Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CCSU Mini Meet

New Britain, CT, October 25, 2013

[Men's Overall | Men's Team Scoring | Women's Team Scoring ]

Women's Overall

                                                                      
                     	      CCSU Mini Meet                  
                            New Britain, CT USA
                                10/25/2013
                          Weather: Sunny - Cool                  
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 

================================================================================================
                        ***** Women's Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Race2    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  209 Eimear Black       Bryant                          9:47.00  5:15 
    2    2  397 Grace Thek         Providence                      9:51.00  5:18 
    3       568 Samantha Roecker                                  10:10.26  5:28 
    4    3  490 Christine Davis    Umass Amherst                  10:14.80  5:30 
    5    4  214 Martha Reynolds    Bryant                         10:15.45  5:31 
    6    5  531 Sarah Barry        Yale                           10:17.17  5:32 
    7    6  361 Amanda Symanski    New Hampshire                  10:17.59  5:32 
    8    7  418 Jessica Soja       Quinnipiac                     10:18.04  5:32 
    9    8  432 Paige Ethier       Rhode Island                   10:18.82  5:32 
   10    9  572 Katie Powers       Umass Amherst                  10:19.41  5:33 
   11   10  544 Emily Waligurski   Yale                           10:21.21  5:34 
   12   11  202 Alexis Hatcher     Binghamton                     10:21.96  5:34 
   13   12  356 Hannah Kimball     New Hampshire                  10:22.56  5:34 
   14   13  393 Kathleen Powell    Providence                     10:23.05  5:35 
   15   14  540 Shannon McDonnell  Yale                           10:24.28  5:35 
   16   15  491 Rachel Hilliard    Umass Amherst                  10:25.22  5:36 
   17   16  204 Caitlin Jelinek    Binghamton                     10:25.57  5:36 
   18   17  470 Christine Eisenber Stony Brook                    10:26.50  5:37 
   19   18  392 Jackie McCarthy    Providence                     10:26.85  5:37 
   20   19  239 Shannon McBride    Central Connecticut            10:27.34  5:37 
   21   20  410 Brianna Faust      Quinnipiac                     10:27.79  5:37 
   22   21  453 Inelsi Diaz        St. Francis (n.Y.)             10:28.30  5:38 
   23   22  389 Keelin Hollowood   Providence                     10:30.85  5:39 
   24   23  390 Caile Kohlbrenner  Providence                     10:34.45  5:41 
   25   24  486 Sarah Barrett      Umass Amherst                  10:35.09  5:41 
   26       502 Jaclyn Solimine    Umass Lowell                   10:35.40  5:41 
   27   25  472 Robin Lynn         Stony Brook                    10:35.87  5:42 
   28   26  236 Ally Gates         Central Connecticut            10:36.21  5:42 
   29   27  494 Alexandra Purdue-S Umass Amherst                  10:36.53  5:42 
   30   28  205 Alana MacDonald    Binghamton                     10:36.95  5:42 
   31   29  355 Brittany Hunt      New Hampshire                  10:37.57  5:43 
   32   30  433 Courtney Hawkins   Rhode Island                   10:38.18  5:43 
   33   31  201 Elizabeth Greiner  Binghamton                     10:39.86  5:44 
   34   32  219 Annmarie Tuxbury   Bryant                         10:40.22  5:44 
   35   33  474 Tara Peck          Stony Brook                    10:40.57  5:44 
   36   34  388 Elizabeth Devivo   Providence                     10:40.93  5:44 
   37   35  495 Carly Zinner       Umass Amherst                  10:41.28  5:45 
   38   36  220 Kara Walsh         Bryant                         10:41.72  5:45 
   39   37  350 Julia Credendino   New Hampshire                  10:42.08  5:45 
   40   38  312 Keyana Hynds       Fdu                            10:42.44  5:45 
   41       496 Karie Judge        Umass Lowell                   10:43.66  5:46 
   42   39  409 Amanda Faust       Quinnipiac                     10:44.09  5:46 
   43   40  412 Jill Humphreys     Quinnipiac                     10:44.42  5:46 
   44   41  492 Katrina Martyn     Umass Amherst                  10:44.83  5:46 
   45   42  232 Jazmin Booker      Central Connecticut            10:46.17  5:47 
   46   43  467 Megan Cooney       Stony Brook                    10:46.88  5:48 
   47   44  213 Emily McNeil       Bryant                         10:47.99  5:48 
   48   45  357 Cassandra Kruse    New Hampshire                  10:49.10  5:49 
   49   46  536 Anna-Sophie Harlin Yale                           10:49.91  5:49 
   50       555 Rachel Morelli                                    10:50.52  5:49 

