Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Blue Ribbon Child Abuse Prevention 5K Run

Seminole, FL, April 27, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     17:57  Brian Lester                54   St. Petersburg              1      5:47
   2     18:44  Stephen Karpacs             16   Tampa                       2      6:03
   3     19:15  Trey Howell                 33   St. Petersburg              3      6:13
   4     19:31  Steve Williams              46   Largo                       4      6:18
   5     19:57  Dave Whiteside              53   Indian Rocks Beach          6      6:26
   6     20:08  Ben Futoran                 32                               7      6:30
   7     20:28  Scott Dias                  37   St. Petersburg              8      6:36
   8     20:42  Steve Karpacs               50   Tampa                       9      6:41
   9     21:14  Corey (unk)                 30   St. Petersburg             10      6:51
  10     21:17  Walter Lysinger             54   Largo                      12      6:52
  11     21:28  Joe Rotundo                 35   Indian Rocks Beach         13      6:55
  12     21:41  Donnie White                56   Cape Breton, NS            14      7:00
  13     21:52  Louis Rapaport              51   Largo                      15      7:03
  14     21:59  Robert Kabrich              36   Clearwater                 17      7:05
  15     22:25  Clint Elbow                 41   Oldsmar                    18      7:14
  16     22:48  Kurt Gibson                 39   Seminole                   19      7:21
  17     22:56  Peter Thomas                34                              20      7:24
  18     23:41  Rinoldo Kola                26   Largo                      21      7:38
  19     23:43  Dave Thorpe                 46   Temple Terrace             22      7:39
  20     24:14  Herb Townsend               74   Treasure Island            24      7:49
  21     25:51  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   30      8:20
  22     26:20  Chris Fout                  15   Largo                      32      8:30
  23     26:29  Steve Ross                  36                              34      8:33
  24     27:13  Ken Humphries               55   Burton, MI                 38      8:47
  25     27:46  Bryan Brown                 42   Ruskin                     40      8:57
  26     28:28  Mike Farrell                63   St. Petersburg             42      9:11
  27     28:34  Eric Hartman                33   St. Petersburg             43      9:13
  28     29:21  Joshua Beckwith             38   Clearwater                 45      9:28
  29     29:38  George Saulnier             46   Pittsburgh, PA             47      9:34
  30     30:00  Willis Ridenour             78   Parkersburg, WV            50      9:41
  31     30:13  Willie Roth                 56   St. Petersburg             51      9:45
  32     30:25  William Kane                61   Indian Rocks Beach         52      9:49
  33     30:32  David Fajt                  41   Largo                      53      9:51
  34     30:33  Anthony Judt                25   Largo                      54      9:51
  35     31:02  Joe Franz                   45   St. Petersburg             55     10:01
  36     31:22  Fred Kreusch                52   Seminole                   57     10:07
  37     31:24  James Welch                 48   Seminole                   58     10:08
  38     34:01  Ken Barnes                  75   Clearwater                 62     10:58
  39     34:46  Bill Robinson               64   Parrish                    63     11:13
  40     37:18  Elijah Alderson             10   Tampa                      67     12:02
  41     37:30  Richard Mayer               68   Tampa                      68     12:06
  42     39:27  Walter Parks                75   Largo                      78     12:44
  43     41:57  Gerald Werner               35   St. Petersburg             85     13:32
  44     43:57  Charlie Maskerson           15   Largo                      90     14:11
  45   1:00:32  Richard Loroway             70                             101     19:32
  46   1:10:55  Michael Biggs               64   Seminole                  108     22:53
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News