Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Abolish Breast Cancer 5k

Pomfret, CT, October 5, 2013

[Awards ]

Result

The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                    Page 1
               Abolish Breast Cancer (ABC) 5K Road Race
                           Pomfret, CT USA 
                         10/05/2013 - 9:00 AM
                        Weather: Overcast, 50's
                 Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                       www.thelastmileracing.com
                  email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                     ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
 The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  1   898 Scott Deslongchamps   18:42.2  6:02 M  43   1/17     1/91   M4049 Putnam             CT 
  2   833 Jon Dipippo           18:57.4  6:07 M  40   2/17     2/91   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
  3   923 Alex Levesque         19:32.8  6:18 M  13   1/30     3/91   M1317 Danielson          CT 
  4   912 Kazuki Unayama        19:42.1  6:21 M  14   2/30     4/91   M1317 Pomfret            CT 
  5   949 Luke Lopriore         19:47.4  6:23 M  13   3/30     5/91   M1317 Danielson          CT 
  6   890 John Seaward          20:12.7  6:31 M  26   1/14     6/91   M1829 Pomfret            CT 
  7   978 Martin Fey            20:16.5  6:32 M  50   1/7      7/91   M5059 Putnam             CT 
  8   926 Ryan Pollock          20:57.9  6:45 M  13   4/30     8/91   M1317 Woodstock          CT 
  9   980 Caleb Bowen           21:08.1  6:49 M  13   5/30     9/91   M1317 Eastford           CT 
 10   958 Matt Bellerive        21:34.0  6:57 M  18   2/14    10/91   M1829 Brooklyn           CT 
 11   941 Ryan French           21:38.7  6:58 M  13   6/30    11/91   M1317 North Grosvenordal MA 
 12   952 Vance Carter          21:39.0  6:59 M  50   2/7     12/91   M5059 Danielson          CT 
 13   950 Dillon Lopriore       21:44.5  7:00 M  13   7/30    13/91   M1317 Danielson          CT 
 14   940 Thomas White          22:12.3  7:09 M  13   8/30    14/91   M1317 Woodstock          CT 
 15   811 Shawn Champany        22:15.6  7:10 M  40   3/17    15/91   M4049 Pomfret Center     CT 
 16   967 Jimi Gothreau         22:56.7  7:24 M  50   3/7     16/91   M5059                       
 17   825 Chris Danforth        22:57.3  7:24 M  18   3/14    17/91   M1829 Woodstock          CT 
 18   824 Nathaniel Danforth    22:57.7  7:24 M  26   4/14    18/91   M1829 Manchester         CT 
 19   827 Nicholas Danforth     23:01.9  7:25 M  18   5/14    19/91   M1829 Woodstock Valley   CT 
 20   906 Will Peterson         23:02.1  7:25 M  15   9/30    20/91   M1317 Pomfret            CT 
 21   820 Roger Coutu Jr        23:17.1  7:30 M  13  10/30    21/91   M1317 Danielson          CT 
 22   809 Marc Cerrone          23:19.3  7:31 M  40   4/17    22/91   M4049 Pomfret Center     CT 
 23   881 Kyle Stranlson        23:26.3  7:33 M  13  11/30    23/91   M1317 Brooklyn           CT 
 24   935 Edward Bellerive      23:33.1  7:35 M  40   5/17    24/91   M4049 Dudley             MA 
 25   873 Kirsten Rigney        23:36.2  7:36 F  38   1/20     1/76   F3039 Woodstock          CT 
 26   885 Lee Wesler            23:40.9  7:38 M  56   4/7     25/91   M5059 Woodstock          CT 
 27   897 Brian Heckmann        23:48.3  7:40 M  25   6/14    26/91   M1829 Manchester         CT 
