Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Somers Great Escape 5K and 5-Mile Road Race

Somers, CT, September 14, 2013

[5K Awards | 5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Awards ]

5K Overall

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                      
                    Somers Great Escape 5K and 5-Miler         
                              Somers, CT USA
                            9/14/2013 - 8:00 AM
                           Weather:  Cool - 50's
                    Results by: The Last Mile LLC.    
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MYLAPS Bib tag bib chip
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place R No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== = ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1 K    183 Haile Mengesha        14:03.60   14:03.60  4:32 M   1/16   M2029   1/108   27 New York           NY 
    2 K    196 Abiyot Endale         14:29.31   14:29.31  4:40 M   1/2    M70+    2/108   86 Bronx              NY 
    3 K    136 William Sanders       14:43.37   14:43.37  4:45 M   2/16   M2029   3/108   26 Wethersfield       CT 
    4 K    231 Abraham Nueitch       15:47.78   15:47.78  5:06 M   1/30   M3039   4/108   31 Mohonk Lake        NY 
    5 K     62 Jake Gurzler          15:48.73   15:48.73  5:06 M   3/16   M2029   5/108   27 Manchester         CT 
    6 K    184 Mesert Kitata         16:16.76   16:16.76  5:15 F   1/10   F1319   1/114   19 New York           NY 
    7 K     26 Steve Clayton         16:22.10   16:22.10  5:17 M   4/16   M2029   6/108   23 East Hartford      CT 
    8 K     71 Brendan Kane          16:45.74   16:45.74  5:24 M   5/16   M2029   7/108   22 East Longmeadow    MA 
    9 K    176 Scott Deslongchamps   18:21.47   18:21.70  5:55 M   1/15   M4049   8/108   43 Putnam             CT 
   10 K    147 Melissa Stellato      18:21.50   18:21.88  5:55 F   1/31   F3039   2/114   31 Windsor            CT 
   11 K     79 Daniel Krasemann      18:39.67   18:39.77  6:01 M   1/9    M-12    9/108   12 Suffield           CT 
   12 K     15 Patrick Byrne         18:49.16   18:49.31  6:04 M   6/16   M2029  10/108   29 Bolton             CT 
   13 K    182 Daniel Salisbury      19:37.95   19:37.95  6:20 M   1/14   M1319  11/108   17 Enfield            CT 
   14 K    177 Alan Rondeau          19:38.14   19:38.65  6:20 M   1/5    M6069  12/108   62 Putnam             CT 
   15 K    189 Morgan Anderstrom     19:41.64   19:41.64  6:21 M   2/30   M3039  13/108   31 Enfield            CT 
   16 K     78 Beth Krasemann        19:44.51   19:44.51  6:22 F   1/28   F4049   3/114   40 Suffield           CT 
   17 K    229 John Shea             19:45.71   19:45.71  6:22 M   3/30   M3039  14/108   35 East Longmeadow    MA 
   18 K    155 Kyle Trusch           19:50.03   19:52.19  6:24 M   2/14   M1319  15/108   15 Somers             CT 
   19 K    214 Michael Popham        20:06.86   20:07.73  6:29 M   4/30   M3039  16/108   32 Tolland            CT 
   20 K    169 Jake Regulbuto        20:13.92   20:16.78  6:32 M   3/14   M1319  17/108   13 Somers             CT 
   21 K    112 Joshua Pasini         20:21.14   20:24.33  6:35 M   4/14   M1319  18/108   15 Enfield            CT 
   22 K    178 Mark Kelley           20:24.92   20:25.94  6:35 M   1/17   M5059  19/108   56 Somers             CT 