                                                                      
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Race2    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
   51   47  475 Molly Persky       Stony Brook                    10:51.36  5:50 
   52   48  411 Christina Faust    Quinnipiac                     10:52.45  5:51 
   53   49  415 Kelly Malloy       Quinnipiac                     10:52.91  5:51 
   54   50  218 Brooke Tomasetti   Bryant                         10:53.50  5:51 
   55   51  520 Samantha Lauro     Wagner                         10:54.01  5:51 
   56   52  206 Eileen O'Hara      Binghamton                     10:55.51  5:52 
   57   53  237 Brandy Leclair     Central Connecticut            10:56.31  5:53 
   58   54  436 Cassandra Olson    Rhode Island                   10:56.84  5:53 
   59   55  352 Alexandria Giese   New Hampshire                  10:57.40  5:53 
   60       559 Martha Santandreu                                 10:58.48  5:54 
   61   56  354 McKenzie Haney     New Hampshire                  11:00.89  5:55 
   62       359 Megan Ross         New Hampshire                  11:01.28  5:55 
   63   57  517 Alexis Bivona      Wagner                         11:01.56  5:55 
   64   58  243 Caylee Richardson  Central Connecticut            11:02.67  5:56 
   65   59  408 Cameron Chaplen    Quinnipiac                     11:04.01  5:57 
   66   60  215 Staci Rezendes     Bryant                         11:04.61  5:57 
   67   61  434 Lanie Jowett       Rhode Island                   11:05.11  5:57 
   68   62  337 Mikela Freeman     Hartford                       11:05.40  5:57 
   69       488 Sarah Burke        Umass Amherst                  11:06.01  5:58 
   70   63  297 Jacqueline Willsey Fairfield                      11:06.70  5:58 
   71   64  522 Heather Wolf       Wagner                         11:07.12  5:58 
   72       499 Kelsey O'Driscoll  Umass Lowell                   11:07.60  5:59 
   73   65  313 Jamie Bono         Fdu                            11:08.88  5:59 
   74       493 Molly McMahon      Umass Amherst                  11:10.24  6:00 
   75   66  438 Bridget Sullivan   Rhode Island                   11:10.85  6:00 
   76   67  396 Julie Solimine     Providence                     11:11.81  6:01 
   77       420 Valerie Zielinski  Quinnipiac                     11:12.34  6:01 
   78   68  435 Lauren Lapierre    Rhode Island                   11:13.17  6:02 
   79       391 Molly McCann       Providence                     11:14.76  6:02 
   80       216 Brittany Sarza     Bryant                         11:15.53  6:03 
   81       394 Devyn Pryor        Providence                     11:15.96  6:03 
   82   69  207 Shannon O'Hara     Binghamton                     11:16.45  6:03 
   83       498 Bridget Meehan     Umass Lowell                   11:17.32  6:04 
   84   70  437 Nicolette Pelrine  Rhode Island                   11:19.54  6:05 
   85       414 Kristina Ketchum   Quinnipiac                     11:20.21  6:05 
   86       487 Margaret Blatchfor Umass Amherst                  11:20.52  6:06 
   87       419 Abby Waight        Quinnipiac                     11:20.91  6:06 
   88       557 Hannah Donadio                                    11:21.35  6:06 
   89   71  530 Emily Barnes       Yale                           11:21.77  6:06 
   90       413 Emma Johnson       Quinnipiac                     11:22.59  6:07 
   91   72  458 Jasmine Viera      St. Francis (n.Y.)             11:23.62  6:07 
   92       353 Caroline Hammond   New Hampshire                  11:24.03  6:07 
   93   73  238 Taylor Lepage      Central Connecticut            11:24.47  6:08 
   94   74  208 Kerri Valero       Binghamton                     11:25.74  6:08 
   95       349 Madeline Allen     New Hampshire                  11:26.88  6:09 
   96       351 Katherine Estep    New Hampshire                  11:27.83  6:09 
   97   75  516 Nicole Bell        Wagner                         11:29.05  6:10 
   98   76  455 Rosemarie Petrizzo St. Francis (n.Y.)             11:31.14  6:11 
   99   77  314 Annemarie Panthe   Fdu                            11:32.76  6:12 
  100   78  299 Kathleen Woods     Fairfield                      11:33.59  6:13 

