Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Hole in the Wall Gang 5k

Ashford, CT, September 7, 2013

Overall Results

Melissa Whalen, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Hole in the Wall Gang 5k
Overall Finish List
September 07, 2013
Place Name City Bib No Age Chip Time Total Pace
1 Harrison Chipkin Rocky Hill  CT 31 19 17:50.3 5:45/M
2 Andre Joyner Franklin  CT 84 19 19:16.8 6:13/M
3 Dan Stering Amherst  MA 217 31 19:19.4 6:14/M
4 Shelly Mondo Marlborough  CT 113 49 20:26.6 6:35/M
5 Paige Moore Southbury  CT 114 25 22:39.5 7:18/M
6 Jerid Oconnell Westport  CT 121 57 22:52.4 7:23/M
7 Nicholas Defeo Southington  CT 46 21 23:09.7 7:28/M
8 John Stewart Hartford  CT 218 23 23:27.6 7:34/M
9 Musa Elisir Springfield  MA 297 20 23:38.6 7:37/M
10 Brad Magyar Enfield  CT 97 45 24:02.6 7:45/M
11 Daniel Netkin-Collins South Windsor  CT 118 30 24:14.5 7:49/M
12 Min Lin CT 296 0 24:19.5 7:51/M
13 Tom Walsh Wethersfield  CT 277 58 25:02.7 8:05/M
14 Ben Mattheis Cheshire  CT 103 59 25:03.1 8:05/M
15 Steven Seager Stamford  CT 206 53 25:07.8 8:06/M
16 Mark Tashea West Hartford  CT 222 42 25:10.8 8:07/M
17 Justin Allen Exeter  RI 1 28 25:14.8 8:08/M
18 Alison Zimmerman Hartford  CT 247 22 25:22.1 8:11/M
19 Tim Murphy Springfield  MA 116 24 25:39.3 8:16/M
20 Heidi Langan Trumbull  CT 90 41 25:41.1 8:17/M
21 David Protheroe Glastonbury  CT 135 50 25:44.2 8:18/M
22 Aaron Cruz Windsor  CT 39 20 25:52.7 8:21/M
23 Steve Mele North Haven  CT 106 59 26:01.4 8:24/M
24 Lena Bachar Newington  CT 3 28 26:15.6 8:28/M
25 Shawn Harrington Rocky Hill  CT 284 59 26:31.9 8:33/M
26 Michael Haydu Trumbull  CT 74 23 26:38.4 8:35/M
27 Robert Davis Naugatuck  CT 251 63 26:56.8 8:41/M
28 Ryan Mickiewicz East Long Medow  CT 295 21 27:08.2 8:45/M
29 Alan Gousie Lincoln  RI 69 57 27:14.2 8:47/M
30 M. Barusch Cambridge  MA 8 28 27:15.6 8:47/M
31 Greg Lachut Tolland  CT 87 47 27:39.0 8:55/M
32 Julia Lachut Tolland  CT 88 20 27:39.0 8:55/M
33 Jack Grad Burlington  CT 70 12 27:57.4 9:01/M
34 Julie Thompson Granby  MA 224 41 28:17.2 9:07/M
35 Rebecca Mondo Marlborough  CT 112 19 28:18.9 9:08/M
36 Deidra Childs Eastford  CT 283 46 28:31.3 9:12/M
37 Joe Futschik Ansonia  CT 65 69 28:41.8 9:15/M
38 Edward Durette Torrington  CT 59 41 28:42.3 9:15/M
39 Daniel Sambuchi Northborough  MA 150 45 28:47.1 9:17/M
40 Jonathon Sambuchi Northborough  MA 201 10 28:47.8 9:17/M
41 Dennis Rinaldi West Harrison  NY 140 21 29:05.8 9:23/M
42 Richard Zbrozek Berlin  CT 256 67 29:10.7 9:25/M
43 Shannon Grad Burlington  CT 71 39 29:31.4 9:31/M
44 Susannah Bryne Glastonbury  CT 18 44 29:36.3 9:33/M
45 Michael Fatschilc Ansonia  CT 275 23 29:41.7 9:35/M
46 Nicholas Vincent Thompson  CT 270 17 29:48.8 9:37/M
47 Tara Holm Manchester  CT 77 24 29:49.4 9:37/M
48 Rebecca Wheeler Glastonbury  CT 245 48 30:01.9 9:41/M
49 Cynthia Sturni Pomfret Center  CT 285 59 30:47.4 9:56/M
50 Jimmy Canton Hamden  CT 22 46 30:51.1 9:57/M
51 Laurie Danacher Cheshire  CT 293 42 30:53.6 9:58/M
52 Danielle Dumaine Canterbury  CT 56 23 31:20.6 10:06/M
