Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

Suffield, CT, November 9, 2013

[Varsity Girls' Results | Varsity Girls' Team Results | Varsity Boys' Results | Varsity Boys' Team Results | Junior Varsity Girls' Results | Junior Varsity Girls' Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys' Team Results ]

Junior Varsity Boys' Results

                                                                      Page 1
            2013 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Suffield Academy, Suffield, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   180 Jack Hartigan            ST. MARK'S               2015   18:33  5:58 
    2    2   139 Cole Garvey              ROXBURY LATIN            2014   18:47  6:03 
    3    3   155 Xander Boyd              ROXBURY LATIN            2017   18:52  6:05 
    4    4   226 Chris Lin                TABOR                    2015   18:55  6:06 
    5    5   225 Shea Spencer             TABOR                    2015   18:57  6:06 
    6    6   222  Matthew McFaul          TABOR                    2015   18:58  6:06 
    7    7   145 Danny Banks              ROXBURY LATIN            2015   18:59  6:07 
    8    8   214 Kevin Jia                TABOR                    2014   19:00  6:07 
    9    9   230 William Hooper           TABOR                    2016   19:02  6:08 
   10   10   216 Jake Adelberg            TABOR                    2014   19:03  6:08 
   11   11   224 Andrew Paliotta          TABOR                    2015   19:04  6:09 
   12   12   171 Jared Depietri           ST. MARK'S               2015   19:04  6:09 
   13   13   324 Joey Wu                  NOBLES                   2015   19:05  6:09 
   14   14   321 Parker Tonissi           NOBLES                   2015   19:05  6:09 
   15   15   149 Andrew Kelley            ROXBURY LATIN            2015   19:10  6:11 
   16   16   126 Adam Jolly               KENT                     2015   19:15  6:12 
   17   17   305 Mike Dunne               NOBLES                   2015   19:17  6:13 
   18   18   124 Sam Haack                KENT                     2015   19:19  6:13 
   19   19   133 Ryder Sammons            KENT                     2015   19:20  6:14 
   20   20   307 Andrew Gord              NOBLES                   2016   19:20  6:14 
   21        221 Frank Fan                TABOR                    2015   19:29  6:16 
   22   21   260 Cade Zawacki             WILLISTON                2015   19:34  6:18 
   23   22   173 Jack Foley               ST. MARK'S               2016   19:39  6:20 
   24   23   154 Jacob Gendelman          ROXBURY LATIN            2016   19:40  6:20 
   25   24   177 Nick Hadlock             ST. MARK'S               2017   19:41  6:21 
   26   25   303 Justin Allinson          NOBLES                   2017   19:45  6:22 
   27   26    42 Nathan Alber             CUSHING                  2017   19:49  6:23 
   28   27    48 Zach Feldman             CUSHING                  2016   19:49  6:23 
   29   28    54 William Livis            CUSHING                  2016   19:50  6:23 
   30   29    47 Jack Fay                 CUSHING                  2016   19:51  6:24 
   31   30   118 Brett Cataldo            KENT                     2016   19:56  6:25 
   32   31   123 Theo Freidenrich         KENT                     2016   19:57  6:26 
   33   32    38 Dylan O'Connor           BERKSHIRE                2014   19:59  6:26 
   34   33   306 Andrew Fai -C            NOBLES                   2014   20:00  6:26 
   35   34   271 Nicholas Hill            WILLISTON                2017   20:01  6:27 
   36   35   235 Kevin Choi               WESTMINSTER              2015   20:01  6:27 
   37   36   140 Lev Mamuya               ROXBURY LATIN            2014   20:02  6:27 
   38   37   104 Michael Luchini          HOPKINS                  2016   20:02  6:27 
   39   38   101 Alexander Florian        HOPKINS                  2016   20:03  6:28 
   40   39    50 Scott Harlin             CUSHING                  2016   20:15  6:31 
   41   40   186 Blake Normandin          ST. MARK'S               2015   20:19  6:33 
   42   41   152 Matt Steele              ROXBURY LATIN            2015   20:19  6:33 
   43   42   240 Jordan Gabbidon          WESTMINSTER              2017   20:20  6:33 
   44   43   317 Jack Radley              NOBLES                   2014   20:22  6:34 
   45        141 Will Madaus              ROXBURY LATIN            2014   20:23  6:34 
   46   44   244 Tim Harris               WESTMINSTER              2016   20:24  6:34 
   47   45   211 Jaime Vazquez Galvez     SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2016   20:25  6:35 
   48   46   119 Pi Chaipromprasith       KENT                     2016   20:26  6:35 
   49   47    37 Tyler Morse              BERKSHIRE                2017   20:26  6:35 
   50   48   268 Evan Stark               WILLISTON                2015   20:27  6:35 