   23 K     86 Gerry Lafleur         20:43.05   20:44.50  6:41 M   2/15   M4049  20/108   46 Enfield            CT 
   24 K    159 Jeremy Walch          20:47.41   20:48.18  6:42 M   5/14   M1319  21/108   13 Suffield           CT 
   25 K    180 Alexander Salisbury   20:57.42   20:57.42  6:45 M   6/14   M1319  22/108   17 Enfield            CT 
   26 K     44 Jon Dzwonkus          21:13.69   21:15.21  6:51 M   5/30   M3039  23/108   30 Somers             CT 
   27 K     69 Brian Janiga          21:15.36   21:15.94  6:51 M   2/17   M5059  24/108   54 Ellington          CT 
   28 K    117 Emily Plagenza        21:14.19   21:16.11  6:51 F   1/17   F2029   4/114   21 Somers             CT 
   29 K     45 Matt Enright          21:25.93   21:35.01  6:57 M   6/30   M3039  25/108   39 Enfield            CT 
   30 K    228 Michael Duff          21:36.41   21:36.41  6:58 M   7/30   M3039  26/108   38 Somers             CT 
   31 K      2 Russell Ainsorth      21:36.61   21:37.55  6:58 M   3/17   M5059  27/108   52 Somers             CT 
   32 K     58 Don Gleason           21:32.20   21:37.86  6:58 M   2/5    M6069  28/108   60 Somers             CT 
   33 K      5 Sean Barkasy          21:38.86   21:38.86  6:59 M   2/9    M-12   29/108    8 Manchester         CT 
   34 K    211 Shawn Gaskell         21:29.93   21:40.06  6:59 M   8/30   M3039  30/108   38 Tolland            CT 
   35 K     68 Steve Hurchala        21:54.22   21:54.71  7:04 M   4/17   M5059  31/108   52 Somers             CT 
   36 K    125 Brian Provencher      21:57.93   22:00.08  7:05 M   7/16   M2029  32/108   23 Enfield            CT 
   37 K     34 Matthew Davis         22:06.58   22:08.40  7:08 M   9/30   M3039  33/108   36 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   38 K     97 Meredith McGowan      22:27.75   22:30.51  7:15 F   2/10   F1319   5/114   18 East Longmeadow    MA 
   39 K    168 Colin Zinsmeister     22:37.79   22:50.65  7:22 M   3/9    M-12   34/108   10 Somers             CT 
   40 K    165 Crispin Zinsmeister   22:37.54   22:50.79  7:22 M   3/15   M4049  35/108   41 Somers             CT 
   41 K     43 Michael Dufraine      22:50.51   22:53.26  7:23 M   5/17   M5059  36/108   55 Somers             CT 
   42 K    218 Darren Gleason        22:56.47   23:03.07  7:26 M  10/30   M3039  37/108   34 Enfield            CT 
   43 K    197 Matthew Rusconi       23:04.20   23:05.56  7:26 M  11/30   M3039  38/108   36 W Hartford         CT 
   44 K    142 Mary Sharkey          23:15.92   23:17.68  7:30 F   1/4    F6069   6/114   63 Grosvenordale      CT 
   45 K     93 Liz MacLauchlan       23:23.93   23:36.01  7:36 F   2/17   F2029   7/114   22 Somers             CT 
   46 K    143 Emily Shimansky       23:31.32   23:36.11  7:36 F   2/31   F3039   8/114   30 East Longmeadow    MA 
   47 K    190 Sam Wolcott           23:40.87   23:44.29  7:39 M   6/17   M5059  39/108   56 West Suffield      CT 
   48 K    113 Christian Pasini      23:45.88   23:49.56  7:41 M   4/9    M-12   40/108   12 Enfield            CT 
   49 K     70 Eric Johnson          23:49.38   23:51.77  7:41 M   4/15   M4049  41/108   43 Manchester         CT 
   50 K     17 Dave Carlson          23:48.57   23:57.35  7:43 M   7/17   M5059  42/108   53 Wilbraham          MA 
   
Place R No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== = ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   51 K    175 Abigayle Hovey        24:14.24   24:19.82  7:50 F   1/13   F-12    9/114   12 West Simsbury      CT 
