Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides Road Races

Waterford, CT, October 6, 2013

[10K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results | 1-Mile Fun Results ]

10K Overall Results

For more race information, see Time's Up.

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides 10 K Road Race

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides 10

K Road Race

Overall Finish List

October 06, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Usinh MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Scott Mindel                      New London  CT        387    M       1 Top Fin             35:54.0      5:47/M
      2    Mathew Ridley                     Old Saybrook  CT      441    M       1 18-39               37:02.0      5:58/M
      3    Jason Dufour                      Bristol  CT           423    M       1 40-49               37:55.0      6:07/M
      4    Casey Neistat                     New London  CT        403    M       2 18-39               38:09.0      6:09/M
      5    Soren Moller                      Ivoryton  CT          390    M       2 40-49               40:40.0      6:34/M
      6    Robert McCarthy                   Old Lyme              429    M       3 40-49               40:51.0      6:35/M
      7    Allie Cooper                      Portland  CT           82    F       1 Top Fin             41:45.0      6:44/M
      8    Justin Kane                       Mystic  CT            351    M       4 40-49               42:24.0      6:50/M
      9    Sarah Osgood                      Oakdale  CT           415    F       1 18-39               42:35.0      6:52/M
     10    Bob Buckingham                    New London  CT        234    M       1 50-59               43:11.0      6:58/M
     11    Vince McCurdy                     Waterford             397    M       2 50-59               44:04.0      7:06/M
     12    Matt Hargus                       Pawcatuck  CT         439    M       3 18-39               44:42.0      7:13/M
     13    Brian Johnson                     Stonington  CT        408    M       5 40-49               44:46.0      7:13/M
     14    Chelsey Elliott                   New London  CT        349    F       2 18-39               45:02.0      7:16/M
     15    Matthew Liguore                   Ledyard  CT           117    M       4 18-39               45:15.0      7:18/M
     16    Ryan Geddes                       Milford  CT           166    M       5 18-39               46:11.0      7:27/M
     17    Bob Hefflefinger                  Niantic  CT           380    M       3 50-59               46:19.0      7:28/M
     18    Lars Ulrik Hansen                 Broad Brook  CT       114    M       6 18-39               46:23.0      7:29/M
     19    Robert Alling                     Ledyard  CT           378    M       1 60-69               46:30.0      7:30/M
     20    Lawrence Agbayani                 Niantic  CT           413    M       6 40-49               46:41.0      7:32/M
     21    Mike Rowe                         Groton  CT            227    M       7 18-39               46:58.0      7:35/M
     22    Alli West                         New London  CT        208    F       3 18-39               47:08.0      7:36/M
     23    Heath Leber                       Bristol  CT           225    M       8 18-39               47:13.0      7:37/M
     24    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         382    M       4 50-59               47:15.0      7:37/M
     25    Carol Rose                        Ledyard  CT           395    F       1 40-49               47:21.0      7:38/M
     26    Ida Marie Woehlk                  Broad Brook  CT       113    F       4 18-39               47:56.0      7:44/M
     27    Michael Capasso                   Quaker Hill  CT       245    M       9 18-39               47:59.0      7:44/M
     28    Andrew Lee                        New London  CT        404    M      10 18-39               48:11.0      7:46/M
     29    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           252    M       2 60-69               48:33.0      7:50/M
     30    Tim Thomson                       Waterford             394    M      11 18-39               48:43.0      7:51/M
     31    Ashley Dickinson                  Jewett City  CT        41    F       5 18-39               48:52.0      7:53/M
     32    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT         401    F       2 40-49               48:57.0      7:54/M
     33    Pamela Kane                       Mystic  CT            352    F       3 40-49               48:58.0      7:54/M
     34    Stephen Cook                      Danielson  CT         183    M       3 60-69               49:02.0      7:55/M
     35    Tom Sullivan                      Groton  CT            437    M       7 40-49               49:09.0      7:56/M
     36    Amy Nicole Sieczkowski            Norwich  CT           340    F       6 18-39               49:20.0      7:57/M
     37    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         409    M       8 40-49               49:25.0      7:58/M
     38    Gene Ryan                         Waterford             440    M       5 50-59               49:35.0      8:00/M