                                                                      Page 2
            2013 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Suffield Academy, Suffield, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   49   253 Ben Shaver               WESTMINSTER              2016   20:27  6:35 
   52        234 Jack Gordon              TABOR                    2017   20:27  6:35 
   53   50   183 Mykel MacEdon            ST. MARK'S               2015   20:28  6:35 
   54   51   176 Shepard Greene           ST. MARK'S               2017   20:28  6:36 
   55   52   127 Hiro Kamei               KENT                     2015   20:31  6:36 
   56   53    16 Thomas Karol             BBN                      2014   20:31  6:37 
   57   54    73 Patrick Davis            THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2015   20:38  6:39 
   58   55    91 Tanner Marsh -C          HOPKINS                  2014   20:40  6:40 
   59   56    19 Alexander Lichtenberger  BBN                      2017   20:41  6:40 
   60   57    17 Nicholas Langen          BBN                      2015   20:44  6:41 
   61   58   266 Percy Chen               WILLISTON                2014   20:44  6:41 
   62   59     7 Alex Evenchik            BBN                      2017   20:45  6:41 
   63   60   269 Cam Ward                 WILLISTON                2017   20:45  6:41 
   64   61   265 Nate Gordon              WILLISTON                2016   20:46  6:41 
   65   62    49 Edwin Forrester          CUSHING                  2016   20:51  6:43 
   66   63    87 Drew Trotman -C          THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2014   20:57  6:45 
   67        131 Toshio Nagura            KENT                     2014   20:57  6:45 
   68        223 Ned Mitchell             TABOR                    2015   21:00  6:46 
   69   64    74 Marco Diblasi            THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2015   21:03  6:47 
   70   65    63 Kyle Williamson          CUSHING                  2015   21:04  6:47 
   71   66   338 Simon Colloredo-Mansfeld GROTON                   2015   21:05  6:47 
   72        178 Kyler Hall               ST. MARK'S               2016   21:05  6:48 
   73   67    76 Jack Fitzmaurice         THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2016   21:06  6:48 
   74   68   109 Andrew Kindseth          HOPKINS                  2017   21:07  6:48 
   75        167 John Allan               ST. MARK'S               2014   21:08  6:49 
   76   69   350 Jack McLaughlin          GROTON                   2017   21:09  6:49 
   77        157 Jim McCoy                ROXBURY LATIN            2017   21:09  6:49 
   78        134 Larry Webber             KENT                     2017   21:10  6:49 
   79        315 Tony Pandolfi            NOBLES                   2016   21:11  6:49 
   80   70    67 Adam Blais               THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2015   21:12  6:50 
   81   71   199 Brendan Forbes           SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2015   21:13  6:50 
   82   72   254 Philip Wu                WESTMINSTER              2016   21:14  6:50 
   83        228 Denizalp Goktas          TABOR                    2016   21:16  6:51 
   84        227 Bill Zhai                TABOR                    2016   21:17  6:51 
   85        156 Henry Lin-David          ROXBURY LATIN            2017   21:17  6:51 
   86   73   351 Kei Nawa                 GROTON                   2017   21:18  6:52 
   87        320 Brendan Tong             NOBLES                   2017   21:21  6:53 
   88   74   339 Hayes Cooper             GROTON                   2014   21:23  6:53 
   89        168 Juan Alvarado            ST. MARK'S               2015   21:24  6:54 
   90   75     9 Tynan Friend             BBN                      2015   21:27  6:54 
   91        188 Finn Reams               ST. MARK'S               2016   21:32  6:56 
   92   76    39 Shaan Peckham            BERKSHIRE                2016   21:32  6:56 
   93   77   298 Varun Nair               WORCESTER ACADEMY        2016   21:36  6:58 
   94        326 Gabe Bresnahan           THAYER                   2015   21:38  6:58 
   95   78   102 Reed Kelly               HOPKINS                  2016   21:39  6:58 
   96   79   100 Emmanuel Chinyumba       HOPKINS                  2016   21:40  6:59 
   97   80   245 Kyle Keir                WESTMINSTER              2015   21:41  6:59 
   98        174 Ethan Foy                ST. MARK'S               2014   21:42  6:59 
   99   81   200 Arturo Galan             SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2017   21:43  7:00 
  100   82   358 Peter Zhang              GROTON                   2017   21:48  7:01 