 28   954 Ronny Houle           24:04.3  7:45 M  30   1/8     27/91   M3039 Dayville           CT 
 29   808 Valerie Carr          24:09.5  7:47 F  41   1/18     2/76   F4049 North Grosvenordal CT 
 30   929 Talisse Thompson      24:15.8  7:49 F  13   1/12     3/76   F1317 St. Thomas            
 31   930 William Thompson      24:30.7  7:54 M  40   6/17    28/91   M4049 St. Thomas            
 32   963 Donald Frechette      24:36.6  7:56 M  40   7/17    29/91   M4049                       
 33   910 Mark Su               24:38.1  7:56 M  14  12/30    30/91   M1317 Pomfret            CT 
 34   893 Geoffrey Vose         24:57.7  8:03 M  26   7/14    31/91   M1829 Putnam             CT 
 35   895 James Baird           24:58.5  8:03 M  39   2/8     32/91   M3039 Ashford            CT 
 36   872 Wyatt Rich            24:59.4  8:03 M  12   1/7     33/91   M-12  Abington           CT 
 37   945 Carter Leblanc        25:07.7  8:06 M  12   2/7     34/91   M-12  Putnam             CT 
 38   851 Roger Isaac           25:14.3  8:08 M  59   5/7     35/91   M5059 Danielson          CT 
 39   891 Kate Seaward          25:17.7  8:09 F  25   1/10     4/76   F1829 Pomfret            CT 
 40   841 Maya Gibbs            25:23.1  8:11 F  13   2/12     5/76   F1317 Pomfret            CT 
 41   932 Cuinn Stevenson       25:35.3  8:15 M  13  13/30    36/91   M1317 Woodstock          CT 
 42   880 Nicholas Steele       25:36.2  8:15 M  32   3/8     37/91   M3039 Agawam             MA 
 43   822 Johnny Currie         25:38.3  8:16 M  13  14/30    38/91   M1317 Woodstock          CT 
 44   829 Phil Dean             25:42.7  8:17 M  60   1/6     39/91   M6069 Woodstock          CT 
 45   870 Marie Ramm            25:45.8  8:18 F  18   2/10     6/76   F1829 Boston             MA 
 46   871 Kyle Ramm             25:46.2  8:18 M  18   8/14    40/91   M1829 Boston             MA 
 47   838 Peter Gamble          25:47.1  8:18 M  23   9/14    41/91   M1829 Vernon Rockville   CT 
 48   840 Don Gibbs             25:54.6  8:21 M  44   8/17    42/91   M4049 Pomfret            CT 
 49   955 David Fortin          25:59.5  8:22 M  50   6/7     43/91   M5059 Woodstock          CT 
 50   956 Jennifer Raymond      26:14.9  8:27 F  30   2/20     7/76   F3039 Putnam             CT 
 51   942 Jeffrey French        26:18.5  8:29 M  13  15/30    44/91   M1317 North Grosvenordal MA 
 52   823 Michael Cwynar        26:25.1  8:31 M  45   9/17    45/91   M4049 Plainfield         CT 
 53   845 Alex Guillot          26:27.7  8:32 M  11   3/7     46/91   M-12  Pomfret Center     CT 
 54   917 Santiago Ruiz         26:44.0  8:37 M  14  16/30    47/91   M1317 Pomfret            CT 
 55   902 Jae Ho Keum           26:44.6  8:37 M  15  17/30    48/91   M1317 Pomfret            CT 
 56   957 Graham Sweetnam       26:49.1  8:38 M  13  18/30    49/91   M1317 Woodstock          CT 
 57   927 Jonathan Peterson     27:00.8  8:42 M  18  10/14    50/91   M1829 Woodstock          CT 
 58   888 Amy Murphy            27:01.8  8:42 F  30   3/20     8/76   F3039 Eastford           CT 
 59   975 Jim Booth             27:06.4  8:44 M  50   7/7     51/91   M5059 Brooklyn           CT 
 60   839 Amanda Garcia Rice    27:15.8  8:47 F  40   2/18     9/76   F4049 Woodstock          CT 
 61   803 Trent Appleton        27:21.3  8:49 M  13  19/30    52/91   M1317 Canterbury         CT 
 62   928 Aaron Patterson       27:25.1  8:50 M  40  10/17    53/91   M4049 Ludlow             MA 
 63   875 Marie Santi           27:34.2  8:53 F  54   1/9     10/76   F5059 Pomfret Center     CT 