   52 K    124 Ken Prior             24:14.69   24:22.08  7:51 M   5/15   M4049  43/108   49 Somers             CT 
   53 K    215 Scott Gamble          24:24.71   24:27.89  7:53 M   7/14   M1319  44/108   14 Somers             CT 
   54 K    144 Sean Shimansky        24:29.93   24:29.93  7:54 M  12/30   M3039  45/108   31 East Longmeadow    MA 
   55 K    193 Emma Everhart-Decka   24:29.39   24:32.00  7:54 F   2/13   F-12   10/114   12 Stafford Springs   CT 
   56 K     57 Jeffrey Gentes        24:34.24   24:35.51  7:55 M  13/30   M3039  46/108   35 Enfield            CT 
   57 K     65 Mark Harrington       24:29.19   24:38.34  7:56 M   6/15   M4049  47/108   43 Windsor            CT 
   58 K    225 John Rockett          24:35.45   24:41.58  7:57 M   8/14   M1319  48/108   18 Somers             CT 
   59 K     24 Lauren Chickosky      24:40.33   24:42.65  7:58 F   3/10   F1319  11/114   13 Stafford Springs   CT 
   60 K     55 Sarah Gallison        24:40.26   24:42.57  7:58 F   3/13   F-12   12/114   12 Stafford Springs   CT 
   61 K    199 John Oldham           24:41.24   24:46.46  7:59 M   8/17   M5059  49/108   51 Stafford Springs   CT 
   62 K    119 Eric Platt            24:37.97   24:49.70  8:00 M  14/30   M3039  50/108   33 Somers             CT 
   63 K    192 Matt Deckard          24:57.96   25:00.87  8:04 M  15/30   M3039  51/108   39 Stafford Springs   CT 
   64 K     94 Mike MacLauchlan      24:50.42   25:02.73  8:04 M   8/16   M2029  52/108   26 Somers             CT 
   65 K    115 Jeffrey Peterson      24:55.50   25:16.58  8:09 M  16/30   M3039  53/108   34 Enfield            CT 
   66 K    174 Ryan Jensen           25:18.47   25:24.40  8:11 M   9/16   M2029  54/108   27 Enfield            CT 
   67 K    212 Jason Hutton          25:06.46   25:25.72  8:12 M  17/30   M3039  55/108   32 Somers             CT 
   68 K     73 Kevin King            25:19.04   25:26.06  8:12 M  10/16   M2029  56/108   21 Somers             CT 
   69 K    110 Christine Parizo      25:26.93   25:27.78  8:12 F   3/31   F3039  13/114   35 West Springfield   MA 
   70 K     95 Tracy Martin          25:29.22   25:30.39  8:13 F   2/28   F4049  14/114   40 East Longmeadow    MA 
   71 K    151 Andrew Thorne         25:41.26   25:59.04  8:22 M  11/16   M2029  57/108   29 Somers             CT 
   72 K    233 Chris Canavan         25:50.73   25:58.86  8:22 M   5/9    M-12   58/108   11 Ellington          CT 
   73 K    232 Mike Canavan          25:53.83   26:01.93  8:23 M   7/15   M4049  59/108   48 Ellington          CT 
   74 K    220 Cameron Morin         25:59.51   26:06.03  8:25 M   9/14   M1319  60/108   17 Somers             CT 
   75 K     98 Joan McGowan          26:08.60   26:11.47  8:26 F   3/28   F4049  15/114   49 East Longmeadow    MA 
   76 K     61 Paul Guglietta        26:14.62   26:14.62  8:27 M  10/14   M1319  61/108   13 Ellington          CT 
   77 K     37 James Dever           26:17.45   26:30.21  8:32 M  18/30   M3039  62/108   34 Ellington          CT 
   78 K    185 Matthew Chapman       26:24.33   26:33.59  8:33 M   8/15   M4049  63/108   41 Somers             CT 
   79 K     52 Joyce Fong-Breton     26:38.22   26:42.35  8:36 F   4/28   F4049  16/114   42 Somers             CT 
   80 K    195 Andrew Duperre        26:32.80   26:53.01  8:40 M  19/30   M3039  64/108   31 South Windsor      CT 
