Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Canterbury Cross-Country Invitational

New Milford, CT, September 21, 2013

[Division I Boys | Dicision I Girls | Division II Girls | Division I Boys Team | Division I Girls Team | Division II Boys Team | Division II Girls Team ]

Division II Boys

                                                                      Page 1
                 2013 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 21, 2013     5,000 Meters
        Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         barb@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         BOYS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1    67 Riley Rising             CHASE                       17:47  5:44 
    2    2   449 Justin Shafner           WILLIAMS             10     18:04  5:49 
    3    3   450 Ben Lahm                 WILLIAMS             12     18:11  5:51 
    4    4   492 Sam Goddard              KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     12     18:13  5:52 
    5    5   153 Andrew McCarthy          GREENS FARMS         12     18:18  5:54 
    6    6   371 Jeff Austin              POMFRET              11     18:23  5:55 
    7    7    69 Josh Singleton           CHASE                       18:26  5:56 
    8    8   237 Scott Leonard            HYDE                        18:32  5:58 
    9    9   378 Zack Weimer              POMFRET              11     18:38  6:00 
   10   10   452 Brien Bradley            WILLIAMS             12     18:38  6:00 
   11   11   346 Sheldon Freeman          MILLBROOK            12     18:44  6:02 
   12   12   181 Matt Logue               GUNNERY              11     18:47  6:03 
   13   13   377 Carlin Testa             POMFRET              11     18:50  6:04 
   14   14    59 Aboubacar Wague          CHESHIRE             12     18:53  6:05 
   15   15   155 Alex McCall              GREENS FARMS         10     18:54  6:05 
   16   16    70 Hayden Hall              CHASE                       18:55  6:06 
   17   17   305 Daniil Kim               MACDUFFIE            12     18:55  6:06 
   18   18   445 Andrew Faulstich         W & M                11     18:57  6:06 
   19   19   379 Jack Weston              POMFRET              11     18:59  6:07 
   20   20   347 John Norfleet            MILLBROOK            12     19:08  6:10 
   21   21   451 Adam Verhoef             WILLIAMS             12     19:13  6:12 
   22   22   154 Luiz MacHado             GREENS FARMS         12     19:16  6:12 
   23   23   491 Dan Dunham               KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     12     19:19  6:13 
   24   24   373 Patrick Keelan           POMFRET              12     19:23  6:15 
   25   25   179 Sam Joslin               GUNNERY              10     19:26  6:16 
   26   26    58 Rob Ryan                 CHESHIRE             12     19:27  6:16 
   27   27     5 Conor Cassidy            CANTERBURY           10     19:28  6:16 
   28   28   182 Nick Moniz               GUNNERY              11     19:37  6:19 
   29   29   188 Loren Dunn               HAMDEN HALL          11     19:41  6:20 
   30   30   444 Marcus Klebart           W & M                11     19:43  6:21 
   31   31     2 Ted Sheehy               CANTERBURY           11     19:47  6:22 
   32   32     4 Chris Driscoll           CANTERBURY           12     19:51  6:24 
   33   33   133 Jake Sussman             FORMAN               12     19:53  6:24 
   34   34   135 Connor Hall              FORMAN               11     19:54  6:25 
   35   35   184 Matt Siemon              GUNNERY              12     19:54  6:25 
   36   36   374 Max Ranaldi              POMFRET              10     19:55  6:25 
   37   37    71 John Bracken             CHASE                       19:55  6:25 
   38   38   327 Jack Littley             MARIANAPOLIS         9      19:56  6:25 
   39   39   447 Benjamin Soder           W & M                11     20:03  6:28 
   40   40   442 Casey Keeley             W & M                12     20:07  6:29 
   41   41   349 David Westcott           MILLBROOK            11     20:10  6:30 
   42   42   348 Tyler Shmalz             MILLBROOK            10     20:10  6:30 
   43   43   453 Will Jarrett             WILLIAMS             8      20:11  6:30 
   44   44   440 Max Zielinski            W & M                12     20:12  6:30 
   45   45   497 Jack Reich               KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     11     20:13  6:31 
   46   46   156 Mark Whittaker           GREENS FARMS         12     20:19  6:33 
   47   47   328 Ryan Fontaine            MARIANAPOLIS         12     20:21  6:33 
   48   48   128 Zach Baker               DEXTER                      20:23  6:34 
   49   49    68 James Accousti           CHASE                       20:26  6:35 
   50   50   180 Trevin Kozlowski         GUNNERY              10     20:27  6:35 


