Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Apple Harvest 5K Road Race

Glastonbury, CT, October 20, 2013

[5K Awards | 5K Teams | 1K Overall | 1k Awards ]

5K Overall

Results by The Last Mile Racing LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                        Apple Harvest 5K Road Race
                           Glastonbury, CT USA 
                           10/20/2013 - 8:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 40's
                    Results by: The Last Mile LLC.    
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place Ra No.    Name                Finish     Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1 5k    438 Shaun Berard          17:02.86  5:30 M   1/36   M3039   1/135   32 *no Town Given*    XX 
    2 5k    187 Kevin Goehring        18:28.15  5:57 M   1/18   M5059   2/135   51 Farmington         CT 
    3 5k    123 Russell Blatt         18:28.87  5:57 M   2/18   M5059   3/135   56 Glastonbury        CT 
    4 5k    355 Daisuke Inokawa       18:29.85  5:58 M   2/36   M3039   4/135   31 *no Town Given*    XX 
    5 5k    407 Michael Graziosi      18:57.74  6:07 M   3/18   M5059   5/135   51 *no Town Given*    XX 
    6 5k    335 Spencer Wetmore       19:14.57  6:12 M   1/23   M1929   6/135   21 Cheshire           CT 
    7 5k    204 Suresh Jatti          19:39.05  6:20 M   1/35   M4049   7/135   44 Glastonbury        CT 
    8 5k    205 Rick Jatti            19:39.07  6:20 M   1/13   M-18    8/135   13 Glastonbury        CT 
    9 5k    307 Gary Segal            19:56.05  6:25 M   2/35   M4049   9/135   47 Glastonbury        CT 
   10 5k    429 Alex Shorthouse       20:03.73  6:28 M   2/23   M1929  10/135   28 *no Town Given*    XX 
   11 5k    138 Brian Coe             20:19.04  6:33 M   4/18   M5059  11/135   51 Oventry            CT 
   12 5k    214 Arjun Katechia        20:29.61  6:36 M   2/13   M-18   12/135   12 Glastonbury        CT 
   13 5k    147 Michael Copeck        20:33.86  6:38 M   3/35   M4049  13/135   46 South Glastonbury  CT 
   14 5k    194 Edward Guimont        20:42.33  6:40 M   3/23   M1929  14/135   26 Vernon             CT 
   15 5k    363 Felix Ungar           21:02.24  6:47 M   3/36   M3039  15/135   33 *no Town Given*    XX 
   16 5k    389 Charles Whynacht      21:32.90  6:57 M   1/10   M60+   16/135   63 *no Town Given*    XX 
   17 5k    240 William Liebler       21:34.26  6:57 M   4/35   M4049  17/135   40 Southington        CT 
   18 5k    241 Casey Liebler         21:37.15  6:58 M   4/36   M3039  18/135   37 Glastonbury        CT 
   19 5k    397 Josie Hunt            21:37.56  6:58 F   1/22   F-18    1/153   17 *no Town Given*    XX 
   20 5k    356 Hal Bennett           21:40.44  6:59 M   2/10   M60+   19/135   71 *no Town Given*    XX 
   21 5k    428 Matt Radle            21:40.64  6:59 M   4/23   M1929  20/135   29 *no Town Given*    XX 
   22 5k    321 Carlos Teixeira       21:41.02  6:59 M   5/36   M3039  21/135   38 Wethersfield       CT 
   23 5k    347 Jennifer Foster       21:42.47  7:00 F   1/42   F4049   2/153   43 South Glastonbury  CT 
   24 5k    246 Jacqui Lovelace       21:57.64  7:05 F   1/39   F3039   3/153   34 Meriden            CT 
   25 5k    203 Rebecca Ivester       22:00.07  7:05 F   1/27   F1929   4/153   21 West Wareham       MA 
   26 5k    425 Mark Beauchemin       22:01.13  7:06 M   5/35   M4049  22/135   40 *no Town Given*    XX 
   27 5k    432 Tim Byrnes            22:04.72  7:07 M   6/36   M3039  23/135   31 *no Town Given*    XX 
   28 5k    188 Chris Goff            22:05.35  7:07 M   5/23   M1929  24/135   28 Amston             CT 
   29 5k    277 Tomer Nitzan          22:06.50  7:07 M   7/36   M3039  25/135   38 Glastonbury        CT 
   30 5k    313 Tom Soisson           22:14.18  7:10 M   5/18   M5059  26/135   50 Glastonbury        CT 
   31 5k    433 Nicole Geraradin      22:16.96  7:11 F   2/22   F-18    5/153   16 *no Town Given*    XX 
