Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Southeast CT Middle School Cross Country League Championships

Franklin, CT, October 30, 2013

[Boys overall | Boys team | Girls team ]

Girls overall

     Southeast CT Middle School Cross Country League Championships 
                            Franklin, CT USA
                               10/30/2013
                      Weather: Overcast - High 50's
                  Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                  email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag system

================================================================================================
                   ***** Girl's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.   Name               School                              Yr O Race1    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ================== =================================== ==== ======== ===== 
   1    1     6 Allyson Lewis      Lisbon                                   16:17.05  7:25 
   2    2   113 Kayla Park         Lisbon                                   16:25.46  7:28 
   3    3    61 Natalia Hogan      Lisbon                                   16:32.87  7:32 
   4    4   352 Emma Trombley      Franklin                                 16:57.25  7:43 
   5    5    41 Victoria Prokop    Lisbon                                   18:12.60  8:17 
   6    6   457 Sydney Kupis       Preston                                  18:21.72  8:21 
   7    7   182 Alexis Burgess     Salem School                             18:51.17  8:35 
   8    8   429 Anna Barentincic   Preston                                  19:28.85  8:52 
   9    9   184 Tara Gagliano      Salem School                             19:40.07  8:57 
  10   10   700 Carley Sobanlsky   Lisbon                                   19:58.15  9:05 
  11   11    10 Lauren Zelasky     Lisbon                                   20:00.10  9:06 
  12   12   477 Rylee Reed         Preston                                  20:00.33  9:06 
  13   13   488 Kali Whitford      Preston                                  20:19.78  9:15 
  14   14   244 Amber Craney       Franklin                                 20:28.04  9:19 
  15   15   410 Hannah Lepage      Franklin                                 20:39.83  9:24 
  16   16     4 Meghan Moore       Lisbon                                   20:41.75  9:25 
  17         62 Lindsey Paradis    Lisbon                                   20:42.95  9:25 
  18          2 Shea Lee           Lisbon                                   20:50.31  9:29 
  19   17   250 Valicia Pitre      Franklin                                 21:24.88  9:45 
  20   18   245 Zara Lepage        Franklin                                 21:31.93  9:48 
  21   19   466 Malia Ninteau      Preston                                  21:44.25  9:53 
  22         53 Skyler Arpin       Lisbon                                   21:49.98  9:56 
  23         54 Nicole Blanchette  Lisbon                                   23:01.00 10:28 
  24         29 Olivia Avery       Lisbon                                   23:01.71 10:29 
  25   20   473 Haley Price        Preston                                  23:09.42 10:32 
  26   21   411 Rhean Lepage       Franklin                                 23:15.78 10:35 
  27        127 Raven Wawrzynowicz Lisbon                                   23:27.39 10:40 
  28   22   191 Tina Wang          Salem School                             23:28.59 10:41 
  29   23   190 Mikayla Smith      Salem School                             24:08.62 10:59 
  30   24   469 Grace Medrano      Preston                                  25:47.06 11:44 
  31         26 Jasmine Lanoue     Lisbon                                   25:55.30 11:47 
  32          3 Anna Lewis         Lisbon                                   26:02.36 11:51 
  33   25   186 Ally Luck          Salem School                             26:48.07 12:11 
  34   26   183 Natasha Corcino    Salem School                             26:56.71 12:15 
  35   27   189 Elaine Murallo     Salem School                             27:35.94 12:33 
  36        122 Yannan Royce       Lisbon                                   27:41.91 12:36 
  37        187 Julia Marquardt    Salem School                             28:19.24 12:53 
                                                                     Page 1




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News