                                                                     
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Race2    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
  101   79  457 Taia Thomas        St. Francis (n.Y.)             11:34.45  6:13 
  102   80  233 Alexis Conte       Central Connecticut            11:36.85  6:14 
  103       430 Arianna Colella    Rhode Island                   11:37.27  6:15 
  104   81  289 Sarah Morrissette  Fairfield                      11:37.77  6:15 
  105       358 Haley Margareci    New Hampshire                  11:38.26  6:15 
  106       485 Robyn Argo         Umass Amherst                  11:38.60  6:15 
  107       212 Lauren Ganim       Bryant                         11:38.96  6:15 
  108   82  538 Alyssa Laguardia   Yale                           11:39.47  6:16 
  109   83  518 Danielle Iacampo   Wagner                         11:40.13  6:16 
  110   84  336 Kristen Dakin      Hartford                       11:40.81  6:16 
  111   85  521 Laynee Viniotis    Wagner                         11:41.19  6:17 
  112   86  341 Georgette Price    Hartford                       11:41.53  6:17 
  113   87  298 Julia Wood         Fairfield                      11:42.37  6:17 
  114   88  316 Mildred Sam-Otuh   Fdu                            11:45.90  6:19 
  115       484 Jasmine Abreu      Umass Amherst                  11:47.69  6:20 
  116   89  315 Skye Tiller        Fdu                            11:50.66  6:22 
  117       556 Christine Donnelly                                11:53.57  6:23 
  118   90  519 Cameo Kirk         Wagner                         11:56.37  6:25 
  119       240 Paxton McNierney   Central Connecticut            11:56.96  6:25 
  120       203 Shavonna Hinton    Binghamton                     11:57.35  6:25 
  121   91  338 Samantha Hock      Hartford                       11:57.69  6:25 
  122       558 Kaitlynn Hammerton                                11:58.97  6:26 
  123   92  317 Jhanee Sterrett    Fdu                            12:09.86  6:32 
  124       360 Sarah Stowell      New Hampshire                  12:10.58  6:32 
  125   93  456 Pathwahandi Silva  St. Francis (n.Y.)             12:11.06  6:33 
  126   94  339 Lauren Lamothe     Hartford                       12:17.29  6:36 
  127   95  318 Omawattie Singh    Fdu                            12:18.41  6:37 
  128       319 Kenesha Brown      Fdu                            12:19.56  6:37 
  129       406 Kylie Cardoso      Quinnipiac                     12:20.78  6:38 
  130       242 Patricia Quinn     Central Connecticut            12:22.44  6:39 
  131   96  468 Danielle Cornell   Stony Brook                    12:29.31  6:42 
  132   97  293 Deidre Simms       Fairfield                      12:32.04  6:44 
  133       417 Kelsey Rayla       Quinnipiac                     12:34.09  6:45 
  134   98  340 Samantha Makin     Hartford                       12:34.85  6:45 
  135       320 Caitlin Boyles     Fdu                            12:35.76  6:46 
  136   99  334 Rachel Brown       Hartford                       12:38.18  6:47 
  137       342 Alexandria Simon   Hartford                       13:14.98  7:07 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News