   32 5k    302 Jeffrey Scala         22:27.16  7:14 M   6/35   M4049  27/135   47 Bolton             CT 
   33 5k    421 Scott Taylor          22:28.07  7:14 M   8/36   M3039  28/135   38 *no Town Given*    XX 
   34 5k    427 Erwin Leussink        22:29.90  7:15 M   9/36   M3039  29/135   34 *no Town Given*    XX 
   35 5k    414 Toussaint Cereather   22:32.03  7:16 M  10/36   M3039  30/135   35 *no Town Given*    XX 
   36 5k    133 Betty Chang-Twillie   22:32.47  7:16 F   2/39   F3039   6/153   37 West Hartford      CT 
   37 5k    303 Hanah Scala           22:32.96  7:16 F   3/22   F-18    7/153   14 Bolton             CT 
   38 5k    143 Nicole Colasurdo      22:37.59  7:17 F   2/27   F1929   8/153   27 Newington          CT 
   39 5k    308 Vanessa Segal         22:46.70  7:20 F   2/42   F4049   9/153   40 Glastonbury        CT 
   40 5k    437 Jake Couglin          22:46.75  7:20 M   3/13   M-18   31/135   17 *no Town Given*    XX 
   41 5k    441 Molly Davis           22:48.45  7:21 F   3/27   F1929  10/153   24 *no Town Given*    XX 
   42 5k    170 Garrett Fink          22:49.25  7:21 M  11/36   M3039  32/135   37 Glastonbury        CT 
   43 5k    177 Cindy Froslie         22:55.56  7:23 F   3/42   F4049  11/153   47 Putnam             CT 
   44 5k    280 Patrick O'Neill       22:56.23  7:23 M   7/35   M4049  33/135   43 Raynham            MA 
   45 5k    152 Andrew Curtis         22:57.70  7:24 M   6/23   M1929  34/135   28 Middletown         CT 
   46 5k    192 Patty Gordon          23:05.55  7:26 F   4/42   F4049  12/153   45 Colchester         CT 
   47 5k    374 Joe Heffernan         23:06.78  7:27 M   3/10   M60+   35/135   69 *no Town Given*    XX 
   48 5k    223 Eric Klaus            23:09.67  7:28 M   6/18   M5059  36/135   58 Glastonbury        CT 
   49 5k    148 Timmy Copeck          23:11.29  7:28 M   4/13   M-18   37/135   13 South Glastonbury  CT 
   50 5k    423 Matt Rusconi          23:11.71  7:28 M  12/36   M3039  38/135   36 *no Town Given*    XX 
   51 5k    369 Larry Chaves          23:18.28  7:31 M   4/10   M60+   39/135   68 *no Town Given*    XX 
   52 5k    320 Craig Taylor          23:19.50  7:31 M  13/36   M3039  40/135   38 Glastonbury        CT 
   53 5k    305 George Schreindorfe   23:21.68  7:32 M   5/10   M60+   41/135   67 Manchester         CT 
   54 5k    154 Paul Davis            23:23.70  7:32 M   8/35   M4049  42/135   42 Glastonbury        CT 
   55 5k    402 Nick Woods            23:26.13  7:33 M   5/13   M-18   43/135   11 *no Town Given*    XX 
   56 5k    116 Brian Baranowski      23:29.15  7:34 M   9/35   M4049  44/135   43 Glastonbury        CT 
   57 5k    279 Dan Okun              23:29.17  7:34 M  14/36   M3039  45/135   39 Glastonbury        CT 
   58 5k    216 Yogesh Katechia       23:30.76  7:35 M   7/18   M5059  46/135   50 Glastonbury        CT 
   59 5k    199 Christopher Hoyt      23:32.42  7:35 M   6/13   M-18   47/135   13 Granby             CT 
   60 5k    167 Patrick Fagan         23:35.01  7:36 M  10/35   M4049  48/135   42 Hebron             CT 
   61 5k    334 Sevi Werner           23:36.73  7:36 M   7/13   M-18   49/135   12 Glastonbury        CT 
   62 5k    201 Miles Ingram          23:41.21  7:38 M  15/36   M3039  50/135   33 Glastonbury        CT 
   63 5k    410 Andrew McDermott      23:48.46  7:40 M   7/23   M1929  51/135   23 *no Town Given*    XX 
   64 5k    211 Kevin Joseph          23:52.28  7:42 M  16/36   M3039  52/135   35 Manchester         CT 
   65 5k    424 Paul Vricchio         23:54.92  7:42 M  11/35   M4049  53/135   48 *no Town Given*    XX 
   66 5k    182 Jeff Gentes           23:55.63  7:43 M  17/36   M3039  54/135   35 Enfield            CT 
   67 5k    117 Jennifer Beattie      24:07.91  7:47 F   3/39   F3039  13/153   38 South Glastonbury  CT 
   68 5k    274 Christopher Morosky   24:09.62  7:47 M  18/36   M3039  55/135   36 Glastonbury        CT 