53 Unknown Partic. 264 264 32:09.2 10:22/M
54 Debbie Fraser Branford  CT 62 57 32:23.3 10:27/M
55 Deirdre Froh Marlborough  CT 63 51 32:44.2 10:34/M
56 Amanda O'Hara Narragansett  RI 122 35 33:21.5 10:45/M
57 Briana Deluca Branford  CT 48 14 33:32.1 10:49/M
58 Stephanie Makar East Hartford  CT 98 39 33:32.4 10:49/M
59 Lily Bartel East Hampton  CT 7 22 33:48.5 10:54/M
60 Maya Gerum Pomfret Center  CT 287 8 33:57.5 10:57/M
61 Jessica Gerum Pomfret Center  CT 288 37 33:57.9 10:57/M
62 Stacy Brusa Windsor  CT 17 39 34:01.0 10:58/M
63 Priscilla Cale Willington  CT 21 35 34:02.5 10:59/M
64 Mary Philipp Wallingford  CT 131 55 34:26.5 11:06/M
65 Zachary Chesson Milford  CT 30 11 34:33.5 11:09/M
66 Caroline Chesson Milford  CT 26 11 34:34.1 11:09/M
67 Thomas Myers Quaker Hill  CT 258 55 34:36.3 11:10/M
68 Lauren Toomey Manchester  CT 227 8 34:40.4 11:11/M
69 Robin Toomey Manchester  CT 226 41 34:41.1 11:11/M
70 Emma Davis Manchester  CT 44 8 34:48.4 11:14/M
71 Amy Baral Brighton  MA 4 23 35:19.8 11:24/M
72 Jill Baral West Hartford  CT 5 50 35:20.2 11:24/M
73 Stacy Baral Enfield  CT 6 30 35:33.2 11:28/M
74 Colin Zorger Manchester  CT 248 12 36:33.5 11:47/M
75 Wayne Zorger Manchester  CT 249 41 36:34.7 11:48/M
76 Owen Atzbacn Manchester  CT 286 11 36:41.9 11:50/M
77 Kelly Atzbach Manchester  CT 2 46 36:47.5 11:52/M
78 Tracey Clarke Broad Brook  CT 32 41 37:38.5 12:08/M
79 Siiri Lee Manchester  CT 91 30 37:53.8 12:13/M
80 Yole Anna Russo Chicopee  MA 147 28 37:54.0 12:14/M
81 Stephanie Cotto Worcester  MA 38 34 38:41.2 12:29/M
82 Emily Cotto Worcester  MA 37 25 38:41.5 12:29/M
83 Meghan Simpson Middletown  CT 211 33 39:28.0 12:44/M
84 Rebecca Patenaude Pomfret Center  CT 126 34 39:35.6 12:46/M
85 Rori MacKenzie Pomfret Center  CT 96 8 39:37.6 12:47/M
86 Chris Webster Wallingford  CT 244 64 39:50.6 12:51/M
87 Katie Wyant Middlebury  CT 278 10 39:50.9 12:51/M
88 Scott Bucci Oxford  CT 20 46 39:53.8 12:52/M
89 Denise Bucci Oxford  CT 19 47 39:57.9 12:53/M
90 Harriet Unger Rocky Hill  CT 236 65 41:12.8 13:17/M
91 Unknown Partic. 261 261 42:13.7 13:37/M
92 Rose Swiatkiewicz Wethersfield  CT 220 58 42:41.4 13:46/M
93 Josh Doblinger Coventry  CT 54 32 43:43.5 14:06/M
94 Lisa Basilla Thompson  CT 269 33 43:47.3 14:07/M
95 Cindy Galamgam Glastonbury  CT 281 36 43:50.3 14:08/M
96 Rohun Durvasula Cheshire  CT 260 10 44:41.8 14:25/M
97 Danielle Turgeon Enfield  CT 232 18 44:49.5 14:27/M
98 Aniska Durvasula Cheshire  CT 255 7 44:54.9 14:29/M
99 Catherine Mattheis Cheshire  CT 104 59 45:34.3 14:42/M
100 Tiffany Charrette Windham  CT 25 27 45:54.9 14:48/M
101 Mark Shamber Woodstock  CT 209 44 45:56.6 14:49/M
102 Unknown Partic. 273 273 46:09.0 14:53/M
103 John Turgeon Enfield  CT 233 52 47:37.9 15:22/M
104 Nicksa Diaz Thompson  CT 279 17 47:39.1 15:22/M
105 Tashaly Valazquez Thompson  CT 282 19 47:39.4 15:22/M
106 Lisa Barone Thompson  CT 271 18 47:40.8 15:23/M
107 Emily Daniels Thompson  CT 265 75 47:40.8 15:23/M
108 Laureen Gosselin Mansfield  CT 68 54 47:42.6 15:23/M
109 Rebecca Chesson Milford  CT 28 48 47:58.7 15:28/M
