Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K (CT03010DR)

Columbia, CT, October 27, 2013

[Overall Results | Stroller Division Recults ]

Age Group Results

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5K

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR)

5K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Gurzler                     Manchester  CT       2020   27        1        16:13.0     16:13.0      5:14/M
Top

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Potts                       Lebanon  CT          1988   24        7        19:50.0     19:50.0      6:24/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Baker                     Columbia  CT         1911   11       32        23:07.0     23:07.0      7:27/M
       2    Gabe Munoz                        Columbia  CT         2063   11       33        23:22.0     23:22.0      7:32/M
       3    Xander Jones                      Willimantic  CT      2027   10       35        23:38.0     23:38.0      7:37/M
       4    Jack Mattingly                    Mansfield Center  C  2047   7        49        24:59.0     24:59.0      8:04/M
       5    Aiden Gamache                     Columbia  CT         2035   11       95        28:05.0     28:05.0      9:04/M
       6    Liam Forrest                      Lebanon  CT          2024   12      141        32:16.0     32:16.0     10:25/M
       7    Ben Lavera                        Andover  CT          2032   09      142        32:16.0     32:16.0     10:25/M
       8    Evan O Neill                      Manchester  CT       2055   12      150        33:42.0     33:42.0     10:52/M
       9    Michael Reilly Jr                 Manchester  CT       2069   9       160        35:21.0     35:21.0     11:24/M
      10    Noah Cordone                      Columbia  CT         2006   8       169        38:16.0     38:16.0     12:21/M
      11    Kellen Spector                    Columbia  CT         2002   11      191        47:51.0     47:51.0     15:26/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Foley                       Amston  CT           2009   12       46        24:47.0     24:47.0      8:00/M
       2    Juliana Baker                     Columbia  CT         1910   12      132        31:29.0     31:29.0     10:09/M
       3    Lindsay Oneill                    Manchester  CT       2034   09      135        31:39.0     31:39.0     10:13/M
       4    Julia Carso                       Andover  CT          2033   11      153        34:10.0     34:10.0     11:01/M
       5    Samantha Hornung                  Windham  CT          1913    7      164        36:34.0     36:34.0     11:48/M
       6    Kate Visgilio                     Madison  CT          2040   11      171        38:17.0     38:17.0     12:21/M
       7    Hailey Sangillo                   Plainfield  Ct       1997   8       176        39:41.0     39:41.0     12:48/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Sholes                      North Franklin  CT   2048   15        2        17:38.0     17:38.0      5:41/M
       2    Joseph Sciano                     Marlborough  CT      1929   13        6        19:17.0     19:17.0      6:13/M
       3    Graham Smith                      Columbia  CT         2072   16       11        20:38.0     20:38.0      6:39/M
       4    Trevor Pompa                      Columbia  CT         1939   17       12        20:40.0     20:40.0      6:40/M
       5    Jacob Ouellette                   Amston  CT           2018   14       13        20:41.0     20:41.0      6:40/M
       6    Troy Hart                         Columbia  CT         1902   13       14        20:50.0     20:50.0      6:43/M
       7    Alejandro Mu–oz                   Columbia  CT         1872   14       21        22:01.0     22:01.0      7:06/M
       8    Dalton Stein                      Andover  CT          1882   15       27        22:34.0     22:34.0      7:17/M
       9    Brenden Sholes                    north franklin  CT   1943   13       28        22:42.0     22:42.0      7:19/M
      10    Dakota Fleming                    Windham  CT          1896   17       29        22:48.0     22:48.0      7:21/M
      11    Jakob Koiva                       Columbia  CT         1965   14       48        24:56.0     24:56.0      8:03/M
      12    Mick Carso                        Andover  CT          2031   13       57        25:33.0     25:33.0      8:15/M
      13    Kyle Escott                       Columbia  CT         1886   13       61        25:56.0     25:56.0      8:22/M
      14    Evan Halle                        Storrs  CT           1934   19       79        27:09.0     27:09.0      8:45/M
      15    Jason Chilly                      Chaplin  CT          2025   19       82        27:13.0     27:13.0      8:47/M
      16    Sam Marshall                      Columbia  CT         1891   19      100        28:46.0     28:46.0      9:17/M
      17    Michael Pec                       Prospect  CT         2023   19      197        50:25.0     50:25.0     16:16/M