   69 5k    373 Spencer Bazzano       24:12.03  7:48 M   8/23   M1929  56/135   23 *no Town Given*    XX 
   70 5k    113 Eric Bakken           24:14.01  7:48 M   9/23   M1929  57/135   20 Chaplin            CT 
   71 5k    271 Colby Miller          24:14.58  7:49 M  10/23   M1929  58/135   22 Mansfield          CT 
   72 5k    393 Mary Sposito          24:14.99  7:49 F   4/22   F-18   14/153   14 *no Town Given*    XX 
   73 5k    332 Steve Weir            24:18.93  7:50 M  19/36   M3039  59/135   39 Glastonbury        CT 
   74 5k    348 Sarah Bruns           24:19.47  7:50 F   5/42   F4049  15/153   48 *no Town Given*    XX 
   75 5k    442 Brooke Leone          24:24.25  7:52 F   4/27   F1929  16/153   28 *no Town Given*    XX 
   76 5k    120 Lucy Bergin           24:28.75  7:53 F   5/22   F-18   17/153    8 Glastonbury        CT 
   77 5k    358 Greg Nash             24:29.17  7:53 M   8/18   M5059  60/135   54 *no Town Given*    XX 
   78 5k    381 Stephen Lawrence      24:30.67  7:54 M  11/23   M1929  61/135   25 *no Town Given*    XX 
   79 5k    248 Jeff Lower            24:34.14  7:55 M  12/35   M4049  62/135   44 Middlefield        CT 
   80 5k    253 Casey MacElhiney      24:34.64  7:55 F   6/22   F-18   18/153   10 Glastonbury        CT 
   81 5k    436 John Couglin          24:35.90  7:56 M   9/18   M5059  63/135   53 *no Town Given*    XX 
   82 5k    132 Paul Canavan          24:38.20  7:56 M  13/35   M4049  64/135   49 Ashford            CT 
   83 5k    292 Jonathan Plucker      24:40.25  7:57 M  14/35   M4049  65/135   43 Glastonbury        CT 
   84 5k    439 Vake Harasyko         24:45.18  7:59 M   8/13   M-18   66/135   12 *no Town Given*    XX 
   85 5k    409 Steve Carlson         24:49.57  8:00 M  15/35   M4049  67/135   43 *no Town Given*    XX 
   86 5k    372 Steven Sugrue         24:50.03  8:00 M  12/23   M1929  68/135   25 *no Town Given*    XX 
   87 5k    275 Richard Mullowney     24:50.26  8:00 M  16/35   M4049  69/135   43 South Glastonbury  CT 
   88 5k    401 Rick Woods            24:52.57  8:01 M  17/35   M4049  70/135   42 *no Town Given*    XX 
   89 5k    213 Omar Kamal            24:54.05  8:01 M  13/23   M1929  71/135   27 Middletown         CT 
   90 5k    315 Kim Sugerman          24:56.14  8:02 F   6/42   F4049  19/153   46 Glastinbury        CT 
   91 5k    415 Amy Iazero            25:03.19  8:04 F   7/42   F4049  20/153   44 *no Town Given*    XX 
   92 5k    157 Olivia Dickson        25:03.24  8:04 F   7/22   F-18   21/153    9 Glastonbury        CT 
   93 5k    156 David Dickson         25:03.95  8:05 M  18/35   M4049  72/135   42 Glastonbury        CT 
   94 5k    121 Jameson Bergin        25:07.64  8:06 M  19/35   M4049  73/135   41 Glastonbury        CT 
   95 5k    317 Ben Sweet             25:09.78  8:06 M  20/36   M3039  74/135   38 Marlborough        CT 
   96 5k    252 Scot MacElhiney       25:17.75  8:09 M  20/35   M4049  75/135   47 Glastonbury        CT 
   97 5k    134 Emily Chapple         25:23.89  8:11 F   4/39   F3039  22/153   32 East Granby        CT 
   98 5k    150 Allyson Coughlan      25:28.44  8:12 F   8/42   F4049  23/153   42 Glastonbury        CT 
   99 5k    251 Scott Macdonough      25:35.11  8:15 M   6/10   M60+   76/135   69 South Glastonbury  CT 
  100 5k    221 Kevin King            25:35.50  8:15 M  14/23   M1929  77/135   21 Somers             CT 
  101 5k    444 Isa Yurtsever         25:43.66  8:17 M  21/36   M3039  78/135   31 *no Town Given*    XX 
  102 5k    361 Abby Janis            25:45.37  8:18 F   5/27   F1929  24/153   25 *no Town Given*    XX 
  103 5k    197 Jay Hoelle            25:50.38  8:20 M  15/23   M1929  79/135   29 South Windsor      CT 
  104 5k    200 Adrienne Hudspeth     25:51.89  8:20 F   5/39   F3039  25/153   31 Brooklyn           NY 
  105 5k    179 Peter Gambardella     25:58.55  8:22 M  21/35   M4049  80/135   44 Glastonbury        CT 
