Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division IV Cross Country Championships

Thompson, CT, November 9, 2013

[Girls Varsity overall | Girls Varsity teams | Boys Varsity overall | Girls JV overall | Girls JV teams | Boys JV overall | Boys JV teams ]

Boys Varsity teams

            2013 NEPSTA Division IV Cross-Country Championships
        Hosted by Marianapolis Preparatory School   Thompson, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. GOULD                         
            1   19   25   33   45  (88) (98) =   123
         Henry Smithers, Marcello Delucca, Evan Landon (c)apt., Matthew Bennett,
         Marcus Wentworth, Aiden Clarke, James Su
  2. HYDE-BATH                     
            5    8   11   44   71  (75)      =   139
         Alex Greenburg, Warsame Mohamed, Isaac Preston, Matt Lupovich, Jamie
         Lynch, Richard Liu
  3. CHASE COLLEGIATE              
            6   12   17   50   58 (117)(123) =   143
         Riley Rising, Josh Singleton, Hayden Hall, James Accousti, John
         Bracken, Bob Bickley, Tom Brayton
  4. PINGREE                       
            7    9   18   54   80  (89)(139) =   168
         Adam Gerber (c), Evan Maravelis, Kyle Skelton, Jake Chase, Jon Jalalas,
         Jake Murray, Sam Krapels
  5. WILLIAMS                      
           21   26   28   35   63  (85)(108) =   173
         Ben Lahm, Adam Verhoeff, Brien Bradley, Will Jarrett, Richard
         Pittsinger, Sam Schavoir, Josh Goldstein
  6. MILLBROOK                     
           13   30   37   46   48  (53) (73) =   174
         Sheldon Freeman, Archer Biggs-Chiroplos (c), Tyler Schmalz, John
         Norfleet (c), Evan Williams (c), David Westcott (c), Ryan Downes
  7. BERWICK                       
            3   29   32   49   84  (96)(100) =   197
         Aidan Cookson (c), Lucas Kaplan (c), Eric Rawn, Will Duffy, Jake
         Dupont, Evan O'Dowd, Parker Sikora
  8. FORMAN                        
           10   23   38   78  106 (118)(165) =   255
         Dan D'Amato, Connor Hall, Jake Sussman (c), Nate Langh, Will Dietrich,
         Will Platz, Gordon Wilson
  9. LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY   
           24   55   56   64   92  (93)(142) =   291
         Connor Meaney, Alec Madaus, Drew Pelusi, Marcus Madaus, Daniel
         Palmer ((c)), Wesley Michalak, Liam O'Toole
 10. BEAVER COUNTRY DAY            
            2   20   41  115  121 (124)      =   299
         George Wright, Murray Sklonick (c), Ryan Joy, Samuel Glenn, Niles
         Cohen, Clayton Starr (c)
 11. MARIANAPOLIS                  
           51   62   67   70   79 (110)(111) =   329
         Justin Kunkel, Josh Eilerman, Ryan Fontaine, Jonathan Burkart, Andres
         Castillo, John Littley, Cormac Lundt
 12. BRIMMER AND MAY               
           42   52   60   61  132 (143)(186) =   347
         Houghton Yonge, Kyle Anderson, Nate Friedman, Ryan Coughlin, Charlie
         Li, Liam Conklin, Alex Pan
 13. PROVIDENCE COUNTRY DAY        
           14   40   95  119  126 (128)(133) =   394
         Elias Dowling-Huppert , Patrick Brennan, James Stergios, Matthew
         Rego , Mark Gall, Charlie Rego, Colin Stergios
 14. DEXTER SCHOOL                 
           47   57   72  112  114 (127)(153) =   402
         Zach Baker, Kevin Monahan, Nick Veo, Conner Bert, Giles Carr-Locke,
         Colby Chase, John May
 15. HAMDEN HALL                   
           31   82   87  113  116 (134)      =   429
         Nate Hill, Ian Fagen, Ian Norden, Sam Applegate, Ian Ono-Gerow, Kyle
         Delfini
 16. WATKINSON SCHOOL              
           86   90   94   97   99 (103)(104) =   466
         Al-Malik Williams, Tom Hennessey, Cyrus Duff, Natty Pinkes, Sumner
         Alprin-Lea, Aaron Blinderman, Aaron Degaetano
 17. WINCHENDON                    
           34   43   83  146  161 (166)(171) =   467
         Nijal Hamberg, Adam Letarte, Albert Lawrence, Charles More, Mankit Mau,
         Nicholas Wujciak, Jiaying Shao
 18. DARROW                        
           15   59   81  154  163 (181)(183) =   472
         Jasper Bresolin, Kevin Yang, Ben Eckstein (c), Aaron Yang, Kehao Su,
         Daniel Herrin (c), Sam McNally
 19. EAGLE HILL                    
           36   68  122  125  129 (136)(137) =   480
         Levi Oury , Lucas Dellaporta, Brian Hardiman, Andrew Best , Henry
         Danielson, David Berle Carman, Gabe Marty
 20. HEBRON                        
            4   76  131  147  148 (157)(160) =   506
         Makoto Watanabe (c), Tianren Qin, Lorenzo Puopolo, Sam Wheeler,
         Nathaniel Bennett, Zhiyuan Peng, Zachary Abisalih
 21. NHS                           
           22   91  105  144  168            =   530
         Thunayan Al-Mulla, Ellis Berman, Torre Davy, Anthomy Tur, Marcel
         Johnson
 22. MACDUFFIE                     
           16   65  151  155  156 (158)(180) =   543
         Daniil Kim (c), Evan Murdock, Donovan Richardson, Ian Soares, Ethan
         Shelburne, Jiachang Liu, Hongtao Jiang
 23. BANCROFT                      
           69   74   77  159  179            =   558
         Reed Heim (c), Collin Shanahan, Liam Shanahan (c), Andrew Turley, Josh
         Lampert
 24. HYDE-WOODSTOCK                
           27  101  164  174  175 (176)(182) =   641
         Scott Leonard, Alex Wang, Bill Lin, Carlos Wang, Tony Mao, Mike Yao,
         Vega Zhang
 25. ST. ANDREWS                   
          107  109  138  149  150 (170)      =   653
         Zack Farrick (c), Doug Anthony, Sam Malkin, Mark Read, Michael Shang,
         Andy Wu
 26. KING                          
           39  130  145  177  184 (189)      =   675
         Richard Jove, Andrew Withiam, Andrew Savage (c), Eric Knorr, Joey
         Chimes (c), Connor Howe
 27. SOUTH KENT                    
          102  120  141  162  172 (178)      =   697
         Cheng Chi, Shihao Hu, Fei Hu, Jinwei Wang, Xingwen Wei, Seung Woo Chee
 28. WHITE MOUNTAIN                
           66  135  140  173  188            =   702
         Max Horowitz, Jiamin Shan, Zehao Chen, Josh Rosado, Andy Lara
 29. CHAPEL HILL                   
          152  167  169  185  187            =   860
         Gordon Gao, Kent Zwillinger, Grant Li, Gordon Levine, Tj Tan






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News