     39    Joe Dyer                          New London  CT        305    M       9 40-49               50:15.0      8:06/M
     40    Jessie Loss                       East Lyme  CT         359    F       7 18-39               50:39.0      8:10/M
     41    Brenda Harrington                 Waterford             393    F       4 40-49               50:40.0      8:10/M
     42    Samuel Nassetta                   New London  CT        405    M      12 18-39               50:46.0      8:11/M
     43    Justina Wazer                     Hebron  CT             95    F       8 18-39               51:14.0      8:16/M
     44    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT         185    F       1 50-59               51:22.0      8:17/M
     45    Brandon Chance                    Voluntown  CT         236    M      13 18-39               51:33.0      8:19/M
     46    Douglas MacDonald                 Mystic  CT            120    M      10 40-49               51:44.0      8:21/M
     47    Dierdre Ahern                     Salem  CT               8    F       5 40-49               51:56.0      8:23/M
     48    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           206    M       1 70-99               51:59.0      8:23/M
     49    Travis Lombardi                   Waterford             438    M      11 40-49               52:12.0      8:25/M
     50    Joseph Liguore                    Ledyard  CT           115    M       6 50-59               52:20.0      8:26/M
     51    Sara Brewster                     Springfield  MA       167    F       6 40-49               52:31.0      8:28/M
     52    Aubrey Liguore                    Ledyard  CT           116    F       9 18-39               53:28.0      8:37/M
     53    Dylan Sullivan                    Waterford             344    M      14 18-39               53:40.0      8:39/M
     54    Johann Cooper                     Portland  CT           83    M       7 50-59               53:42.0      8:40/M
     55    Karen Saunders                    Manchester  CT         97    F       1 60-69               53:48.0      8:41/M
     56    Stephen Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           385    M      15 18-39               54:03.0      8:43/M
     57    Anthony Rose                      North Stonington  C   388    M       8 50-59               54:07.0      8:44/M
     58    Barry Sheckley                    Niantic  CT           247    M       4 60-69               54:13.0      8:45/M
     59    Marc Cournoyer                    Norwich  CT           228    M      12 40-49               54:18.0      8:45/M
     60    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT         4    M       2 70-99               54:24.0      8:46/M
     61    Nicholas Miller                   Waterford             384    M       9 50-59               54:27.0      8:47/M
     62    John Liguore                      Ledyard  CT           118    M      16 18-39               54:29.0      8:47/M
     63    Barb Barnes                       North Stonington  C   320    F      10 18-39               54:29.0      8:47/M
     64    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C   315    M      10 50-59               54:50.0      8:51/M
     65    William Sullivan                  Waterford             273    M      13 40-49               55:04.0      8:53/M
     66    Michele Hynes                     Waterford             348    F       7 40-49               55:32.0      8:57/M
     67    Kristin Crump                                           417    F       8 40-49               55:34.0      8:58/M
     68    Dawn Holmes                       Essex  CT              37    F       1  0- 0               55:36.0      8:58/M
     69    Peter Crump                       Waterford             416    M      14 40-49               55:38.0      8:58/M
     70    Oliver Jones                      Ledyard  CT           367    M       5 60-69               56:05.0      9:03/M
     71    Leo Sullivan                      Waterford             370    M      11 50-59               56:12.0      9:04/M
     72    Justin Ripley                     Westbury  NY          160    M      17 18-39               56:24.0      9:06/M
     73    John Wood                         Niantic  CT           213    M       6 60-69               57:01.0      9:12/M
     74    Leilani Lanco-Chance              Voluntown  CT         235    F      11 18-39               57:02.0      9:12/M
     75    Hans Veltheim                     New London  CT         59    M      15 40-49               57:12.0      9:14/M
     76    Sharon Riley                      Stonington  CT        398    F       2 50-59               57:14.0      9:14/M
     77    Diana Capasso                     Quaker Hill  CT       368    F      12 18-39               58:29.0      9:26/M
     78    Carol Myers                       Waterford             442    F      13 18-39               58:29.0      9:26/M
     79    George Gillespie                  Oakdale  CT            66    M       3 70-99               58:32.0      9:26/M
