Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Rotary Club of Farmington 5k

Unionville , CT, September 29, 2013

[Awards ]

Results

The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                      Page 1
                     	     Rotary Road Race               
                            Unionville, CT USA
                            9/29/2013 - 1:00 PM
                            Weather: Sunny, 70's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing, LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MYLAPS Bib tag System 
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1   200 Marc Robaczynski    M   1/88     1/122  M2059  39 Avon               CT   15:49.0  5:06 
    2   359 Chris Chisholm      M   2/88     2/122  M2059  51 Farmington         CT   16:27.4  5:18 
    3   172 Nicola Beretta      M   3/88     3/122  M2059  37 Avon               CT   17:14.7  5:34 
    4   183 Todd Forselius      M   4/88     4/122  M2059  45 Cheshire           CT   18:10.7  5:52 
    5   240 Kevin Harrington    M   5/88     5/122  M2059  31 Bristol            CT   18:20.0  5:55 
    6   913 Bruce Christeuseu   M   6/88     6/122  M2059  45 Bolton             CT   18:35.0  5:59 
    7    75 Kevin Goehring      M   7/88     7/122  M2059  51 Farmington         CT   18:38.1  6:00 
    8   342 Khamis Abu          M   8/88     8/122  M2059  46 Unionville         CT   18:51.5  6:05 
    9   902 Steven Bucchieri    M   9/88     9/122  M2059  25                         18:59.0  6:07 
   10     1 Mary Currier        F   1/91     1/139  F2059  49 Burlington         CT   19:12.4  6:11 
   11   174 Geoffrey Brown      M  10/88    10/122  M2059  49 Unionville         CT   19:25.2  6:16 
   12   161 Benjamin Simon      M  11/88    11/122  M2059  31 Unionville         CT   19:52.4  6:24 
   13    37 Satchel Moll        M   1/15    12/122  M1319  14 Farmington         CT   20:01.9  6:27 
   14    83 Christopher Evans   M  12/88    13/122  M2059  43 Meriden            CT   20:09.5  6:30 
   15    38 Les Wolkoff         M  13/88    14/122  M2059  50 Farmington         CT   20:27.3  6:36 
   16   147 Steven Lamoureux    M  14/88    15/122  M2059  38 Farmington         CT   20:30.6  6:37 
   17   328 Lawrance Regan      M  15/88    16/122  M2059  47 Wallingford        CT   20:45.8  6:41 
   18    43 Jordan Tragash      M   2/15    17/122  M1319  17 Farmington         CT   21:04.0  6:47 
   19   123 Chase Fountain      M   3/15    18/122  M1319  14 Unionville         CT   21:09.1  6:49 
   20    32 Ben Green           M   4/15    19/122  M1319  15 Farmington         CT   21:15.9  6:51 
   21    95 Mike McGinty        M  16/88    20/122  M2059  51 Unionville         CT   21:29.8  6:56 
   22   340 Stephen Brookes     M  17/88    21/122  M2059  38 Burlington         CT   21:33.7  6:57 
   23   337 Josh Brooks         M   5/15    22/122  M1319  18 Unionville         CT   21:58.8  7:05 
   24   173 Bob Eckhoff         M  18/88    23/122  M2059  57 Avon               CT   22:18.6  7:11 
   25   121 Randall Smith       M  19/88    24/122  M2059  39 Farmington         CT   22:28.6  7:15 
   26   103 Christopher Roca    M  20/88    25/122  M2059  33 Unionvile          CT   22:29.4  7:15 
   27   135 Kathryn Muccino     F   2/91     2/139  F2059  31 New York           NY   22:31.0  7:15 
   28   374 Jay Messier         M  21/88    26/122  M2059  49 Unionville         CT   22:31.8  7:16 
   29    84 Peter Larson        M   6/15    27/122  M1319  17 Farmington         CT   22:39.8  7:18 
   30   187 Katie Baldyga       F   3/91     3/139  F2059  20 Unionville         CT   22:39.9  7:18 
   31   323 Mark Flynn          M  22/88    28/122  M2059  47 Farmington         CT   22:44.5  7:20 