  106 5k    352 Need Data             25:59.53  8:22                               *no Town Given*    XX 
  107 5k    238 Lindsey Levensen      25:59.61  8:22 F   6/39   F3039  26/153   32 Glastonbury        CT 
  108 5k    398 Samira Obbu           26:04.52  8:24 F   8/22   F-18   27/153   10 *no Town Given*    XX 
  109 5k    300 Taras Rybachuk        26:14.94  8:27 M  22/36   M3039  81/135   31 Glastonbury        CT 
  110 5k    422 Latoya Felton         26:15.73  8:28 F   7/39   F3039  28/153   36 *no Town Given*    XX 
  111 5k    411 Jason Sandberg        26:16.64  8:28 M  23/36   M3039  82/135   36 *no Town Given*    XX 
  112 5k    412 Geeta Schrayter       26:16.94  8:28 F   6/27   F1929  29/153   25 *no Town Given*    XX 
  113 5k    418 Tara Adomelis         26:24.55  8:31 F   7/27   F1929  30/153   28 *no Town Given*    XX 
  114 5k    166 Jamie Erickson        26:24.60  8:31 F   8/27   F1929  31/153   21 Coventry           CT 
  115 5k    364 Rebecca Ungar         26:29.76  8:32 F   9/27   F1929  32/153   29 *no Town Given*    XX 
  116 5k    180 Teresa Garrity        26:33.71  8:33 F  10/27   F1929  33/153   23 Middletown         CT 
  117 5k    139 Molly Coe             26:40.11  8:36 F  11/27   F1929  34/153   21 Coventry           CT 
  118 5k    151 Brian Crowell         26:45.53  8:37 M  22/35   M4049  83/135   48 South Glastonbury  CT 
  119 5k    142 Tina Coiro            26:48.17  8:38 F   1/18   F5059  35/153   52 Glastonbury        CT 
  120 5k    447 Jaret Evans           27:05.61  8:44 M  23/35   M4049  84/135   41 *no Town Given*    XX 
  121 5k    228 Sarah Lafferty        27:07.24  8:44 F   8/39   F3039  36/153   33 Glastonbury        CT 
  122 5k    419 Alexis Sattler        27:08.69  8:45 F   9/22   F-18   37/153   13 *no Town Given*    XX 
  123 5k    395 Nana Msposite         27:13.67  8:46 F   9/42   F4049  38/153   42 *no Town Given*    XX 
  124 5k    394 Matthew S             27:13.69  8:46 M   9/13   M-18   85/135   12 *no Town Given*    XX 
  125 5k    340 Shelley Yerke         27:20.89  8:49 F  10/42   F4049  39/153   43 Hebron             CT 
  126 5k    312 Alexandra Smith       27:20.93  8:49 F  11/42   F4049  40/153   45 Hebron             CT 
  127 5k    371 Heather Sugrve        27:25.23  8:50 F  12/27   F1929  41/153   25 *no Town Given*    XX 
  128 5k    396 Geoff Hunt            27:32.00  8:52 M  24/35   M4049  86/135   49 *no Town Given*    XX 
  129 5k    445 Faith Gilligan        27:36.65  8:54 F  13/27   F1929  42/153   25 *no Town Given*    XX 
  130 5k    212 Andrew Juska          27:37.32  8:54 M  16/23   M1929  87/135   29 East Hartford      CT 
  131 5k    287 Teresa Pelham         27:37.78  8:54 F  12/42   F4049  43/153   45 Farmington         CT 
  132 5k    291 Theresa Pizzi         27:42.37  8:56 F   9/39   F3039  44/153   30 East Hartford      CT 
  133 5k    431 Randall Maud          27:42.68  8:56 M  10/18   M5059  88/135   59 *no Town Given*    XX 
  134 5k    430 Laura Maud            27:42.82  8:56 F  10/39   F3039  45/153   30 *no Town Given*    XX 
  135 5k    215 Manavi Katechia       27:43.55  8:56 F  10/22   F-18   46/153   15 Glastonbury        CT 
  136 5k    141 Aaron Cohen           27:46.05  8:57 M  10/13   M-18   89/135   10 Glastonbury        CT 
  137 5k    346 Ray Kasper            27:48.47  8:58 M  11/18   M5059  90/135   51 *no Town Given*    XX 
  138 5k    304 Nicole Schreier       27:49.65  8:58 F  11/39   F3039  47/153   31 Manchester         CT 
  139 5k    382 Darren Tishler        27:58.18  9:01 M  25/35   M4049  91/135   42 *no Town Given*    XX 
  140 5k    185 Donna Giuffrida       28:10.59  9:05 F   2/18   F5059  48/153   51 Glastonbury        CT 
  141 5k    254 Stephenie MacKeen     28:10.74  9:05 F  13/42   F4049  49/153   44 Glastonbury        CT 
  142 5k    385 Pamela Scheck         28:12.21  9:05 F  12/39   F3039  50/153   31 *no Town Given*    XX 
  143 5k    384 Nicholas Landry       28:12.26  9:05 M  24/36   M3039  92/135   39 *no Town Given*    XX 
