Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

Suffield, CT, November 9, 2013

[Varsity Girls' Results | Varsity Boys' Results | Varsity Boys' Team Results | Junior Varsity Girls' Results | Junior Varsity Girls' Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys' Results | Junior Varsity Boys' Team Results ]

Varsity Girls' Team Results

            2013 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Suffield Academy, Suffield, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. WINSOR                        
            6    9   16   19   20  (28) (35) =    70
         Naomi Gordon  -C, Sarah Goodman  -C, Katie Cronin, Talia Ruxin, Alex
         Bardon, Claudia Forrester, Nicole Cerulli
  2. SUFFIELD ACADEMY              
            2    8   27   29   32  (33) (42) =    98
         Jillian Haywood -C, Kiersten Ness, Jules Mandirola, Haley Leishman -C,
         Andrea Brundin, Amanda Leonard -C, Emily Lowe
  3. HOPKINS                       
            1    4   15   38   41  (50)      =    99
         Isabel Balcezak, Hannah Springhorn, Lillian Tipton, Shira Bedford,
         Emily Koleske, Lindsay Martin
  4. TABOR                         
           10   24   25   30   31  (49) (66) =   120
         Julia O'Rourke -C, Isabelle Rodgers, Lulu Russell, Gwen McCain -C,
         Kylee Sullivan, Nathalie Cavallo, Julia Wainwright
  5. THAYER                        
           18   21   23   34   62  (64) (69) =   158
         Katherine Stanwood, Sarah Power, Abby Osmanski, Julia Barron -C,
         Sydney Packard, Calley Sullivan, Emily King
  6. GROTON                        
            3   14   45   47   57  (72) (78) =   166
         Maddy Forbess, Addie Ewald -C, Kelsey Peterson, Hannah Conner, Verity
         Lynch, Lucie Oken -C, Lauren Kochis
  7. ST. MARK'S                    
           11   26   43   67   75  (83) (87) =   222
         Claire Benning, Jill Deveaux, Sandy Loomis -C, Desmond Goodwin, Meg
         Josephson -C, Nia Quinones, Emma Baumbach
  8. THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY        
           17   51   52   58   65  (68) (82) =   243
         Kathryn Hanlon, Wallace Douglas, Anna Morris, Dieusica Dieujuste -C,
         Erin McDavitt, Lauren Robinson -C, Virginia Durkin
  9. BBN                           
            7   36   55   56   90  (94) (98) =   244
         Natalie Madden, Sandy Li -C, Isabel Ruehel, Sophie Olmsted, Michelle
         Nelson, Emma Toner, Katie Loughlin-C
 10. WILLISTON                     
           40   48   53   59   60  (61) (63) =   260
         Natalie Aquadro, Rachel Rockwell, Maddy Scott, Annika Smith, Julie
         Lord, Ashley Fitch, Sylvia Skerry -C
 11. CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART   
           12   13   76   79   80  (91) (95) =   260
         Emma Church, MacKenzie Jordan, Hanna Sheehan, Gabby Giacomo, Katie
         Nail, Liesl Hennig, Sheila Moran
 12. KENT                          
           37   39   46   74   77  (89)      =   273
         Siena Errichetti, Lauren Kearney -C, Shayla Lamb -C, Madeleine Green,
         Muriel Leung, Grace Cordsen
 13. WESTMINSTER                   
           22   44   70   85   93  (97)(100) =   314
         Mary Anderson, Oumou Kanoute, Lauren Boures, Katie Oconnor, Emily
         Kunsman, Gabby Brown, Mae Mullen
 14. WORCESTER ACADEMY             
            5   71   81   86   88  (99)      =   331
         Meaghan Barry    -C, Suzannah Ranzo, Gwen Ream, Maya Yoshikawa, Hannah
         Barnes, Emma Carter Lamarche
 15. CUSHING                       
           54   73   84   92   96 (101)      =   399
         Jiayue Zhong, Stephanie Martin -C, Mengzi Sun, Ningxin Bao, Maria
         Lopez, Ka Yu Lau





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News