10    Karen Williams                                 37  152     28:54.9   28:54.9  
 11    Kim Tharp                  Parrish  FL         39  207     32:18.0   32:18.0  
 12    Jenifer Carter                                 37  263     36:32.2   36:32.2  
 13    Sally Collins                                  38  276     39:03.4   39:03.4  
 14    Karen Shoemaker                                38  292     45:49.9   45:49.9  
                                                                                     
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Teri Evangelista           Bradenton  FL       40  156     29:08.2   29:08.2  
 2     Karen Navas                                    42  176     30:28.6   30:28.6  
 3     Lila Hattaway                                  40  195     31:38.1   31:38.1  
 4     Shawn Lutz                                     42  206     32:16.9   32:16.9  
 5     Ann Jessup                 Palmetto  FL        42  210     32:26.3   32:26.3  
 6     Julia Ann Barringer                            42  219     32:47.9   32:47.9  
 7     Rachel Layden                                  40  237     34:45.3   34:45.3  
 8     Diana Ulloa Slovak         Palmetto            44  242     35:20.3   35:20.3  
 9     Sabra Maslin                                   43  244     35:24.9   35:24.9  
 10    Melissa Hollis                                 43  260     36:18.9   36:18.9  
 11    Jessica Auerbach                               42  277     39:03.5   39:03.5  
 12    Marci Rowe                                     41  282     40:06.4   40:06.4  
                                                                                     
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Susan McMillan                                 47  76      23:40.7   23:40.7  
 2     Becky Cosgrove                                 47  89      24:28.6   24:28.6  
 3     MARI LYN MEIER             BRADENTON  FL       46  167     29:59.8   29:59.8  
 4     Stephanie Herriman                             48  179     30:39.1   30:39.1  
 5     RITA De Palma              Sarasota            47  186     31:00.3   31:00.3  
 6     Wendy Abner                Bradenton  FL       46  224     33:18.0   33:18.0  
 7     Anita Squire                                   48  226     33:32.5   33:32.5  
 8     Connie Valenti             Palmetto  FL        49  256     36:07.8   36:07.8  
 9     Karen Le                   Palmetto  FL        45  268     37:37.0   37:37.0  
 10    Maura Wright               Orlando             45  271     38:17.2   38:17.2  
 11    Eileen Demario                                 49  285     40:49.7   40:49.7  
                                                                                     
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     lynda west                 Bradenton  FL       52  160     29:38.6   29:38.6  
 2     Susan Kuhlman              Bradenton  FL       54  166     29:59.8   29:59.8  
 3     Sandra Donath                                  50  189     31:23.2   31:23.2  
 4     Stacey Norman                                  53  204     32:11.8   32:11.8  
 5     Rebecca Doll               Sarasota  FL        53  205     32:13.4   32:13.4  
 6     Diane Rubinstein                               50  249     35:54.9   35:54.9  
 7     Pam Donelson                                   53  264     36:33.7   36:33.7  
 8     Kelly Young                                    50  265     36:39.7   36:39.7  
 9     Ronda Hamilton                                 51  280     39:47.1   39:47.1  
 10    Lisa Malone                                    52  297     52:08.7   52:08.7  
                                                                                     
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Maggie Miller              Bradenton  FL       59  103     25:20.5   25:20.5  
 2     Carolyn Billington         Bradenton           57  137     27:32.7   27:32.7  
 3     Teri Malone                                    58  162     29:42.8   29:42.8  
 4     Lynn Morin-Arenburg                            56  269     37:43.6   37:43.6  
 5     Rosalinda Plank                                55  270     38:05.2   38:05.2  
                                                                                     
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Ellyn Jack                 Myakka City  FL     60  228     33:52.1   33:52.1  
                                                                                     
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Patricia Kuhn                                  66  287     40:57.9   40:57.9  
                                                                                     
 Male Overall Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Canaan Kitterman           Bradenton  FL       17  1       15:46.7   15:46.7  
                                                                                     
 Male Master Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     David Meier                BRADENTON  FL       46  8       18:09.1   18:09.1  
                                                                                     
 Male Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     David Anderson                                 55  10      18:36.2   18:36.2  
                                                                                     
