Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NCCC Cross Country League Championships

Windsor Locks, CT, October 16, 2013

[Varsity Women | JV Men | JV Women | Varsity Men Teams | Varsity Women Teams | JV Men Teams | JV Women Teams ]

Varsity Men

Results by The Last Mile Racing LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                 NCCC Cross Country League Championships 
                           Windsor Locks, CT USA
                                10/16/2013
                       Weather: Overcast - High 50's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 
                   Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag system
================================================================================================
                     ***** Men's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================
Place TmPl No.   Name               School                              Yr O Race1    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ================== =================================== ==== ======== ===== 
    1    1   408 Patrick Begley     Suffield                            Sr.  16:21.63  5:16 
    2    2   249 Jordan Dixon       Ellington                           Jr.  16:36.66  5:21 
    3    3   175 Alex Norstrom      Coventry                            Sr.  16:39.04  5:22 
    4    4   254 Spencer Lebel      Ellington                           Sr.  16:47.83  5:25 
    5    5   160 James Yost         Canton                              Jr.  16:49.56  5:25 
    6    6   159 Dean Yost          Canton                              Jr.  17:11.72  5:33 
    7    7   422 Kevin Powell       Suffield                            Sr.  17:14.82  5:34 
    8    8   247 David Clavet       Ellington                           Fr.  17:18.36  5:35 
    9    9    66 Collin Pritchard   Avon                                Jr.  17:19.64  5:35 
   10   10   112 Evan Jaworski      Bolton                              Sr.  17:20.39  5:35 
   11   11   107 James Fritsche     Bolton                              Sr.  17:21.45  5:36 
   12   12   248 Timothy Daigle     Ellington                           Sr.  17:21.82  5:36 
   13   13   170 Hunter Byram       Coventry                            Sr.  17:21.85  5:36 
   14   14   359 Ryan Lynch         Somers                              Sr.  17:26.17  5:37 
   15   15   158 Jacob Whittingslow Canton                              So.  17:27.99  5:38 
   16   16   429 Justin Walch       Suffield                            So.  17:29.12  5:38 
   17   17   264 Jonathan Wing      Ellington                           Jr.  17:34.01  5:40 
   18   18   102 Trevor Chambers    Bolton                              Jr.  17:35.61  5:40 
   19   19   259 Andrew Oliwa       Ellington                           Jr.  17:40.20  5:42 
   20   20   405 Michael Allan      Suffield                            Jr.  17:40.56  5:42 
   21   21   245 Drew Brennan       Ellington                           Sr.  17:43.79  5:43 
   22   22   410 Joseph Frare       Suffield                            Sr.  17:45.67  5:44 
   23   23   219 Daniel Guagni      East Windsor                        Sr.  17:50.73  5:45 
   24   24   172 Christopher Grupe  Coventry                            Sr.  17:51.53  5:45 
   25   25    73 Andrew Suter       Avon                                So.  17:55.49  5:47 
   26   26   355 Jacob Berry Parker Somers                              So.  17:56.75  5:47 
   27   27   171 Adam Grace         Coventry                            Jr.  18:04.28  5:49 
   28   28   414 Ryan Jones         Suffield                            Sr.  18:07.96  5:51 
   29   29   151 Zach Oliver        Canton                              So.  18:08.37  5:51 
   30   30   317 Daniel Jacobs      Granby Memorial                     Jr.  18:10.42  5:51 
   31   31   353 Marc Beaulieu      Somers                              Sr.  18:12.00  5:52 
   32   32   411 Benjamin Gee       Suffield                            Sr.  18:12.43  5:52 
   33   33   140 William Briggs     Canton                              So.  18:13.34  5:52 
   34   34    56 Eric Kirk          Avon                                Sr.  18:20.19  5:55 
   35   35    47 James Grant        Avon                                Jr.  18:23.36  5:56 
   36   36   214 Brendan Carone     East Windsor                        Jr.  18:23.55  5:56 
   37   37   325 Jeremy Ray         Granby Memorial                     Jr.  18:24.49  5:56 
   38   38    68 Matthew Reagan     Avon                                Sr.  18:26.84  5:57 
   39   39   220 Clay Harmon        East Windsor                        Sr.  18:30.37  5:58 
   40   40   382 Brenden Goodwin    Stafford                            Jr.  18:31.75  5:58 