   81 K     49 Jen Feltz             26:38.25   27:01.77  8:42 F   5/28   F4049  17/114   40 West Bend          WI 
   82 K     66 Mark Hense            26:38.26   27:01.73  8:42 M   9/15   M4049  65/108   43 Menomonee Falls    WI 
   83 K    102 Catherine Merton      26:57.44   27:11.60  8:46 F   4/10   F1319  18/114   17 East Longmeadow    MA 
   84 K     22 Kyle Chapin           26:55.54   27:16.08  8:47 M  12/16   M2029  66/108   27 Enfield            CT 
   85 K     16 Daniel Calligan       27:18.80   27:23.71  8:50 M  20/30   M3039  67/108   36 Bristol            CT 
   86 K     56 Leslie Gengenbach     27:19.17   27:24.48  8:50 F   4/31   F3039  19/114   37 Somers             CT 
   87 K     85 Michele Lafleur       27:23.40   27:29.18  8:51 F   5/31   F3039  20/114   38 Enfield            CT 
   88 K    163 Max Wishart           27:29.33   27:33.46  8:53 M   6/9    M-12   68/108   10 Enfield            CT 
   89 K    181 Ginger Salisbury      27:33.40   27:33.40  8:53 F   1/11   F5059  21/114   50 Enfield            CT 
   90 K     10 Vinny Braica          27:20.57   27:34.46  8:53 M   9/17   M5059  69/108   50 Somers             CT 
   91 K    173 Madison Clark         27:23.85   27:43.77  8:56 F   5/10   F1319  22/114   13 Somers             CT 
   92 K     88 Emily Letourneau      27:39.74   27:45.18  8:56 F   6/31   F3039  23/114   35 Somers             CT 
   93 K    222 Benjamin Tyszka       27:56.29   28:06.23  9:03 M  11/14   M1319  70/108   13                       
   94 K     42 Melinda Duff          27:52.30   28:09.04  9:04 F   7/31   F3039  24/114   33 Somers             CT 
   95 K    146 Sarah Squillace       28:01.16   28:16.96  9:07 F   6/10   F1319  25/114   16 Somers             CT 
   96 K     92 Heather MacLauchlan   28:05.41   28:17.89  9:07 F   7/10   F1319  26/114   19 Somers             CT 
   97 K    200 Brittany Thorne       28:06.45   28:23.44  9:09 F   3/17   F2029  27/114   29 Somers             CT 
   98 K     74 Alicia King           28:05.58   28:23.35  9:09 F   8/31   F3039  28/114   34 East Hartford      CT 
   99 K    126 Vicki Quagliaroli     28:24.67   28:26.91  9:10 F   2/4    F6069  29/114   60 Stafford Springs   CT 
  100 K    149 Karen Szymko          28:17.96   28:26.89  9:10 F   6/28   F4049  30/114   48 Somers             CT 
  
Place R No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== = ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  101 K     89 Lance Letourneau      28:23.38   28:29.25  9:11 M  10/15   M4049  71/108   43 Somers             CT 
  102 K    106 Rachel O'Brien        28:13.58   28:30.50  9:11 F   4/17   F2029  31/114   23 Somers             CT 
  103 K    172 Jennifer Smith        28:12.86   28:33.17  9:12 F   5/17   F2029  32/114   27 Enfield            CT 
  104 K     53 Amanda Fortus         28:17.49   28:34.15  9:12 F   6/17   F2029  33/114   24 Cranford           NJ 
  105 K    161 Steven Winiarz        28:17.26   28:34.07  9:12 M  13/16   M2029  72/108   25 Somers             CT 
  106 K    198 Richard Brown         28:19.78   28:35.04  9:13 M  21/30   M3039  73/108   31 Somers             CT 
  107 K    230 Krystian Kruzel       28:34.66   28:41.59  9:15 M  12/14   M1319  74/108   17 Somers             CT 
  108 K    213 Brett Silva           28:21.20   28:42.36  9:15 F   7/28   F4049  34/114   40 Enfield            CT 
