Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

ONS Foundation Play Strong Safe 5k

Old Greenwich, CT, September 22, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group

ONS Foundation 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
September 22, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Maria Agudo 36 9 21:00.7 6:46/M
2 Annette Fiore 49 10 21:06.2 6:48/M
3 Victoria McMachan 21 14 21:28.4 6:55/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 John Maas 41 1 16:48.4 5:25/M
2 Bruce Semer 46 2 19:28.5 6:17/M
3 Amory Fiore 49 3 19:54.8 6:25/M
Female 0-99
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Schrohe 43 17 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Samantha Stuek 22 21 22:51.4 7:22/M
3 Brooke Bohnsack 37 24 23:16.8 7:30/M
4 Peg Davidson 52 25 23:23.2 7:33/M
5 Jennifer Rattray 27 23:34.5 7:36/M
6 Karen Brown 54 29 23:47.0 7:40/M
7 Susanne West 47 32 23:55.7 7:43/M
8 Stephanie West 41 33 24:08.4 7:47/M
9 Carolyn Frankle 7 36 25:10.0 8:07/M
10 Amy McGrath 55 38 25:13.2 8:08/M
11 Sonya Rencnicz 51 40 25:25.8 8:12/M
12 Diane Benke 40 41 25:30.4 8:14/M
13 Karen Bellapianta 42 44 25:34.6 8:15/M
14 Lisa Kerney 36 45 25:35.3 8:15/M
15 Melissa Norrgard 56 46 25:37.1 8:16/M
16 Kristina Norrgard 27 47 25:38.6 8:16/M
17 Sheri McGowan 38 49 26:00.6 8:23/M
18 Mari Noble 10 56 26:17.9 8:29/M
19 Kate Ennis 13 57 26:35.4 8:35/M
20 Teresa Madera 37 59 26:46.2 8:38/M
21 Quentin Ball 41 61 27:00.4 8:43/M
22 Theresa Angarita 46 67 28:02.2 9:03/M
23 Clare Zecher 43 68 28:06.7 9:04/M
24 Carmen Elledias 52 71 28:16.2 9:07/M
25 Jill Torres 39 72 28:18.5 9:08/M
26 Anne Ettinger 39 73 28:21.9 9:09/M
27 Elizabeth Tobin 55 74 28:27.1 9:11/M
28 Katherine Vadasdi 41 77 28:32.0 9:12/M
29 Elizabeth Vadashi 36 78 28:32.1 9:12/M
30 Molly Segal 33 79 28:33.2 9:13/M
31 Sabrina Lewis 30 80 28:33.8 9:13/M
32 Erica Christ 46 81 28:34.2 9:13/M
33 Cassandra Cenci 36 82 28:44.2 9:16/M
34 Hilary Goldberg 27 83 28:44.3 9:16/M
35 Katy Weble 42 84 29:04.2 9:23/M
36 Samantha Bottiglieri 36 85 29:06.1 9:23/M
37 Kendall Schrohe 14 87 29:19.8 9:27/M
38 Christine Gillham 30 88 29:27.5 9:30/M
39 Jessica Wiener 36 89 29:46.4 9:36/M
40 Beth Richmond 54 90 29:47.7 9:36/M
41 Kendall Richmond 14 92 29:48.4 9:37/M
42 Jessica Fogg 53 93 29:49.7 9:37/M
43 Karina Sethi 12 97 30:18.1 9:46/M
44 Janet Bodey 40 99 30:36.0 9:52/M
45 Tara Gibson 42 101 30:38.9 9:53/M
46 Mariasole Kaine 43 102 30:44.2 9:55/M
47 Anne Young 44 107 33:15.1 10:44/M
48 Melissa Bottiglieri 28 108 33:17.0 10:44/M
49 Cynthia Catterson 58 109 33:26.4 10:47/M
50 Chalon Lefebvre 38 110 33:28.0 10:48/M
51 Barbara Clay 43 113 33:43.1 10:53/M
52 Brenda Tananbaum 47 114 33:54.0 10:56/M
53 Caroline Schmitz 9 116 33:58.0 10:57/M
54 Alicia Hirscht 40 118 34:19.2 11:04/M
55 Maria Demartins 45 119 34:20.8 11:05/M
56 Catherine Bocassi 52 120 34:21.5 11:05/M
57 Kerry Gilden 44 121 34:22.2 11:05/M
