Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

St. Michael School 5K+

Pawcatuck, CT, September 28, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see It's About Time.

St. Michael School 3.25 miles

St. Michael School

3.25 miles

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Usinh MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Jim Doherty                       Stonington  CT       1468    59   M       1 Top Fin             20:01.0     20:01.0      6:10/M
      2    Martin Legg                       Ledyard  CT          1445    47   M       1 40-49               20:14.0     20:14.0      6:14/M
      3    Dave Roberts                      Pawcatuck  CT        1466    46   M       2 40-49               20:43.0     20:43.0      6:22/M
      4    Steven Decastro                   Pawcatuck  CT        1452    34   M       1 30-39               21:19.0     21:19.0      6:34/M
      5    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI         1463    53   M       1 50-59               21:41.0     21:41.0      6:40/M
      6    Chase Flynn                       Pawcatuck  CT         102    11   M       1 10-19               22:25.0     22:25.0      6:54/M
      7    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT          1447    54   M       2 50-59               23:05.0     23:05.0      7:06/M
      8    Robert Alling                     Ledyard  CT          1461    65   M       1 60-69               23:38.0     23:38.0      7:16/M
      9    Amy Crowley                       Pawcatuck  CT          98    35   F       1 Top Fin             23:46.0     23:46.0      7:19/M
     10    Megan Nicholas                    Pawcatuck  CT        1449    31   F       1 30-39               24:17.0     24:17.0      7:28/M
     11    Gerah Ventresca                   Westerly  RI          123    39   F       2 30-39               24:23.0     24:23.0      7:30/M
     12    Tom McBride                       Mystic  CT            112    46   M       3 40-49               25:01.0     25:01.0      7:42/M
     13    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT          1451    63   M       2 60-69               25:08.0     25:08.0      7:44/M
     14    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI      1450    70   M       1 70-99               25:17.0     25:17.0      7:47/M
     15    Michael Bottone                   Pawcatuck  CT          92    44   M       4 40-49               25:18.0     25:18.0      7:47/M
     16    Al Furtado                        Pawcatuck  CT        1439    39   M       2 30-39               25:54.0     25:54.0      7:58/M
     17    Eileen Lassek                     Pawcatuck  CT        1442    42   F       1 40-49               26:13.0     26:13.0      8:04/M
     18    Ed Planrta, Jr                    Mystic  CT           1471    49   M       5 40-49               26:17.0     26:17.0      8:05/M
     19    Brigid Kunka                      Stonington  CT       1477    11   F       1 10-19               26:21.0     26:21.0      8:06/M
     20    Matthew Castagliuolo              Pawcatuck  CT          96     9   M       1  1- 9               26:40.0     26:40.0      8:12/M
     21    Christian Curiaso                 Zip Not Provided  C  1460    14   M       2 10-19               26:40.0     26:40.0      8:12/M
     22    Andrew Castagliuolo               Pawcatuck  CT          95    11   M       3 10-19               26:40.0     26:40.0      8:12/M
     23    Richard Teixeira                  North Stonington  C   122    47   M       6 40-49               27:28.0     27:28.0      8:27/M
     24    Quinn McBride                     Mystic  CT            111    10   M       4 10-19               27:31.0     27:31.0      8:28/M
     25    Rachel Kunka                      Stonington  CT       1476    10   F       2 10-19               27:39.0     27:39.0      8:30/M
     26    Henery Grills                     Westerly  RI         1448    76   M       2 70-99               28:10.0     28:10.0      8:40/M
     27    Emily Hamm                        Pawcatuck  CT        1475    38   F       3 30-39               28:38.0     28:38.0      8:49/M
     28    Daniel Robinson                   Pawcatuck  CT         124    11   M       5 10-19               29:00.0     29:00.0      8:55/M
     29    Louise O'Boyle                    Stonington  CT         99    61   F       1 60-69               29:09.0     29:09.0      8:58/M
     30    Ronald Gale                       Oakdale  CT           103    77   M       3 70-99               29:13.0     29:13.0      8:59/M
     31    Ryan Steele                       Westerly  RI          119    11   M       6 10-19               29:20.0     29:20.0      9:02/M
     32    Martin Steele                     Westerly  RI          118    43   M       7 40-49               29:30.0     29:30.0      9:05/M