   32   118 Jeanmarie King      F   4/91     4/139  F2059  28 Unionville         CT   22:51.7  7:22 
   33   128 Ken Muccino         M   1/8     29/122  M60+   62 Unionville         CT   22:52.4  7:22 
   34    56 Andrew Arena        M   7/15    30/122  M1319  14 Farmington         CT   22:53.1  7:22 
   35   175 Richard Wong        M  23/88    31/122  M2059  40 Maple Hill         CT   22:55.2  7:23 
   36   917 Evan Golden         M  24/88    32/122  M2059  40 Farmington         CT   22:56.0  7:23 
   37    72 John Burns          M  25/88    33/122  M2059  49 Farmington         CT   23:04.3  7:26 
   38   343 Allison Reeve       F   5/91     5/139  F2059  25 W Hartford         CT   23:08.5  7:27 
   39    94 David Emmerling     M  26/88    34/122  M2059  45 Glastonbury        CT   23:09.5  7:28 
   40    34 Sarah Ferrero       F   6/91     6/139  F2059  40 Berlin             CT   23:09.7  7:28 
   41   244 Tom Starodaj        M  27/88    35/122  M2059  26 Farmington         CT   23:20.7  7:31 
   42   347 Geoff Fitzgerald    M  28/88    36/122  M2059  44 Burlington         CT   23:23.1  7:32 
   43   139 Michael Chang       M   8/15    37/122  M1319  16 Unionville         CT   23:24.9  7:33 
   44   120 C.J. Thomas         M  29/88    38/122  M2059  51 Farmington         CT   23:28.8  7:34 
   45    57 Laura Arena         F   7/91     7/139  F2059  46 Farmington         CT   23:32.2  7:35 
   46    48 Michael Joseph      M  30/88    39/122  M2059  26 Farmington         CT   23:38.3  7:37 
   47   356 Bob Kania           M   2/8     40/122  M60+   61 Southington        CT   23:44.6  7:39 
   48    53 Kimberley Meyer     F   8/91     8/139  F2059  43 Simsbury           CT   23:46.4  7:40 
   49   105 Mark Harris         M  31/88    41/122  M2059  47 Berlin             CT   23:49.6  7:41 
   50    77 Marianella Chalfant F   9/91     9/139  F2059  38 Andover            CT   23:50.3  7:41 
   9/29/2013  3:09PM
                                                                      Page 2
                      Rotary Road Race               
                            Unionville, CT USA
                            9/29/2013 - 1:00 PM
                                 Weather: 
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing, LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MYLAPS Bib tag System 
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51   243 Shawna Nickerson    F  10/91    10/139  F2059  31 Danbury            CT   23:50.6  7:41 
   52    27 Douglas Frink       M  32/88    42/122  M2059  46 Unionville         CT   23:52.1  7:41 
   53   909 Matt Corcoran       M  33/88    43/122  M2059  26 Unionville         CT   23:54.0  7:42 
   54   122 Lance Reed          M  34/88    44/122  M2059  45 Avon               CT   23:57.8  7:43 
   55    97 Elizabeth Gurski    F   1/39    11/139  F1319  15 Unionville         CT   24:04.1  7:45 
   56    58 Joseph McNamara     M   9/15    45/122  M1319  14 Unionville         CT   24:14.5  7:49 
   57    86 Brendan Quigley     M  10/15    46/122  M1319  14 Farmington         CT   24:15.9  7:49 
   58   245 Anna Starodat       F  11/91    12/139  F2059  51 New Britain        CT   24:16.5  7:49 
   59    96 Katherine Gurski    F   2/39    13/139  F1319  17 Unionville         CT   24:17.2  7:50 
   60   188 Mark Harty Raeburn  M  35/88    47/122  M2059  43 Farmington         CT   24:19.1  7:50 
   61   195 Danny Lester        M  11/15    48/122  M1319  14 Farmington         CT   24:22.5  7:51 
   62    87 Aidan Quigley                                  15 Farmington         CT   24:24.4  7:52 
   63   365 Tim Simoes          M  36/88    49/122  M2059  56 Somers             CT   24:27.4  7:53 