  144 5k    345 Stephanie Zoltewicz   28:15.14  9:06 F  14/42   F4049  51/153   47 Manchester         CT 
  145 5k    255 Collin MacKeen        28:20.28  9:08 M  11/13   M-18   93/135   10 Glastonbury        CT 
  146 5k    131 Marc Calandruccio     28:20.80  9:08 M  25/36   M3039  94/135   36 Glastonbury        CT 
  147 5k    365 Dan Lamovrevx         28:24.07  9:09 M  26/35   M4049  95/135   42 *no Town Given*    XX 
  148 5k    243 Domenic Lippolis      28:24.25  9:09 M  27/35   M4049  96/135   42 Manchester         CT 
  149 5k    343 Nick Zappas           28:26.42  9:10 M  26/36   M3039  97/135   32 Brooklyn           NY 
  150 5k    281 Nikki O'Neill         28:27.24  9:10 F  13/39   F3039  52/153   38 Raynham            MA 
  151 5k    336 Shane Wirta           28:28.80  9:11 M  27/36   M3039  98/135   39 Glastonbury        CT 
  152 5k    259 Norma Mandulak        28:30.00  9:11 F  15/42   F4049  53/153   43 Shelton            CT 
  153 5k    413 Darryl Johnson        28:31.10  9:11 M  12/18   M5059  99/135   53 *no Town Given*    XX 
  154 5k    269 Karen Milek           28:37.44  9:13 F   3/18   F5059  54/153   52 Winter Park        FL 
  155 5k    171 Susan Fisher          28:38.39  9:14 F  16/42   F4049  55/153   47 Glastonbury        CT 
  156 5k    391 Jose Negron           28:39.51  9:14 M  13/18   M5059 100/135   50 *no Town Given*    XX 
  157 5k    153 Lynn Damon            28:43.54  9:15 F   4/18   F5059  56/153   52 Glastonbury        CT 
  158 5k    368 Thomas Ryen           28:46.83  9:16 M  12/13   M-18  101/135    9 *no Town Given*    XX 
  159 5k    366 Steinar Ryen          28:47.12  9:16 M  28/35   M4049 102/135   45 *no Town Given*    XX 
  160 5k    367 Isabel Ryen           28:50.31  9:17 F  11/22   F-18   57/153   11 *no Town Given*    XX 
  161 5k    390 Josep Augusta         28:56.84  9:20 M  29/35   M4049 103/135   41 *no Town Given*    XX 
  162 5k    161 Samantha Edgington    28:59.80  9:20 F  12/22   F-18   58/153   11 Glastonbury        CT 
  163 5k    270 Jill Miller           29:03.95  9:22 F  17/42   F4049  59/153   43 Bristol            CT 
  164 5k    217 Kim Keller            29:08.47  9:23 F  18/42   F4049  60/153   44 Glastonbury        CT 
  165 5k    417 Michele Newton        29:08.68  9:23 F  14/39   F3039  61/153   34 *no Town Given*    XX 
  166 5k    222 Rob Kischell          29:10.48  9:24 M  30/35   M4049 104/135   45 Amston             CT 
  167 5k    328 Meredith Ward         29:20.99  9:27 F  14/27   F1929  62/153   25 Vernon             CT 
  168 5k    301 Kirsten Sala          29:31.64  9:31 F  19/42   F4049  63/153   40 Glastonbury        CT 
  169 5k    193 Catherine Gravatt     29:33.79  9:31 F  15/39   F3039  64/153   39 Glastonbury        CT 
  170 5k    376 Patricia Jagoe        29:35.20  9:32 F   5/18   F5059  65/153   55 Glastonbury        CT 
  171 5k    316 Cara Sweet            29:38.08  9:33 F  16/39   F3039  66/153   36 East Berlin        CT 
  172 5k    296 Geri-Ann Ristow       29:40.90  9:34 F  20/42   F4049  67/153   43 Middletown         CT 
  173 5k    331 Robin Weiner          29:43.92  9:35 F  21/42   F4049  68/153   42 South Glastonbury  CT 
  174 5k    420 Peggy Coe             29:46.94  9:36 F  22/42   F4049  69/153   44 *no Town Given*    XX 
  175 5k    387 Jonne Meisner         29:47.02  9:36 F   6/18   F5059  70/153   54 *no Town Given*    XX 
  176 5k    416 Amy McCoy             29:55.31  9:38 F  23/42   F4049  71/153   42 *no Town Given*    XX 
  177 5k    127 Jillian Bray          29:56.33  9:39 F   7/18   F5059  72/153   57 Glastonbury        CT 
  178 5k    278 Kate Okun             30:02.46  9:41 F  17/39   F3039  73/153   31 Glastonbury        CT 
  179 5k    175 Les Fredette          30:08.16  9:42 M  31/35   M4049 105/135   47 Hebron             CT 
  180 5k    440 Brian Davis           30:11.03  9:43 M  14/18   M5059 106/135   58 *no Town Given*    XX 