  109 K     91 Susan MacLauchlan     28:32.45   28:44.79  9:16 F   7/17   F2029  35/114   29 Somers             CT 
  110 K    191 Bill Conley           28:41.70   28:45.92  9:16 M  10/17   M5059  75/108   52 Somers             CT 
  111 K    207 Lisa Contois          28:36.95   28:47.09  9:16 F   8/28   F4049  36/114   43 South Windsor      CT 
  112 K     41 Chris Duff            28:39.59   28:55.49  9:19 M  22/30   M3039  76/108   39 Somers             CT 
  113 K    167 Hannah Zinsmeister    28:46.08   28:59.51  9:20 F   4/13   F-12   37/114   12 Somers             CT 
  114 K    153 Kate Troy             28:42.33   29:01.42  9:21 F   9/31   F3039  38/114   36 Somers             CT 
  115 K     28 Maura Cournoyer       28:42.38   29:01.46  9:21 F  10/31   F3039  39/114   30 Springfield        MA 
  116 K     13 Philip Bunick         28:51.39   29:02.66  9:21 M   3/5    M6069  77/108   63 Vernon Rockville   CT 
  117 K    171 Derek Meade           28:57.57   29:18.04  9:26 M  23/30   M3039  78/108   39 Enfield            CT 
  118 K    205 Stevens Darren        29:19.40   29:24.85  9:29 M  11/15   M4049  79/108   41 Somers             CT 
  119 K    206 Caitlyn Stevens       29:20.39   29:24.76  9:29 F   5/13   F-12   40/114   10 Somers             CT 
  120 K    194 Lindsey Duperre       29:29.39   29:49.16  9:36 F  11/31   F3039  41/114   31 South Windsor      CT 
  121 K     90 Roland Lucier         29:36.03   29:49.89  9:37 M  12/15   M4049  80/108   43 Hampden            MA 
  122 K      8 Gwen Bolduc           29:43.63   29:50.18  9:37 F  12/31   F3039  42/114   35 Somers             CT 
  123 K    140 Kerri Sears           29:43.33   29:50.08  9:37 F  13/31   F3039  43/114   38 Enfield            CT 
  124 K    154 Kim Trusch            29:49.14   29:52.74  9:38 F   2/11   F5059  44/114   50 Somers             CT 
  125 K    219 Mary Denunzio         29:44.98   29:57.37  9:39 F  14/31   F3039  45/114   39 Stafford Springs   CT 
  126 K    204 Rich Manning          29:54.01   30:18.04  9:46 M  24/30   M3039  81/108   34 Springfield        MA 
  127 K     48 Anita Farinha         30:04.87   30:18.49  9:46 F   9/28   F4049  46/114   44 Ellington          CT 
  128 K     84 Maria Labrie          30:19.64   30:19.64  9:46 F  15/31   F3039  47/114   33 East Longmeadow    MA 
  129 K     83 Kevin Labrie          30:19.91   30:19.91  9:46 M  25/30   M3039  82/108   33 East Longmeadow    MA 
  130 K     80 Richard Kulas         30:20.27   30:27.87  9:49 M  11/17   M5059  83/108   50 Somers             CT 
  131 K     29 Paul Critchley        30:23.72   30:40.19  9:53 M  26/30   M3039  84/108   38 Ellington          CT 
  132 K     20 Monica Cassarino      30:21.46   30:45.00  9:54 F   3/11   F5059  48/114   50 Somers             CT 
  133 K     21 Seth Cassarino        30:21.67   30:44.89  9:54 M  14/16   M2029  85/108   22 Somers             CT 
  134 K     12 Julie Brown           30:39.78   30:45.34  9:54 F  16/31   F3039  49/114   38 Somers             CT 
  135 K    217 Alan Reichle          30:31.35   30:49.99  9:56 M  15/16   M2029  86/108   24 Broad Brook        CT 
  136 K     14 Shauna Burdick        30:40.60   30:52.98  9:57 F  17/31   F3039  50/114   32 Somers             CT 
  137 K     59 Brian Goldblatt       30:49.56   30:54.92  9:58 M  12/17   M5059  87/108   57 West Hartford      CT 
