Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CCSU Mini Meet

New Britain, CT, October 25, 2013

[Men's Team Scoring | Women's Overall | Women's Team Scoring ]

Men's Overall

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                     
                     	       CCSU Mini Meet                  
                            New Britain, CT USA
                                10/25/2013
                  	   Weather: Sunny - Cool                  
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 
================================================================================================
                         ***** Men's Results *****
================================================================================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Race1    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  255 Craig Hunt         Central Connecticut            14:58.45  4:50 
    2    2  325 Darrel Gooding     Fdu                            15:06.86  4:52 
    3    3  402 Julian Oakley      Providence                     15:07.64  4:53 
    4    4  422 Brendan Copley     Quinnipiac                     15:08.53  4:53 
    5    5  483 Eric Speakman      Stony Brook                    15:12.09  4:54 
    6    6  370 Kevin Greene       New Hampshire                  15:13.18  4:54 
    7    7  405 Joseph Vercollone  Providence                     15:15.84  4:55 
    8    8  403 Stephen Robertson  Providence                     15:16.69  4:56 
    9    9  478 Dan Denis          Stony Brook                    15:18.01  4:56 
   10   10  527 James Naglieri     Wagner                         15:19.21  4:56 
   11   11  479 Mitchell Kun       Stony Brook                    15:19.67  4:57 
   12   12  254 Patrick Hubbell    Central Connecticut            15:20.15  4:57 
   13   13  548 Tom Harrison       Yale                           15:23.25  4:58 
   14   14  513 Ben Pare           Umass Lowell                   15:23.64  4:58 
   15   15  505 Drew Butler        Umass Lowell                   15:24.07  4:58 
   16   16  547 Daniel Grosvenor   Yale                           15:27.70  4:59 
   17   17  426 Spencer Mannion    Quinnipiac                     15:28.06  4:59 
   18   18  545 Alec Borsook       Yale                           15:28.39  4:59 
   19   19  256 John Krell         Central Connecticut            15:28.78  4:59 
   20   20  506 Brian Donovan      Umass Lowell                   15:30.31  5:00 
   21   21  259 Tyler Raymond      Central Connecticut            15:32.19  5:01 
   22   22  372 Nathaniel Hathaway New Hampshire                  15:33.18  5:01 
   23   23  404 Brendan Sullivan   Providence                     15:33.69  5:01 
   24   24  398 Hugh Armstrong     Providence                     15:34.64  5:01 
   25   25  401 Jake Feinstein     Providence                     15:35.17  5:01 
   26       564 Richard Klauber                                   15:35.74  5:02 
   27   26  309 Jake Ruskan        Fairfield                      15:39.03  5:03 
   28   27  482 James Snak         Stony Brook                    15:39.64  5:03 
   29   28  264 Philip Caldwell    Connecticut                    15:41.18  5:03 
   30   29  550 Miles Richardson   Yale                           15:42.26  5:04 
   31       567 Colin Sauter                                      15:42.79  5:04 
   32   30  546 Ryan Douglas       Yale                           15:43.41  5:04 
   33       563 Kevin Brandon                                     15:43.85  5:04 
   34   31  511 Christian Kusch    Umass Lowell                   15:44.27  5:04 
   35   32  262 Nicholas Bertolini Connecticut                    15:46.02  5:05 
   36   33  251 Derek French       Central Connecticut            15:46.98  5:05 
   37       560 Bobby Giuliani                                    15:47.86  5:06 
   38   34  509 Connor Habib       Umass Lowell                   15:48.28  5:06 
   39   35  515 James Wigglesworth Umass Lowell                   15:49.07  5:06 
   40   36  399 Billy Bragg        Providence                     15:49.46  5:06 
   41   37  384 Louis Saviano      New Hampshire                  15:50.48  5:06 
   42   38  514 Lucas Parsons      Umass Lowell                   15:51.21  5:07 
   43   39  375 Aidan Kimball      New Hampshire                  15:52.33  5:07 
   44   40  443 Nikos Christ       Rhode Island                   15:52.80  5:07 
   45   41  367 John Corona        New Hampshire                  15:53.25  5:07 
   46       507 Connor Doyle       Umass Lowell                   15:57.59  5:09 
   47   42  302 Keith Deblock      Fairfield                      15:58.48  5:09 
   48   43  252 Joe Gioielli       Central Connecticut            15:59.21  5:09 
   49   44  364 Robert Biro        New Hampshire                  15:59.65  5:09 
   50   45  524 Jacob Malakoff     Wagner                         16:00.04  5:10 
                                                                     