   64   189 Craig Raeburn Jr    M  37/88    50/122  M2059  44 Farmington         CT   24:36.1  7:56 
   65   373 Daniel Kalosieh     M  38/88    51/122  M2059  38 Unionville         CT   24:39.9  7:57 
   66   198 Ned Shanahan        M   3/8     52/122  M60+   61 Farmington         CT   24:41.7  7:57 
   67    81 Steven Slomski      M  39/88    53/122  M2059  57 Farmington         CT   24:42.7  7:58 
   68   348 Tim Conway          M  40/88    54/122  M2059  55 Enfield            CT   24:48.0  7:59 
   69    69 David Miner         M  41/88    55/122  M2059  30 Unionville         CT   24:59.3  8:03 
   70   164 Chris Parzych       M  42/88    56/122  M2059  39 Burlington         CT   25:04.2  8:05 
   71   334 Kaszuba Zenon       M  43/88    57/122  M2059  53 Vernon Rockville   CT   25:06.0  8:05 
   72   162 Bridget Conway      F   3/39    14/139  F1319  15 Unionville         CT   25:07.3  8:06 
   73   167 Crystal Amara       F  12/91    15/139  F2059  31 Farmington         CT   25:07.5  8:06 
   74   907 Patrick Richardson  M  44/88    58/122  M2059  43                         25:20.0  8:10 
   75   194 Jim Lester          M  45/88    59/122  M2059  53 Farmington         CT   25:21.9  8:10 
   76   151 Scott Tuohy         M   1/11    60/122  M-12   12 Farmington         CT   25:24.0  8:11 
   77   156 Connor Coston       M   2/11    61/122  M-12    9 Unionville         CT   25:25.6  8:12 
   78   154 Chris Coston        M  46/88    62/122  M2059  39 Unionville         CT   25:25.9  8:12 
   79   100 Melissa Walczak     F  13/91    16/139  F2059  26 Berlin             CT   25:28.0  8:12 
   80    25 Kathy Eagen         F  14/91    17/139  F2059  45 Farmington         CT   25:29.8  8:13 
   81   346 Nick Vendetti       M  12/15    63/122  M1319  13 Farmington         CT   25:34.3  8:14 
   82   168 Ryan Vendetti       M   3/11    64/122  M-12    9 Farmington         CT   25:36.3  8:15 
   83   108 Austin Fleming      M  13/15    65/122  M1319  15 Unionville         CT   25:40.9  8:16 
   84   160 Natalie Gallo       F   4/39    18/139  F1319  14 Unionville         CT   25:46.1  8:18 
   85   905 Olivia Vibert       F   5/39    19/139  F1319  16                         25:50.0  8:19 
   86   133 Atul Tomar          M  47/88    66/122  M2059  42 Unionville         CT   26:00.6  8:23 
   87   191 Leia Ficks          F   6/39    20/139  F1319  13 Farmington         CT   26:07.1  8:25 
   88   192 Carl Ficks          M  48/88    67/122  M2059  49 Farmington         CT   26:07.5  8:25 
   89   152 David Olivo         M  49/88    68/122  M2059  32 Unionville         CT   26:08.0  8:25 
   90   338 Sami Brooks         F   7/39    21/139  F1319  15 Unionville         CT   26:12.3  8:27 
   91   901 Christopher Corso   M   1/1     69/122  M0099   0                         26:13.0  8:27 
   92    39 David Lynch         M  50/88    70/122  M2059  44 Farmington         CT   26:13.1  8:27 
   93   344 Russ Tew            M   4/8     71/122  M60+   70 W Hartford         CT   26:14.1  8:27 
   94    10 James Lesieur       M  51/88    72/122  M2059  40 Unionville         CT   26:17.7  8:28 
   95   329 Allison Burns       F   8/39    22/139  F1319  16 Farmington         CT   26:19.0  8:29 
   96   355 Kelsey Koha         F  15/91    23/139  F2059  24 New Britain        CT   26:21.4  8:29 
   97   354 Benjamin Koha       M  52/88    73/122  M2059  26 New Britain        CT   26:22.3  8:30 
   98    63 Narayan Menon       M   4/11    74/122  M-12   10 West Hartford      CT   26:25.8  8:31 
   99   150 Laura Blessing      F  16/91    24/139  F2059  46 Avon               CT   26:27.1  8:31 
  100   119 Evan Wolkner        M   5/11    75/122  M-12   12 Farmington         CT   26:35.7  8:34 