 64   884 Ashlee Vose           27:37.6  8:54 F  32   4/20    11/76   F3039 Putnam             CT 
 65   863 Colleen O'Neil        27:46.6  8:57 F  32   5/20    12/76   F3039 Pomfret            CT 
 66   876 Justin Skellett       27:52.1  8:59 M  13  20/30    54/91   M1317 Brooklyn           CT 
 67   946 Logan Labelle         28:07.6  9:04 M  13  21/30    55/91   M1317 Putnam             CT 
 68   813 Julia Chute           28:07.9  9:04 F  13   3/12    13/76   F1317 Woodstock          CT 
 69   812 Caroline Chute        28:08.2  9:04 F  49   3/18    14/76   F4049 Woodstock          CT 
 70   976 Mike Panteleakos      28:12.6  9:05 M  30   4/8     56/91   M3039 Dayville           CT 
 71   830 Ronald Desjarlais     28:21.4  9:08 M  60   2/6     57/91   M6069 No Windham         CT 
 72   889 Fred Williams         28:24.2  9:09 M  49  11/17    58/91   M4049 Pomfret            CT 
 73   933 Lisa Hawthorne        28:41.2  9:14 F  40   4/18    15/76   F4049 Chester            CT 
 74   810 Caleb Champany        28:42.2  9:15 M  18  11/14    59/91   M1829 Putnam             CT 
 75   836 Ron Evans             28:54.3  9:19 M  34   5/8     60/91   M3039 South Windham      CT 
 76   849 Matthew Hare          29:00.4  9:21 M  13  22/30    61/91   M1317 Canterbury         CT 
 77   983 Deidre Childs         29:01.7  9:21 F  40   5/18    16/76   F4049 Eastford           CT 
 78   846 Greg Guillot          29:02.1  9:21 M  44  12/17    62/91   M4049 Pomfret Center     CT 
 79   960 Ellen Delpapa         29:04.1  9:22 F  50   2/9     17/76   F5059 Pomfret            CT 
 80   882 Sherry Sweet          29:09.9  9:24 F  39   6/20    18/76   F3039 Woodstock          CT 
 81   931 Ernest Lewis          29:10.2  9:24 M  40  13/17    63/91   M4049 Chester            CT 
 82   831 Alfred Dibonaventur   29:21.1  9:27 M  70   1/2     64/91   M70+  No. Grosvenordale  CT 
 83   947 Marc Archambault      29:31.2  9:31 M  40  14/17    65/91   M4049 Pomfret            CT 
 84   816 Scott Cornell         29:37.5  9:33 M  33   6/8     66/91   M3039 Hampton            CT 
 85   974 Jacqueline Booth      29:41.6  9:34 F  50   3/9     19/76   F5059 Brooklyn           CT 
 86   802 Landon Appleton       29:41.9  9:34 M  18  12/14    67/91   M1829 Canterbury         CT 
 87   804 Dawn Bates            29:43.6  9:35 F  45   6/18    20/76   F4049 Plainfield         CT 
 88   819 Roger Coutu           29:48.1  9:36 M  43  15/17    68/91   M4049 Danielson          CT 
 89   883 Christina Tomeo       29:52.9  9:38 F  37   7/20    21/76   F3039 Webster            MA 
 90   948 Joseph Briere         30:00.8  9:40 M  40  16/17    69/91   M4049 Putnam             CT 
 91   934 Cheryl Niemi          30:09.0  9:43 F  40   7/18    22/76   F4049 Brooklyn           CT 
 92   937 Ciara Espeleta        30:22.9  9:47 F  18   3/10    23/76   F1829 Pomfret            CT 
 93   887 Carter Balcom         30:34.7  9:51 M  18  13/14    70/91   M1829 Canterbury         CT 
 94   860 Meghan Mizak          30:42.3  9:53 F  22   4/10    24/76   F1829 Woodstock          CT 
 95   866 Bob Peltier           31:03.1 10:00 M  66   3/6     71/91   M6069 Worcester          MA 
 96   853 Deb Kettlety          31:06.6 10:01 F  40   8/18    25/76   F4049 Putnam             CT 
 97   961 Stephen Delpapa       31:13.1 10:03 M  60   4/6     72/91   M6069 Pomfret            CT 
 98   855 Cody Lajoie           31:14.1 10:04 M  13  23/30    73/91   M1317 Woodstock          CT 