   41   41   291 Connor Shannahan   Enfield                             So.  18:33.71  5:59 
   42   42   142 Athan Chekas       Canton                              Sr.  18:34.63  5:59 
   43   43   117 Drew Monroe        Bolton                              Sr.  18:36.08  6:00 
   44   44   363 Cameron Scott      Somers                              So.  18:36.41  6:00 
   45   45   202 Nate Marin         East Granby                         Sr.  18:37.61  6:00 
   46   46   215 Dylan Costa        East Windsor                        Jr.  18:39.77  6:01 
   47   47   177 Connor Ratte       Coventry                            Fr.  18:41.59  6:01 
   48   48   153 Ethan Porter       Canton                              Fr.  18:46.19  6:03 
   49   49   213 Nathan Blais       East Windsor                        Sr.  18:48.49  6:04 
   50   50   109 Dominic Godi       Bolton                              Sr.  18:48.92  6:04 
   51   51   331 Blake Wickham      Granby Memorial                     Fr.  18:59.47  6:07 
   52   52    72 Bryant St. Jean    Avon                                Jr.  19:01.69  6:08 
   53   53    48 Adam Helmy         Avon                                Sr.  19:02.29  6:08 
   54   54   326 William Rice       Granby Memorial                     So.  19:04.39  6:09 
   55   55   101 Chris Casello      Bolton                              Fr.  19:07.23  6:10 
   56   56   174 Christopher Milne  Coventry                            Fr.  19:16.33  6:13 
   57   57   108 Samuel Furlong     Bolton                              Sr.  19:20.91  6:14 
   58   58   223 Clayton O'Dell     East Windsor                        Sr.  19:29.49  6:17 
   59   59   385 Matt Moore         Stafford                            Jr.  19:29.87  6:17 
   60   60   330 Noah Weymouth      Granby Memorial                     So.  19:35.12  6:19 
   61   61   173 Sean McHugo        Coventry                            Fr.  19:39.79  6:20 
   62   62   320 Grant Kimble       Granby Memorial                     Fr.  19:41.57  6:21 
   63   63   323 Raymond Mooney     Granby Memorial                     So.  19:48.28  6:23 
   64   64   218 Aaron Graef        East Windsor                        Sr.  19:49.95  6:24 
   65   65   196 Bryan Chester      East Granby                         Sr.  19:50.04  6:24 
   66   66   197 Sai Chintalpelly   East Granby                         Jr.  19:50.29  6:24 
   67   67   438 Ethan Gregoire     Windsor Locks                       Sr.  19:54.09  6:25 
   68   68   207 Zackary Winalski   East Granby                         Jr.  19:59.19  6:26 
   69   69   201 Troy Marin         East Granby                         Jr.  20:01.39  6:27 
   70   70   276 Kyle Baker         Enfield                             Sr.  20:03.38  6:28 
   71   71   360 Matthew McGuane    Somers                              So.  20:03.48  6:28 
   72   72   362 Elliot Scott       Somers                              Fr.  20:09.02  6:30 
   73   73   361 James Rockett      Somers                              Sr.  20:20.73  6:33 
   74   74   441 Ryan Podann        Windsor Locks                       Sr.  20:32.69  6:37 
   75   75   381 Ben Gluck          Stafford                            Sr.  20:39.11  6:39 
   76   76   280 Marc Falcone       Enfield                             Sr.  20:53.73  6:44 
   77   77   288 Ryan Radziewicz    Enfield                             Fr.  20:56.02  6:45 
   78   78   440 Michael Long       Windsor Locks                       Jr.  20:56.18  6:45 
   79   79   379 Austin Elliott     Stafford                            Sr.  21:00.41  6:46 
   80   80   442 Vincent Russo      Windsor Locks                       Jr.  21:09.36  6:49 
   81   81   199 Johathan Kelly     East Granby                         Fr.  21:10.26  6:49 
   82   82   278 Damien Carrasquill Enfield                             Fr.  21:16.12  6:51 
   83   83   434 Pauel Bezubik      Windsor Locks                       Jr.  21:36.93  6:58 
   84   84   198 Robert Glassman    East Granby                         Jr.  21:49.24  7:02 
   85   85   283 Matt Legere        Enfield                             Fr.  21:53.67  7:03 
   86   86   294 Chris Tweedale     Enfield                             So.  21:56.64  7:04 
   87   87   383 Shane Kalette      Stafford                            Jr.  22:03.76  7:07 
   88   88   378 Noah Combs         Stafford                            Fr.  22:08.21  7:08 
   89   89   439 Austin Long        Windsor Locks                       Fr.  25:00.31  8:03 
   90   90   433 Darien Arnum       Windsor Locks                       Jr.  25:49.84  8:19 
                                                                      Page 1




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News