  181 5k    140 Jason Cohen           30:11.57  9:44 M  32/35   M4049 107/135   42 Glastonbury        CT 
  182 5k    435 Megan Ciaglo          30:14.61  9:45 F  13/22   F-18   74/153    7 *no Town Given*    XX 
  183 5k    137 Andrea Clifford       30:17.10  9:45 F  24/42   F4049  75/153   46 Manchester         CT 
  184 5k    362 Stephen Blanda        30:19.20  9:46 M  28/36   M3039 108/135   34 *no Town Given*    XX 
  185 5k    297 Eric Rosenberg        30:21.02  9:47 M  15/18   M5059 109/135   56 Glastonbury        CT 
  186 5k    357 Meredith Nash         30:25.16  9:48 F  25/42   F4049  76/153   40 *no Town Given*    XX 
  187 5k    239 Lynnette Levesque     30:35.10  9:51 F  18/39   F3039  77/153   39 Hebron             CT 
  188 5k    125 Jen Booker            30:35.16  9:51 F  26/42   F4049  78/153   40 West Hartford      CT 
  189 5k    155 Nicole Dennler        30:35.40  9:51 F  27/42   F4049  79/153   40 Coventry           CT 
  190 5k    227 Greg Kucharski        30:39.38  9:53 M  29/36   M3039 110/135   37 Southington        CT 
  191 5k    379 Paula Sala            30:41.49  9:53 F  19/39   F3039  80/153   30 *no Town Given*    XX 
  192 5k    405 Ed Meincke            30:53.79  9:57 M   7/10   M60+  111/135   69 *no Town Given*    XX 
  193 5k    224 Gary Korman           31:02.91 10:00 M  33/35   M4049 112/135   45 South Glastonbury  CT 
  194 5k    124 Kelly Bologna         31:04.14 10:01 F  15/27   F1929  81/153   28 Vernon Ct          CT 
  195 5k    164 Beth Eisenberg        31:07.58 10:02 F   8/18   F5059  82/153   55 South Glastonbury  CT 
  196 5k    375 Daniel Rogers         31:07.72 10:02 M   8/10   M60+  113/135   66 *no Town Given*    XX 
  197 5k    392 Christine Sposito     31:08.53 10:02 F  20/39   F3039  83/153   35 *no Town Given*    XX 
  198 5k    130 Tim Burris            31:14.08 10:04 M  16/18   M5059 114/135   58 S. Glastonbury     CT 
  199 5k    309 Nancy Shaw            31:13.97 10:04 F   9/18   F5059  84/153   51 Columbia           CT 
  200 5k    226 Patricia Krzesicki    31:14.17 10:04 F  10/18   F5059  85/153   56 Willington         CT 
  201 5k    263 Ryan McCann           31:15.27 10:04 M  30/36   M3039 115/135   35 West Hartford      CT 
  202 5k    264 Heather McCann        31:17.46 10:05 F  21/39   F3039  86/153   38 West Hartford      CT 
  203 5k    311 Sara Smith            31:18.24 10:05 F  16/27   F1929  87/153   28 New Haven          CT 
  204 5k    290 Nisha Pickett         31:19.25 10:05 F  22/39   F3039  88/153   35 Glastonbury        CT 
  205 5k    122 Elizabeth Bilodeau    31:20.72 10:06 F  23/39   F3039  89/153   37 S. Glastonbury     CT 
  206 5k    322 Heather Thomas        31:39.86 10:12 F  24/39   F3039  90/153   34 Wethersfield       CT 
  207 5k    330 Kate Weathersbee      31:39.59 10:12 F  14/22   F-18   91/153   14 Hebron             CT 
  208 5k    329 Christine Weathersb   31:39.95 10:12 F  28/42   F4049  92/153   43 Hebron             CT 
  209 5k    196 Ashley Hawkes         31:41.43 10:13 F  17/27   F1929  93/153   28 East Hartford      CT 
  210 5k    383 Candace Dejianne      31:44.16 10:13 F  29/42   F4049  94/153   43 *no Town Given*    XX 
  211 5k    370 Claire Bjarno         31:51.35 10:16 F  15/22   F-18   95/153   11 *no Town Given*    XX 
  212 5k    176 Alan Froslie          32:10.65 10:22 M  17/18   M5059 116/135   51 Putnam             CT 
  213 5k    378 Rebecca Paaune        32:31.38 10:29 F  25/39   F3039  96/153   37 *no Town Given*    XX 
  214 5k    273 Elizabeth Morgan      32:33.96 10:29 F  11/18   F5059  97/153   53 Manchester         CT 
  215 5k    186 Heather Glazewski     32:38.54 10:31 F  18/27   F1929  98/153   24 Portland           CT 
  216 5k    339 Rita Wooldridge       32:45.50 10:33 F   1/4    F60+   99/153   64 Glastonbury        CT 
  217 5k    267 Deb Meincke           32:47.62 10:34 F  12/18   F5059 100/153   58 Amston             CT 
