Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cancer Care Run/Walk for Hope

Fairfield, CT, September 15, 2013

[Awards ]

Overall

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                      
                             Walk/Run For Hope      
                             Fairfield, CT USA
                            9/15/2013 - 9:00 AM
                           Weather: Cool - 50's
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
             ********* Results in order of gun time **********
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     87 Kevin Lamoin        M   1/16     1/84   M3039  33 Fairfield          CT   18:38.31  6:00   18:38.32  6:00 
    2    201 David Ott           M   1/16     2/84   M5059  50 Darien             CT   18:59.95  6:07   18:59.96  6:07 
    3    219 Hector Need Name    M   2/16     3/84   M5059  51 Bridgeport         CT   19:26.39  6:16   19:26.40  6:16 
    4     27 Molly Clayton       F   1/19     1/124  F2029  25 Charlestown        MA   21:30.94  6:56   21:32.74  6:57 
    5     92 Rey Maldonado       M   1/13     4/84   M2029  20 Bridgeport         CT   21:54.10  7:03   21:57.48  7:05 
    6    229 Thomas Kavanahna    M   2/16     5/84   M3039  36 Fairfield          CT   21:54.01  7:03   22:05.22  7:07 
    7    185 Frank Jaklitsch     M   1/24     6/84   M4049  40 Pelham             NY   22:13.35  7:10   22:14.36  7:10 
    8      5 William Alvarez     M   2/13     7/84   M2029  25 Redding            CT   22:26.61  7:14   22:32.13  7:16 
    9    204 John Bazyk          M   2/24     8/84   M4049  42 Shelton            CT   22:37.55  7:17   22:37.77  7:18 
   10    172 Jeff Falberg        M   3/24     9/84   M4049  48 Bridgeport         CT   22:41.34  7:19   22:41.35  7:19 
   11    215 Warren Nesteruk Jr. M   3/13    10/84   M2029  25 Greenwich          CT   22:58.18  7:24   22:58.19  7:24 
   12    104 Fritz Muench        M   4/24    11/84   M4049  40 Darien             CT   23:00.29  7:25   23:02.27  7:25 
   13    244 Brian Bailey        M   3/16    12/84   M3039  39 Rowayton           CT   23:00.93  7:25   23:02.41  7:25 
   14    171 Austin Hochman      M   1/8     13/84   M-14   12 Fairfield          CT   23:05.58  7:26   23:05.59  7:26 
   15     39 Heatherlynn Daly    F   1/31     2/124  F3039  34 Fairfield          CT   23:07.97  7:27   23:09.81  7:28 
   16      3 Jennie Allegretta   F   2/19     3/124  F2029  25 Fairfield          CT   23:48.61  7:40   23:51.07  7:41 
   17     47 Ted Emerson         M   3/16    14/84   M5059  50 Bedford            NY   23:50.56  7:41   23:52.30  7:42 
   18    140 Justyn Spencer      M   2/8     15/84   M-14   14 Stratford          CT   23:52.72  7:42   23:55.05  7:42 
   19    116 Rudy Pino           F   2/31     4/124  F3039  30 Southport          CT   23:43.37  7:39   23:58.77  7:44 
   20     63 Kevin Gontowski     M   5/24    16/84   M4049  40 Fairfield          CT   23:57.90  7:43   24:02.39  7:45 
   21    163 Courtney Allen      M   4/16    17/84   M5059  50 Bridgeport         CT   24:02.30  7:45   24:06.05  7:46 
   22    101 Bob Mitchell        M   6/24    18/84   M4049  49 Darien             CT   24:02.24  7:45   24:08.70  7:47 