 99   867 Michael Pio           31:14.5 10:04 M  13  24/30    74/91   M1317 Woodstock          CT 
100   856 Tyler Lajoie          31:14.9 10:04 M  13  25/30    75/91   M1317 Woodstock          CT 
101   868 Cahan Quinn           31:24.7 10:07 M  13  26/30    76/91   M1317 Putnam             CT 
102   862 Jennie O'Brien        31:26.1 10:08 F  30   8/20    26/76   F3039 Woodstock          CT 
103   821 Tracey Currie         31:41.2 10:12 F  45   9/18    27/76   F4049 Woodstock          CT 
104   962 Diana Keenan          31:43.8 10:13 F  30   9/20    28/76   F3039                       
105   924 Brianna Ross          31:44.9 10:14 F  30  10/20    29/76   F3039 Willington         CT 
106   925 Courtney Pollock      31:45.2 10:14 F  13   4/12    30/76   F1317 Woodstock          CT 
107   801 Ronald Albee          32:21.3 10:25 M  74   2/2     77/91   M70+  Danielson          CT 
108   908 Build Sricharoenlum   32:30.8 10:28 M  12   4/7     78/91   M-12  Pomfret            CT 
109   854 Susan Kirkconnell     32:31.1 10:28 F  58   4/9     31/76   F5059 Brooklyn           CT 
110   826 Julie Danforth        32:46.6 10:33 F  50   5/9     32/76   F5059 Woodstock          CT 
111   979 Delia Fey             32:47.1 10:34 F  30  11/20    33/76   F3039 Putnam             CT 
112   842 Jill Grant            32:53.1 10:36 F  30  12/20    34/76   F3039 Woodstock Valley   CT 
113   848 Matt Guillot          32:57.0 10:37 M  11   5/7     79/91   M-12  Pomfret Center     CT 
114   835 Melissa Evans         32:58.3 10:37 F  28   5/10    35/76   F1829 South Windham      CT 
115   818 Madison Coutu         33:01.4 10:38 F  11   1/6     36/76   F-12  Danielson          CT 
116   970 Neal Leon             33:05.0 10:39 M  40  17/17    80/91   M4049                       
117   968 Julia Leaon           33:07.5 10:40 F  12   2/6     37/76   F-12                        
118   936 Chelsea Espeleta      33:08.8 10:41 F  18   6/10    38/76   F1829 Pomfret            CT 
119   869 Conor Quinn           33:23.9 10:45 M  13  27/30    81/91   M1317 Putnam             CT 
120   834 Alexis Essa           33:38.0 10:50 F  24   7/10    39/76   F1829 Farmington         CT 
121   837 Lisa Faucher          33:53.2 10:55 F  50   6/9     40/76   F5059 No Grosvenordale   CT 
122   865 Laura Pawelec         33:57.1 10:56 F  50   7/9     41/76   F5059 Ashford            CT 
123   915 Emma Rodgers          33:58.8 10:57 F  13   5/12    42/76   F1317 Pomfret            CT 
124   907 Valeriya Shipulya     34:03.8 10:58 F  10   3/6     43/76   F-12  Pomfret            CT 
125   981 Johnny Rauh           34:23.8 11:05 M  60   5/6     82/91   M6069 Pomfret            CT 
126   920 Tyler Baird           34:45.6 11:12 M  11   6/7     83/91   M-12  Ashford            CT 
127   894 Edward Baird          34:46.8 11:12 M  62   6/6     84/91   M6069 Wethersfield       CT 
128   874 Nicholas Rogerson     35:01.0 11:17 M  13  28/30    85/91   M1317 Pomfret Center     CT 
129   859 Jill Merlo            35:14.0 11:21 F  42  10/18    44/76   F4049 Eastford           CT 
130   850 Tammy Hull            35:14.2 11:21 F  44  11/18    45/76   F4049 Eastford           CT 
131   864 Briana Patriarca      35:36.6 11:28 F  26   8/10    46/76   F1829 Putnam             CT 
132   899 Karen Vincent         35:39.8 11:29 F  37  13/20    47/76   F3039 Plainfield         CT 
133   901 Dennyse Heon          35:40.1 11:29 F  32  14/20    48/76   F3039 Plainfield         CT 
