Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Sacred Heart School-Dash to Heaven 1-Mi

Taftville, CT, October 5, 2013

[Overall Results | Student Results ]

Age Group Results

Sacred Heart School 1-Mile "Dash To Heaven"

Sacred Heart School 1-Mile "Dash To Heaven"

Age Group Results

October 05, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Usinh MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-18 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Lorange                 Plainfield  Ct        104   12       16         7:18.4      7:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Opila                     Groton  CT             95   26        1         5:20.0      5:20/M
Top

Men 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bandit Number  1000                                    1000           101        16:13.1     16:13/M
Top

Women 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikayla Ramsey                    Norwich  CT            29    9       20         7:26.2      7:26/M
       2    Assata Dawson                     New Haven  CT         102   08       37         8:05.6      8:05/M
       3    Hannah Ross                       Taftville  CT          69    7       45         9:19.1      9:19/M
       4    Emily Cubanski                    Yantic  CT             84   08       50         9:35.3      9:35/M
       5    Julia Grant                       Norwich  CT           103   08       52         9:46.6      9:46/M
       6    Juliana Martino                   Colchester  CT         30    6       53         9:54.9      9:54/M
       7    Erin O'Farrell                    Norwich  CT            17    6       56        10:02.0     10:02/M
       8    Ryley Hubert                      Jewett City  CT        89   05       66        10:43.1     10:43/M
       9    Julianna Gallow                   Moosup  CT             79   08       79        12:03.6     12:03/M
      10    Gigi Graves                       Norwich  CT            63    7       83        12:20.3     12:20/M
      11    Julia Cote                        Norwich  CT            12    6       85        12:23.9     12:23/M
      12    Alyssa Burgess                    Bozrah  CT             33    8       96        15:09.2     15:09/M
      13    Alessandra Debartolo              Norwich  CT            22    4       99        15:34.5     15:34/M
      14    Peyton Welch                      Yantic  CT             44    4      102        16:14.1     16:14/M
      15    Katelyn Jakubowski                Norwich  CT            75   5       106        17:28.5     17:28/M
Top

Men 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grover Boone                      Norwich  CT             8    9       15         7:15.0      7:15/M
       2    Aidan O'Farrell                   Norwich  CT            18    9       22         7:34.4      7:34/M
       3    Jake Martino                      Colchester  CT         31    8       26         7:44.9      7:44/M
       4    Jacob Giard                       Norwich  CT             7    9       33         7:59.5      7:59/M
       5    Mateusz Korycki                   Norwich  CT             9    9       35         8:01.2      8:01/M
       6    Peter Daigle                      Taftville  CT          71    9       42         9:15.0      9:15/M
       7    Joseph Cote                       Norwich  CT            11    8       43         9:15.9      9:15/M
       8    James Tischio                     Moodus  CT            106   05       44         9:16.6      9:16/M
       9    Robert Ross                       Taftville  CT          70    7       46         9:20.6      9:20/M
      10    Anthony Debartolo                 Norwich  CT            23    6       48         9:29.1      9:29/M
      11    Nicholas Debartolo                Norwich  CT            24    7       49         9:34.7      9:34/M
      12    Andrew Ruffo                      Norwich  CT            56    9       62        10:26.0     10:26/M
      13    Ethan Ciaciura                    Norwich  CT            35    8       63        10:35.7     10:35/M
      14    Patrick Cote                      Norwich  CT            10    9       64        10:38.2     10:38/M
      15    Jason Cashmore Everton            Storrs  CT             98   09       82        12:17.7     12:17/M
      16    John Dexter                       Lebanon  CT            58    6       84        12:22.4     12:22/M
      17    Michael Dexter                    Lebanon  CT            57    4       93        15:07.1     15:07/M
      18    Greyson Cubanski                  Yantic  CT             83   02      105        17:23.0     17:23/M
Top

Women 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoe Cashmore Everton              Storrs  CT             99   11       17         7:19.3      7:19/M
       2    Marina Britos-Swain               Preston  CT            49   12       23         7:34.8      7:34/M
       3    Marie Tischio                     Moodus  CT            107   12       24         7:36.0      7:36/M
       4    Marissa Kaika                     Norwich  CT            34   11       25         7:44.3      7:44/M
       5    Maddie Hippert                    Leicester  MA         108   11       34         8:00.3      8:00/M
       6    Zoie Gruber                       Norwich  CT            72   10       55        10:00.0     10:00/M
       7    Autumn Ricketts                   Norwich  CT            42   10       68        10:48.2     10:48/M
       8    Delaney Coons                     Norwich  CT            40   11       73        11:36.7     11:36/M
       9    Emilie Gallow                     Moosup  CT             80   11       77        11:58.3     11:58/M
Top

Men 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Azaan Dawson                      Hamden  CT            101   10        4         5:48.7      5:48/M
       2    Andrew Gluck                      north franklin  CT     50   11       14         6:56.2      6:56/M
       3    Jesse McGrath                     East Hampton  CT       47   12       19         7:25.4      7:25/M
       4    Gregory Godere                    Norwich  CT            21   11       28         7:55.0      7:55/M
       5    Jacob Irons                       Plainfield  Ct         67   10       29         7:55.8      7:55/M
       6    Zeb Carty                         Norwich  CT            94   11       36         8:03.9      8:03/M
       7    Aaron Ellenberg                   Jewett City  CT        16   12       38         8:15.1      8:15/M
       8    Simon Carle                       Norwich  CT             6   10       69        10:59.6     10:59/M
       9    Shawn Ciaciura                    Norwich  CT            36   11       90        14:06.2     14:06/M
Top