     33    Meghan Donnarummo                 Westerly  RI          113    37   F       4 30-39               29:44.0     29:44.0      9:09/M
     34    Sarah Flynn                       Pawcatuck  CT        1467    40   F       2 40-49               30:04.0     30:04.0      9:15/M
     35    Jennifer Taylor                   Stonington  CT        120    37   F       5 30-39               30:08.0     30:08.0      9:16/M
     36    Phil Torres                       East Lyme  CT        1465    45   M       8 40-49               30:32.0     30:32.0      9:24/M
     37    Fabian Sievers                    Westerly  RI         1457    51   M       3 50-59               31:21.0     31:21.0      9:39/M
     38    Jessica Manfredi                  Westerly  RI         1458    32   F       6 30-39               31:25.0     31:25.0      9:40/M
     39    Jill Lusk                         Westerly  RI          108    46   F       3 40-49               31:56.0     31:56.0      9:50/M
     40    Beth Lawrence                     Westerly  RI         1443    48   F       4 40-49               31:57.0     31:57.0      9:50/M
     41    Mary Roy                          Stonington  CT       1437    63   F       2 60-69               32:02.0     32:02.0      9:51/M
     42    Debbie Montalto                   Westerly  RI          114    45   F       5 40-49               32:08.0     32:08.0      9:53/M
     43    Kathleen Malloy                   Mystic  CT            109    44   F       6 40-49               32:38.0     32:38.0     10:02/M
     44    Lynn Roberts                      Westerly  RI         1469    56   F       1 50-59               33:39.0     33:39.0     10:21/M
     45    Antonia Plescia                   East Lyme  CT        1464    29   F       1 20-29               33:40.0     33:40.0     10:22/M
     46    Connor Hennessey                  Pawcatuck  CT        1446    12   M       7 10-19               34:03.0     34:03.0     10:29/M
     47    Maureen Benway                    Uncasville  CT       1456    54   F       2 50-59               34:19.0     34:19.0     10:34/M
     48    John Cunningham                   Pawcatuck  CT        1436    10   M       8 10-19               34:20.0     34:20.0     10:34/M
     49    Jake Furtado                      Pawcatuck  CT        1438     9   M       2  1- 9               34:22.0     34:22.0     10:34/M
     50    Alex Castagliuolo                 Pawcatuck  CT          94     9   M       3  1- 9               35:12.0     35:12.0     10:50/M
     51    Steve Castagliuolo                Pawcatuck  CT          97    50   M       4 50-59               35:19.0     35:19.0     10:52/M
     52    Ciara Gunning                     Westerly  RI         1473    8    F       1  1- 9               36:05.0     36:05.0     11:06/M
     53    Tracie Gunning                    Westerly  RI         1472    37   F       7 30-39               36:05.0     36:05.0     11:06/M
     54    Philip Gunning                    Westerly  RI         1474    38   M       3 30-39               36:06.0     36:06.0     11:06/M
     55    Alec Furtado                      Pawcatuck  CT        1441     7   M       4  1- 9               38:11.0     38:11.0     11:45/M
     56    Stacia Furtado                    Pawcatuck  CT        1440    40   F       7 40-49               38:11.0     38:11.0     11:45/M
     57    Jay Hennessey                     Pawcatuck  CT        1444    44   M       9 40-49               38:37.0     38:37.0     11:53/M
     58    Mia Bottone                       Pawcatuck  CT          91     7   F       2  1- 9               38:39.0     38:39.0     11:54/M
     59    Anne Marie Doyle                  Westerly  RI          101    39   F       8 30-39               40:51.0     40:51.0     12:34/M
     60    Tessa Kluver                      Westerly  RI          106     9   F       3  1- 9               41:51.0     41:51.0     12:53/M
     61    Michele Bottone                   Pawcatuck  CT          93    39   F       9 30-39               44:39.0     44:39.0     13:44/M
     62    Sam Montalto                      Westerly  RI          115    9    F       4  1- 9               48:27.0     48:27.0     14:54/M
     63    Christa Reck                      Pawcatuck  CT        1459    47   F       8 40-49               49:30.0     49:30.0     15:14/M
     64    Jo Robinson                       Pawcatuck  CT         125    47   F       9 40-49               49:31.0     49:31.0     15:14/M
     65    Ryan Teixeira                     Westerly  RI          121    12   M       9 10-19               49:32.0     49:32.0     15:14/M
     66    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C  1455    80   M       4 70-99               50:43.0     50:43.0     15:36/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News