Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Richard Miller Invitational

Simsbury, CT, September 28, 2013

[Men's Varsity Large | Men's Varsity Team | Women's Varsity Team | Boy's JV ]

Women's Varsity

                       Richard Miller Invitational 
                             simsbury, CT USA
                                9/28/2013 
                           Weather: Sunny - 70's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 

================================================================================================
                    ***** Women's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                              Race1    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== =================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   15 Devinne Cullinane  Deerfield                           19:57.59  6:26 
    2    2   30 Phoebe Morss       Deerfield                           20:32.80  6:37 
    3    3  509 Marissa Small-Town Wilbraham And Monson                20:44.64  6:41 
    4    4  168 Susannah Davies    Miss Porter's                       20:45.06  6:41 
    5    5   29 Samantha Morse     Deerfield                           21:08.94  6:49 
    6    6   26 Lilah Lutes        Deerfield                           21:13.55  6:50 
    7    7  416 Amanda Leonard     Suffield                            21:17.18  6:52 
    8    8  412 Jillian Haywood    Suffield                            21:19.85  6:52 
    9    9  620 Claire Petrus      Deerfield                           21:28.80  6:55 
   10   10  506 Adriana Russell    Wilbraham And Monson                21:29.10  6:55 
   11   11  438 Julia ORourke     Tabor                               22:00.66  7:06 
   12   12  421 Kiersten Ness      Suffield                            22:23.18  7:13 
   13   13  187 Abby Horst         Pomfret School                      22:30.38  7:15 
   14   14  602 Mary Anderson      Westminster                         22:31.45  7:15 
   15   15   24 Lauren Ilsley      Deerfield                           22:35.15  7:17 
   16   16   18 Margo Downes       Deerfield                           22:36.32  7:17 
   17   17  440 Isabelle Rodgers   Tabor                               22:48.89  7:21 
   18   18  404 Andrea Brundin     Suffield                            22:52.43  7:22 
   19   19  441 Lulu Russell       Tabor                               22:54.70  7:23 
   20        38 Madison Siegel     Deerfield                           23:01.90  7:25 
   21   20  443 Kylee Sullivan     Tabor                               23:04.38  7:26 
   22   21  608 Oumou Kanoute      Westminster                         23:12.39  7:29 
   23   22  585 Julie Lord         Williston Northampton               23:22.48  7:32 
   24   23  172 Audrey Jang        Miss Porter's                       23:29.87  7:34 
   25   24  162 Allie Andrade      Miss Porter's                       23:33.76  7:36 
   26   25  594 Annika Smith       Williston Northampton               23:40.81  7:38 
   27   26  603 Lauren Boures      Westminster                         23:41.89  7:38 
   28   27  433 Gwen McCain        Tabor                               23:42.15  7:38 
   29         4 Ely Burke          Bement                              23:45.77  7:39 
   30   28  179 Emma Watters       Miss Porter's                       23:46.08  7:40 
   31   29  592 Maddy Scott        Williston Northampton               23:46.47  7:40 
   32   30  105 Lauren Kearney     Kent School                         23:47.47  7:40 
   33   31  419 Jules Mandirola    Suffield                            23:51.67  7:41 
   34   32  570 Natalie Aquadro    Williston Northampton               23:54.30  7:42 
   35   33  415 Haley Leishman     Suffield                            23:56.71  7:43 
   36        36 Amelia Sawyers     Deerfield                           23:57.94  7:43 
   37        21 Nahla Gedeon       Deerfield                           24:00.11  7:44 
   38   34  504 Megan Pehoviak     Wilbraham And Monson                24:03.79  7:45 
   39   35  190 Julie Sullivan     Pomfret School                      24:04.23  7:45 
   40   36  191 Sophia Walsh       Pomfret School                      24:06.25  7:46 
   41   37  107 Shayla Lamb        Kent School                         24:15.41  7:49 
   42        35 Megan Retana       Deerfield                           24:15.75  7:49 
   43   38  103 Siena Errichetti   Kent School                         24:16.60  7:49 
   44         3 Lilly Beaubien     Bement                              24:17.24  7:50 
   45   39  428 Nathalie Cavallo   Tabor                               24:19.65  7:50 
   46   40   98 Libby Anderson     Kent School                         24:24.19  7:52 
   47   41  178 Hannah Palkimas    Miss Porter's                       24:29.97  7:54 
   48   42  600 Emily Yeager       Williston Northampton               24:38.02  7:56 
   49   43  503 Emily Moran        Wilbraham And Monson                24:40.11  7:57 
   50   44  589 Lindsay Richardson Williston Northampton               24:40.40  7:57 
                                                                      Page 1

                       Richard Miller Invitational 
                             simsbury, CT USA
                                9/28/2013 
                           Weather: Sunny - 70's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 