   9/29/2013  3:09PM
                                                                      Page 3
                      Rotary Road Race               
                            Unionville, CT USA
                            9/29/2013 - 1:00 PM
                                 Weather: 
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing, LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MYLAPS Bib tag System 
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
  101   170 Mary Grace Dennler  F  17/91    25/139  F2059  53 Colchester         CT   26:42.1  8:36 
  102   345 Leslie Vendetti     F  18/91    26/139  F2059  42 Farmington         CT   26:46.1  8:37 
  103   107 Leonard Vann        M   5/8     76/122  M60+   61 Coventry           CT   26:46.5  8:38 
  104   327 Jake Brickner       M   6/11    77/122  M-12   11 Unionville         CT   26:48.3  8:38 
  105    85 Eric Burt           M  14/15    78/122  M1319  17 Farmington         CT   26:48.8  8:38 
  106   353 Kelly Eagen         F   1/5     27/139  F-12   12 Glastonbury        CT   26:49.4  8:38 
  107   143 Rachel Andreana     F   9/39    28/139  F1319  17 Unionville         CT   26:49.6  8:39 
  108   326                                                                           26:51.7  8:39 
  109   322                        53/88            M2059                             26:51.9  8:39 
  110    80 Mike McNaboe        M  54/88    79/122  M2059  59 Unionville         CT   26:55.4  8:40 
  111   352 Bob Eagen           M  55/88    80/122  M2059  42 Glastonbury        CT   26:56.3  8:41 
  112   178 Cailin Cruess       F  10/39    29/139  F1319  14 Farmington         CT   27:00.6  8:42 
  113   196 Ramesh Dhar         M  56/88    81/122  M2059  55 Farmington         CT   27:02.2  8:43 
  114   370 Daniel Kondej       M  57/88    82/122  M2059  59 Burlington         CT   27:02.7  8:43 
  115   325 Brien De Bari       M  58/88    83/122  M2059  59 Farmington         CT   27:10.1  8:45 
  116   149 Daniel White        M  59/88    84/122  M2059  59 Farmington         CT   27:10.2  8:45 
  117   367 Jon Schoenhorn      M  60/88    85/122  M2059  58 Farmington         CT   27:10.4  8:45 
  118   358 Tracy Poole         F  19/91    30/139  F2059  43 Weatogue           CT   27:10.9  8:45 
  119   153 Michael Blessing    M  61/88    86/122  M2059  48 Avon               CT   27:10.9  8:45 
  120   110 Marlene Nickerson   F  20/91    31/139  F2059  54 Torrington         CT   27:13.1  8:46 
  121   171 Bernard Dennler Jr. M  62/88    87/122  M2059  56 Colchester         CT   27:17.6  8:48 
  122    36 Richard Moll        M  63/88    88/122  M2059  50 Farmington         CT   27:21.5  8:49 
  123   141 Kelley Schaedler    F  21/91    32/139  F2059  46 Farmington         CT   27:21.6  8:49 
  124    20 Michelle Cano       F  22/91    33/139  F2059  45 Bristol            CT   27:28.4  8:51 
  125    47 Kimberly Phillips   F  23/91    34/139  F2059  36 Unionville         CT   27:31.1  8:52 
  126    82 Ray Deccy           M  64/88    89/122  M2059  53 Burlington         CT   27:31.9  8:52 
  127    41 Betsy Sargent       F  24/91    35/139  F2059  41 Unionville         CT   27:34.5  8:53 
  128   369 Kathy Kondej        F  25/91    36/139  F2059  50 Burlington         CT   27:36.4  8:54 
  129   111 Marlene Scerrato    F  26/91    37/139  F2059  43 Farmington         CT   27:37.8  8:54 
  130   109 Anna-Maria Cruz     F  11/39    38/139  F1319  13 Farmington         CT   27:47.6  8:57 
  131   106 Angel Cruz          M  65/88    90/122  M2059  42 Farmington         CT   27:48.0  8:57 
  132   910 Vivan Bang          F  12/39    39/139  F1319  16 Farmington         CT   27:50.0  8:58 