   23    121 Michelle Pullen     F   3/19     5/124  F2029  22 Fairfield          CT   24:07.85  7:47   24:12.65  7:48 
   24    226 Patrick Phelan      M   3/8     19/84   M-14   11 Fairfield          CT   24:17.87  7:50   24:17.88  7:50 
   25      2 Gada Alkhatib                                     Shelton            CT   24:18.57  7:50   24:21.09  7:51 
   26     91 Elisha Maldonado    M   4/8     20/84   M-14   14 Bridgeport         CT   24:26.52  7:53   24:29.69  7:54 
   27      4 Andy Allegretta     M   4/13    21/84   M2029  28 Fairfield          CT   24:27.57  7:53   24:30.02  7:54 
   28    166 Kate Backus         F   1/14     6/124  F-14   10 Fairfield          CT   24:30.74  7:54   24:33.53  7:55 
   29    149 Paul Verespej       M   5/13    22/84   M2029  28 Fairfield          CT   24:25.46  7:52   24:33.99  7:55 
   30    119 Jeffry Popovics     M   5/16    23/84   M5059  57 Fairfield          CT   24:28.89  7:53   24:35.51  7:55 
   31     10 Kenneth Astarita    M   7/24    24/84   M4049  48 Southport          CT   24:37.97  7:56   24:42.12  7:58 
   32    207 Michael Petshaft    M   6/16    25/84   M5059  50 Fairfield          CT   24:58.31  8:03   25:01.75  8:04 
   33    203 Erin Haggerty       F   4/19     7/124  F2029  24 Oxford             CT   25:02.81  8:04   25:02.81  8:04 
   34    183 Berit Ianiri        F   1/14     8/124  F5059  54 Fairfield          CT   25:10.07  8:07   25:14.10  8:08 
   35     83 John Kassay         M   7/16    26/84   M5059  57 Seymour            CT   25:14.51  8:08   25:16.19  8:09 
   36    147 Craig Ungaro        M   4/16    27/84   M3039  38 Danbury            CT   25:28.63  8:13   25:33.55  8:14 
   37    213 Chance Morsey       M   8/24    28/84   M4049  45 Danbury            CT   25:28.28  8:12   25:34.15  8:14 
   38    161 Marianne Moran      F   1/31     9/124  F4049  44 Trumbull           CT   25:34.18  8:14   25:38.56  8:16 
   39    214 Caitlin Olson       F   3/31    10/124  F3039  33 Fairfield          CT   25:43.95  8:17   25:46.22  8:18 
   40    130 Brad Rydz           M   6/13    29/84   M2029  25 Seymour            CT   25:51.87  8:20   25:52.74  8:20 
   41     15 Matthew Brand       M   9/24    30/84   M4049  42 East Haven         CT   25:41.46  8:17   25:53.81  8:21 
   42     44 Brooks Dibble       F   4/31    11/124  F3039  31 Fairfield          CT   25:43.38  8:17   25:57.35  8:22 
   43     52 Magdalena Flejter   F   5/31    12/124  F3039  30 Bridgeport         CT   25:56.31  8:21   26:01.50  8:23 
   44     54 Aidrich Frazier     M   5/16    31/84   M3039  37 Bridgeport         CT   25:51.32  8:20   26:05.71  8:24 
   45     17 Melissa Brenner     F   5/19    13/124  F2029  26 Fairfield          CT   26:09.82  8:26   26:17.97  8:28 
   46    233 Heather Conlon      F   6/19    14/124  F2029  24 Byram              CT   26:15.02  8:27   26:21.85  8:30 
   47    212 Mary Querbes        F   6/31    15/124  F3039  33 Ballston Spa       NY   26:23.86  8:30   26:26.50  8:31 
   48    136 Pramote Siri        M   7/13    32/84   M2029  26 Bridgeport         CT   26:46.66  8:38   26:49.35  8:38 
   49    108 Donna O'Reilly      F   1/3     16/124  F6069  60 Stratford          CT   26:50.80  8:39   26:55.40  8:40 
