Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Band on the Run

Tarpon Springs, FL, April 27, 2013

[5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Male Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overal Female Results

Band on the Run 5k Run

Band on the Run

5k Run

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2013


Results By Dean Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Sarah Harley                      Clearwater  FL         32    17   F       1 15-19               22:46.7      7:21/M
      2    Chislaine Baird                   Palm Harbor  FL         2    40   F       1 40-44               24:56.9      8:03/M
      3    Colby Barrett                     Palm Harbor  FL         5    37   F       1 35-39               26:26.5      8:32/M
      4    Paige Zebley                      Clearwater  FL         80    13   F       1  0-14               27:42.1      8:56/M
      5    Rebecca Kenjerski                 Holiday  FL            42    33   F       1 30-34               28:13.0      9:06/M
      6    Suzanna Garv                      Tarpon Springs  FL     24    43   F       2 40-44               28:22.0      9:09/M
      7    Stephanie Schriefer               Palm Harbor  FL       116    47   F       1 45-49               28:35.2      9:13/M
      8    Colleen Burr                      Clearwater  FL          9    35   F       2 35-39               28:41.8      9:15/M
      9    Margie Prichard                   New Port Richey  FL   118    58   F       1 55-59               28:43.4      9:16/M
     10    Adrien Hess                       Clearwater  FL         35    35   F       3 35-39               28:47.5      9:17/M
     11    Taylor Sabella                    Clearwater  FL         64    22   F       1 20-24               28:49.0      9:18/M
     12    Suzy Baad                         Dunedin  FL             1    46   F       2 45-49               29:42.3      9:35/M
     13    Linda Shutt                       Palm Harbor  FL        68    61   F       1 60-64               30:08.9      9:43/M
     14    Rachel Schwanemann                                      115    27   F       1 25-29               30:15.8      9:45/M
     15    Calista Zebley                    Clearwater  FL         78    47   F       3 45-49               30:26.8      9:49/M
     16    Patricia Lucas                    Clearwater  FL         45    56   F       2 55-59               30:41.5      9:54/M
     17    Shelly Paez                       Oldsmar  FL            57    43   F       3 40-44               31:34.1     10:11/M
     18    Jenna Hochberg                    Palm Harbor  FL        38    18   F       2 15-19               31:48.2     10:15/M
     19    Carmen Reagan                     Palm Harbor  FL        61    62   F       2 60-64               32:06.4     10:21/M
     20    Leah Cornell                      Trinity  FL            12    27   F       2 25-29               32:10.1     10:23/M
     21    Alanna Frierson                                         111    15   F       3 15-19               32:28.3     10:28/M
     22    Jennifer Lindner                  Tarpon Springs  FL     88    21   F       2 20-24               32:29.1     10:29/M
     23    Marissa Klinzing                  Palm Harbor  FL        85    20   F       3 20-24               32:34.1     10:30/M
     24    Emily Bekesh                                            108    10   F       2  0-14               32:36.9     10:31/M
     25    Denise Fialkosky                  New Port Richey  FL    21    57   F       3 55-59               32:43.3     10:33/M
     26    Albena Handjiev                                         117    39   F       4 35-39               32:56.0     10:37/M
     27    Sophia Monticciolo                                      110    11   F       3  0-14               32:56.2     10:37/M
     28    Mary Kurchinski                   Tarpon Springs  FL     43    46   F       4 45-49               33:18.3     10:45/M
     29    Andrea Bernitt                    Palm Harbor  FL         7    37   F       5 35-39               33:21.9     10:45/M
     30    Libby Ferguson                    Palm Harbor  FL        19    58   F       4 55-59               33:56.2     10:57/M
     31    Jenifer Halkias                   Palm Harbor  FL        30    34   F       2 30-34               34:01.3     10:58/M
     32    Zoe Baladakis                     Tarpon Springs  FL      4    10   F       4  0-14               34:02.0     10:59/M
     33    Michele Baladakis                 Tarpon Springs  FL      3    44   F       4 40-44               34:02.1     10:59/M
     34    Erin Root                         Tarpn Springs  FL      63    38   F       6 35-39               34:14.0     11:03/M
     35    Shannon Tormey                    Tarpon Springs  FL     74    23   F       4 20-24               35:39.0     11:30/M
     36    Anne Burnham                      Tarpon Springs  FL      8    68   F       1 65-69               35:48.8     11:33/M
     37    Jeanette Sigona                   Haines City  FL        69    30   F       3 30-34               36:00.1     11:37/M
     38    Sarah Ferguson                    Palm Harbor  FL        20    26   F       3 25-29               36:12.1     11:41/M
     39    Tammy Barthlett                   Seminole  FL            6    30   F       4 30-34               37:18.1     12:02/M
     40    Christina Moll                    Clearwater  FL         49    34   F       5 30-34               37:21.7     12:03/M
     41    Renee Figga                       Tampa  FL              22    34   F       6 30-34               37:50.5     12:12/M
     42    Lori Donnell                      Palm Harbor  FL        15    41   F       5 40-44               38:13.5     12:20/M
     43    Erin Malony                                             114    15   F       4 15-19               38:30.4     12:25/M
     44    Liesel Muth                       Riverview  FL         106    58   F       5 55-59               39:37.3     12:47/M
     45    Rita Collie                                              96         F       5  0-14               44:09.2     14:15/M
     46    Kimberly Herring                  Trinity  FL            34    49   F       5 45-49               46:20.8     14:57/M
     47    Maria Tsngranis                                          92    36   F       7 35-39               47:05.5     15:11/M
     48    Farrah Hippe                      Tarpon Springs  FL     36    36   F       8 35-39               47:52.0     15:26/M
     49    Deborah Samson                    Largo  FL              65    49   F       6 45-49               48:28.0     15:38/M
     50    Pam Goff                          Clearwater  FL         28    59   F       6 55-59               48:29.0     15:38/M
     51    Elizabeth Neri                    Tampa  FL              52    33   F       7 30-34               49:09.0     15:51/M
     52    Michelle Klinzing                 Dunedin  FL            82    47   F       7 45-49               49:57.0     16:07/M
     53    Joi Theophilopouios               Tarpon Springs  FL     72    15   F       5 15-19               51:00.0     16:27/M
     54    Maria Haralambis                                         93    18   F       6 15-19               51:01.0     16:27/M
     55    Katherine Fleming                 Tarpon Springs  FL     23    18   F       7 15-19               51:02.0     16:28/M
     56    Dallas Scott                      Palm Harbor  FL        67    18   F       8 15-19               51:03.0     16:28/M
     57    Toni Dietz                        Daven Port  IA         14    61   F       3 60-64               51:43.0     16:41/M
     58    Ellie McIntyre                                          112    90   F       1 75-99             1:04:22.0     20:46/M
     59    Cindy Neuhausen                   Tarpon Springs  FL     53    42   F       6 40-44             1:09:14.0     22:20/M

*Overall place among females only



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News