  218 5k    174 Chris Fox             32:58.86 10:37 M  34/35   M4049 117/135   42 Glastonbury        CT 
  219 5k    202 Kate Ingram           33:02.00 10:38 F  26/39   F3039 101/153   33 Glastonbury        CT 
  220 5k    126 Eli Brandt            33:04.91 10:39 F  16/22   F-18  102/153    8 West Hartford      CT 
  221 5k    434 Margaret O'Keefe      33:07.07 10:40 F  30/42   F4049 103/153   46 *no Town Given*    XX 
  222 5k    342 Bob Zanlungo          33:14.19 10:42 M  31/36   M3039 118/135   36 Glastonbury        CT 
  223 5k    195 Jennifer Hall         33:16.95 10:43 F  27/39   F3039 104/153   38 Glastonbury        CT 
  224 5k    206 Jane Johansen         33:17.01 10:43 F  31/42   F4049 105/153   44 Avon               CT 
  225 5k    326 Andrew Voigt          33:18.51 10:44 M  17/23   M1929 119/135   20 Glastonbury        MO 
  226 5k    285 Russell Parrish       33:28.31 10:47 M  18/23   M1929 120/135   27 Glastonbury        CT 
  227 5k    286 Pauline Pavasaris     33:28.26 10:47 F  28/39   F3039 106/153   30 Glastonbury        CT 
  228 5k    178 Joe Furey             33:30.26 10:48 M  18/18   M5059 121/135   51 Glastonbury        CT 
  229 5k    250 Janel MacDermott      33:31.90 10:48 F  29/39   F3039 107/153   33 West Hartford      CT 
  230 5k    448 Vicky Parasaris       33:37.56 10:50 F  19/27   F1929 108/153   29 *no Town Given*    XX 
  231 5k    449 Stanley Bycasas       33:37.33 10:50 M  32/36   M3039 122/135   30 *no Town Given*    XX 
  232 5k    268 Katie Meincke         33:40.07 10:51 F  20/27   F1929 109/153   26 Amston             CT 
  233 5k    220 Jenny Kim             33:56.17 10:56 F  13/18   F5059 110/153   57 Glastonbury        CT 
  234 5k    377 Kate Roman            34:42.70 11:11 F  32/42   F4049 111/153   44 Berlin             CT 
  235 5k    242 Claire Lippolis       35:11.53 11:20 F  30/39   F3039 112/153   35 Manchester         CT 
  236 5k    136 Lisa Clayton          35:17.97 11:22 F  33/42   F4049 113/153   40 Manchester         CT 
  237 5k    380 Sharon Butterworth    35:21.75 11:23 F  34/42   F4049 114/153   43 W Hartford         CT 
  238 5k    146 Christa Conway        35:23.41 11:24 F  21/27   F1929 115/153   24 Manchester         CT 
  239 5k    189 Arielle Goldstein     35:40.87 11:30 F  22/27   F1929 116/153   26 Hartford           CT 
  240 5k    244 Seamus Lippy          35:41.42 11:30 M  13/13   M-18  123/135    8 Canterbury         CT 
  241 5k    162 Daphne Edwards        36:15.94 11:41 F  17/22   F-18  117/153    8 Vernon             CT 
  242 5k    408 Carrie Laspada        36:16.28 11:41 F  31/39   F3039 118/153   39 *no Town Given*    XX 
  243 5k    128 Tessa Brown           36:16.98 11:41 F  18/22   F-18  119/153    8 Bloomfield         CT 
  244 5k    283 Alice Pandaliano      36:17.20 11:41 F  14/18   F5059 120/153   59 Middle Island      NY 
  245 5k    324 Kim Tripp             36:37.00 11:48 F  35/42   F4049 121/153   41 Glastonbury        CT 
  246 5k    403 Natalie Harrison      36:40.06 11:49 F  19/22   F-18  122/153    8 *no Town Given*    XX 
  247 5k    404 Jane Harison          36:40.46 11:49 F  36/42   F4049 123/153   40 *no Town Given*    XX 
  248 5k    288 Michelle Peters       36:48.99 11:51 F  32/39   F3039 124/153   34 Brooklyn           NY 
  249 5k    399 Nina Goodwin          37:18.36 12:01 F  20/22   F-18  125/153   10 *no Town Given*    XX 
  250 5k    118 Caroline Beattie      37:19.07 12:01 F  21/22   F-18  126/153   10 South Glastonbury  CT 
  251 5k    266 Tara McKernan         37:59.07 12:14 F  33/39   F3039 127/153   31 Coventry           CT 
  252 5k    354 Sweta Valle           38:07.62 12:17 F                128/153      *no Town Given*    XX 
  253 5k    293 April Prior           38:11.06 12:18 F  34/39   F3039 129/153   39 Ludlow             MA 
  254 5k    350 Need Data             38:11.70 12:18                               *no Town Given*    XX 