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Race1    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
   51   46  226 Francis Foley      Bryant                         16:00.38  5:10 
   52   47  269 John Hansell       Connecticut                    16:00.74  5:10 
   53   48  552 Will Wilde-Botta   Yale                           16:01.15  5:10 
   54   49  363 James Anderson     New Hampshire                  16:01.52  5:10 
   55   50  303 Michael Flanagan   Fairfield                      16:02.54  5:10 
   56   51  347 Michael MacLean    Hartford                       16:02.96  5:10 
   57       385 Steve Souza        New Hampshire                  16:03.41  5:11 
   58   52  272 Wyatt Million      Connecticut                    16:05.91  5:11 
   59   53  225 Blake Fenwick      Bryant                         16:07.84  5:12 
   60   54  528 Daniel Zaccariello Wagner                         16:08.25  5:12 
   61   55  229 Thomas Mullally    Bryant                         16:08.62  5:12 
   62   56  228 Richard Landry     Bryant                         16:09.03  5:12 
   63   57  275 Nicholas O'Leary   Connecticut                    16:11.57  5:13 
   64   58  427 Matthew Mensher    Quinnipiac                     16:12.04  5:13 
   65   59  477 Ryan Clarke        Stony Brook                    16:15.62  5:15 
   66   60  424 Dylan Fearon       Quinnipiac                     16:16.44  5:15 
   67       566 Malcolm Connor                                    16:17.11  5:15 
   68   61  230 Russell Stevens    Bryant                         16:17.50  5:15 
   69   62  525 Timothy Mendez     Wagner                         16:17.96  5:15 
   70   63  481 Alex Lopresti      Stony Brook                    16:19.01  5:16 
   71   64  222 Arturo Cruz        Bryant                         16:19.66  5:16 
   72   65  423 Alex Doherty       Quinnipiac                     16:20.21  5:16 
   73       554 Robert Cheng                                      16:20.68  5:16 
   74       378 Sean Leighton      New Hampshire                  16:22.29  5:17 
   75       562 Kyle Hemel                                        16:22.77  5:17 
   76       510 Stephen Halas      Umass Lowell                   16:25.00  5:18 
   77   66  523 Michael Baio       Wagner                         16:25.62  5:18 
   78   67  425 Kyle Liang         Quinnipiac                     16:26.05  5:18 
   79   68  346 Nick Garcia        Hartford                       16:26.72  5:18 
   80   69  345 Daniel Fernandez   Hartford                       16:29.87  5:19 
   81   70  421 Jacob Cetera       Quinnipiac                     16:30.73  5:19 
   82   71  310 Frank Segreto      Fairfield                      16:32.02  5:20 
   83   72  224 Alexander Evans    Bryant                         16:35.55  5:21 
   84       569 Joey Farrington                                   16:36.01  5:21 
   85   73  343 Jonathan Choiniere Hartford                       16:37.22  5:21 
   86   74  276 Ryan Pearl         Connecticut                    16:38.15  5:22 
   87       374 Tanner Kent        New Hampshire                  16:39.82  5:22 
   88   75  448 Stephen McKenna    Rhode Island                   16:40.80  5:23 
   89   76  449 John Paquet        Rhode Island                   16:45.31  5:24 
   90   77  549 David Hatch        Yale                           16:45.92  5:24 
   91   78  348 Rourk Marlow       Hartford                       16:48.98  5:25 
   92       508 Steve Fitzsimmons  Umass Lowell                   16:51.19  5:26 
   93       428 Wolff Ryan         Quinnipiac                     16:53.02  5:27 
   94   79  330 Cody Shave         Fdu                            16:55.06  5:27 
   95       565 Brendan Callahan                                  16:57.35  5:28 
   96   80  307 Steven Piscatelli  Fairfield                      17:02.88  5:30 
   97       570 Jamil Ferguson                                    17:04.86  5:30 
   98   81  450 Adam Thies         Rhode Island                   17:06.78  5:31 
   99       227 Ryan Gannon        Bryant                         17:09.73  5:32 
  100       553 Paul Desalvo                                      17:18.06  5:35 
                                                                      
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Race1    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
  101   82  277 Robert Rhodes      Connecticut                    17:20.32  5:35 
  102       386 Eric Stys          New Hampshire                  17:22.55  5:36 
  103   83  459 Damian Duda        St. Francis (n.Y.)             17:23.97  5:37 
  104       429 Josh Wells         Quinnipiac                     17:25.45  5:37 
  105   84  331 Kazeem Otun        Fdu                            17:38.31  5:41 
  106   85  326 Dayron Brown       Fdu                            17:44.31  5:43 
  107   86  328 Frank Ortizak      Fdu                            17:51.58  5:45 
  108   87  476 Bradley Amazan     Stony Brook                    17:58.83  5:48 
  109       561 Borys Plekacz                                     18:01.27  5:49 
  110   88  442 Zachary Burkett    Rhode Island                   18:09.85  5:51 
  111       504 Matthew Arsenault  Umass Lowell                   18:23.78  5:56 
  112   89  466 Jalon Wilson       St. Francis (n.Y.)             18:27.62  5:57 
  113   90  465 Quesnel Senatus    St. Francis (n.Y.)             18:29.19  5:58 
  114   91  329 Joshua Utate       Fdu                            18:31.77  5:58 
  115   92  463 Luther Gillespie   St. Francis (n.Y.)             18:51.19  6:05 
  116       571 Bhanuka Mahabamunu                                19:09.96  6:11 
  117   93  462 Lamar Gillespie    St. Francis (n.Y.)             19:19.71  6:14 
  118   94  460 Wagner Elancieux   St. Francis (n.Y.)             20:20.16  6:33 
  119   95  464 Sherwayne Kenton   St. Francis (n.Y.)             20:22.07  6:34 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News