Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Somers Summer Series - Week 7

Somers, CT, September 4, 2013

[Overall ]

Awards

                           Somers Summer Series
                              Somers, CT USA
                            7/31/2013 - 6:15 PM
                           Weather: Sunny - 70's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    12 250 Liz MacLaughlen      22 F   24:13  7:48 
    2    21 546 Kaitlyn Galotto      22 F   26:51  8:39 
    3    23 706 Kara Forrest         33 F   27:47  8:57 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 746 Dave Merkt           29 M   19:17  6:13 
    2     2 713 Ken Clark            51 M   19:52  6:24 
    3     3 727 Bruce Christensen    45 M   20:11  6:30 

                       

                         

			MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    11   716 Charles Brydges      11 M   23:47  7:40 
    2    15   562 Christian Pasini     12 M   25:23  8:10 

                         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     7   728 Joshua Pasini        15 M   22:01  7:06 

                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  26 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    20   744 Allen Pangilinan     26 M   26:41  8:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    25   201 Samantha Baer        39 F   29:42  9:34 
    2    27   238 Kelly Warnock        35 F   31:25 10:07 
    3    28   502 Ruthie Sutter        32 F   32:18 10:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     4   733 Michael Popham       32 M   21:17  6:51 
    2    18   504 Eric Platt           33 M   26:25  8:30 
    3    19   225 Steve Hawkins        36 M   26:28  8:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    26   210 Karen Szymko         48 F   31:15 10:04 
    2    30   248 Julie Kennedy        41 F   33:13 10:42 
    3    31   747 Deb Shea             42 F   38:01 12:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     8   587 Jeff Brackett        48 M   22:18  7:11 
    2    14   247 Jay Malley           44 M   25:10  8:06 
    3    16   735 David Choquette      41 M   26:11  8:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    24   737 Lori Boorgoin        50 F   29:15  9:25 
    2    29   545 Kelly Nunez          52 F   32:23 10:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     5   205 Mark Kelley          56 M   21:18  6:52 
    2     6   729 Ken Erikson          55 M   21:42  6:59 
    3     9   213 Tom Galotto          58 M   22:50  7:21 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time7   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    22   559 Paul Kwiecienski     62 M   26:59  8:41 

                      



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News