58 Dara Johnson 42 122 34:24.3 11:06/M
59 Alyssa Prete 26 123 34:42.1 11:12/M
60 Dawn Ginste 45 124 35:26.8 11:26/M
61 Elsa Ginste 12 125 35:26.9 11:26/M
62 Heather Joslin 39 127 35:43.9 11:31/M
63 Sommre Cloud 40 130 37:23.1 12:04/M
64 Anna Slusarz 40 131 38:47.8 12:31/M
65 Bobby Pins 30 132 38:56.0 12:34/M
66 Nancy Silva 26 135 39:37.1 12:47/M
67 Jessica Garces 47 136 39:44.4 12:49/M
68 Jennifer Plant 38 137 40:01.1 12:55/M
69 Samantha Bernstein 43 139 40:15.8 12:59/M
70 Courtney Evens 36 140 40:20.6 13:01/M
71 Olivia Wilder 15 142 40:32.7 13:05/M
72 Angela Jamerson 46 144 40:37.7 13:06/M
73 Sylvie Hart 12 145 40:42.5 13:08/M
74 Karen Scudero 39 146 41:34.4 13:25/M
75 Courtney Russell 38 147 41:34.9 13:25/M
76 Alexandra Bailen 10 148 42:13.9 13:37/M
77 Jennifer Koenigsberger 41 151 43:25.7 14:00/M
78 Sandra Hart 51 152 43:52.6 14:09/M
79 Alicia McMachan 15 153 43:58.9 14:11/M
80 Elizabeth McMachan 50 154 43:59.1 14:11/M
81 Florence Dellorfano 44 155 43:59.2 14:11/M
82 Ryann McMachan 13 156 43:59.5 14:11/M
83 Linda Fiorito 54 158 44:28.0 14:21/M
84 Carol King 57 159 44:35.8 14:23/M
85 Amanda Crowe Heins 42 160 45:47.0 14:46/M
86 Suzanne Gotsch 37 161 45:48.4 14:46/M
87 Lily Mazzullo 15 164 47:01.1 15:10/M
88 Sandra Crowe 70 165 47:03.7 15:11/M
89 Lindy Camel 53 166 47:28.4 15:19/M
90 Betsy Kreuter 62 167 47:28.9 15:19/M
91 Lauren Mazzullo 40 169 47:34.6 15:21/M
92 Sara Scanlan 12 170 48:00.2 15:29/M
93 Kelly Voight 46 171 48:00.3 15:29/M
94 Samantha Ennis 9 172 48:02.7 15:30/M
95 Riley Ennis 15 173 48:34.6 15:40/M
96 Amy Sethi 46 174 48:37.5 15:41/M
97 Rebecca Karson 41 176 48:39.6 15:42/M
98 Elizabeth Scanlan 42 177 48:40.8 15:42/M
99 Erin Anderson 33 180 49:00.3 15:48/M
100 Valerie Ann Romanello 181 49:02.8 15:49/M
101 Lisa Loiacono 46 183 49:10.8 15:52/M
102 Carly McKee 38 184 50:25.5 16:16/M
103 Babara McKee 185 50:25.7 16:16/M
104 Elizabeth Vadasdi 70 187 51:07.0 16:29/M
105 Janelle Rass 11 188 51:08.3 16:30/M
106 Maria Bottiglieri 65 189 51:08.6 16:30/M
107 Leena Gerster 5 191 51:23.8 16:35/M
108 Valentina Veseli 26 192 51:37.8 16:39/M
109 Kristine Martini 33 193 51:40.3 16:40/M
110 Alexandra Ranieri 28 194 51:52.3 16:44/M
111 Cathy Ranieri 66 195 51:52.8 16:44/M
112 Mire Martini 51 196 51:54.0 16:45/M
113 Joanna Montefinese 28 197 51:54.1 16:45/M
114 Russell Ru 41 199 51:56.8 16:45/M
115 Jenna Albano 35 200 52:12.6 16:50/M
116 Heather Whiting 30 202 52:20.6 16:53/M
117 Madalyn Berendt 67 204 54:56.5 17:43/M
118 Vicki Tananbaum 74 205 55:24.6 17:52/M
119 Marjorie McFarlane 40 206 1:02:32.6 20:10/M
Male 0-99
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 John Obrien 46 4 20:04.7 6:28/M
2 Robert La Banca 57 5 20:04.7 6:28/M
3 Peter Hirsh 41 6 20:10.8 6:30/M
4 Mousa Khouri 34 7 20:31.1 6:37/M
5 Mark Oskam 45 8 20:55.6 6:45/M
6 David Gordon 37 11 21:06.8 6:48/M
7 Steve Kurczewski 42 12 21:20.6 6:53/M
8 Scott Coughlin 45 13 21:23.3 6:54/M