  138 K    179 Colleen Quinn         30:56.79   31:06.60 10:01 F  10/28   F4049  51/114   45 Suffield           CT 
  139 K     23 Kyle Charette         30:50.52   31:09.18 10:02 F  18/31   F3039  52/114   30 Somers             CT 
  140 K    133 Mark Roberts          31:10.33   31:13.64 10:04 M  13/15   M4049  88/108   43 Ellington          CT 
  141 K    134 Dimarco Roberts       31:10.39   31:13.60 10:04 M  13/14   M1319  89/108   13 Somers             CT 
  142 K     47 Marisa Faria          30:54.93   31:15.20 10:04 F   8/17   F2029  53/114   26 Enfield            CT 
  143 K    234 Mike Cianci           30:53.51   31:28.19 10:08 M  27/30   M3039  90/108   32                       
  144 K     54 Beth Gallison         31:28.33   31:31.00 10:09 F  11/28   F4049  54/114   45 Stafford Springs   CT 
  145 K     38 Margaret Doenges      31:30.42   31:35.95 10:11 F   3/4    F6069  55/114   61 Somers             CT 
  146 K    203 Laura Stebbins        31:14.40   31:38.12 10:11 F   9/17   F2029  56/114   29 Springfield        MA 
  147 K     40 Georgianna Drapeau    31:24.38   31:42.39 10:13 F   8/10   F1319  57/114   16 Wilbraham          MA 
  148 K     33 Marianne Dalessio     31:43.92   31:52.66 10:16 F   6/13   F-12   58/114   11 Somers             CT 
  149 K     11 Laura Braica          31:50.44   32:05.16 10:20 F   4/11   F5059  59/114   51 Somers             CT 
  150 K    202 Ricky Stebbins        31:42.13   32:06.30 10:21 M  28/30   M3039  91/108   34 Springfield        MA 
  
Place R No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== = ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  151 K     87 Judy Lavallee         32:02.86   32:06.65 10:21 F  12/28   F4049  60/114   49 Somers             CT 
  152 K     32 Cara Cyr              32:00.95   32:13.01 10:23 F   9/10   F1319  61/114   17 Stafford Springs   CT 
  153 K    152 Megan Troy            32:02.83   32:17.16 10:24 F  10/17   F2029  62/114   22 Somers             CT 
  154 K     31 Cheryl Cyr            32:06.29   32:18.22 10:24 F  13/28   F4049  63/114   48 Stafford Springs   CT 
  155 K     51 Kelly Fisher          32:47.08   32:54.46 10:36 F   5/11   F5059  64/114   51 Enfield            CT 
  156 K    137 Kim Savage            32:48.37   32:54.88 10:36 F  14/28   F4049  65/114   44 Somers             CT 
  157 K    201 Stephanie Ervin       32:39.25   32:56.52 10:37 F  19/31   F3039  66/114   30 Manchester         CT 
  158 K     63 Barbara Hallak        32:42.60   33:04.05 10:39 F  15/28   F4049  67/114   47 Enfield            CT 
  159 K    128 Gordon Quinn          33:04.54   33:10.97 10:41 M  13/17   M5059  92/108   52 Belchertown        MA 
  160 K    127 Douglas Quinn         33:04.70   33:11.11 10:41 M  14/14   M1319  93/108   14 Belchertown        MA 
  161 K    101 Jennifer Merton       33:06.89   33:21.97 10:45 F  16/28   F4049  68/114   48 East Longmeadow    MA 
  162 K     46 Steph Eschenauer Ma   33:19.91   33:25.36 10:46 F  20/31   F3039  69/114   39 East Hartford      CT 
  163 K    227 Jennifer Boucher      33:19.28   33:35.96 10:49 F  21/31   F3039  70/114   31 South Hadley       MA 
  164 K    114 Kari Percoski         33:18.83   33:37.30 10:50 F  22/31   F3039  71/114   32 Somers             CT 
  165 K    135 Lydia Rodriguez       33:56.00   34:07.74 11:00 F  17/28   F4049  72/114   45 Somers             CT 