      18    Sean Stenglein                    Ashford  CT          2000   15      200      2:32:00.0   2:32:00.0     49:02/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Dupont                      Windham  CT          1949   17       55        25:30.0     25:30.0      8:14/M
       2    Erica Franklin                    Columbia  CT         2081   13       64        26:07.0     26:07.0      8:25/M
       3    Lauren King                       Old Lyme             1963   14       65        26:09.0     26:09.0      8:26/M
       4    Cameron Villenueva                Columbia  CT         2037   13       73        26:44.0     26:44.0      8:37/M
       5    Kayla Hart                        Columbia  CT         1901   13       74        26:45.0     26:45.0      8:38/M
       6    Alexa Vilbewcea                   Columbia  CT         2038   13       84        27:18.0     27:18.0      8:48/M
       7    Emily Sternat                     Columbia  CT         1955   14       92        27:53.0     27:53.0      9:00/M
       8    Olivia Schipani                   Andover  CT          1892   18       99        28:46.0     28:46.0      9:17/M
       9    Hope Sternat                      Columbia  CT         1954   14      108        28:59.0     28:59.0      9:21/M
      10    Sloane Stephens                   Columbia  CT         2085   15      123        31:17.0     31:17.0     10:05/M
      11    Nastassia Dullary                 Manchester  CT       2054   13      185        45:28.0     45:28.0     14:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Robinson                    Brandon  VT          2015   24        4        19:14.0     19:14.0      6:12/M
       2    Travis Moran                      Columbia  CT         1961   23        8        20:09.0     20:09.0      6:30/M
       3    Joshua Curry                      Columbia  CT         2067   26       15        20:55.0     20:55.0      6:45/M
       4    Jared Mangano                     Lebanon  CT          1924   20       17        21:19.0     21:19.0      6:53/M
       5    Joseph O'Neill                    Columbia  CT         1936   20       26        22:33.0     22:33.0      7:16/M
       6    Nicholas Smith                    Columbia  CT         2026   20       40        24:02.0     24:02.0      7:45/M
       7    Steven Nelson                     Uncasville  CT       2001   26       58        25:35.0     25:35.0      8:15/M
       8    Matthew Clancy                    Vernon Rockville  C  2086   25       68        26:24.0     26:24.0      8:31/M
       9    Graham Chamberlain                Norwich  CT          2065   26      127        31:24.0     31:24.0     10:08/M
      10    Alex Shvonski                     Coventry  CT         1928   27      156        34:31.0     34:31.0     11:08/M
      11    Kurt Mias                         Providence  RI       2084   29      183        43:12.0     43:12.0     13:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kali Cika                         Old Lyme             2014   20       18        21:23.0     21:23.0      6:54/M
       2    Catherine Griffin                 Columbia  CT         2017   22       39        24:00.0     24:00.0      7:45/M
       3    Caitlin Capistan                  Columbia  CT         2091   26       56        25:32.0     25:32.0      8:14/M
       4    Allyson Colvin                    Bloomfield  CT       1883   28       70        26:28.0     26:28.0      8:32/M
       5    Stephanie Schneider               Coventry  CT         1946   27       71        26:41.0     26:41.0      8:36/M
       6    Amanda Lester                     Columbia  CT         2007   26       72        26:43.0     26:43.0      8:37/M
       7    Juliann Overturf                  Colchester  CT       1897   26       97        28:37.0     28:37.0      9:14/M
       8    Amanda Sadlon                     Columbia  CT         1950   28      117        30:22.0     30:22.0      9:48/M
       9    Alexa Vernanakis                  South Orleans  MA    2078   20      129        31:27.0     31:27.0     10:09/M
      10    Shawna Kelly                      Windham  CT          2080   28      137        31:46.0     31:46.0     10:15/M
      11    Nicole Dumas                      Columbia  CT         2057   29      139        32:06.0     32:06.0     10:21/M
      12    Ashton Tierney                    Lebanon  CT          1925   23      147        33:20.0     33:20.0     10:45/M
      13    Allie Shvonski                    Coventry  CT         1927   28      155        34:31.0     34:31.0     11:08/M
      14    Jenna Cooke                       Columbia  CT         1990   27      168        38:16.0     38:16.0     12:21/M
      15    Sarah King                        Columbia  CT         2060   27      180        41:19.0     41:19.0     13:20/M
      16    Jennifer Armata                   Manchester  CT       1916   27      188        47:15.0     47:15.0     15:15/M
      17    Macole Kagerer                    Windham  CT          2087   29      189        47:22.0     47:22.0     15:17/M
      18    Amanda Strong                     Columbia  CT         1952   28      190        47:22.0     47:22.0     15:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Strout                    Willimantic  CT      2019   30        5        19:16.0     19:16.0      6:13/M