================================================================================================
                    ***** Women's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                              Race1    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== =================================== ======== ===== 
   51   45  410 Rhainnon Fletcher  Suffield                            24:46.53  7:59 
   52   46  577 Anna Drozdova      Williston Northampton               24:51.12  8:00 
   53   47  166 Audrey Conklin     Miss Porter's                       24:54.05  8:01 
   54       576 Maitri Dalal       Williston Northampton               24:56.21  8:02 
   55       593 Sylvia Skerry      Williston Northampton               24:56.72  8:02 
   56   48  112 Cate Porter        Kent School                         24:58.61  8:03 
   57   49  609 Emily Kunsman      Westminster                         24:59.51  8:03 
   58   50  175 Caroline Longacre  Miss Porter's                       25:05.63  8:05 
   59   51  193 Sarah Youngman     Pomfret School                      25:07.33  8:06 
   60       424 Rena Ricke         Suffield                            25:08.25  8:06 
   61       581 Elyssa Katz        Williston Northampton               25:09.72  8:06 
   62   52  499 Sara Burke         Wilbraham And Monson                25:10.04  8:07 
   63   53  442 Kate Sudduth       Tabor                               25:15.47  8:08 
   64       598 Gabby Thomas       Williston Northampton               25:17.00  8:09 
   65       407 Carly Drew         Suffield                            25:24.80  8:11 
   66       578 Ashley Fitch       Williston Northampton               25:25.52  8:12 
   67   54  183 Madison Dean       Pomfret School                      25:28.12  8:12 
   68        23 Penelope Hough     Deerfield                           25:31.65  8:13 
   69       409 Susannah Ferris    Suffield                            25:34.43  8:14 
   70       582 Yoonji Kim         Williston Northampton               25:38.72  8:16 
   71       167 Abi Conner         Miss Porter's                       25:39.78  8:16 
   72       569 Erin An            Williston Northampton               25:47.28  8:19 
   73       573 Emily Cavazuti     Williston Northampton               25:47.97  8:19 
   74   55  613 Katie O'Connor     Westminster                         25:50.07  8:19 
   75   56  101 Grace Cordsen      Kent School                         25:55.14  8:21 
   76       584 Julia Krupp        Williston Northampton               25:57.37  8:22 
   77       431 Madeleine Gregory  Tabor                               26:03.54  8:24 
   78   57  470 Duyen Bui          The Ethel Walker School             26:06.37  8:25 
   79       444 Julia Wainwright   Tabor                               26:13.68  8:27 
   80   58  604 Gabby Brown        Westminster                         26:15.42  8:28 
   81       587 Sam Newman         Williston Northampton               26:22.61  8:30 
   82       595 Maddy Stern        Williston Northampton               26:26.95  8:31 
   83   59  507 Julianne Schmidt   Wilbraham And Monson                26:27.75  8:32 
   84       588 Kelli Peters       Williston Northampton               26:34.49  8:34 
   85   60   99 Rebecca Brough     Kent School                         26:38.39  8:35 
   86       571 Aubrey Berghoff    Williston Northampton               26:40.26  8:36 
   87       411 Stephanie Greer    Suffield                            26:45.58  8:37 
   88   61  476 Kate Richardson    The Ethel Walker School             26:46.56  8:38 
   89       163 Victoria Apuzzo    Miss Porter's                       26:52.19  8:39 
   90        28 Taylor Morash      Deerfield                           26:56.33  8:41 
   91       408 Tyler Ersoff       Suffield                            27:05.59  8:44 
   92   62  612 Mae Mullen         Westminster                         27:10.96  8:45 
   93        16 Kylie Davis        Deerfield                           27:17.09  8:47 
   94       104 Madeleine Green    Kent School                         27:18.76  8:48 
   95       171 Kenzie Henke       Miss Porter's                       27:19.09  8:48 
   96       173 Zuri Levene-Harvel Miss Porter's                       27:31.55  8:52 
   97       403 Hannah Bellorado   Suffield                            27:34.13  8:53 
   98       429 Jessie Duong       Tabor                               27:36.81  8:54 
   99       169 Mollie Fierston    Miss Porter's                       27:44.61  8:56 
  100       117 Bernadette Winby   Kent School                         27:48.01  8:57 
                                                                      Page 2

                       Richard Miller Invitational 
                             simsbury, CT USA
                                9/28/2013 
                           Weather: Sunny - 70's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 