                                                                      Page 3
            2013 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Suffield Academy, Suffield, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101        143 Sam Balthazard           ROXBURY LATIN            2014   21:49  7:02 
  102   83   103 Eric Kong                HOPKINS                  2016   21:49  7:02 
  103   84    33 John Leasure             BERKSHIRE                2015   21:52  7:03 
  104        130 Rui Liu, -C              KENT                     2014   22:00  7:05 
  105   85    66 Alexander Berzansky      THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2017   22:00  7:05 
  106   86   345 Jj Kim                   GROTON                   2014   22:01  7:06 
  107   87    80 Kevin Luikey             THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2017   22:08  7:08 
  108   88   236 Carlo Comia              WESTMINSTER              2014   22:08  7:08 
  109   89    12 Jeremy Grill             BBN                      2014   22:10  7:08 
  110   90   349 Michael Ma               GROTON                   2015   22:13  7:09 
  111   91   204 Jay Hutzler              SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2016   22:13  7:09 
  112   92   195 Billy Cordes             SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2016   22:14  7:10 
  113   93   197 Kevin Doten              SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2016   22:14  7:10 
  114         77 Mark Gimbel              THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2016   22:14  7:10 
  115        135 Glen Wolyner             KENT                     2014   22:14  7:10 
  116   94    27 Chris Bower              BERKSHIRE                2015   22:16  7:10 
  117         79 Ethan King               THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2017   22:17  7:11 
  118   95    34 Ray Li                   BERKSHIRE                2016   22:18  7:11 
  119         53 Chikit Lau               CUSHING                  2015   22:19  7:11 
  120        314 Andrew Orgel             NOBLES                   2016   22:21  7:12 
  121        346 George Klein             GROTON                   2016   22:23  7:13 
  122   96   296 Shuyang Liu              WORCESTER ACADEMY        2015   22:25  7:13 
  123   97    18 William Levinson         BBN                      2015   22:26  7:14 
  124        357 Michael You              GROTON                   2016   22:27  7:14 
  125        115 Alex Brighenti           KENT                     2014   22:28  7:14 
  126         82 John Nickodemus          THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2014   22:29  7:15 
  127        353 Will Popik               GROTON                   2015   22:32  7:15 
  128        229 Michael Qi               TABOR                    2016   22:32  7:15 
  129        241 Mike Gao                 WESTMINSTER              2014   22:32  7:15 
  130         23 Ryan Pasculano           BBN                      2016   22:33  7:16 
  131        313 Kyle O'Connor            NOBLES                   2017   22:34  7:16 
  132         97 Benjamin Koleske         HOPKINS                  2015   22:37  7:17 
  133         68 Rex Chen                 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2016   22:39  7:18 
  134   98   289 Ashay Athalye            WORCESTER ACADEMY        2016   22:52  7:22 
  135   99    25 Rafael Arredondo         BERKSHIRE                2017   22:53  7:22 
  136  100   295 Hongyang Li              WORCESTER ACADEMY        2017   23:00  7:25 
  137  101   210 Josh Reagan              SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2015   23:06  7:27 
  138  102   288 Nazaire Arcand           WORCESTER ACADEMY        2016   23:08  7:27 
  139        341 Evan Haas                GROTON                   2015   23:10  7:28 
  140        337 Jonathan Briggs          GROTON                   2016   23:10  7:28 
  141         69 Simon Chigier            THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2016   23:16  7:30 
  142          3 Henry Bamford            BBN                      2016   23:25  7:33 
  143         92 Avi Mahajan              HOPKINS                  2014   23:29  7:34 
  144        196 Chris Donohue            SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2017   23:32  7:35 
  145         94 Junyu Huo                HOPKINS                  2014   23:43  7:38 
  146        107 Michael Zhou             HOPKINS                  2016   23:47  7:40 
  147         44 Dingqi Ang               CUSHING                  2017   23:49  7:40 
  148         11 Chris Gray               BBN                      2016   23:54  7:42 
  149        309 Grant Hou                NOBLES                   2014   24:04  7:45 
  150        334 Kyle Jacobs              THAYER                   2016   24:15  7:49 






                                                                      Page 4
            2013 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Suffield Academy, Suffield, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
  151         64 Minhao Zhou              CUSHING                  2016   24:27  7:53 
  152  103   287 Christian Alexandrou     WORCESTER ACADEMY        2014   24:37  7:56 
  153         45 Marcus Choy              CUSHING                  2017   24:50  8:00 
  154        108 Hunter Congdon           HOPKINS                  2017   24:52  8:00 
  155         58 Matthew Quinlan          CUSHING                  2016   25:10  8:06 
  156        198 Chris Ennis              SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2017   25:22  8:10 
  157  104   297 Ximing Liu               WORCESTER ACADEMY        2015   27:03  8:43 
  158        294 Tyler Hogan              WORCESTER ACADEMY        2016   27:46  8:57 
  159        201 David Gingold            SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2016   29:29  9:30 
  160        192 Dan Bennett              SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2016   29:39  9:33 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News