       2    Matthew Traber                    Storrs  CT           1888   36       52        25:09.0     25:09.0      8:07/M
       3    Bryan Tarbell                     Columbia  CT         1968   37       53        25:20.0     25:20.0      8:10/M
       4    Jordan Buser                      Fiskdale  MA         1948   34       67        26:17.0     26:17.0      8:29/M
       5    Jonathan Todzia                   Higganum  CT         1918   34      104        28:57.0     28:57.0      9:20/M
       6    Kelsey Doherty                    Columbia  CT         1940   31      107        28:58.0     28:58.0      9:21/M
       7    Frank Dubugve                     East Longmeadow  MA  2056   31      110        29:08.0     29:08.0      9:24/M
       8    Justin Tremblay                   Willimantic  CT      2029   37      111        29:37.0     29:37.0      9:33/M
       9    Jeff Dingler                      Columbia  CT         1879   38      113        30:00.0     30:00.0      9:41/M
      10    Donald Rey                        Columbia  CT         1899   31      116        30:07.0     30:07.0      9:43/M
      11    John Murdoch                      Columbia  CT         1983   34      122        31:08.0     31:08.0     10:03/M
      12    Michael Ruddy                     Storrs  CT           1989   38      140        32:06.0     32:06.0     10:21/M
      13    Steve O'Neill                     Manchester  CT       1880   35      151        33:44.0     33:44.0     10:53/M
      14    Bernardo Nedina                   Manchester  CT       2052   35      187        45:42.0     45:42.0     14:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cortney Robinson Hyte             East Hampton  CT     2064   35        9        20:28.0     20:28.0      6:36/M
       2    Karolina Fucikova                 Storrs  CT           1964   30       10        20:35.0     20:35.0      6:38/M
       3    Julie Hurlock                     Storrs  CT           1998   37       30        22:49.0     22:49.0      7:22/M
       4    Diana Cohen                       Columbia  CT         2089   32       31        22:58.0     22:58.0      7:25/M
       5    Katie Whalen                      Columbia  CT         2079   36       43        24:22.0     24:22.0      7:52/M
       6    Kelly Haggerty                    Andover  CT          1999   32       50        25:00.0     25:00.0      8:04/M
       7    Sarah Lafferty                    Glastonbury  CT      2088   33       77        26:57.0     26:57.0      8:42/M
       8    Cherie Case                       Hebron  CT           1987   31       80        27:09.0     27:09.0      8:45/M
       9    Melinda Tarbell                   Columbia  CT         2075   36       81        27:10.0     27:10.0      8:46/M
      10    Stephanie Boyd                    Columbia  CT         1920   37       89        27:39.0     27:39.0      8:55/M
      11    Jocelyn Dunnack                   Columbia  CT         1958   35       91        27:44.0     27:44.0      8:57/M
      12    Alicia Todzia                     Higganum  CT         1917   34      103        28:56.0     28:56.0      9:20/M
      13    Anne Doherty                      Columbia  CT         1941   35      105        28:57.0     28:57.0      9:20/M
      14    Kimberly Aubin                    Griswold  CT         1984   30      106        28:58.0     28:58.0      9:21/M
      15    Rachel Merrill                    Columbia  CT         1944   35      112        29:58.0     29:58.0      9:40/M
      16    Angela Jankowski                  Amston  CT           1956   31      125        31:20.0     31:20.0     10:06/M
      17    Alyson Cranick                    Columbia  CT         1981   32      128        31:25.0     31:25.0     10:08/M
      18    Andrea Kowal                      Columbia  CT         1942   34      131        31:29.0     31:29.0     10:09/M
      19    Nicole Heon                       Dayville  CT         1932   31      133        31:34.0     31:34.0     10:11/M
      20    Jennifer O'Neill                  Manchester  CT       1881   35      136        31:40.0     31:40.0     10:13/M
      21    Cater Arico                       Columbia  CT         2051   32      138        31:51.0     31:51.0     10:16/M
      22    Lisa Dewitt                       Cummaquid  MA        1969   36      144        32:57.0     32:57.0     10:38/M
      23    Sara Dubique                      East Longmeadow  MA  2059   31      146        33:17.0     33:17.0     10:44/M
      24    Christine Gamache                 Columbia  CT         2036   39      162        35:56.0     35:56.0     11:35/M
      25    Jessica Hornung                   Windham  CT          1914   31      163        36:34.0     36:34.0     11:48/M
      26    Whitney Gray                      East Hartford  CT    1996   33      166        37:09.0     37:09.0     11:59/M
      27    Jesse Tremblay                    Willimantic  CT      2030   32      170        38:17.0     38:17.0     12:21/M