   50     62 Linda Goldstein     F   2/3     17/124  F6069  61 Fairfield          CT   27:15.40  8:47   27:17.27  8:47 
   51     85 Tiffany Kubik       F   7/19    18/124  F2029  22 Seymour            CT   27:28.33  8:51   27:29.27  8:51 
   52    227 Katherine Phelan    F   2/14    19/124  F-14   13 Fairfield          CT   27:23.23  8:49   27:28.94  8:51 
   53     96 Jackelyne McManamon F   8/19    20/124  F2029  27 Bridgeport         CT   27:21.27  8:49   27:29.59  8:51 
   54    236 Lisa Didon          F   2/31    21/124  F4049  49 Fairfield          CT   27:26.13  8:50   27:29.78  8:52 
   55    240 Mike Connelly       M  10/24    33/84   M4049  48 Fairfield          CT   27:27.21  8:51   27:34.83  8:53 
   56    137 Abby Slywka         F   7/31    22/124  F3039  35 Bridgeport         CT   27:36.59  8:54   27:36.60  8:54 
   57    242 Raha Odelfelt       F   3/31    23/124  F4049  40 Cos Cob            CT   27:31.36  8:52   27:40.31  8:55 
   58     94 Courtney Maxfield   F   8/31    24/124  F3039  33 Wilton             CT   27:23.08  8:49   27:42.85  8:56 
   59     28 Brent Colley        M  11/24    34/84   M4049  42 Sharon             CT   27:23.86  8:50   27:43.61  8:56 
   60     61 Marc Goldberg       M  12/24    35/84   M4049  47 Hamden             CT   27:45.33  8:57   27:50.57  8:58 
   61    230 Marylauren Factora  F   4/31    25/124  F4049  46 Southport          CT   27:55.15  9:00   27:56.47  9:00 
   62    123 Adrianne Quarry     F           26/124            Stamford           CT   28:03.42  9:02   28:07.14  9:04 
   63     67 Skip Hayden         M   1/3     36/84   M6069  69 Fairfield          CT   28:17.83  9:07   28:17.84  9:07 
   64    173 Elizabeth Baldwin   F   2/14    27/124  F5059  53 Fairfield          CT   28:18.12  9:07   28:19.65  9:08 
   65    220 Fred Schweizer      M  13/24    37/84   M4049  48 Fairfield          CT   28:09.53  9:04   28:21.14  9:08 
   66    234 Linda Delepine      F   9/31    28/124  F3039  31 Westport           CT   28:04.23  9:03   28:21.96  9:08 
   67    156 Julie Yanacheck     F   5/31    29/124  F4049  42 Fairfield          CT   28:17.18  9:07   28:23.09  9:09 
   68     51 Kelly Ferjentsik    M   8/13    38/84   M2029  29 Newtown            CT   28:21.94  9:08   28:23.80  9:09 
   69    122 Rami Qafisheh       M   9/13    39/84   M2029  24 Shelton            CT   28:30.08  9:11   28:32.89  9:12 
   70     69 Stacey Hoin         F   6/31    30/124  F4049  47 Fairfield          CT   28:26.08  9:10   28:33.84  9:12 
   71     77 Ryan Jackson        M   6/16    40/84   M3039  37 New Canaan         CT   28:23.22  9:09   28:33.41  9:12 
   72     22 Michelle Caserta    F  10/31    31/124  F3039  37 Fairfield          CT   28:32.60  9:12   28:35.60  9:13 
   73     70 Allison Holbrook    F           32/124            Fairfield          CT   28:32.58  9:12   28:37.37  9:13 
   74    109 Jose Ortiz          M  14/24    41/84   M4049  46 Stratford          CT   28:37.80  9:13   28:43.77  9:15 
   75     46 Eve Donovan         F   7/31    33/124  F4049  43 Wilton             CT   28:43.79  9:15   28:46.53  9:16 
   76     26 Allan Chernak Jr.   M   7/16    42/84   M3039  36 Seymour            CT   28:37.92  9:13   28:51.48  9:18 