  166 K     96 Andrea Mashiak        34:02.67   34:08.55 11:00 F  18/28   F4049  73/114   49 Somers             CT 
  167 K    158 Sarah Vanasse         34:07.63   34:24.67 11:05 F  11/17   F2029  74/114   21 Somers             CT 
  168 K    157 Charles Vanasse       34:07.96   34:25.59 11:05 M  14/17   M5059  94/108   52 Westfield          MA 
  169 K    116 Tara Peterson         34:08.36   34:27.87 11:06 F  23/31   F3039  75/114   33 Enfield            CT 
  170 K    139 Gabrielle Scanlon     34:25.73   34:29.56 11:07 F   7/13   F-12   76/114    7 Fiskdale           MA 
  171 K    118 Amy Platt             34:22.70   34:35.12 11:08 F  24/31   F3039  77/114   33 Somers             CT 
  172 K    162 Darcie Wishart        34:42.80   34:51.51 11:14 F  25/31   F3039  78/114   37 Enfield            CT 
  173 K     99 Sean McIntyre         34:53.29   35:05.06 11:18 M  14/15   M4049  95/108   41 Somers             CT 
  174 K     18 Jon Carnevale         34:44.28   35:06.25 11:18 M  16/16   M2029  96/108   25 Enfield            CT 
  175 K    150 Andrea Tarbox         34:50.54   35:12.58 11:20 F  12/17   F2029  79/114   28 Enfield            CT 
  176 K     64 Assaad Hallak         34:50.72   35:12.53 11:20 M  15/17   M5059  97/108   52 Enfield            CT 
  177 K    104 Heather Mitchell      34:51.51   35:13.46 11:21 F  26/31   F3039  80/114   36 Broad Brook        CT 
  178 K    208 Maria Contois         35:09.70   35:19.77 11:23 F   8/13   F-12   81/114   11 Stafford Springs   CT 
  179 K    108 Jennifer Orfice       35:10.75   35:26.66 11:25 F  19/28   F4049  82/114   40 Somers             CT 
  180 K     27 Patrick Connors       35:10.72   35:26.62 11:25 M   7/9    M-12   98/108    9 Somers             CT 
  181 K     82 Elizabeth Kulas       35:46.60   35:53.90 11:34 F  10/10   F1319  83/114   14 Somers             CT 
  182 K    160 Anne Walczak          35:38.20   35:59.21 11:35 F   6/11   F5059  84/114   52 Wilbraham          MA 
  183 K    138 Michelle Scanlon      35:56.74   36:04.89 11:37 F  27/31   F3039  85/114   39 Fiskdale           MA 
  184 K    111 Sheree Pasini         35:57.45   36:05.93 11:38 F  20/28   F4049  86/114   46 Enfield            CT 
  185 K    100 Casey Mello           35:47.80   36:10.22 11:39 F  13/17   F2029  87/114   27 Somers             CT 
  186 K    170 Brain Smith           36:40.30   36:59.78 11:55 M  15/15   M4049  99/108   40 Somers             CT 
  187 K      1 Sharon Abdalla        36:48.13   37:02.51 11:56 F   7/11   F5059  88/114   57 Somers             CT 
  188 K    103 Cindy Meyers          36:57.88   37:05.08 11:57 F  21/28   F4049  89/114   46 Enfield            CT 
  189 K    186 Brittany Collin       36:47.95   37:06.46 11:57 F  14/17   F2029  90/114   25 Somers             CT 
  190 K     75 Debbie Kinney         37:05.51   37:20.80 12:02 F   8/11   F5059  91/114   57 Springfield        MA 
  191 K     77 Heidi Kinney          37:05.00   37:20.61 12:02 F  22/28   F4049  92/114   48 Somers             CT 
  192 K     76 Richard Kinney        37:07.01   37:21.89 12:02 M  16/17   M5059 100/108   51 Somers             CT 
  193 K    223 Madaket Stoltz        37:20.59   37:32.18 12:05 F   9/13   F-12   93/114    8 Somers             CT 
  194 K      4 Adam Argiro           37:32.93   37:45.13 12:10 M   8/9    M-12  101/108   10 Somers             CT 