      28    Stacey Sangillo                   Plainfield  Ct       1923   34      175        39:41.0     39:41.0     12:48/M
      29    Erin O'Neil-baker                 Columbia  CT         1909   38      177        39:44.0     39:44.0     12:49/M
      30    Virginia Delong                   Columbia  CT         1931   33      179        40:51.0     40:51.0     13:11/M
      31    Lisa Cassista                     Brooklyn  CT         1972   33      181        42:47.0     42:47.0     13:48/M
      32    Heather Cumbala                   Niantic  CT          2071   32      182        43:12.0     43:12.0     13:56/M
      33    Maria Medina                      Manchester  CT       2053   33      186        45:29.0     45:29.0     14:40/M
      34    Jessica Newman                    Providence  RI       2083   33      193        49:08.0     49:08.0     15:51/M
      35    Kate Conway                       Ashford  CT          2011   32      199      2:32:00.0   2:32:00.0     49:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT         2073   43        3        18:01.0     18:01.0      5:49/M
       2    Dirk Brouwer                      Jewett City  CT      1915   41       16        21:02.0     21:02.0      6:47/M
       3    Richard Juergens                  Manchester  CT       1878   48       25        22:18.0     22:18.0      7:12/M
       4    Peter Austin                      Manchester  CT       2058   48       38        23:58.0     23:58.0      7:44/M
       5    Christopher Baker                 Columbia  CT         1906   42       47        24:51.0     24:51.0      8:01/M
       6    Jeff Escott                       Columbia  CT         1887   41       51        25:07.0     25:07.0      8:06/M
       7    Richard Orzolek                   Columbia  CT         2022   43       54        25:27.0     25:27.0      8:13/M
       8    Paul Canavan                      Ashford  CT          1953   48       59        25:37.0     25:37.0      8:16/M
       9    James Holmes                      Hebron  CT           1893   49       98        28:38.0     28:38.0      9:14/M
      10    Rocco Carbone                     Willimantic  CT      1971   43      118        30:26.0     30:26.0      9:49/M
      11    Michael Garcia                    Brooklyn  CT         1973   41      126        31:21.0     31:21.0     10:07/M
      12    Michael Reilly Sr                 Manchester  CT       2070   45      161        35:24.0     35:24.0     11:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bridget Carlson                   Bolton  CT           1994   41       19        21:31.0     21:31.0      6:56/M
       2    Kimberly Larsh                    Bolton  CT           2046   47       23        22:16.0     22:16.0      7:11/M
       3    Karen Foley                       Amston  CT           2008   43       36        23:50.0     23:50.0      7:41/M
       4    Spring Cole                       Chaplin  CT          2016   48       37        23:56.0     23:56.0      7:43/M
       5    Sandra King                       Old Lyme             1962   43       66        26:15.0     26:15.0      8:28/M
       6    Suzette Reading                   Columbia  CT         1930   40       69        26:26.0     26:26.0      8:32/M
       7    Cheryl Hart                       Columbia  CT         1903   42       76        26:51.0     26:51.0      8:40/M
       8    Angela Cichon                     Columbia  CT         2028   40       93        27:58.0     27:58.0      9:01/M
       9    Lisa Delasco                      Columbia  CT         1890   43      109        29:05.0     29:05.0      9:23/M
      10    Melissa Petrone                   Columbia  CT         1935   41      115        30:03.0     30:03.0      9:42/M
      11    Rachel Rowan                      Fairfield  CT        1922   44      119        30:46.0     30:46.0      9:55/M
      12    Rebecca Zorra                     Coventry  CT         2066   47      124        31:18.0     31:18.0     10:06/M
      13    Tina Homas                        Columbia  CT         2077   48      130        31:27.0     31:27.0     10:09/M
      14    Peggy Earnest                     Columbia  CT         1904   44      145        33:09.0     33:09.0     10:42/M
      15    Cheryl Mu–oz                      Columbia  CT         1871   43      152        34:00.0     34:00.0     10:58/M
      16    Ellen Boudreau                    Coventry  CT         1945   49      165        36:48.0     36:48.0     11:52/M
      17    Stacy Parla                       Columbia  CT         1877   41      167        38:12.0     38:12.0     12:19/M
      18    Kathleen O Neill                  Columbia  CT         2049   49      172        38:19.0     38:19.0     12:22/M
      19    Paula Visgilio                    Madison  CT          2039   43      173        38:19.0     38:19.0     12:22/M
      20    Kathy Tarryk                      Norwich  CT          1933   44      192        48:37.0     48:37.0     15:41/M
      21    Ana Rodriguez                     Glastonbury  CT      1974   42      195        49:12.0     49:12.0     15:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Roberts                       Bolton  CT           2003   55       20        21:48.0     21:48.0      7:02/M
