Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

Suffield, CT, November 9, 2013

[Varsity Girls' Results | Varsity Girls' Team Results | Varsity Boys' Results | Varsity Boys' Team Results | Junior Varsity Girls' Results | Junior Varsity Girls' Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys' Results ]

Junior Varsity Boys' Team Results

            2013 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Suffield Academy, Suffield, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 BOYS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. TABOR                         
            4    5    6    8    9  (10) (11) =    32
         Chris Lin, Shea Spencer,  Matthew McFaul, Kevin Jia, William Hooper,
         Jake Adelberg, Andrew Paliotta
  2. ROXBURY LATIN                 
            2    3    7   15   23  (36) (41) =    50
         Cole Garvey, Xander Boyd, Danny Banks, Andrew Kelley, Jacob Gendelman,
         Lev Mamuya, Matt Steele
  3. NOBLES                        
           13   14   17   20   25  (33) (43) =    89
         Joey Wu, Parker Tonissi, Mike Dunne, Andrew Gord, Justin Allinson,
         Andrew Fai -C, Jack Radley
  4. ST. MARK'S                    
            1   12   22   24   40  (50) (51) =    99
         Jack Hartigan, Jared Depietri, Jack Foley, Nick Hadlock, Blake
         Normandin, Mykel MacEdon, Shepard Greene
  5. KENT                          
           16   18   19   30   31  (46) (52) =   114
         Adam Jolly, Sam Haack, Ryder Sammons, Brett Cataldo, Theo Freidenrich,
         Pi Chaipromprasith, Hiro Kamei
  6. CUSHING                       
           26   27   28   29   39  (62) (65) =   149
         Nathan Alber, Zach Feldman, William Livis, Jack Fay, Scott Harlin,
         Edwin Forrester, Kyle Williamson
  7. WILLISTON                     
           21   34   48   58   60  (61)      =   221
         Cade Zawacki, Nicholas Hill, Evan Stark, Percy Chen, Cam Ward, Nate
         Gordon
  8. WESTMINSTER                   
           35   42   44   49   72  (80) (88) =   242
         Kevin Choi, Jordan Gabbidon, Tim Harris, Ben Shaver, Philip Wu, Kyle
         Keir, Carlo Comia
  9. HOPKINS                       
           37   38   55   68   78  (79) (83) =   276
         Michael Luchini, Alexander Florian, Tanner Marsh -C, Andrew Kindseth,
         Reed Kelly, Emmanuel Chinyumba, Eric Kong
 10. BBN                           
           53   56   57   59   75  (89) (97) =   300
         Thomas Karol, Alexander Lichtenberger, Nicholas Langen, Alex Evenchik,
         Tynan Friend, Jeremy Grill, William Levinson
 11. THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY        
           54   63   64   67   70  (85) (87) =   318
         Patrick Davis, Drew Trotman -C, Marco Diblasi, Jack Fitzmaurice, Adam
         Blais, Alexander Berzansky, Kevin Luikey
 12. BERKSHIRE                     
           32   47   76   84   94  (95) (99) =   333
         Dylan O'Connor, Tyler Morse, Shaan Peckham, John Leasure, Chris Bower,
         Ray Li, Rafael Arredondo
 13. GROTON                        
           66   69   73   74   82  (86) (90) =   364
         Simon Colloredo-Mansfeld, Jack McLaughlin, Kei Nawa, Hayes Cooper,
         Peter Zhang, Jj Kim, Michael Ma
 14. SUFFIELD ACADEMY              
           45   71   81   91   92  (93)(101) =   380
         Jaime Vazquez Galvez, Brendan Forbes, Arturo Galan, Jay Hutzler, Billy
         Cordes, Kevin Doten, Josh Reagan
 15. WORCESTER ACADEMY             
           77   96   98  100  102 (103)(104) =   473
         Varun Nair, Shuyang Liu, Ashay Athalye, Hongyang Li, Nazaire Arcand,
         Christian Alexandrou, Ximing Liu






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News