  255 5k    258 Anthony Malgioglio    38:37.68 12:26 M  19/23   M1929 124/135   20 Glastonbury        CT 
  256 5k    282 Joe Palombizio        38:39.68 12:27 M  33/36   M3039 125/135   31 Glastonbury        CT 
  257 5k    261 Samantha Mastrobatt   38:40.00 12:27 F  23/27   F1929 130/153   26 Wethersfield       CT 
  258 5k    257 Leslie Mahland        38:46.85 12:29 F  37/42   F4049 131/153   43 Glastonbury        CT 
  259 5k    249 Amy Luzi              39:18.08 12:39 F  35/39   F3039 132/153   39 Glastonbury        CT 
  260 5k    299 Jennifer Ruimerman    39:18.13 12:40 F  38/42   F4049 133/153   41 South Glastonbury  CT 
  261 5k    298 Laura Rudolph         40:05.87 12:55 F  15/18   F5059 134/153   52 Glastonbury        CT 
  262 5k    294 Allison Reilly-Bomb   40:18.37 12:59 F  16/18   F5059 135/153   51 Farmington         CT 
  263 5k    144 Mary Lou Colwell      40:26.79 13:02 F  17/18   F5059 136/153   57 Glastonbury        CT 
  264 5k    190 Joli Goodwin          40:45.23 13:08 F  39/42   F4049 137/153   40 Glastonbury        CT 
  265 5k    191 Allison Goodwin       40:45.15 13:08 F  22/22   F-18  138/153    8 Glastonbury        CT 
  266 5k    446 Nancy Canydin         40:45.08 13:07 F  18/18   F5059 139/153   52 *no Town Given*    XX 
  267 5k    272 Jennifer Monahan      40:47.66 13:08 F  24/27   F1929 140/153   28 Griswold           CT 
  268 5k    198 Amber Hogberg         40:47.70 13:08 F  36/39   F3039 141/153   30 Griswold           CT 
  269 5k    386 Lynn Sansone          44:59.94 14:30 M   9/10   M60+  126/135   69 *no Town Given*    XX 
  270 5k    245 Brooke Lippy          45:52.67 14:46 F  40/42   F4049 142/153   40 Canterbury         CT 
  271 5k    337 Mary Wisenski         48:47.18 15:43 F  37/39   F3039 143/153   34 Manchester         CT 
  272 5k    338 Nicholas Wisenski     48:47.02 15:43 M  34/36   M3039 127/135   35 Manchester         CT 
  273 5k    219 Audrey Kerr           49:16.95 15:52 F  41/42   F4049 144/153   43 Hamden             CT 
  274 5k    341 Stacey Zackin         50:57.13 16:24 F  42/42   F4049 145/153   43 Manchester         CT 
  275 5k    160 Elaine Ducharme       51:06.02 16:27 F   2/4    F60+  146/153   66 Manchester         CT 
  276 5k    443 Eleanor Raines        51:21.57 16:32 F   3/4    F60+  147/153   76 *no Town Given*    XX 
  277 5k    119 Morgan Begin          52:45.00 16:59 F  25/27   F1929 148/153   21 East Hampton       CT 
  278 5k    247 Colin Lovely          52:44.95 16:59 M  20/23   M1929 128/135   22 East Haddam        CT 
  279 5k    114 Jackie Ball           53:22.68 17:11 F   4/4    F60+  149/153   68 Frankfort          IL 
  280 5k    115 David Ball            53:22.71 17:11 M  10/10   M60+  129/135   68 Frankfort          IL 
  281 5k    256 Andre Magalhaes       54:47.11 17:39 M  35/35   M4049 130/135   42 Glastonbury        CT 
  282 5k    265 Ryan McCoy            54:49.91 17:39 M  21/23   M1929 131/135   28 Glastonbury        CT 
  283 5k    230 Brian Lausier         54:53.95 17:41 M  35/36   M3039 132/135   37 Glastonbury        CT 
  284 5k    158 Elizabeth Diener      55:05.41 17:44 F  26/27   F1929 150/153   27 East Hampton       CT 
  285 5k    159 Sarah Diener          55:06.05 17:45 F  38/39   F3039 151/153   30 Marlborough        CT 
  286 5k    172 Tj Ford               56:00.73 18:02 M  22/23   M1929 133/135   22 Glastonbury        CT 
  287 5k    169 Glorivee Feliciano    56:01.98 18:03 F  39/39   F3039 152/153   37 Hebron             CT 
  288 5k    129 Adam Burrier          56:01.96 18:03 M  36/36   M3039 134/135   32 Glastonbury        CT 
  289 5k    323 Chris Tierinni        57:23.16 18:29 M  23/23   M1929 135/135   24 Glastonbury        CT 
  290 5k    183 Ashley Geraldi        57:24.43 18:29 F  27/27   F1929 153/153   22 East Hartford      CT 
  10/20/2013 11:26AM
                                                                      Page 1




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News