Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Knights of Columbus Quaker Hill 5K

Quaker Hill , CT, September 14, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

K of C Charity Run 5K

K of C Charity Run

5K

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Olson                      Quaker Hill  CT        54   26        1        21:33.0      6:57/M
Top

Male Next age band Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Sturgeon                     Mystic  CT             48   60        3        22:20.0      7:12/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Johnson                      Quaker Hill  CT        73   12       14        27:20.0      8:49/M
       2    Nathan Bell                       Quaker Hill  CT        59   11       20        31:25.0     10:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Hamilton                  Haddam  CT             75   17        4        22:48.0      7:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Snodgrass                    Gales Ferry  CT        70   21       16        27:55.0      9:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marek Falkowski                   Colchester  CT         68   39        7        24:36.0      7:56/M
       2    John Anthony                      Quaker Hill  CT        58   34       17        28:05.0      9:04/M
       3    Mike Bell                         Quaker Hill  CT        60   39       21        31:26.0     10:08/M
       4    Patrick Amundson                  Anchorage  AK          62   31       24        32:37.0     10:31/M
       5    Ben Boado                         Quaker Hill  CT        80   32       26        33:06.0     10:41/M
       6    Father Richards                   Quaker Hill  CT       100   38       38        45:39.0     14:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Kenny                         Niantic  CT            50   49        8        24:48.0      8:00/M
       2    William Hurd                      South Windsor  CT      65   49       13        26:27.0      8:32/M
       3    David Sisk                        Ledyard  CT            49   48       29        36:51.0     11:53/M
       4    Mark Schleicher                   Quaker Hill  CT        83   41       37        45:38.0     14:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Hurd                       Higganum  CT           76   52        5        23:45.0      7:40/M
       2    Francis Mirecki                   Niantic  CT            82   53        6        23:54.0      7:43/M
       3    Lloyd Langhammer                  Las Vegas  NV          79   52       10        25:08.0      8:06/M
       4    Martin Fenelon                    Niantic  CT            44   58       11        25:47.0      8:19/M
       5    David Anderson                                           71   58       30        36:51.0     11:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            74   63        9        25:02.0      8:05/M
       2    Peter Demarco Jr                  New London  CT         69   63       33        36:55.0     11:55/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Schrage                     Groton  CT             56   29        2        22:18.0      7:12/M
Top

Female Next age band Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Hyns                      Waterford              51   42       15        27:24.0      8:50/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Hurd                      South Windsor  CT      66   12       12        26:26.0      8:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Marchant                   Quaker Hill  CT        57   28       18        28:09.0      9:05/M
       2    Samantha Powers                   Quaker Hill  CT        53   27       35        41:07.0     13:16/M
       3    Elizabeth Griffin                 Groton  CT             63   24       36        43:29.0     14:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Chapel                   Quaker Hill  CT        61   34       22        31:53.0     10:17/M
       2    Bethany Boada                     Quaker Hill  CT        81   31       25        33:05.0     10:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Chambers                    Mystic  CT             47   41       23        32:12.0     10:23/M
       2    Jolie Peters                      Niantic  CT            77   43       34        37:21.0     12:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Dickson                    Quaker Hill  CT        52   54       19        30:24.0      9:48/M
       2    Jen Fortin                        Marlborough  CT        72   52       27        34:26.0     11:06/M
       3    Bethany Bonner                    Quaker Hill  CT        64   50       28        35:40.0     11:30/M
       4    Janet Piezzo                      Baltic  CT             45   51       31        36:54.0     11:54/M
       5    Jean Riley                        north franklin  CT     46   51       32        36:55.0     11:55/M
       6    Debbie Dowling                    Niantic  CT            43   59       39        45:47.0     14:46/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News