       2    John Sloan                        Manchester  CT       1876   56       22        22:08.0     22:08.0      7:08/M
       3    Mark Fitton                       Lebanon  CT          1938   57       41        24:11.0     24:11.0      7:48/M
       4    Rick Urban Jr.                    Windham  CT          1884   59       42        24:21.0     24:21.0      7:51/M
       5    Thomas King                       Chaplin  CT          1985   53       44        24:43.0     24:43.0      7:58/M
       6    Stephen Moran                     Columbia  CT         1960   50       60        25:54.0     25:54.0      8:21/M
       7    Brad Earnest                      Columbia  CT         1905   50       63        26:06.0     26:06.0      8:25/M
       8    Mike Opre                         Franklin  MA         2041   53       83        27:16.0     27:16.0      8:48/M
       9    James Canfield                    Columbia  CT         1982   54       85        27:30.0     27:30.0      8:52/M
      10    Bernard Dennler Jr                Colchester  CT       2044   56       86        27:36.0     27:36.0      8:54/M
      11    Jeff Prosperi                     Plainville  CT       2062   51       88        27:39.0     27:39.0      8:55/M
      12    Francis Siracusa                  Storrs  CT           1947   57       94        28:01.0     28:01.0      9:02/M
      13    Gregory Carver                    Columbia  CT         1885   52      102        28:56.0     28:56.0      9:20/M
      14    Ken Tomlinson                     Lebanon  CT          1937   59      121        31:08.0     31:08.0     10:03/M
      15    William O Brien                   Columbia  CT         1986   55      134        31:36.0     31:36.0     10:12/M
      16    James Griffin                     Columbia  CT         1873   57      149        33:28.0     33:28.0     10:48/M
      17    Paul Croteau                      Columbia  CT         1919   50      154        34:29.0     34:29.0     11:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Muller                      Coventry  CT         2082   56       34        23:26.0     23:26.0      7:34/M
       2    Marygrace Dennler                 Colchester  CT       2043   53       90        27:44.0     27:44.0      8:57/M
       3    Alex Forrest                      Brunswick  ME        1908   52       96        28:30.0     28:30.0      9:12/M
       4    Maryellen Kania                   Columbia  CT         1912   51      120        31:01.0     31:01.0     10:00/M
       5    Cecelia Walpole-Griffin           Columbia  CT         1874   57      148        33:24.0     33:24.0     10:46/M
       6    Sheri Shvonski                    Coventry  CT         1926   56      157        34:55.0     34:55.0     11:16/M
       7    Bobbie Tochin                     Brunswick  ME        1907   52      159        35:14.0     35:14.0     11:22/M
       8    Julia Stands                      Voluntown  CT        2061   53      194        49:09.0     49:09.0     15:51/M
       9    Sarah Ignatowicz                  Ashford  CT          2012   52      198        50:35.0     50:35.0     16:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT          2010   64       45        24:44.0     24:44.0      7:59/M
       2    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT           2021   60       62        26:01.0     26:01.0      8:24/M
       3    Cliff Carlson                     Westerly  RI         2076   66       87        27:38.0     27:38.0      8:55/M
       4    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT      2013   67      178        39:46.0     39:46.0     12:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Saunders                    Manchester  CT       1957   60       75        26:48.0     26:48.0      8:39/M
       2    Vicki Quadliaroli                 Stafford Springs  C  1875   60      114        30:01.0     30:01.0      9:41/M
       3    Christine Coates                  Colchester  CT       1895   69      143        32:29.0     32:29.0     10:29/M
       4    Lucila Moure                      Mahwah  NJ           1900   63      174        39:40.0     39:40.0     12:48/M
       5    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT            1870   64      184        44:59.0     44:59.0     14:31/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hal Bennett                       Columbia  CT         2074   71       24        22:17.0     22:17.0      7:11/M
       2    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT       1959   70       78        27:06.0     27:06.0      8:45/M
       3    Ken Bondi                         Salem  CT            2068   72      101        28:52.0     28:52.0      9:19/M
       4    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT          2042   74      158        35:05.0     35:05.0     11:19/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Ferrero                      Mansfield Depot  CT  1967   70      196        49:14.0     49:14.0     15:53/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News