  133    28 Jenna Grodzicki     F  27/91    40/139  F2059  34 Burlington         CT   27:51.7  8:59 
  134    68 Lisa Moulton        F  28/91    41/139  F2059  37 Burlington         CT   27:53.6  8:59 
  135   127 Lauren Rossitto     F  13/39    42/139  F1319  15 Farmington         CT   28:02.7  9:02 
  136   336 Inez St James       F  29/91    43/139  F2059  43 Unionville         CT   28:07.2  9:04 
  137   199 Julie Pelland       F  14/39    44/139  F1319  15 Farmington         CT   28:09.9  9:04 
  138   360 Ava Ballcuhas       F   2/5     45/139  F-12   10                         28:10.4  9:05 
  139   159 Audrey Gallo        F  15/39    46/139  F1319  16 Unionville         CT   28:13.7  9:06 
  140   102 Salena Chatman      F  30/91    47/139  F2059  36 Middletown         CT   28:15.3  9:06 
  141    45 Robert Phillips     M  66/88    91/122  M2059  38 Unionville         CT   28:17.8  9:07 
  142   249 Dana Pecevich       F  31/91    48/139  F2059  31 Bristol            CT   28:39.3  9:14 
  143   236 Timothy Holcomb     M  67/88    92/122  M2059  45 Plainville         CT   28:47.9  9:17 
  144   341 Peggy Schirrock     F  32/91    49/139  F2059  32 W Hartford         CT   28:51.5  9:18 
  145   239 David Bennett       M  68/88    93/122  M2059  47 Unionville         CT   28:52.8  9:18 
  146    98 Teresa Pelham       F  33/91    50/139  F2059  45 Farmington         CT   28:54.5  9:19 
  147   908 Amanda Miller       F  16/39    51/139  F1319  16 Farmington         CT   29:01.0  9:21 
  148     5 Shawn Curtis        M  69/88    94/122  M2059  36 Unionville         CT   29:02.6  9:21 
  149   114 Jennifer Osborne    F  34/91    52/139  F2059  39 Farmington         CT   29:16.7  9:26 
  150    64 Trinity Moulton     F   3/5     53/139  F-12    9 Burlington         CT   29:18.2  9:26 
   9/29/2013  3:09PM
                                                                      Page 4
                      Rotary Road Race               
                            Unionville, CT USA
                            9/29/2013 - 1:00 PM
                                 Weather: 
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing, LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MYLAPS Bib tag System 
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
  151    65 Justin Moulton      M  70/88    95/122  M2059  37 Burlington         CT   29:18.5  9:26 
  152   247 Spencer Buzdon      M  15/15    96/122  M1319  13 Farmington         CT   29:18.7  9:27 
  153   364 Bill Bead           M  71/88    97/122  M2059  59 Guilford           CT   29:29.3  9:30 
  154    93 Zack Rush           M   7/11    98/122  M-12   11 Avon               CT   29:36.0  9:32 
  155    70 Wendy Burns         F  35/91    54/139  F2059  49 Farmington         CT   29:36.8  9:32 
  156   371 Bala Shanmugam      M  72/88    99/122  M2059  35 Unionville         CT   29:38.5  9:33 
  157    59 Linda Feldman       F  36/91    55/139  F2059  44 Cheshire           CT   29:39.4  9:33 
  158   177 John Trouern-Trend  M   6/8    100/122  M60+   75 Weatogue           CT   29:49.4  9:36 
  159   146 Frank Beecher       M  73/88   101/122  M2059  54 Bristol            CT   29:54.8  9:38 
  160    67 Tracy Scarborough   F  37/91    56/139  F2059  35 Burlington         CT   29:59.4  9:40 
  161   331 Patrick Mc Mahon    M  74/88   102/122  M2059  45 Windsor            CT   30:02.6  9:41 
  162   906 Katherine Alperine  F  17/39    57/139  F1319  16                         30:19.0  9:46 
  163    16 Jeannine Frink      F  38/91    58/139  F2059  55 Winsted            CT   30:24.9  9:48 
  164   903 Jennifer Amend      F  39/91    59/139  F2059  41                         30:25.0  9:48 