 Male Senior Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Raymond Green              Bradenton  FL       61  58      22:50.9   22:50.9  
                                                                                     
 Male Veteran Grand Master Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     JAMES LADIG                                    70  90      24:29.1   24:29.1  
                                                                                     
 Male  9 and under       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Jerry Richardson                               9   95      24:39.8   24:39.8  
 2     John Evangelista                               9   134     27:29.2   27:29.2  
 3     Joshua Roiwe                                   8   157     29:25.3   29:25.3  
 4     Fisher Dahlman             Bradenton  FL       9   159     29:34.0   29:34.0  
 5     Benjamin Gullett                               7   171     30:21.1   30:21.1  
 6     Owen Smith                                     8   191     31:27.4   31:27.4  
                                                                                     
 Male 10 to 12       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Zach Jones                 Palmetto  FL        10  36      21:41.0   21:41.0  
 2     Charlie Richardson                             11  52      22:38.8   22:38.8  
 3     Luke Evangelista                               11  69      23:33.8   23:33.8  
 4     Jack Groves                                    10  71      23:34.1   23:34.1  
 5     Magnum Traub                                   12  78      23:51.0   23:51.0  
 6     Lorenzo Llorente                               10  102     25:15.2   25:15.2  
 7     Alex Kreiling                                  10  111     26:06.5   26:06.5  
 8     Arnaldo Soto-Winn                              11  112     26:07.1   26:07.1  
 9     Wesley Hamilton                                10  124     26:36.0   26:36.0  
 10    Samuel Tillis                                  10  144     28:18.0   28:18.0  
                                                                                     
 Male 13 to 15       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Jarred Komyati             Bradenton  FL       13  12      18:47.5   18:47.5  
 2     Connor Powers                                  15  20      20:08.6   20:08.6  
 3     Akira Kuroiwa                                  15  21      20:08.7   20:08.7  
 4     Aaron Copeland             Parrish  FL         13  38      21:49.2   21:49.2  
 5     Joaquin Servia                                 14  41      21:59.2   21:59.2  
 6     Jacob Sullivan                                 14  46      22:18.6   22:18.6  
 7     Brandon Alcorn                                 14  61      22:57.7   22:57.7  
 8     Giancarlo Di Fenetette                         15  63      23:14.1   23:14.1  
 9     Joshua Evangelista         Bradenton  FL       14  229     33:53.7   33:53.7  
 10    Grayson McMillan                               13  247     35:51.7   35:51.7  
 11    Daniel Evangelista                             13  250     36:03.4   36:03.4  
 12    Connor Valenti                                 14  255     36:07.6   36:07.6  
                                                                                     
 Male 16 to 19       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Hunter McCann              Treasure Island  FL 16  3       16:20.2   16:20.2  
 2     Kael Gouriluk                                  18  4       16:35.1   16:35.1  
 3     Rick Henneman                                  18  11      18:37.4   18:37.4  
 4     Gerardo Miron              Bradenton  FL       17  14      19:21.5   19:21.5  
 5     Luke Morris                                    16  43      22:09.8   22:09.8  
 6     Chad Carson                                    18  70      23:33.9   23:33.9  
 7     Jacob Sprague                                  17  79      23:52.7   23:52.7  
 8     Connor McMillan                                17  81      23:57.5   23:57.5  
 9     johnny bordeau                                 18  101     25:14.5   25:14.5  
                                                                                     
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Michael Lamb               Bradenton  FL       23  2       16:11.2   16:11.2  
 2     Dustin Ford                                    23  18      20:03.5   20:03.5  
 3     Alvin Lamat                                    23  32      21:26.5   21:26.5  
 4     Eddie Garcia                                   20  39      21:51.5   21:51.5  
 5     Gerrad Carson                                  22  42      22:05.8   22:05.8  
 6     Freddy Munoz               Bradenton           24  75      23:38.4   23:38.4  
 7     Gruillemo Gralium                              22  93      24:38.7   24:38.7  
 8     Antonio Givajordo                              21  98      24:57.0   24:57.0  
 9     Matthew Ibasfalean                             20  115     26:11.8   26:11.8  
 10    Francisco Pineros                              24  117     26:18.2   26:18.2  
 11    Andre Varon                                    23  118     26:18.5   26:18.5  
 12    James Newhouse                                 23  129     27:17.1   27:17.1  
                                                                                     