   77     38 Emma Cuttitta       F   1/6     34/124  F1519  19 Monroe             CT   28:44.29  9:15   28:55.00  9:19 
   78    150 Julie Webel         F   9/19    35/124  F2029  21 Redding            CT   28:54.75  9:19   28:57.21  9:20 
   79    162 Kaitlin Webel       F  10/19    36/124  F2029  25 Stamford           CT   28:54.89  9:19   28:57.24  9:20 
   80    223 Mike Kurata         M   8/16    43/84   M5059  54 Torrance           CA   28:54.80  9:19   29:01.18  9:21 
   81    111 Thomas Paterno      M  15/24    44/84   M4049  40 Bridgeport         CT   28:48.24  9:17   29:02.08  9:21 
   82    178 Gonzalo Nahme       M  16/24    45/84   M4049  42 Fairfield          CT   28:51.46  9:18   29:02.25  9:21 
   83    186 Michael Kennedy     M  10/13    46/84   M2029  29 Fairfield          CT   28:58.33  9:20   29:09.12  9:23 
   84    141 Suzen Stewart       F  11/31    37/124  F3039  37 Sandy Hook         CT   29:00.61  9:21   29:19.74  9:27 
   85    167 Sabrina Lewis       F  11/19    38/124  F2029  26 Norwalk            CT   29:11.66  9:24   29:20.57  9:27 
   86      9 Maia Annunziato     F   3/14    39/124  F-14   14 North Haven        CT   29:22.80  9:28   29:25.78  9:29 
   87     73 Erin Hunt           F  12/31    40/124  F3039  33 Stratford          CT   29:30.50  9:30   29:35.24  9:32 
   88    164 Lauren Mayo         F   2/6     41/124  F1519  15 Fairfield          CT   29:40.04  9:33   29:40.05  9:33 
   89    165 Rebecca Levine      F   3/6     42/124  F1519  15 Fairfield          CT   29:40.03  9:33   29:40.04  9:33 
   90     75 William Hunt        M   2/3     47/84   M6069  65 Staten Island       N   29:32.81  9:31   29:41.20  9:34 
   91     19 Annie Byrne         F   4/14    43/124  F-14   13 Faifield           CT   29:43.10  9:34   29:47.67  9:36 
   92     84 Carmy Koutroulas    F  13/31    44/124  F3039  33 Shelton            CT   29:41.07  9:34   29:52.84  9:38 
   93    188 Ashley Roina        F  12/19    45/124  F2029  24 Byram              CT   29:47.19  9:36   29:54.77  9:38 
   94    239 Brandan Holmes      M   8/16    48/84   M3039  36 Stamford           CT   29:48.08  9:36   29:58.21  9:39 
   95     35 Lawrence Cruz       M  17/24    49/84   M4049  48 Weston             CT   29:56.38  9:39   29:58.24  9:39 
   96     36 Benjamin Cruz       M   5/8     50/84   M-14   10 Weston             CT   29:55.70  9:38   29:57.86  9:39 
   97    191 Maryann Miller      F   3/14    46/124  F5059  54 Westport           CT   29:46.18  9:35   29:59.21  9:40 
   98    225 Vincent Luppino     M  11/13    51/84   M2029  24 Norwalk            CT   29:54.93  9:38   30:00.45  9:40 
   99    168 Christine Newton    F   4/14    47/124  F5059  58 Fairfield          CT   30:00.47  9:40   30:00.48  9:40 
  100    232 Arthur Oefinger     M   3/3     52/84   M6069  67 Shelton            CT   29:56.42  9:39   30:09.88  9:43 
  101     13 Robert Bodey        M   9/16    53/84   M5059  51 Old Greenwich      CT   30:27.04  9:49   30:31.91  9:50 
  102     12 Janet Bodey         F  14/31    48/124  F3039  36 Old Greenwich      CT   30:34.93  9:51   30:39.86  9:53 