     80    Peggy Pelland                     North Stonington  C   400    F       3 50-59               58:38.0      9:27/M
     81    Jennifer Fribourgh                New Haven  CT          79    F      14 18-39               58:41.0      9:28/M
     82    Helen Rankin                      New Haven  CT          70    F      15 18-39               58:42.0      9:28/M
     83    Corinne Rivera                    East Lyme  CT         419    F       9 40-49               58:46.0      9:29/M
     84    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT           304    F      10 40-49               58:52.0      9:30/M
     85    Kyle Jurczyk                      South Windsor  CT      94    M      18 18-39               59:08.0      9:32/M
     86    Shannon Jurczyk                   South Windsor  CT      93    F      16 18-39               59:08.0      9:32/M
     87    Bob Morton                        Bozrah  CT            133    M       7 60-69               59:12.0      9:33/M
     88    Carlye Goulart                    Oakdale  CT            28    F      17 18-39               59:25.0      9:35/M
     89    Nicole Gallagher                  Uncasville  CT         38    F      18 18-39               59:48.0      9:39/M
     90    Robert Snyder                     Colchester  CT        179    M      16 40-49               59:51.0      9:39/M
     91    Heidi Veltheim                    New London  CT         60    F      19 18-39             1:01:20.0      9:54/M
     92    Lindsey Bashelor                  Bozrah  CT            134    F      20 18-39             1:01:42.0      9:57/M
     93    Heidi Decosta                     Niantic  CT           249    F      21 18-39             1:01:50.0      9:58/M
     94    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic  CT           248    F       2 60-69             1:01:50.0      9:58/M
     95    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           399    F       3 60-69             1:02:29.0     10:05/M
     96    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             412    M       8 60-69             1:02:29.0     10:05/M
     97    Joshua Chamrin                    Ledyard  CT           318    M      19 18-39             1:03:16.0     10:12/M
     98    Jacob Peters                      Niantic  CT           147    M       1 12-17             1:04:00.0     10:19/M
     99    Rebecca Pearl                     Randolph  NJ          154    F      22 18-39             1:04:31.0     10:24/M
    100    Sheryle Thurlow                   Waterford             230    F       4 50-59             1:05:12.0     10:31/M
                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Holly Carrigan                    north franklin  CT    262    F      11 40-49             1:05:58.0     10:38/M
    102    Amy Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         383    F      12 40-49             1:06:47.0     10:46/M
    103    Heather Gianacoplos               Groton  CT            302    F      23 18-39             1:08:02.0     10:58/M
    104    Maggie O Rourke                   Stonington  CT        435    F      24 18-39             1:08:02.0     10:58/M
    105    Rachel Simons                     Groton  CT            226    F      25 18-39             1:08:04.0     10:59/M
    106    Jill Palmerino                    New London  CT        420    F       5 50-59             1:08:25.0     11:02/M
    107    Sally Nelson                      New London  CT        244    F      26 18-39             1:08:25.0     11:02/M
    108    Yvonne Keegan                     Oakdale  CT           392    F      13 40-49             1:08:37.0     11:04/M
    109    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT             5    M       4 70-99             1:10:02.0     11:18/M
    110    Richard Hoch                      Fishers Island  NY    155    M       5 70-99             1:11:00.0     11:27/M
    111    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C   319    F       6 50-59             1:11:05.0     11:28/M
    112    Alyssa Cook                       Danielson  CT         182    F      27 18-39             1:11:16.0     11:30/M
    113    John Keegan                       Oakdale  CT           391    M      17 40-49             1:11:33.0     11:32/M
    114    Dionne Bond                       Groton  CT            425    F      14 40-49             1:11:52.0     11:35/M
    115    Sadie Blackman                    Groton  CT            436    F      15 40-49             1:11:52.0     11:35/M
    116    Jolie Peters                      Niantic  CT           146    F      16 40-49             1:12:05.0     11:38/M
    117    Lynn Beckwith                     Auburndale  MA        421    F       4 60-69             1:17:46.0     12:33/M
    118    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             411    F       7 50-59             1:21:31.0     13:09/M
    119    Darcy Boyer                       Groton  CT            306    F      28 18-39             1:23:31.0     13:28/M
    120    Travis Boyer                      Groton  CT            307    M      20 18-39             1:23:31.0     13:28/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News