110 Maryann Piro Wakefield  RI 132 60 48:43.7 15:43/M
111 Mary Terminesi Narragansett  RI 223 57 48:46.0 15:44/M
112 Kimi Davis Columbia  CT 45 27 48:56.3 15:47/M
113 Olivia Berard Colchester  CT 11 11 48:59.2 15:48/M
114 Zachary Berard Colchester  CT 10 13 49:26.6 15:57/M
115 Eric Horton Windham  CT 81 22 50:07.0 16:10/M
116 Ann Dias Suffield  CT 52 49 51:00.4 16:27/M
117 Kelley Dias Suffield  CT 53 12 51:00.7 16:27/M
118 John Lyman Middletown  CT 95 26 51:01.9 16:27/M
119 Christina Marchitto West Haven  CT 99 25 51:03.0 16:28/M
120 Gabriela Labrecque Vernon  CT 86 41 51:05.1 16:29/M
121 Susan Bassick Vernon  CT 9 43 51:05.3 16:29/M
122 Nancy Krupienski Vernon  CT 85 38 51:06.7 16:29/M
123 Alyssa Rodriguez Florence  MA 262 11 51:17.6 16:33/M
124 Kelli Valenta Taftville  CT 237 27 51:38.0 16:39/M
125 Sherri Von Edwins Hampton  CT 239 51 51:41.6 16:40/M
126 Robert Von Edwins Hampton  CT 238 51 51:43.5 16:41/M
127 Gail Cornell North Kingstown  RI 36 59 52:01.2 16:47/M
128 Stacey Pagington Leominster  MA 123 38 52:09.3 16:49/M
129 Rebecca Sauer Leominster  MA 204 13 52:10.6 16:50/M
130 Crystie Sauer Leominster  MA 202 38 52:36.5 16:58/M
131 Kaila Sauer Leominster  MA 203 17 52:36.8 16:58/M
132 Karin Grant Manchester  CT 73 32 53:06.0 17:08/M
133 Jeff Gallo Easthampton  MA 66 43 53:20.6 17:12/M
134 Carol O'Brien Meriden  CT 120 51 53:29.6 17:15/M
135 Helen St Laurent Bellingham  MA 212 54 53:40.3 17:19/M
136 Angela Shamber Woodstock  CT 208 35 53:46.1 17:21/M
137 Alicia Walker New Britain  CT 242 22 54:03.6 17:26/M
138 Kim Zielinski New Britain  CT 246 21 54:03.7 17:26/M
139 Thomas Mercer Manchester  CT 108 42 54:10.1 17:28/M
140 Jen Marshall Canaan  CT 101 24 54:10.6 17:28/M
141 Valerie Marinucci South Windsor  CT 100 55 54:23.3 17:33/M
142 Debby Schapp Charlton  MA 205 52 54:28.9 17:34/M
143 Justin Reihl Mashpee  MA 138 31 54:36.6 17:37/M
144 Jennifer Reihl Monson  MA 137 30 54:36.8 17:37/M
145 Stephen Darrohn Meriden  CT 42 55 54:39.8 17:38/M
146 Mark Granquist Barkhamsted  CT 72 42 54:40.5 17:38/M
147 Jessica Deoliveira Needham  MA 49 23 54:51.4 17:42/M
148 Aiden Toomey Manchester  CT 228 10 54:53.4 17:42/M
149 Mary Marulli Tolland  CT 102 56 54:59.8 17:44/M
150 Shirley Bernstein Hampton  CT 12 69 55:30.1 17:54/M
151 Lula Mae Blocton Hampton  CT 13 66 55:32.5 17:55/M
152 Kyle Alamed Florence  MA 257 21 55:34.5 17:55/M
153 Karen Murphy-Eckel Easthampton  MA 117 49 55:44.7 17:59/M
154 David Toomey Manchester  CT 229 40 55:54.4 18:02/M
155 Jennifer Tonnesen Norwich  CT 225 50 56:06.0 18:06/M
156 Maria Rucci Manchester  CT 146 40 56:16.7 18:09/M
157 Cheryl Pitzen Avon  CT 133 38 56:17.6 18:09/M
158 Maryellen Turgeon Enfield  CT 235 50 56:36.7 18:15/M
159 Lori Michalek East Hartford  CT 111 52 56:38.6 18:16/M
160 Kelly Turgeon Enfield  CT 234 24 56:38.9 18:16/M
161 Robert Chesson Milford  CT 29 43 56:46.6 18:19/M
162 Michael Chesson Milford  CT 27 7 56:46.7 18:19/M
163 Cameron Merritt Winsted  CT 299 11 56:57.0 18:22/M
164 Troy Conger Thompson  CT 300 10 56:57.5 18:22/M