  103    146 David Tsang         M  18/24    54/84   M4049  41 Fairfield          CT   30:00.89  9:40   30:41.87  9:53 
  104    182 John Watts          M  12/13    55/84   M2029  24 Fairfield          CT   30:55.27  9:58   30:58.77  9:59 
  105    217 Michael Quiricane   M   9/16    56/84   M3039  35 Stratford          CT   30:47.86  9:55   31:01.35 10:00 
  106     82 Seth Johnson        M  10/16    57/84   M3039  34 Brooklyn           NY   30:53.52  9:57   31:02.83 10:00 
  107     81 Lisa Johnson        F  15/31    49/124  F3039  35 Brooklyn           NY   30:58.72  9:59   31:08.02 10:02 
  108    129 Rebecca Rydz        M  13/13    58/84   M2029  25 Seymour            CT   31:07.34 10:02   31:09.62 10:02 
  109    221 Peggy Mevs          F   5/14    50/124  F5059  55 Westport           CT   31:08.65 10:02   31:11.77 10:03 
  110    135 Margaret Silvestri  F  16/31    51/124  F3039  35 Norwalk            CT   31:03.02 10:00   31:13.03 10:03 
  111    128 Meredith Rowley     F  17/31    52/124  F3039  35 Fairfield          CT   31:03.87 10:00   31:13.96 10:04 
  112     57 Michael Gaspar      M  19/24    59/84   M4049  42 Norwalk            CT   30:56.74  9:58   31:18.42 10:05 
  113    174 Mike Baldwin        M  10/16    60/84   M5059  53 Fairfield          CT   31:19.43 10:05   31:20.69 10:06 
  114     20 Ridja Campos        F           53/124            Bridgeport         CT   31:13.51 10:04   31:21.56 10:06 
  115     99 Kristina Mitchell   F   5/14    54/124  F-14   14 Darien             CT   31:11.23 10:03   31:23.76 10:07 
  116    228 Matt Vanburen       M  20/24    61/84   M4049  41 Fairfield          CT   31:26.04 10:08   31:37.36 10:11 
  117    131 Kristine Saccone    F   8/31    55/124  F4049  42 Trumbull           CT   31:30.65 10:09   31:41.87 10:13 
  118    170 Brian Crowley       M  11/16    62/84   M5059  55 Yonkers            NY   31:42.78 10:13   31:42.79 10:13 
  119    184 Marissa Hobooan     F  13/19    56/124  F2029  24 Shelton            CT   31:42.04 10:13   31:45.81 10:14 
  120     14 Lindsay Bohnsack    F  14/19    57/124  F2029  28 Stamford           CT   31:45.48 10:14   31:49.11 10:15 
  121     23 Kristin Catalano    F           58/124            Stratford          CT   31:45.71 10:14   31:58.66 10:18 
  122    154 Jennifer Wells      F  15/19    59/124  F2029  29 Stratford          CT   31:45.76 10:14   31:58.58 10:18 
  123    243 Jason Hanna         M  11/16    63/84   M3039  32 Fairfield          CT   31:47.88 10:15   32:02.67 10:19 
  124    143 Kate Swift          F  18/31    60/124  F3039  36 Fairfield          CT   31:48.46 10:15   32:03.32 10:20 
  125    216 Jim Ifyland         M  12/16    64/84   M5059  51 Fairfield          CT   32:00.44 10:19   32:09.42 10:22 
  126    107 Maria O'Connor      F  19/31    61/124  F3039  31 Shelton            CT   32:07.29 10:21   32:12.39 10:22 
  127    153 Simon Weber         M   6/8     65/84   M-14    8 Southport          CT   32:20.74 10:25   32:24.01 10:26 
  128    133 Elizabeth Sharpe    F   9/31    62/124  F4049  48 Fairfield          CT   32:14.65 10:23   32:25.81 10:27 
  129    177 Merry Hertan        F   6/14    63/124  F-14   12 Westport           CT   31:17.80 10:05   32:28.81 10:28 