  165   246 Noah Shockley       M   8/11   103/122  M-12   10 Unionville         CT   30:29.2  9:49 
  166   131 Jack Frisbie        M   9/11   104/122  M-12   11 Ellington          CT   30:32.4  9:50 
  167   130 Michael Frisbie     M  75/88   105/122  M2059  45 East Lomngmeadow   MA   30:35.8  9:51 
  168   136 Alexandra Frisbie   F  40/91    60/139  F2059  40 Ellington          CT   30:36.0  9:51 
  169   332 Kelly Kucia         F  41/91    61/139  F2059  41 Burlington         CT   30:39.0  9:52 
  170     3 Dianna Huebner      F  42/91    62/139  F2059  28 Avon               CT   30:40.1  9:53 
  171   104 Neil Kelsey         M  76/88   106/122  M2059  54 Farmington         CT   30:55.0  9:58 
  172    66 Shailaja Menon      F  43/91    63/139  F2059  38 West Hartford      CT   30:58.1  9:59 
  173   248 Jennifer Shockley   F  44/91    64/139  F2059  40 Unionville         CT   31:08.1 10:02 
  174   165 Robin Barrett       F  45/91    65/139  F2059  54 Unionville         CT   31:15.3 10:04 
  175   115 Susan Reeve         F  46/91    66/139  F2059  54 Unionvillle        CT   31:15.3 10:04 
  176   155 Jeanne Taylor       F  47/91    67/139  F2059  59 Canaan             CT   31:17.3 10:05 
  177    23 Michele Suhie       F  48/91    68/139  F2059  34 Wallingford        CT   31:19.6 10:05 
  178    79 Thomas Wichrowski   M  77/88   107/122  M2059  59 Plainville         CT   31:23.7 10:07 
  179   351 Justus Anderson     F  18/39    69/139  F1319  15 Unionville         CT   31:28.0 10:08 
  180   144 Joy Baker           F  49/91    70/139  F2059  39 Unionville         CT   31:31.7 10:09 
  181   132 Andrew Frisbie      M  10/11   108/122  M-12    9 Ellington          CT   31:33.6 10:10 
  182   101 Amber Rush          F  50/91    71/139  F2059  38 Avon               CT   31:35.9 10:11 
  183   914 Daniel Oberle       M  78/88   109/122  M2059  44 New Britain        CT   31:37.0 10:11 
  184   357 Denise Georgiadis   F  51/91    72/139  F2059  45 Burlington         CT   31:38.0 10:11 
  185   911 Louise Miller       F  52/91    73/139  F2059  49                         31:55.0 10:17 
  186   904 Jim English         M  79/88   110/122  M2059  49 Unionville         CT   31:55.0 10:17 
  187    29 Amy Marques         F  53/91    74/139  F2059  35 South Windsor      CT   31:55.4 10:17 
  188   197 Jennifer Slade      F  54/91    75/139  F2059  41 West Granby        CT   31:58.3 10:18 
  189    15 Kim Isabelle        F  55/91    76/139  F2059  47 West Hartland      CT   32:04.7 10:20 
  190    14 David Isabelle      M  80/88   111/122  M2059  47 West Hartland      CT   32:04.7 10:20 
  191   242 Leighton Wittig     M  11/11   112/122  M-12   10 Avon               CT   32:22.3 10:26 
  192   241 Johann Wittig       M  81/88   113/122  M2059  44 Avon               CT   32:22.9 10:26 
  193    44 Kyle Demilo         M  82/88   114/122  M2059  40 Farmington         CT   32:26.2 10:27 
  194   129 Mark Mangelinkx     M  83/88   115/122  M2059  47 Rocky Hill         CT   32:27.7 10:27 
  195   169 Carolyn Bitther     F  19/39    77/139  F1319  15 Unionville         CT   32:30.1 10:28 
  196   235 Nicole Giampaola    F  56/91    78/139  F2059  34 Unionville         CT   32:33.1 10:29 
  197    30 Joanne Volovski     F  57/91    79/139  F2059  43 Harwinton          CT   32:38.1 10:31 
  198   912 David Wood          M  84/88   116/122  M2059  53 Farmington         CT   32:46.0 10:33 
  199   140 Brenda De Jesus     F  20/39    80/139  F1319  16 Farmington         CT   32:47.8 10:34 
  200   350 Annika Anderson     F  21/39    81/139  F1319  15 Farmington         CT   32:47.9 10:34 
   9/29/2013  3:09PM
                                                                      Page 5