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Patrick Meehan             Bradenton  FL       28  6       17:52.1   17:52.1  
 2     Mark Proch                                     27  13      19:14.3   19:14.3  
 3     Jonathan Butensky-Bartlett                     27  16      19:32.0   19:32.0  
 4     Troy Masterson                                 27  65      23:17.9   23:17.9  
 5     Bryce Johnson                                  28  172     30:21.6   30:21.6  
 6     Joe Leggett                                    28  212     32:26.6   32:26.6  
 7     Jonathan Xavier            Palmetto            28  234     34:38.3   34:38.3  
                                                                                     
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Shawn Weigl                Bradenton  FL       31  5       17:13.2   17:13.2  
 2     Krystian Stypula                               34  9       18:17.6   18:17.6  
 3     joe patoray                                    32  19      20:03.7   20:03.7  
 4     Domonique Dunbar                               30  37      21:43.5   21:43.5  
 5     Tyler Hoffman              Bradenton  FL       33  40      21:58.3   21:58.3  
 6     Brian Howe                                     33  50      22:30.2   22:30.2  
 7     Sean Guzy                  Bradenton  FL       30  54      22:43.5   22:43.5  
 8     Danny Kolb                                     32  55      22:44.8   22:44.8  
 9     Luis Oliva                 Bradenton           30  77      23:47.9   23:47.9  
 10    Anthony Girolami                               34  85      24:11.6   24:11.6  
 11    Adam Gratzer                                   33  107     25:41.7   25:41.7  
 12    Tyler Althof                                   31  109     25:53.8   25:53.8  
 13    Rafag Garofalo                                 33  116     26:14.6   26:14.6  
 14    Nathan Hoatland                                33  127     27:00.1   27:00.1  
 15    James Rinehart                                 34  136     27:29.7   27:29.7  
 16    Jason Krywko                                   33  175     30:23.7   30:23.7  
 17    Faustino Herrera           Sarasota            34  194     31:32.5   31:32.5  
 18    Dave Mattes                                    31  239     34:59.6   34:59.6  
 19    Eric Miklavic                                  33  289     41:53.4   41:53.4  
                                                                                     
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Orion Holtey               Palmetto  FL        36  27      20:32.5   20:32.5  
 2     Ryan Jones                 Palmetto            38  47      22:19.8   22:19.8  
 3     Todd Sullivan                                  38  72      23:35.0   23:35.0  
 4     Graham Chancey                                 37  86      24:17.1   24:17.1  
 5     Dan Murawski                                   37  99      25:00.2   25:00.2  
 6     Robby Stevenson                                37  119     26:20.0   26:20.0  
 7     George Hamilton                                37  123     26:36.0   26:36.0  
 8     Luis Martinez                                  36  139     27:46.9   27:46.9  
 9     William Piper                                  35  151     28:53.5   28:53.5  
 10    adam preble                                    37  154     29:02.5   29:02.5  
 11    robert gratzer                                 36  170     30:19.9   30:19.9  
 12    Eddie Anderson                                 37  216     32:32.7   32:32.7  
                                                                                     
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Lance Gomez                Albuquerque         41  23      20:13.7   20:13.7  
 2     john skey                                      42  25      20:26.2   20:26.2  
 3     George Imes                                    42  51      22:35.8   22:35.8  
 4     Enrico Antonelli                               43  53      22:39.3   22:39.3  
 5     William Smith              Parrish             44  62      23:01.2   23:01.2  
 6     Jason Ford                                     40  131     27:19.4   27:19.4  
 7     Kevin Oatman                                   43  165     29:54.0   29:54.0  
 8     Joe Price                  Palmetto            40  184     30:57.5   30:57.5  
 9     Matt Behringer                                 40  200     31:51.4   31:51.4  
 10    Jason Gainous                                  40  222     33:12.7   33:12.7  
 11    Corey Roe                                      44  245     35:33.8   35:33.8  
                                                                                     