  130    237 Julianne Shmarak    F   7/14    64/124  F-14   12 Westport           CT   31:18.04 10:05   32:28.92 10:28 
  131     41 Carly Danm          F  16/19    65/124  F2029  20 Mohegan Lake       NY   32:26.21 10:27   32:30.82 10:28 
  132     31 Robert Covino       M  21/24    66/84   M4049  42 Fairfield          CT   32:29.15 10:28   32:33.53 10:29 
  133    218 William Connelly    M   1/3     67/84   M7079  70 Stamford           CT   32:30.66 10:28   32:36.07 10:30 
  134     25 Glenna Chernak      F  10/31    66/124  F4049  40 Seymour            CT   32:26.16 10:27   32:38.41 10:31 
  135    117 Nancy Piro          F   6/14    67/124  F5059  52 Norwalk            CT   32:34.13 10:29   32:41.00 10:32 
  136    118 George Piro         M  13/16    68/84   M5059  53 Norwalk            CT   32:34.00 10:29   32:41.23 10:32 
  137    211 Catherine Notarfran F   8/14    68/124  F-14   13 Fairfield          CT   32:37.73 10:31   32:45.36 10:33 
  138     42 Jennifer Damsky     F   7/14    69/124  F5059  51 New York           NY   32:51.14 10:35   32:54.07 10:36 
  139    238 Paulino Medina      M  12/16    69/84   M3039  31 Danbury            CT   32:53.23 10:36   33:03.95 10:39 
  140     65 Kia Hardy           F           70/124            Monroe             CT   32:47.88 10:34   33:10.65 10:41 
  141     66 Shannan Hardy       F  11/31    71/124  F4049  42 Ridgefield         CT   32:48.54 10:34   33:10.46 10:41 
  142     49 David Faiman        M  22/24    70/84   M4049  40 Weston             CT   33:05.90 10:40   33:16.55 10:43 
  143     34 Jennifer Crowley    F  12/31    72/124  F4049  42 Fairfield          CT   33:11.12 10:41   33:21.07 10:45 
  144    210 Maryellen Oconnor   F  13/31    73/124  F4049  41 Fairfield          CT   33:15.11 10:43   33:22.67 10:45 
  145     24 Beth Cerny          F  20/31    74/124  F3039  38 Fairfield          CT   33:17.65 10:43   33:27.55 10:47 
  146    175 Judi Burr           F  14/31    75/124  F4049  41 Bridgeport         CT   33:04.52 10:39   33:28.52 10:47 
  147     86 Darlene Kubik       F           76/124            Seymour            CT   33:41.58 10:51   33:43.05 10:52 
  148    231 Amy Marshall        F   8/14    77/124  F5059  52 Bridgeport         CT   33:39.73 10:51   33:47.21 10:53 
  149     29 Vanessa Colon       F  21/31    78/124  F3039  36 Shelton            CT   33:50.00 10:54   33:52.64 10:55 
  150     89 David Lattin        M  13/16    71/84   M3039  36 New Milford        CT   33:41.20 10:51   33:54.77 10:55 
  151     88 Lauren Lattin       F  22/31    79/124  F3039  34 New Milford        CT   33:44.30 10:52   33:57.36 10:56 
  152     58 Loretta Gerus       F   9/14    80/124  F5059  53 Danbury            CT   34:02.47 10:58   34:09.74 11:00 
  153     37 Karen Cusato        F  15/31    81/124  F4049  42 Westport           CT   34:08.18 11:00   34:14.93 11:02 
  154    115 Karalee Pino        F  23/31    82/124  F3039  30 Southport          CT   34:14.30 11:02   34:29.79 11:07 
  155    155 Anne Westbrook      F   3/3     83/124  F6069  60 Fairfield          CT   34:36.75 11:09   34:43.30 11:11 
  156    100 Katalin Mitchell    F  10/14    84/124  F5059  50 Darien             CT   34:38.64 11:10   34:51.38 11:14 