                                                                      Page 2
                 2013 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 21, 2013     5,000 Meters
        Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         barb@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         BOYS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   499 Nate Washburn            KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     11     20:29  6:36 
   52   52   189 Nate Hill                HAMDEN HALL          11     20:32  6:37 
   53   53   126 Nick Veo                 DEXTER                      20:33  6:37 
   54   54   136 Logan Rice               FORMAN               12     20:33  6:37 
   55   55   157 Andrew Holliday          GREENS FARMS         12     20:33  6:37 
   56   56   376 Jared Taintor            POMFRET              10     20:37  6:38 
   57   57   124 John May                 DEXTER                      20:37  6:38 
   58   58   495 Kyle McLaughlin          KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     10     20:48  6:42 
   59   59   443 Justin Piquette          W & M                12     20:50  6:43 
   60   60   334 Jonathan Burkart         MARIANAPOLIS         12     20:50  6:43 
   61   61   191 Sam Appelgate            HAMDEN HALL          7      20:51  6:43 
   62   62   330 Andres Castillo          MARIANAPOLIS         10     20:55  6:44 
   63   63   192 Ian Fagen                HAMDEN HALL          9      21:01  6:46 
   64   64   264 Richard Jove             KING                 9      21:03  6:47 
   65   65   307 Evan Murdock             MACDUFFIE            9      21:04  6:47 
   66   66    62 Calvin Chen              CHESHIRE             12     21:08  6:48 
   67   67   351 Ryan Downes              MILLBROOK            12     21:11  6:49 
   68   68   441 Jack Xie                 W & M                12     21:11  6:50 
   69   69   177 Sam Hemmingstad          GUNNERY              12     21:19  6:52 
   70   70   125 Colby Chase              DEXTER                      21:23  6:53 
   71   71   329 Joshua Eilerman          MARIANAPOLIS         10     21:24  6:54 
   72   72   178 Nate Joslin              GUNNERY              11     21:25  6:54 
   73   73   190 Ian Norden               HAMDEN HALL          11     21:25  6:54 
   74   74     8 Quinn Helmig             CANTERBURY           9      21:28  6:55 
   75   75   502 Alexander Wattles        MILLBROOK            10     21:30  6:56 
   76   76   331 Justin Kunkel            MARIANAPOLIS         11     21:32  6:56 
   77   77   187 Kyle Delfini             HAMDEN HALL          11     21:35  6:57 
   78   78   137 Will Dietrich            FORMAN               12     21:35  6:57 
   79   79   455 Joshua Goldstein         WILLIAMS             11     21:38  6:58 
   80   80   345 Trevor Burt              MILLBROOK            10     21:40  6:59 
   81   81    61 Bruce Wu                 CHESHIRE             12     21:43  7:00 
   82   82   161 Scott Barnet             GREENS FARMS         9      21:44  7:00 
   83   83   457 Richard Pittsinger       WILLIAMS             9      21:46  7:01 
   84   84   493 Matt Guerrera            KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     11     21:47  7:01 
   85   85   186 Michael Crockett         HAMDEN HALL          11     21:49  7:02 
   86   86   127 Jack Leclair             DEXTER                      21:49  7:02 
   87   87   138 Nate Langh               FORMAN               12     21:50  7:02 
   88   88    63 Stefan Wnuk              CHESHIRE             12     21:51  7:02 
   89   89   269 Andrew Withiam           KING                 10     21:57  7:04 
   90   90   500 Andrew Washburn          KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     10     22:03  7:06 
   91   91   489 Zach Schullery           SOUTH KENT           10     22:04  7:06 
   92   92   484 Pat Curry                SOUTH KENT           12     22:05  7:07 
   93   93    72 Bob Bickley              CHASE                       22:06  7:07 
   94   94   268 Ben Steib                KING                 9      22:09  7:08 
   95   95   310 Ian Soares               MACDUFFIE            10     22:10  7:08 
   96   96   311 Vitalii Tikhonov         MACDUFFIE            8      22:12  7:09 
   97   97   129 Giles Carr-Locke         DEXTER                      22:21  7:12 
   98   98   132 MacCauley Stewart        DEXTER                      22:24  7:13 
   99   99   266 Jonathan Richter         KING                 9      22:30  7:15 
  100  100   140 Will Platz               FORMAN               11     22:37  7:17 


                                                                      Page 3
                 2013 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 21, 2013     5,000 Meters
        Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         barb@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         BOYS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  101     9 Shawn Montague           CANTERBURY           10     22:38  7:17 
  102  102   159 Arthur Doelp             GREENS FARMS         12     22:41  7:18 
  103  103   333 Alex Murphy              MARIANAPOLIS         10     22:44  7:19 
  104  104   241 Alex Wang                HYDE                        22:53  7:22 
  105  105   485 Shihao Hu                SOUTH KENT           12     22:58  7:24 
  106  106   262 Joey Chimes              KING                 11     23:15  7:29 
  107  107    64 Mike Cuppernell          CHESHIRE             12     23:21  7:31 
  108        366 Sam London               NYMA                 11     23:33  7:35 
  109  108     6 Alex Moots               CANTERBURY           9      23:48  7:40 
  110  109   267 Andrew Savage            KING                 11     23:50  7:41 
  111  110   139 Johnny Ryan              FORMAN               12     24:04  7:45 
  112  111   304 David Gorestki           MACDUFFIE            10     24:12  7:48 
  113        363 Max Gray                 NYMA                 12     24:23  7:51 
  114  112   235 Dennis Cavalli           HYDE                        24:34  7:55 
  115  113   490 Will Guillen             SOUTH KENT           10     24:39  7:56 
  116  114    66 Hans Dyckerhoff          CHESHIRE             9      24:40  7:57 
  117  115   488 Fei Hu                   SOUTH KENT           10     25:17  8:09 
  118        367 Igor Mikitanski          NYMA                 11     25:18  8:09 
  119  116   487 Seung Woo Chee           SOUTH KENT           10     25:34  8:14 
  120  117   265 Eric Knorr               KING                 10     25:45  8:18 
  121  118   303 Suckwoo Chung            MACDUFFIE            9      25:46  8:18 
  122  119   306 Jiachang Liu             MACDUFFIE            12     25:54  8:21 
  123  120   239 Mike Yao                 HYDE                        27:16  8:47 
  124  121   242 Dacheng Xu               HYDE                        27:16  8:47 
  125  122   236 Simon Gong               HYDE                        28:02  9:02 
  126  123   238 Bill Lin                 HYDE                        28:14  9:05 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News