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Froylan Miron                                  46  15      19:27.4   19:27.4  
 2     Donald Peachey                                 49  17      19:38.7   19:38.7  
 3     Tim Richardson                                 45  24      20:22.8   20:22.8  
 4     jeff farmer                bradenton  FL       49  28      21:13.3   21:13.3  
 5     Lucas Kletschke                                47  30      21:18.2   21:18.2  
 6     Bob Rogells                                    47  33      21:26.8   21:26.8  
 7     Paul Morris                                    49  35      21:37.1   21:37.1  
 8     Joseph Scott               Bradenton  FL       47  48      22:22.3   22:22.3  
 9     Jeff Cosgrove              Bradenton  FL       49  56      22:46.0   22:46.0  
 10    Eddie Murphy                                   45  92      24:34.7   24:34.7  
 11    Robert Harper                                  48  120     26:24.7   26:24.7  
 12    Dominick DeAngelis                             46  168     30:13.5   30:13.5  
 13    George Ellis                                   45  183     30:55.7   30:55.7  
 14    Tim Hathaway                                   45  197     31:42.0   31:42.0  
 15    Shayne Thompson            Sarasota  FL        48  198     31:43.6   31:43.6  
 16    Glenn Jessup                                   47  213     32:26.9   32:26.9  
 17    Chuck Valenti              Palmetto  FL        45  230     34:17.6   34:17.6  
 18    Philip Reed                                    45  295     51:34.5   51:34.5  
                                                                                     
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Trey Desenberg                                 53  22      20:12.9   20:12.9  
 2     Terry Deshaies                                 50  49      22:25.6   22:25.6  
 3     Kent Groves                                    53  73      23:35.8   23:35.8  
 4     Richard Arrant                                 52  80      23:53.6   23:53.6  
 5     John Slocum                Bradenton  FL       51  105     25:31.4   25:31.4  
 6     Johnny Cash                                    50  149     28:43.3   28:43.3  
 7     William Love               Holiday  FL         53  169     30:14.0   30:14.0  
 8     Matt McMillan                                  52  193     31:31.8   31:31.8  
 9     Timothy Young                                  52  220     32:48.7   32:48.7  
 10    Jerry Hamilton                                 50  275     38:57.7   38:57.7  
 11    Daniel Johnson                                 52  286     40:50.9   40:50.9  
                                                                                     
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     thomas Craig                                   59  44      22:12.9   22:12.9  
 2     Glen Muirhead                                  59  57      22:47.6   22:47.6  
 3     Randy Peachey              North port          58  66      23:29.6   23:29.6  
 4     Steven Black               Bradenton  FL       55  67      23:31.6   23:31.6  
 5     James Arenburg                                 57  84      24:08.7   24:08.7  
 6     Keith Walsh                                    59  187     31:05.8   31:05.8  
 7     Jesus Corona                                   57  217     32:37.9   32:37.9  
 8     Earl Beck                                      59  243     35:24.2   35:24.2  
                                                                                     
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Larry Parker               Bradenton  FL       60  83      24:02.6   24:02.6  
 2     mickey west                Bradenton  FL       63  106     25:40.0   25:40.0  
 3     Steven White                                   60  121     26:27.1   26:27.1  
 4     Darrell Gallian            Bradenton  FL       62  161     29:40.7   29:40.7  
 5     John mahoney                                   61  177     30:35.1   30:35.1  
 6     Russell Miller             Bradenton  FL       63  201     31:57.0   31:57.0  
 7     Patrick Files              Sarasota  FL        60  274     38:44.4   38:44.4  
 8     Timothy Butler                                 62  291     42:36.8   42:36.8  
                                                                                     
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Silky Sullivan             Seminole  FL        69  94      24:39.1   24:39.1  
 2     Art Mullins                                    66  97      24:51.9   24:51.9  
 3     James Jones                                    66  122     26:32.3   26:32.3  
 4     Jim Stuthers                                   66  163     29:47.9   29:47.9  
 5     Gerald Hottinger                               66  178     30:36.7   30:36.7  
 6     Dave Miner                                     66  238     34:48.2   34:48.2  
                                                                                     
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                       City                Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Patrick Zier               Lakeland  FL        74  125     26:42.1   26:42.1  
 2     James Hicks                                    71  126     26:55.7   26:55.7  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News