  157    181 Sebastian Nahme     M   7/8     72/84   M-14   11 Fairfield          CT   34:46.62 11:12   34:57.70 11:16 
  158    151 Carmen Weber        F  16/31    85/124  F4049  43 Southport          CT   35:04.31 11:18   35:08.35 11:19 
  159    235 Kelly Pinchbeck     F  17/19    86/124  F2029  24 Darien             CT   35:28.60 11:26   35:36.47 11:28 
  160    202 Rachel Denort       F  18/19    87/124  F2029  22 Trumbull           CT   35:26.73 11:25   35:41.39 11:30 
  161    169 Shannon Harding     F  17/31    88/124  F4049  42 Bridgeport         CT   35:24.02 11:24   35:47.46 11:32 
  162    142 Ervin Story         M   2/3     73/84   M7079  71 Woodbury           CT   35:37.68 11:29   35:51.59 11:33 
  163     55 Cara Frazier        F  24/31    89/124  F3039  36 Bridgeport         CT   35:42.37 11:30   35:57.36 11:35 
  164    224 Marjorie Mefarlane  F  18/31    90/124  F4049  40 New Haven          CT   35:49.82 11:32   35:59.70 11:36 
  165    106 James Obermeyer     M  14/16    74/84   M5059  50 Fairfield          CT   35:55.96 11:34   36:04.20 11:37 
  166    105 April Obermeyer     F  19/31    91/124  F4049  49 Fairfield          CT   35:59.40 11:36   36:07.39 11:38 
  167     79 Keith Janssen       M           75/84             Trumbull           CT   36:20.58 11:42   36:22.51 11:43 
  168    120 Sara Potter         F  20/31    92/124  F4049  43 Fairfield          CT   36:10.97 11:39   36:24.41 11:44 
  169    112 Tara Perkins        F  21/31    93/124  F4049  43 Bethel             CT   36:45.90 11:51   37:05.09 11:57 
  170     76 Jo Iorio            F  22/31    94/124  F4049  43 Danbury            CT   37:18.84 12:01   37:28.16 12:04 
  171    134 Bernie Sherwill     M  15/16    76/84   M5059  53 Woodbury           CT   37:19.24 12:01   37:28.74 12:04 
  172     40 Ranae D'Amato       F  23/31    95/124  F4049  46 Wallingford        CT   37:17.22 12:01   37:33.31 12:06 
  173     95 Elizabeth McGoey    F  24/31    96/124  F4049  42 Bridgeport         CT   37:36.45 12:07   37:39.91 12:08 
  174    102 Simone Morris       F  25/31    97/124  F4049  44 Norwalk            CT   38:27.59 12:23   38:30.94 12:24 
  175     33 Megan Cristol       F  25/31    98/124  F3039  33 Fairfield          CT   38:29.39 12:24   38:35.45 12:26 
  176     32 Mitch Cristol       M  23/24    77/84   M4049  44 Fairfield          CT   38:29.42 12:24   38:35.47 12:26 
  177    152 Owen Weber          M   8/8     78/84   M-14   10                         38:33.30 12:25   38:36.58 12:26 
  178    157 Kimberly Young      F  11/14    99/124  F5059  53 Longmeadow         MA   38:31.80 12:25   38:47.73 12:30 
  179     98 Georgia Mezzanotte  F   9/14   100/124  F-14    7 Bridgeport         CT   38:36.18 12:26   39:02.42 12:34 
  180    160 Cathie Allen        F  26/31   101/124  F4049  46 Fairfield          CT   38:57.71 12:33   39:04.68 12:35 
  181     97 Betsey Meyer        F  27/31   102/124  F4049  41 Bridgeport         CT   38:49.80 12:30   39:15.68 12:39 
  182      8 Meridith Andrews    F  26/31   103/124  F3039  31 Stamford           CT   39:48.82 12:49   40:01.89 12:54 
  183    180 Karla Nahme         F  10/14   104/124  F-14    8 Fairfield          CT   40:16.32 12:58   40:32.68 13:03 