134   964 Brenda Frechette      35:52.4 11:33 F  50   8/9     49/76   F5059                       
135   921 Jacob Murphy          36:23.9 11:43 M  13  29/30    86/91   M1317 Woodstock          CT 
136   959 Clay Killingsworth    36:43.9 11:50 M  30   7/8     87/91   M3039 Canterbury         CT 
137   977 Jay McWally           36:45.1 11:50 M  30   8/8     88/91   M3039 Danielson          CT 
138   817 Kimberly Coutu        36:45.9 11:50 F  43  12/18    50/76   F4049 Danielson          CT 
139   984 Karyn Dibonaventura   37:20.8 12:02 F  40  13/18    51/76   F4049 Pomfret            CT 
140   985 Sarah Hambu           37:21.0 12:02 F  30  15/20    52/76   F3039 Pomfret            CT 
141   982 Colleen Gregory       37:30.4 12:05 F  40  14/18    53/76   F4049 Pomfret            CT 
142   951 Amanda Giles          37:34.8 12:06 F  30  16/20    54/76   F3039 Plainfield         CT 
143   861 Anna Murphy           38:09.0 12:17 F  13   6/12    55/76   F1317 Woodstock          CT 
144   832 Diane Dimasi          38:30.7 12:24 F  48  15/18    56/76   F4049 Brooklyn           CT 
145   814 Kyle Connors          39:35.1 12:45 F  24   9/10    57/76   F1829 Vernon             CT 
146   938 Liam Champany         40:10.3 12:56 M  13  30/30    89/91   M1317 Pomfret            CT 
147   807 Jan Bosworth          40:10.8 12:56 F  66   1/1     58/76   F6069 Bradenton          FL 
148   911 Coco Zhao             40:42.9 13:07 F  14   7/12    59/76   F1317 Pomfret            CT 
149   914 Sherry Wang           40:54.0 13:10 F  12   4/6     60/76   F-12  Pomfret            CT 
150   852 Katherine Karpicus    41:32.0 13:23 F  30  17/20    61/76   F3039 Worcester          MA 
151   815 Jennie Cornell        41:43.3 13:26 F  31  18/20    62/76   F3039 Hampton            CT 
152   900 Rebecca Vincent       42:05.9 13:33 F  17   8/12    63/76   F1317 Plainfield         CT 
153   972 Antonio Brito         42:47.4 13:47 M  18  14/14    90/91   M1829 Patucket           RI 
154   973 Kathryn Ruberge       42:49.9 13:48 F  13   9/12    64/76   F1317 Pomfret            CT 
155   909 Ashley Stelmat        43:05.5 13:53 F  11   5/6     65/76   F-12  Pomfret            CT 
156   944 Everett Leblanc       44:03.9 14:11 M  12   7/7     91/91   M-12  Putnam             CT 
157   943 Koury Leblanc         44:22.0 14:17 F  40  16/18    66/76   F4049 Putnam             CT 
158   988 Bonnie Ryan           44:22.3 14:17 F  50   9/9     67/76   F5059 Pomfret            CT 
159   919 Sara Shaw             45:33.0 14:40 F  14  10/12    68/76   F1317 Pomfret            CT 
160   916 Ellen Abayo           45:34.3 14:41 F  14  11/12    69/76   F1317 Pomfret            CT 
161   939 Heidi Hare            46:32.2 14:59 F  40  17/18    70/76   F4049 Canterbury         CT 
162   805 Elizabeth Beeler      52:58.0 17:03 F  33  19/20    71/76   F3039 Southbridge        MA 
163   806 Melissa Beeler        53:00.2 17:04 F  36  20/20    72/76   F3039 Bolton             CT 
164   904 Olivia Myers-Elkin    53:34.9 17:15 F  12   6/6     73/76   F-12  Pomfret            CT 
165   971 Tina Leon             53:35.1 17:15 F  40  18/18    74/76   F4049                       
166   965 Meissa Lehtonen       56:55.9 18:20 F  18  10/10    75/76   F1829                       
167   966 Jessica Lehtonen      57:17.1 18:27 F  13  12/12    76/76   F1317                       
10/05/2013 11:48AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News