                      Rotary Road Race               
                            Unionville, CT USA
                            9/29/2013 - 1:00 PM
                                 Weather: 
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing, LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MYLAPS Bib tag System 
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
  201   124 Linna Jalinskas     F  22/39    82/139  F1319  15 Farmington         CT   32:48.0 10:34 
  202   186 Mary Schoenherr     F  23/39    83/139  F1319  14 Unionville         CT   32:49.4 10:34 
  203   238 Stephanie Borg      F  24/39    84/139  F1319  16 Farmington         CT   32:49.5 10:34 
  204   237 Abby Arena          F  25/39    85/139  F1319  16 Farmington         CT   32:49.5 10:34 
  205   125 Rachel Gombatz      F  26/39    86/139  F1319  16 Farmington         CT   32:49.5 10:34 
  206   349 Laura Roman         F  27/39    87/139  F1319  15 Farmington         CT   32:50.0 10:35 
  207   117 Carly Levey         F  28/39    88/139  F1319  17 Farmington         CT   32:50.3 10:35 
  208   134 Alexandra Troup     F  29/39    89/139  F1319  14 Farmington         CT   32:50.9 10:35 
  209   179 Allison Laviero     F  30/39    90/139  F1319  16 Farmington         CT   32:51.7 10:35 
  210   126 Megan Gombatz       F  31/39    91/139  F1319  16 Farmington         CT   32:51.8 10:35 
  211   145 Sarah Lipinski      F  32/39    92/139  F1319  15 Farmington         CT   32:51.8 10:35 
  212   148 Abby Wollenberg     F  33/39    93/139  F1319  16 Farmington         CT   32:52.1 10:35 
  213   180 Devon Michaelis     F  34/39    94/139  F1319  16 Unionville         CT   32:52.1 10:35 
  214   339 Sydney Stepeck      F  35/39    95/139  F1319  17 Unionville         CT   32:52.2 10:35 
  215   193 Carly Thureson      F  36/39    96/139  F1319  15 Unionville         CT   32:58.1 10:37 
  216   163 Sydney Darling      F  37/39    97/139  F1319  13 Unionville         CT   32:58.2 10:37 
  217   375 Ruthie Detwiler     F  58/91    98/139  F2059  33 Farmington         CT   33:05.6 10:40 
  218   158 Michael Clark       M  85/88   117/122  M2059  59 Farmington         CT   33:08.0 10:40 
  219   361 Elizabeth Sanford   F  59/91    99/139  F2059  48 Farmington         CT   33:26.5 10:46 
  220    50 Amy Holbrook        F  60/91   100/139  F2059  27 Ansonia            CT   33:27.6 10:47 
  221    49 Kelly Holbrook      F  61/91   101/139  F2059  25 Farmington         CT   33:27.8 10:47 
  222   333 Joseph Chasse       M   7/8    118/122  M60+   65 Bristol            CT   33:38.3 10:50 
  223   190 Sarah Blake         F  62/91   102/139  F2059  39 Plainville         CT   33:38.4 10:50 
  224    55 Marion Slater       F  63/91   103/139  F2059  49 Farmington         CT   33:58.3 10:57 
  225    54 Vivian Slater       F  38/39   104/139  F1319  19 Farmington         CT   34:07.6 11:00 
  226    21 Tori-Lynn Kallenbac F  64/91   105/139  F2059  23 Bristol            CT   34:16.3 11:02 
  227    61 Mora Garza          F  65/91   106/139  F2059  33 Avon               CT   34:18.3 11:03 
  228   324 Terese Maineri      F  66/91   107/139  F2059  35 Bristol            CT   34:22.9 11:04 
  229   368 Stacey Walczak      F  67/91   108/139  F2059  28 Middletown         CT   34:32.8 11:08 
  230   919 Heather Ferrer      F  68/91   109/139  F2059  43                         34:37.0 11:09 
  231   918 Julius Ferrer       M  86/88   119/122  M2059  36                         34:38.0 11:09 
  232    92 Jane Carlozzi       F  69/91   110/139  F2059  57 Farmington         CT   34:43.9 11:11 
  233   335 Kim Wood            F  70/91   111/139  F2059  50 Farmington         CT   34:46.0 11:12 
