Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NCCC Cross Country League Championships

Windsor Locks, CT, October 16, 2013

[Varsity Men | JV Men | JV Women | Varsity Men Teams | Varsity Women Teams | JV Men Teams | JV Women Teams ]

Varsity Women

                 NCCC Cross Country League Championships 
                           Windsor Locks, CT USA
                                10/16/2013
                       Weather: Overcast - High 50's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 
                   Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag system

================================================================================================
                    ***** Women's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.   Name               School                              Yr O Race2    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ================== =================================== ==== ======== ===== 
    1    1    26 Maddie McHugh      Avon                                Jr.  18:57.66  6:07 
    2    2    96 Samantha Nyser     Bolton                              Sr.  19:32.26  6:18 
    3    3   300 Catherine Pinson   Granby Memorial                     Sr.  19:32.81  6:18 
    4    4    15 Molly Hamel        Avon                                Jr.  19:36.77  6:19 
    5    5    36 Sara Stokesbury    Avon                                Sr.  19:44.80  6:22 
    6    6   229 Leah Cawthorn      Ellington                           Sr.  19:57.24  6:26 
    7    7   396 Monique Labarre    Suffield                            Jr.  20:03.85  6:28 
    8    8   296 Alexa Cipkas       Granby Memorial                     Sr.  20:10.55  6:30 
    9    9   389 Nina Begley        Suffield                            So.  20:12.69  6:31 
   10   10   393 Lauren Izabel      Suffield                            Jr.  20:14.51  6:31 
   11   11   388 Katie Baker        Suffield                            Fr.  20:22.39  6:34 
   12   12   403 Laura Sweeney      Suffield                            So.  20:30.77  6:37 
   13   13   395 Erin Kost          Suffield                            Sr.  20:31.25  6:37 
   14   14    91 Christina Langton  Bolton                              Fr.  20:37.86  6:39 
   15   15    21 Christina Martin   Avon                                Fr.  20:41.24  6:40 
   16   16    33 Rachael Rosow      Avon                                Sr.  20:52.73  6:44 
   17   17   124 Eliza Chekas       Canton                              Sr.  20:54.49  6:44 
   18   18   235 Katherine Lee      Ellington                           Jr.  20:59.77  6:46 
   19   19   369 Rachel Gallison    Stafford                            So.  21:00.76  6:46 
   20   20   230 Anna Chamberland   Ellington                           So.  21:01.80  6:47 
   21   21    11 Kristen Goldie     Avon                                Jr.  21:02.18  6:47 
   22   22    17 Ryley Higgins      Avon                                So.  21:27.66  6:55 
   23   23   349 Ava Roche          Somers                              Fr.  21:34.04  6:57 
   24   24   120 Emily Briggs       Canton                              Fr.  21:39.31  6:59 
   25   25   301 Amanda Rackliff    Granby Memorial                     So.  21:50.90  7:02 
   26   26   136 Jocelyn Rossitto   Canton                              Fr.  21:53.09  7:03 
   27   27   401 Erin Reynolds      Suffield                            Sr.  21:53.73  7:03 
   28   28    81 Julia Assard       Bolton                              So.  21:54.23  7:04 
   29   29    85 Molly Caruso       Bolton                              Fr.  21:55.25  7:04 
   30   30   305 Emma Sheahan       Granby Memorial                     Fr.  21:58.58  7:05 
   31   31   168 Heather Strauss    Coventry                            Sr.  22:01.41  7:06 
   32   32   161 Briana Belekewicz  Coventry                            Fr.  22:02.30  7:06 
   33   33    89 Emily Fiano        Bolton                              Sr.  22:05.64  7:07 
   34   34    99 Leah Seften        Bolton                              Sr.  22:10.12  7:09 
   35   35   234 Jenni Giacalone    Ellington                           Fr.  22:15.91  7:10 
   36   36    97 Zoe Ounpuu-Adams   Bolton                              Sr.  22:18.74  7:11 
   37   37   187 Sydney Geer        East Granby                         Jr.  22:23.11  7:13 
   38   38   162 Samantha Carpino   Coventry                            Fr.  22:25.05  7:13 
   39   39   129 Emma Frawley       Canton                              Jr.  22:25.42  7:14 
   40   40   236 Erin Magnuson      Ellington                           Jr.  22:26.52  7:14 
   41   41   132 Emily Jarka        Canton                              Sr.  22:31.54  7:16 
   42   42   119 Allison Bahre      Canton                              Fr.  22:37.22  7:17 
   43   43   125 Emily Coleman      Canton                              Sr.  22:40.04  7:18 
   44   44   232 Elisha Feenstra    Ellington                           Sr.  22:45.90  7:20 
   45   45   371 Erica Lawlor       Stafford                            Jr.  22:47.07  7:21 
   46   46   303 Lauren Sannizzaro  Granby Memorial                     Sr.  23:10.39  7:28 
   47   47   164 Emma Grimaldi      Coventry                            So.  23:28.01  7:34 
   48        430 Cassie Morrell     Windsor Locks                       So.  23:29.92  7:34 
   49   48   338 Mary Baumann       Somers                              So.  23:47.10  7:40 
   50   49   348 Emily Pruden       Somers                              So.  24:09.73  7:47 
   51   50   228 Kathryne Bergeron  Ellington                           Jr.  24:11.87  7:48 
   52   51   167 Julia Stickles     Coventry                            Fr.  24:18.00  7:50 
   53   52   309 Kathryn Wheeler    Granby Memorial                     Fr.  24:22.30  7:51 
   54   53   368 Marissa Dwyer      Stafford                            So.  24:27.27  7:53 
   55   54   192 Casey Tobin        East Granby                         Jr.  24:27.46  7:53 
   56   55   342 Erin Eastwood      Somers                              Jr.  24:27.83  7:53 
   57   56   191 Melanie Sobota     East Granby                         Sr.  24:30.84  7:54 
   58   57   343 Danielle Hollister Somers                              So.  24:52.81  8:01 
   59   58   375 Raeanna Tumel      Stafford                            Jr.  25:00.43  8:03 
   60   59   181 Francesca Brose    East Granby                         Jr.  25:11.46  8:07 
   61   60   165 Amanda Joslin      Coventry                            So.  25:12.68  8:07 
   62   61   183 Kendall Comstock   East Granby                         Sr.  25:20.32  8:10 
   63        210 Gabriela Resto     East Windsor                        So.  25:21.55  8:10 
   64   62   163 Emma Gould         Coventry                            Sr.  25:29.90  8:13 
   65   63   376 Hannah Wood        Stafford                            Jr.  25:30.83  8:13 
   66        209 Melissa Palma      East Windsor                        Jr.  25:30.93  8:13 
   67   64   345 Emily Jewell       Somers                              Sr.  25:39.65  8:16 
   68   65   373 Alyson Pisciotta   Stafford                            So.  26:46.72  8:38 
   69        274 Megan Rund         Enfield                             Jr.  27:14.43  8:47 
   70   66   367 Lyndsay Dobitsky   Stafford                            So.  27:43.75  8:56 
   71   67   180 Jolie Berger       East Granby                         Fr.  27:49.27  8:58 
   72   68   188 Nicole Gosselin    East Granby                         Fr.  27:54.69  9:00 
   73        208 Chelsee Bertussi   East Windsor                        Sr.  28:30.67  9:11 
   74   69   340 Melanie Bonneau    Somers                              Jr.  28:50.11  9:17 
   75        266 Cassie Carroll     Enfield                             Jr.  29:11.59  9:24 
                                                                      Page 1




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News