Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

Suffield, CT, November 9, 2013

[Varsity Girls' Results | Varsity Girls' Team Results | Varsity Boys' Results | Junior Varsity Girls' Results | Junior Varsity Girls' Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys' Results | Junior Varsity Boys' Team Results ]

Varsity Boys' Team Results

            2013 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Suffield Academy, Suffield, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ST. MARK'S                    
            2    4    5   19   20  (27) (41) =    50
         Sean McLaughlin -C, Liam Monheim, Eric Danielsen -C, Matt Thalmann,
         Miles Foy, Harrison Chapman -C, William Lyons -C
  2. TABOR                         
           10   11   13   23   37  (40) (42) =    94
         Hiroshi Nakajima -C, Sam Cook, Archie Velazquez, Ben Cook, John
         Kanto -C, Sam Wakeman, Matthew Paliotta
  3. ROXBURY LATIN                 
            1   16   22   28   36  (88)(114) =   103
         Joey Mullen -C, Harry Doernberg -C, Hamza Chaudhry, Josh Racine,
         Luciano Ferzoco, Rafael Brantley, Ben Zheng
  4. KENT                          
            3   21   25   26   38  (50)      =   113
         Liam Harris, Christ Dineff -C, Blake Keesee, Chris Alberigi, Jenson
         Carlgren, Noah Burhance
  5. THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY        
            8   15   32   62   65  (70)(107) =   182
         McLean Sherrin, Patrick Farrell -C, Alexander Connor, Liam McDonough,
         Stephen Damianos, Philip Parry, Bowen Zhan
  6. NOBLES                        
            7   24   43   55   57  (63) (83) =   186
         Eric Jubber, Justin Skelly, Justin Jimenez -C, Akshat Agrawal, Duncan
         Umphrey, Nick Jaczko, William Wang
  7. WESTMINSTER                   
           29   30   31   39   74  (82) (87) =   203
         Tommy Griffith-C, Aaron Rubin, Travis Percy-C, Thomas Cragg, Stephan
         Reyes, George Knight, Andrew Lee
  8. HOPKINS                       
           17   33   46   52   58  (72) (73) =   206
         Grant Young, Johanan Knight, Connor Abbott, Jarett Poliner -C,
         Matthijs Van Mierlo, Michael Christie, William Simon
  9. BBN                           
           14   34   47   49   69  (95) (97) =   213
         Zack Boughner, Alberto Ancona-C, William Marshall, Christopher
         Keegan-C, Samuel Miller-Smith-C, Mason Olmsted, Peter Ferraro
 10. CUSHING                       
            9   12   54   75   77  (84) (89) =   227
         Jordan Comeau -C, Spencer Ralston -C, Juan Pablo Ortiz, Michael Powers,
         Sho Tanaka, Cameron Mutchler, Clayton Sandage
 11. GROTON                        
           18   51   53   56   86  (98)(101) =   264
         Willy Anderson, Will Norton, Shangyan Li, Jamie Thorndike, David Howe,
         Jack Fanikos, Fraser Wright
 12. SUFFIELD ACADEMY              
            6   35   60   76   92  (93)(104) =   269
         Kaison Ifill -C, Aidan Clark-Long, Shivang Jhunjhnuwala, Josh Hillman,
         Will Moryto, Hayden Childs -C, Nick Alfano
 13. WILLISTON                     
           48   61   64   78   91  (99)(108) =   342
         Matt C Cavanaugh, Gabe Hohmann, Sam Duffy, Tyler Greenwood, Nick C
         Pattison, Emmett O'Malley, Christian C Knapp
 14. BERKSHIRE                     
           44   59   80   85   96 (100)(106) =   364
         Derrick Burt, Peter Giordano, Daniel Kim, Jack Scarafoni, James
         Donovan, Nate MacKenzie, Nick Asaro
 15. WORCESTER ACADEMY             
           45   68   79   81  109 (110)(111) =   382
         Keelan Calderwood, John Bowers, Peter Dykeman-Bermingham-C, Brian
         Quistberg, Zachary Sadlier, Samuel Waxlax, Arpan Bose
 16. THAYER                        
           66   67   71   90  102 (105)(113) =   396
         Ryan Finneran, John Reynolds, Brad Rotondi, Hunter Campbell, Andy
         Bayliss, Jack McDonough, Tucker Meehan
 17. SALISBURY                     
           94  103  112  115  116 (117)      =   540
         Kendrick Jolin, MacKenzie Morrison, Charlie Isen, Jack Henrich, Webb
         Campbell -C, Tony Zheng





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News