9 Gavin West 10 15 21:30.1 6:56/M
10 Luca Hoskin 13 16 22:07.4 7:08/M
11 Paul Hanig 35 18 22:23.0 7:13/M
12 Brad Gilden 44 19 22:47.6 7:21/M
13 Kyle O'Neil 20 20 22:48.9 7:21/M
14 Evelio Elledias Jr. 52 22 22:54.2 7:23/M
15 Christopher Dunn 16 23 23:15.0 7:30/M
16 Greg Steinmetz 55 26 23:32.5 7:35/M
17 Jimmy Coscina 34 28 23:40.4 7:38/M
18 Paul Sethi 46 30 23:53.4 7:42/M
19 Peter Milari 29 31 23:53.5 7:42/M
20 Maxx Grossman 20 34 24:12.2 7:48/M
21 Michael Chait 60 35 24:27.8 7:53/M
22 Matthew Frankle 46 37 25:12.4 8:08/M
23 Tim Green 37 39 25:23.6 8:11/M
24 John Schinto 45 42 25:32.2 8:14/M
25 Malcom Pobjo 50 43 25:33.4 8:15/M
26 Ken Rosenquest 46 48 25:45.5 8:18/M
27 Taylor McGowan 38 50 26:00.6 8:23/M
28 Michael Ettinger 50 51 26:04.7 8:25/M
29 Zach Fogg 20 52 26:11.1 8:27/M
30 Michael Storm 66 53 26:16.3 8:28/M
31 David Neble 43 54 26:17.9 8:29/M
32 Charles Noble 8 55 26:17.9 8:29/M
33 Luke Scanlan 9 58 26:35.6 8:35/M
34 John Gibbons 55 60 26:57.5 8:42/M
35 Geoffrey Ball 44 62 27:00.6 8:43/M
36 Christian Caritan 40 63 27:04.5 8:44/M
37 Jasper Steinmetz 13 64 27:23.0 8:50/M
38 David Torres 39 65 27:44.4 8:57/M
39 Scott Andersen 41 66 27:53.1 9:00/M
40 Jacob Fogg 18 69 28:08.2 9:05/M
41 Friso Van Reesema 41 70 28:12.1 9:06/M
42 Unknown Partic. 223 75 28:29.4 9:11/M
43 Gregory Vadasdi 41 76 28:31.8 9:12/M
44 Mark Vitale 38 86 29:06.9 9:23/M
45 Andrew Wiener 42 91 29:48.1 9:37/M
46 Kevin Elledias 26 94 29:49.7 9:37/M
47 Kenichi Iwasaki 46 95 29:57.5 9:40/M
48 Dudley Hoskin 48 96 30:16.2 9:46/M
49 Robert Bodey 55 98 30:36.0 9:52/M
50 Anthony Scire 47 100 30:38.5 9:53/M
51 Lindy Camel 17 103 31:37.6 10:12/M
52 David Bernstein 49 104 31:56.0 10:18/M
53 Unknown Partic. 224 105 32:57.4 10:38/M
54 William Schmitz 44 106 32:58.2 10:38/M
55 Jonathan Lefebvre 38 111 33:29.2 10:48/M
56 David Johnson 45 112 33:31.0 10:49/M
57 Will Schmitz 115 33:57.1 10:57/M
58 Ethan Gilden 13 117 34:18.2 11:04/M
59 Gregg Joslin 38 126 35:43.3 11:31/M
60 Owen West 47 128 35:58.3 11:36/M
61 Gregory Fragiacomo 28 129 36:26.6 11:45/M
62 Damon Hart 52 133 39:23.7 12:42/M
63 Paul Martini 30 134 39:32.2 12:45/M
64 Joe Decoteau 35 138 40:02.5 12:55/M
65 Mallie Rutz 14 141 40:31.8 13:04/M
66 Byron Hart 14 143 40:34.7 13:05/M
67 Andrew Bailey 10 149 42:23.7 13:40/M
68 Graham Bailey 47 150 42:26.3 13:41/M
69 Graziano Lombardo 61 157 44:04.0 14:13/M
70 John Crowe 70 162 45:57.0 14:49/M
71 Timothy Gotsch 35 163 46:09.9 14:53/M
72 Luke Mazzullo 12 168 47:29.3 15:19/M
73 David Scanlan 41 175 48:38.1 15:41/M
74 Frank Ennis 47 178 48:46.3 15:44/M
75 David Mazzullo 46 179 48:51.9 15:45/M
76 Paul Jablonski 48 182 49:09.2 15:51/M
77 Gregory Vadasdi 71 186 51:03.8 16:28/M
78 Eric Gerster 46 190 51:17.3 16:33/M
79 Pren Martini 30 198 51:55.3 16:45/M
80 Matt Silvaggio 37 201 52:20.3 16:53/M
81 Murat Demirci 36 203 52:21.1 16:53/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News