  195 K      3 Melissa Argiro        37:33.38   37:45.53 12:10 F  28/31   F3039  94/114   36 Somers             CT 
  196 K    141 Kim Shabarekh         38:01.63   38:12.64 12:18 F  23/28   F4049  95/114   45 Enfield            CT 
  197 K     30 Patti Curley          37:57.97   38:20.27 12:21 F  24/28   F4049  96/114   46 Longmeadow         MA 
  198 K     60 Suzanne Guglietta     37:58.45   38:20.60 12:21 F  25/28   F4049  97/114   48 Ellington          CT 
  199 K    131 Emily Renzoni         39:33.13   39:42.98 12:48 F  10/13   F-12   98/114   12 Somers             CT 
  200 K    226 Delani Raina          39:39.80   39:50.31 12:50 F  11/13   F-12   99/114   11 Somers             CT 
   
Place R No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== = ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  201 K     35 Gregory Denette       39:33.99   39:54.20 12:51 M   4/5    M6069 102/108   60 Chicopee           MA 
  202 K     36 Karen Desilets        40:03.47   40:14.09 12:58 F  29/31   F3039 100/114   39 Somers             CT 
  203 K    224 Tenley Stoltz         40:25.17   40:36.39 13:05 F  30/31   F3039 101/114   36 Somers             CT 
  204 K    209 Owen Argiro           41:21.40   41:34.49 13:23 M   9/9    M-12  103/108    8 Somers             CT 
  205 K    210 Jacob Argiro          41:21.61   41:34.45 13:23 M  29/30   M3039 104/108   36 Somers             CT 
  206 K    166 Angela Zinsmeister    41:15.92   41:39.08 13:25 F  26/28   F4049 102/114   44 Somers             CT 
  207 K     81 Gail Kulas            42:36.89   42:44.13 13:46 F  27/28   F4049 103/114   48 Somers             CT 
  208 K    216 Jacki Sawn            42:34.80   42:53.36 13:49 F  15/17   F2029 104/114   23 Enfield            CT 
  209 K    129 Halle Raina           43:18.34   43:28.55 14:00 F  12/13   F-12  105/114   10 Somers             CT 
  210 K    130 Sharon Renzoni        43:38.48   43:49.31 14:07 F  28/28   F4049 106/114   48 Somers             CT 
  211 K    132 Hannah Renzoni        43:39.29   43:49.26 14:07 F  13/13   F-12  107/114   10 Somers             CT 
  212 K    120 Lisa Potrikus         43:39.95   43:56.03 14:09 F   9/11   F5059 108/114   52 Somers             CT 
  213 K    121 Tim Potrikus          43:40.16   43:56.12 14:09 M  17/17   M5059 105/108   52 Somers             CT 
  214 K    123 Sarah Potrikus        43:39.36   43:55.90 14:09 F  16/17   F2029 109/114   24 Somers             CT 
  215 K     67 Dawn Howe             44:24.47   44:27.56 14:19 F  10/11   F5059 110/114   50 Somers             CT 
  216 K    107 Wanda O'Coin          44:24.84   44:27.91 14:19 F  11/11   F5059 111/114   50 Somers             CT 
  217 K    148 Emilie Surapine       44:14.06   44:35.31 14:22 F  17/17   F2029 112/114   21 Stafford Springs   CT 
  218 K    187 James Popham          50:26.66   50:55.39 16:24 M   5/5    M6069 106/108   63 Somers             CT 
  219 K     25 Bob Cirelli           51:36.43   51:54.40 16:43 M   2/2    M70+  107/108   70 Ellington          CT 
  220 K    188 Donna Popham          55:46.25   56:15.33 18:07 F   4/4    F6069 113/114   61 Somers             CT 
  221 K    109 Anna Pangburn         58:22.29   58:46.01 18:55 F  31/31   F3039 114/114   31 Somers             CT 
  222 K     19 Jamie Carnevale       58:22.25   58:46.15 18:55 M  30/30   M3039 108/108   31 Windsor Locks      CT 
   9/14/2013 10:24AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News