  234    89 Liria Arnedo-Asio   F  71/91   112/139  F2059  37 Unionville         CT   34:50.2 11:13 
  235   366 Monique Malliet     F   1/2    113/139  F60+   60                         34:56.7 11:15 
  236    17 Jamie Frink         F  72/91   114/139  F2059  24 Winsted            CT   36:12.2 11:40 
  237   372 Robin Shanmugam     F  73/91   115/139  F2059  32                         36:48.9 11:51 
  238   112 Leigh Cifone        F  74/91   116/139  F2059  46 Burlington         CT   36:53.2 11:53 
  239   176 Emily Slama         F  39/39   117/139  F1319  16 Weatogue           CT   37:05.3 11:57 
  240    99 Cindi MacAulay      F  75/91   118/139  F2059  40 Unionville         CT   37:07.0 11:57 
  241   330 Jordan Worshoufsky  F  76/91   119/139  F2059  22 W Hartford         CT   37:07.3 11:57 
  242   181 Lenore Robillard    F  77/91   120/139  F2059  55 Bristol            CT   37:17.4 12:01 
  243   916 Kristine Parsons    F   1/2    121/139  F0099   0 Southington        CT   38:03.0 12:15 
  244   915 Judi Orlando Mahau  F  78/91   122/139  F2059  58 Unionville         CT   38:05.0 12:16 
  245   157 Sue Clark           F  79/91   123/139  F2059  57 Farmington         CT   38:41.4 12:28 
  246    73 Lena Wilson         F   4/5    124/139  F-12    8 Avon               CT   39:17.3 12:39 
  247    74 Larry Wilson        M  87/88   120/122  M2059  43 Avon               CT   39:17.9 12:39 
  248   137 Hilary Donald       F  80/91   125/139  F2059  47 Farmington         CT   39:23.8 12:41 
  249   138 Sheldon Crosby      M   8/8    121/122  M60+   63 Farmington         CT   39:24.1 12:41 
  250     8 Debby Popkin        F  81/91   126/139  F2059  44 Southington        CT   39:38.1 12:46 
   9/29/2013  3:09PM
                                                                      Page 6
                      Rotary Road Race               
                            Unionville, CT USA
                            9/29/2013 - 1:00 PM
                                 Weather: 
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing, LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MYLAPS Bib tag System 
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
  251     7 Dan Wilensky        M  88/88   122/122  M2059  47 Southington        CT   39:38.1 12:46 
  252    76 Linda Sirnes        F  82/91   127/139  F2059  30 Avon               CT   40:06.3 12:55 
  253   321 Caroline Nearing    F   5/5    128/139  F-12    8 East Windsor       CT   41:18.0 13:18 
  254   250 Julie Nearing       F   2/2    129/139  F0099   0 Unionville         CT   41:18.5 13:18 
  255   166 Deborah Holmes      F  83/91   130/139  F2059  58 Unionville         CT   42:36.0 13:43 
  256   362 Libby Sanford       F   2/2    131/139  F60+   60                         42:39.7 13:44 
  257   363 Hanna Edgren        F  84/91   132/139  F2059  23 Farmington         CT   42:40.2 13:45 
  258   182 Karen Astiasaran    F  85/91   133/139  F2059  54 Farmington         CT   46:06.2 14:51 
  259   184 Junda Burns         F  86/91   134/139  F2059  55 Bristol            CT   46:06.4 14:51 
  260   185 Lorraine Palmisaro  F  87/91   135/139  F2059  20 Bristol            CT   46:09.3 14:52 
  261     9 Teri Couch          F  88/91   136/139  F2059  53 Burlington         CT   48:40.6 15:41 
  262   142 Pat Diagle          F  89/91   137/139  F2059  51 Terryville         CT   57:53.8 18:39 
  263    22 Darlene Redman      F  90/91   138/139  F2059  56 Unionville         CT   57:53.9 18:39 
  264    88 Lisa Deccy          F  91/91   139/139  F2059  50 Burlington         CT 1:00:13.8 19:24 
   9/29/2013  3:09PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News