Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

ITP Man Triathlon and Kid's Duathlon

Darien, CT, September 14, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group ]

Teams and Kid's Duathlon

ITP Man Kid's Duathlon Kid's Duathlon
Overall Results
September 14, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Finishers
Place Name Age Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 Mia Whipple 7 7 11:01.2 44:04 1 8:20.0 14.4 5 0:20.8 4 6:34.9 13:08 17:36.1
2 Katherine Lester 11 8 11:15.7 45:00 2 8:34.6 14.0 1 0:09.2 7 7:04.0 14:08 18:19.7
3 Samantha Stevens 9 2 1:51.3 7:24 2 0:31.9 4 9:43.0 12.3 2 0:15.5 1 6:18.5 12:36 18:40.2
4 Samantha Schneider 7 9 12:21.0 49:24 5 9:54.8 12.1 4 0:19.3 3 6:29.2 12:58 18:50.3
5 Amelia Cichy 7 1 1:48.8 7:12 3 0:37.3 3 9:16.8 12.9 6 0:23.9 10 8:01.0 16:02 20:07.9
6 Nora Watson 7 4 1:59.9 7:56 1 0:28.3 6 10:41.4 11.2 10 0:37.4 5 6:58.9 13:56 20:46.0
7 Brittany Parkinson 11 10 14:01.1 56:04 7 11:12.4 10.7 9 0:26.9 8 7:10.5 14:20 21:11.7
8 Alyse Wright-Webb 10 5 2:05.0 8:20 4 0:38.8 8 11:43.0 10.2 7 0:26.0 6 7:03.1 14:06 21:56.0
9 Hannah Salmore 6 3 1:52.2 7:28 5 0:40.8 10 12:50.3 9.35 3 0:18.6 2 6:18.7 12:36 22:00.9
10 Taylor Julian 0 6 2:18.4 9:12 6 0:48.2 9 12:08.7 9.89 8 0:26.1 9 7:28.5 14:56 23:10.1
Male Finishers
Place Name Age Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 Sander Schuddeboom 9 12 8:20.9 33:20 1 0:12.8 3 5:08.5 10:16 13:29.4
2 Gavin West 10 13 8:51.3 35:24 6 0:17.7 2 4:39.4 9:18 13:30.7
3 Matias Esquivel Losada 12 14 8:57.3 35:48 1 6:47.4 17.7 5 0:17.6 4 5:39.9 11:18 14:37.3
4 Willem Schuddeboom 12 15 9:21.5 37:24 2 0:13.6 8 6:02.5 12:04 15:24.0
5 Jake Salmore 8 18 10:42.1 42:48 5 8:09.5 14.7 8 0:19.4 5 5:44.5 11:28 16:26.6
6 Nathaniel Taft 8 16 10:35.7 42:20 4 8:06.9 14.8 9 0:20.6 6 5:52.3 11:44 16:28.1
7 Jack Gustavson 7 12 2:04.9 7 8:17.9 14.5 14 6:36.6 13:12 16:59.5
8 Andrew Lester 10 21 11:05.9 44:20 10 8:45.5 13.7 14 0:24.2 7 6:02.3 12:04 17:08.3
9 Brendan McMaster 10 17 10:38.0 42:32 6 8:12.3 14.6 4 0:16.0 13 6:30.3 13:00 17:08.3
10 Ben Bryan 9 20 11:02.2 44:08 3 8:00.0 15.0 20 0:43.5 9 6:12.9 12:24 17:15.2
11 Audran Schneider 9 19 10:49.2 43:16 8 8:32.9 14.1 3 0:14.6 17 6:44.7 13:28 17:34.0
12 Alexander Liu 11 1 1:49.1 7:16 3 0:30.3 2 7:57.8 15.1 12 0:22.4 20 7:49.4 15:38 18:29.1
13 Truman Wiate 8 22 11:36.5 46:24 11 9:01.1 13.3 7 0:18.2 18 7:04.4 14:08 18:41.0
14 Thomas Coughlin 7 8 2:08.5 8:32 2 0:30.2 12 9:02.1 13.3 16 0:26.8 16 6:41.2 13:22 18:48.9
15 Ryan West 7 6 2:05.5 8:20 11 0:49.7 9 8:40.1 13.8 19 0:34.2 19 7:42.1 15:24 19:51.8
16 Evan Woods 6 4 1:53.7 7:32 10 0:41.8 15 11:45.9 10.2 15 0:25.5 15 6:38.8 13:16 21:25.9
17 Liam Monahan 6 24 21:37.2 43:14 21:37.2
18 Finn Mara 6 7 2:07.5 8:28 4 0:33.3 18 12:19.4 9.74 17 0:28.0 11 6:17.9 12:34 21:46.3
19 Austin Black 8 5 2:04.8 8:16 5 0:34.5 17 12:15.2 9.80 18 0:28.6 12 6:29.2 12:58 21:52.6
20 Sam Salmore 6 3 1:51.4 7:24 8 0:40.3 19 12:50.0 9.35 13 0:22.9 10 6:16.0 12:32 22:00.7
21 Alexander Holt 7 9 2:09.8 8:36 9 0:41.1 13 11:06.0 10.8 21 8:06.6 16:12 22:03.6
22 Owen Wiate 6 11 2:34.9 10:16 1 0:28.7 16 12:02.7 10.0 10 0:20.8 22 8:17.6 16:34 23:44.8
23 Michael McGuiness 8 2 1:50.5 7:20 6 0:34.6 14 11:31.2 10.4 11 0:21.2 23 10:54.0 21:48 25:11.7
24 Nathan Camporeale 6 10 2:34.5 10:16 7 0:36.5 20 21:41.3 5.53 1 0:38.1 1:16 25:30.4
ITP Man Triathlon
Overall Results
September 14, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 Neil Pimco3 48 5 19:08.6 3 53:35.9 16.8 1 36:44.9 7:21 1:49:29.5
2 Hadley Pimco1 29 4 18:06.5 5 1:05:03.1 13.8 2 44:13.6 8:51 2:07:23.4
3 Kyle 2 Cocks 1 Hen 26 1 24:04.7 48:08 3 3:42.5 2 53:03.8 17.0 3 1:37.0 3 46:12.2 9:14 2:08:40.5
4 Duffy D N R Dashers 55 2 31:29.6 62:58 2 1:14.2 1 51:12.9 17.6 1 0:25.6 4 47:03.7 9:25 2:11:26.2
5 Moira Team Pimco4 27 3 32:27.1 64:54 1 0:56.6 4 59:55.4 15.0 2 0:32.1 5 47:33.7 9:31 2:21:25.1
Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 Jessica Pimco2 27 1 20:23.3 40:46 2 0:48.9 2 1:02:51.0 14.3 1 0:30.3 1 53:07.9 10:37 2:17:41.7
2 Kaela Golden Girls 43 2 24:50.3 49:40 1 0:38.5 1 1:02:50.8 14.3 2 0:33.3 2 53:26.7 10:41 2:22:19.8



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News