Women 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaylee Flowers                    Bozrah  CT             92   17       97        15:09.6     15:09/M
Top

Men 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Britos-Swain              Preston  CT            48   15        6         6:08.8      6:08/M
       2    Jason Carle                       Norwich  CT             5   16       11         6:45.3      6:45/M
Top

Men 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford             100   26        2         5:37.5      5:37/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Avery                     Norwich  CT             2   39       18         7:23.5      7:23/M
       2    Desiree Martino                   Colchester  CT         32   38       31         7:57.8      7:57/M
       3    Demetria Debartolo                Norwich  CT            26   39       54         9:55.7      9:55/M
       4    Kathleen Cote                     Norwich  CT            13   39       60        10:23.0     10:23/M
       5    Jessica Taylor                    Jewett City  CT        90   34       65        10:41.8     10:41/M
       6    Shawna Blake                      Norwich  CT            62   36       74        11:39.2     11:39/M
       7    Christine Ciaciura                Norwich  CT            37   39       88        13:44.3     13:44/M
       8    Erinn Brouwer                     Lisbon  CT            112   38       89        13:55.7     13:55/M
       9    Tonijean Ellenberg                Jewett City  CT        15   38       92        15:06.7     15:06/M
      10    Mindy Barnett                     Jewett City  CT        59   36       94        15:08.4     15:08/M
      11    Debra Welch                       Yantic  CT             43   38      103        16:14.6     16:14/M
      12    Jamie Cubanski                    Yantic  CT             85   38      104        16:17.4     16:17/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Thompson                    Oakdale  CT            93   35        3         5:42.5      5:42/M
       2    Jason Ciaciura                    Norwich  CT            38   37       30         7:56.7      7:56/M
       3    Beau Burgess                      Bozrah  CT             91   34       95        15:08.8     15:08/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dina Sears-Graves                 Norwich  CT            64   44       47         9:28.7      9:28/M
       2    Renee O'Farrell                   Norwich  CT            20   43       51         9:38.0      9:38/M
       3    Carol Cournoyer                   Norwich  CT           113   45       58        10:16.1     10:16/M
       4    Susan Riley                       Jewett City  CT        65   49       61        10:24.9     10:24/M
       5    Sandi Mandell                     Glastonbury  CT        82   49       72        11:16.0     11:16/M
       6    Kriste Butt                                             114   42       75        11:41.0     11:41/M
       7    Lorrie Herz                       Norwich  CT            61   45       76        11:51.0     11:51/M
       8    Wendi Everton                     Storrs  CT             96   49       78        12:02.9     12:02/M
       9    Shelley Graves-Dexter             Lebanon  CT            60   44       81        12:15.5     12:15/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dirk Brouwer                      Lisbon  CT            111   41        5         6:06.3      6:06/M
       2    Mark Irons                        Plainfield  Ct         68   40       32         7:58.9      7:58/M
       3    Mike O'Farrell                    Norwich  CT            19   43       57        10:07.0     10:07/M
       4    David Gruber                      Norwich  CT            73   46       59        10:18.3     10:18/M
       5    Jeff Debartolo                    Norwich  CT            25   40       71        11:11.7     11:11/M
       6    Michael Jakubowski                Norwich  CT            77   40      100        16:12.5     16:12/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Tischio                   Moodus  CT            105   51       40         8:24.3      8:24/M
       2    Diana Boisclair                   Norwich  CT            66   54       86        12:24.4     12:24/M
       3    Christine Lemieux                 Norwich  CT            46   52       87        12:49.6     12:49/M
       4    Patty Small                       Norwich  CT           109   53       91        14:43.0     14:43/M
       5    Norma Vivar                       Griswold  CT           97   50      110        20:07.8     20:07/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Giza                      Colchester  CT         87   56        8         6:17.9      6:17/M
       2    Fred Szczesiul                    Lisbon  CT            110   56        9         6:28.8      6:28/M
       3    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT            74   54       10         6:40.6      6:40/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT            53   68       67        10:44.6     10:44/M
       2    Kathy Capon                       Ledyard  CT            81   66       80        12:04.8     12:04/M
       3    Dawn Baker                        Norwich  CT            52   63       98        15:34.0     15:34/M
       4    Ann Marie Bennett                 Norwich  CT            78   64      107        17:41.8     17:41/M
       5    Sherry Olsen                      Norwich  CT            41   63      109        18:21.9     18:21/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT             3   65        7         6:12.9      6:12/M
       2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            88   63       12         6:48.4      6:48/M
       3    Joe Lemieux                       Norwich  CT            45   61       13         6:52.6      6:52/M
       4    Stephen Cook                      Danielson  CT           4   67       21         7:30.6      7:30/M
       5    Lon Baker                         Norwich  CT            51   61       70        11:11.1     11:11/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT            54   70       27         7:51.3      7:51/M
       2    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT         86   70       39         8:17.7      8:17/M
       3    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT             1   77       41         8:53.3      8:53/M
       4    John Waller                       Plainfield  Ct         55   80      108        17:45.8     17:45/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News