================================================================================================
                    ***** Women's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                              Race1    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== =================================== ======== ===== 
  101       601 Kelly Andrien      Westminster                         27:56.90  9:00 
  102       116 Suzy Toms          Kent School                         27:58.84  9:01 
  103       605 Leila Dodd         Westminster                         28:03.52  9:02 
  104       618 Sophie Skinner     Westminster                         28:20.83  9:08 
  105         5 U Jin Jo           Bement                              28:27.04  9:10 
  106       108 Ariel Lee          Kent School                         28:40.15  9:14 
  107   63  477 Cheyenne Watts     The Ethel Walker School             28:44.23  9:15 
  108   64  150 Patricia Brandl    Miss Hall's                         28:51.11  9:18 
  109   65  161 Lois Yuan          Miss Hall's                         28:52.72  9:18 
  110       427 Claire Brito       Tabor                               28:54.11  9:19 
  111       586 Sarah Lucia        Williston Northampton               28:54.51  9:19 
  112       164 Davis Bratton      Miss Porter's                       28:55.17  9:19 
  113       610 Cc Lynch           Westminster                         28:56.31  9:19 
  114   66  502 Isabelle Geiss     Wilbraham And Monson                28:59.26  9:20 
  115       114 Blair Stratman     Kent School                         29:03.47  9:22 
  116   67  184 Alex Finley        Pomfret School                      29:06.18  9:23 
  117       614 Jolene Patrina     Westminster                         29:07.16  9:23 
  118       118 Angela Wong        Kent School                         29:07.51  9:23 
  119       615 Madeleine Percival Westminster                         29:08.30  9:23 
  120       583 Pinky King         Williston Northampton               29:15.82  9:26 
  121       596 Alyssa Stevens     Williston Northampton               29:16.23  9:26 
  122   68  182 Emily Buell        Pomfret School                      29:23.09  9:28 
  123   69  151 Emma Bullock       Miss Hall's                         29:28.68  9:30 
  124       180 Alice Alperovich   Pomfret School                      29:30.33  9:30 
  125   70  153 Jamie Flynn        Miss Hall's                         29:40.85  9:34 
  126       174 Coco Li            Miss Porter's                       29:49.75  9:37 
  127       439 Ellen Park         Tabor                               30:06.91  9:42 
  128       434 Bianca Miccolis    Tabor                               30:08.93  9:43 
  129       436 Karen Morahan      Tabor                               30:13.37  9:44 
  130       426 Catie Boxler       Tabor                               30:17.51  9:45 
  131   71  472 Nina Chukwara      The Ethel Walker School             30:25.43  9:48 
  132       402 Cecilia Artnzen    Suffield                            30:26.26  9:48 
  133   72  473 Liz Glover         The Ethel Walker School             30:27.27  9:49 
  134       417 Henriette Lingelem Suffield                            30:29.89  9:49 
  135   73  155 Siwon Kim          Miss Hall's                         30:31.53  9:50 
  136       115 Jitty Synn         Kent School                         30:41.78  9:53 
  137       510 Alexandra Stoll    Wilbraham And Monson                30:43.96  9:54 
  138       423 Lindsay Reilly     Suffield                            31:00.41  9:59 
  139       606 Leta Giordano      Westminster                         31:09.06 10:02 
  140       100 Amy Chun           Kent School                         31:17.85 10:05 
  141   74  158 Ceci Reynolds      Miss Hall's                         31:28.11 10:08 
  142       110 Valentina Mathis   Kent School                         31:28.69 10:08 
  143       113 Prim Sirisuwannata Kent School                         31:29.05 10:09 
  144       111 Zoe Pesce          Kent School                         31:33.37 10:10 
  145       189 Cecilia Sancho Pas Pomfret School                      31:36.52 10:11 
  146       185 India Finley       Pomfret School                      31:37.74 10:11 
  147       170 Soo Young Han      Miss Porter's                       32:04.69 10:20 
  148       181 Elisabeth Bartkus  Pomfret School                      32:25.69 10:27 
  149       611 Brenna Monroe      Westminster                         32:30.06 10:28 
  150   75  160 Jaycee Yao         Miss Hall's                         32:45.07 10:33 
                                                                      Page 3

                       Richard Miller Invitational 
                             simsbury, CT USA
                                9/28/2013 
                           Weather: Sunny - 70's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 

================================================================================================
                    ***** Women's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                              Race1    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== =================================== ======== ===== 
  151       177 Meriam Meeray      Miss Porter's                       32:48.17 10:34 
  152       616 Rebecca Ryan       Westminster                         32:56.16 10:37 
  153       508 Angela Sheng       Wilbraham And Monson                33:12.83 10:42 
  154       156 Lucy Laferriere    Miss Hall's                         33:31.98 10:48 
  155       425 Lydia Swain        Suffield                            33:32.26 10:48 
  156       500 Bee Daloonpet      Wilbraham And Monson                33:42.65 10:52 
  157       617 Nade Sae-Lim       Westminster                         33:46.42 10:53 
  158       414 Hannah Katz        Suffield                            33:57.92 10:56 
  159       405 Livvie Caligiuri   Suffield                            34:21.65 11:04 
  160       152 Anna Durning       Miss Hall's                         34:30.90 11:07 
  161       192 Samantha Yoon      Pomfret School                      34:48.40 11:13 
  162       154 Sydney Frinks      Miss Hall's                         35:31.05 11:26 
  163       157 Teaghan Lyon       Miss Hall's                         35:42.94 11:30 
  164       619 Nornia Xu          Westminster                         37:22.72 12:02 
                                                                      Page 4




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News