165 Terese Palange-Deluca Branford  CT 124 42 56:58.7 18:23/M
166 Joe Trifone Dayville  CT 230 53 57:03.7 18:24/M
167 Sam Rival New Britain  CT 142 22 57:10.9 18:26/M
168 Andrew Concatelli South Windsor  CT 33 31 57:18.1 18:29/M
169 Nicole Netkin-Collins South Windsor  CT 119 30 57:18.6 18:29/M
170 Carrie Concatelli South Windsor  CT 34 30 57:19.0 18:29/M
171 Elizabeth Davis Manchester  CT 43 40 57:49.8 18:39/M
172 Charlotte Purvis Gales Ferry  CT 136 35 58:00.0 18:43/M
173 Megan Mulrooney Uncasville  CT 115 23 58:00.0 18:43/M
174 Jessica Gates Norwich  CT 67 20 58:03.7 18:44/M
175 Ashley Sabo Weatogue  CT 148 27 58:05.1 18:44/M
176 Gregory Tartaglino Weatogue  CT 221 28 58:06.5 18:45/M
177 Laura Donner Tolland  CT 55 32 58:09.9 18:45/M
178 Mandy Risley Columbia  CT 141 47 58:25.2 18:51/M
179 Monica Lamontagne Wilton  CT 254 64 58:36.8 18:54/M
180 Ray Lamontagne Wilton  CT 259 60 58:38.2 18:55/M
181 Ramona Lafrance Manchester  CT 89 52 58:56.4 19:01/M
182 Janice Paradis New Britain  CT 125 46 59:00.2 19:02/M
183 Liz Melikian Johnston  RI 107 50 59:06.2 19:04/M
184 Erica Deluca Narragansett  RI 47 32 59:17.5 19:07/M
185 Lynne Wainman Glastonbury  CT 241 49 59:27.5 19:11/M
186 Bradford Wainman West Hartford  CT 240 53 59:31.6 19:12/M
187 Maureen Pivarnik Hamden  CT 134 37 1:00:06.3 19:23/M
188 Kristen Stamborski Franklin  WI 214 38 1:01:19.0 19:47/M
189 Jennifer Cerrato Monroe  CT 23 33 1:01:19.9 19:47/M
190 Michael Cerrato Monroe  CT 24 33 1:01:21.3 19:47/M
191 Jessica Lemoine Trumbull  CT 92 30 1:01:22.9 19:48/M
192 Matt Stamborski Franklin  WI 215 33 1:01:26.1 19:49/M
193 Paul Lubinski Hamden  CT 94 42 1:01:36.0 19:52/M
194 Debbie Lubinski Hamden  CT 93 57 1:01:42.7 19:54/M
195 Roslyn Fusaro Westerly  RI 64 60 1:02:09.6 20:03/M
196 Merlyn Rodriguez Marlboro  MA 143 33 1:02:11.5 20:04/M
197 Daisy Serrano Vernon  CT 207 46 1:02:31.3 20:10/M
198 Mark Consoli West Hartford  CT 35 49 1:02:34.1 20:11/M
199 Chris Holts South Meriden  CT 78 60 1:02:51.6 20:16/M
200 Tiffani Holts Meriden  CT 79 17 1:02:51.7 20:16/M
201 Cedric Patterson Uncasville  CT 127 54 1:04:25.2 20:47/M
202 Elizabeth Rofrano Niantic  CT 144 56 1:04:34.7 20:50/M
203 Alexys Sweeney Amesbury  MA 291 6 1:06:32.0 21:28/M
204 Jeff Sweeney Amesbury  MA 289 42 1:06:33.0 21:28/M
205 Morgan Sweeney Amesbury  MA 292 8 1:06:33.1 21:28/M
206 Bridget Sweeney Marlborough  MA 219 40 1:08:24.8 22:04/M
207 Padma Durvasula Cheshire  CT 250 38 1:08:36.2 22:08/M
208 Rich Kayne Cheshire  CT 276 62 1:08:47.8 22:11/M
209 Sabria Roggendorf West Hartford  CT 145 10 1:12:07.1 23:16/M
210 Rylie Dagnall West Hartford  CT 40 10 1:13:17.2 23:38/M
211 Sasha Dagnall West Hartford  CT 41 39 1:13:18.2 23:39/M
212 Adrian Brown West Hartford  CT 15 45 1:13:19.7 23:39/M
213 Tanya St.onge Vernon  CT 213 30 1:17:57.2 25:09/M
214 Kirstin May Windsor  CT 105 47 1:19:41.6 25:42/M
215 Kelly Perrotta Burlington  CT 129 30 1:20:58.1 26:07/M
216 Peter Perrotta Burlington  CT 130 33 1:21:09.5 26:11/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News