  184    179 Gabriela Pavon      F  28/31   105/124  F4049  40 Fairfield          CT   40:27.63 13:02   40:44.06 13:07 
  185     64 Alexis Haakonsen    F  29/31   106/124  F4049  41 Trumbull           CT   40:44.89 13:07   40:54.16 13:10 
  186    139 Tania Spencer       F  27/31   107/124  F3039  36 Stratford          CT   41:02.15 13:13   41:05.31 13:14 
  187    132 Gerry Saxonmeyer    F  12/14   108/124  F5059  59 Fairfield          CT   41:12.33 13:16   41:28.76 13:22 
  188    127 Douglas Richardson  M  16/16    79/84   M5059  54 Burlington         CT   41:37.05 13:24   41:48.55 13:28 
  189    159 Robin Nance         F  13/14   109/124  F5059  57 Bridgeport         CT   41:51.25 13:29   41:58.55 13:31 
  190    148 Debra Venech        F  28/31   110/124  F3039  35 Fairfield          CT   43:02.34 13:52   43:24.65 13:59 
  191    208 Dave Wilson         M  24/24    80/84   M4049  46 Wilton             CT   45:09.69 14:33   45:18.11 14:35 
  192    209 Rachel Wilson       F  11/14   111/124  F-14   12 Wilton             CT   45:09.92 14:33   45:18.19 14:35 
  193    126 Jahkisha Richards   F  29/31   112/124  F3039  39 New Haven          CT   45:37.05 14:41   45:42.72 14:43 
  194     18 Katie Burke         F   4/6    113/124  F1519  16 Old Greenwich      CT   47:21.81 15:15   47:35.29 15:20 
  195    222 Augustina Whamund   F   5/6    114/124  F1519  16 Riverside          CT   47:21.70 15:15   47:35.32 15:20 
  196     43 Veronica Dematteis  F   6/6    115/124  F1519  18 Scarsdale          NY   47:11.61 15:12   47:36.22 15:20 
  197    241 Carly Chesel        F  12/14   116/124  F-14   12 Fairfield          CT   48:57.05 15:46   49:23.52 15:54 
  198    245 Grace O'Neil        F  13/14   117/124  F-14    7 Fairfield          CT   49:32.39 15:57   49:48.89 16:03 
  199    246 Keri O'Neil         F  30/31   118/124  F4049  42 Fairfield          CT   49:34.90 15:58   49:51.15 16:03 
  200    189 Cindy Citrone       F  31/31   119/124  F4049  46 Southport          CT   48:54.62 15:45   50:18.82 16:12 
  201    144 Margaret Swift      F  14/14   120/124  F-14    2 Fairfield          CT   57:39.72 18:34   58:05.06 18:42 
  202     53 Matthew Foley       M  14/16    81/84   M3039  37 Fairfield          CT   59:54.30 19:17 1:00:55.46 19:37 
  203     74 James Hunt          M  15/16    82/84   M3039  30 Stratford          CT 1:00:52.01 19:36 1:01:41.07 19:52 
  204     72 John Holland        M  16/16    83/84   M3039  35 New Canaan         CT 1:02:30.52 20:08 1:03:49.24 20:33 
  205     71 Jennifer M Holland  F  30/31   121/124  F3039  32 New Canaan         CT 1:03:03.37 20:18 1:04:22.24 20:44 
  206    110 Ron Osterberg       M   3/3     84/84   M7079  77 Bridgeport         CT 1:06:19.77 21:21 1:06:41.50 21:28 
  207    176 Claire Hertan       F  14/14   122/124  F5059  53 Westport           CT 1:06:45.54 21:30 1:07:58.38 21:53 
  208     93 Maritza Martinez    F  31/31   123/124  F3039  32 Stamford           CT 1:11:40.80 23:05 1:11:40.80 23:05 
  209    138 Jaime Smith         F  19/19   124/124  F2029  27 Bridgeport         CT 1:11:26.39 23:00 1:12:16.70 23:16 
   9/15/2013 10:43AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News