Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division IV Cross Country Championships

Thompson, CT, November 9, 2013

[Girls Varsity teams | Boys Varsity overall | Boys Varsity teams | Girls JV overall | Girls JV teams | Boys JV overall | Boys JV teams ]

Girls Varsity overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
            2013 NEPSTA Division IV Cross-Country Championships
        Hosted by Marianapolis Preparatory School   Thompson, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1       8167 Anne McKee               KENTS HILL               2016   19:11  6:11 
New record.  Old record 20:42.19
    2          7 Libby Pohl               BEAVER COUNTRY DAY       2017   20:19  6:33 
    3    1    96 Katrin O'Grady           MONTROSE                        20:20  6:33 
    4    2    88 Isabel Seaborn           MILLBROOK                2016   20:30  6:36 
    5         72 Maryanne Magnier (c)     MACDUFFIE                2014   20:42  6:40 
    6         53 Boel Olsson              HEBRON                   2015   20:45  6:41 
    7         60 Kendra Scotti (c)        KING                     2015   21:03  6:47 
    8    3    15 Meghan Grimes            CHASE COLLEGIATE         2015   21:06  6:48 
    9         33 Hailey Hock (c)          FORMAN                   2015   21:14  6:51 
   10    4    84 Sarah Dietrich           MILLBROOK                2016   21:16  6:51 
   11    5    18 Layne Carter             CHASE COLLEGIATE         2018   21:17  6:51 
   12         75 Aryell Sugrue            MACDUFFIE                2018   21:21  6:53 
   13    6   107 Blair Kaneb (c)          PINGREE                  2014   21:23  6:53 
   14    7   115 Lauren Menzie            PINGREE                  2016   21:26  6:54 
   15    8    86 Kelsey McEvoy            MILLBROOK                2016   21:37  6:58 
   16          1 Brigit Donohue (c)       BANCROFT                 2015   21:49  7:02 
   17    9    19 Tessa Pawlik             CHASE COLLEGIATE         2015   22:04  7:07 
   18   10    16 Morina Bojka             CHASE COLLEGIATE         2017   22:12  7:09 
   19   11  8155 Claire Breger-Belsky     BERWICK                         22:13  7:09 
   20        156 Sarah Billis             WILLIAMS                 2017   22:13  7:10 
   21   12    89 Anna Waldschmidt         MILLBROOK                2015   22:15  7:10 
   22   13   109 Alison Knowles           PINGREE                  2017   22:17  7:11 
   23         11 Joanna Cabrera (c)       CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL OF WEST 2015   22:20  7:12 
   24        153 Heaven Hodge             WHITE MOUNTAIN           2014   22:25  7:13 
   25   14    20 Morgan Maisto            CHASE COLLEGIATE         2016   22:28  7:14 
   26   15    83 Amanda Clizbe            MILLBROOK                2017   22:30  7:15 
   27   16    87 Chloe Naese (c)          MILLBROOK                2014   22:35  7:16 
   28   17    78 Emily Jacoboski          MARIANAPOLIS             2014   22:42  7:19 
   29        154 Wang Xi                  HYDE-BATH                2014   22:50  7:21 
   30   18   142 Samantha Makepeace       ST. ANDREWS              2017   22:52  7:22 
   31   19   128 Ashley Beckles ((c) )    SOUTHFIELD               2014   23:04  7:26 
   32        149 Bonnie Wilder            WATKINSON SCHOOL         2017   23:06  7:26 
   33        157 Juli Brown               WILLIAMS                 2014   23:22  7:32 
   34   20  8159 Melanie Mait             BERWICK                         23:30  7:34 
   35        124 Maya Montoya-Pimolwatana PROVIDENCE COUNTRY DAY   2014   23:30  7:34 
   36   21   139 Adrienne Metzgar         SOUTHFIELD               2016   23:32  7:35 
   37   22   114 Sydney Miller            PINGREE                  2015   23:47  7:40 
   38   23    85 Charlotte Kasmin         MILLBROOK                2015   23:56  7:43 
   39   24  8161 Liz Nizkik               BERWICK                         23:57  7:43 
   40   25    66 Alexandra Madrid         LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACAD 2015   23:58  7:43 
   41   26   140 Whitney Metzgar          SOUTHFIELD               2016   24:11  7:47 
   42   27    68 Margot Obrien            LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACAD 2015   24:19  7:50 
   43   28   144 Nia Moore                ST. ANDREWS              2016   24:23  7:51 
   44   29    47 Pratt Olson (c)apt.      GOULD                    2015   24:35  7:55 
   45        159 Rachel Goldstein         WILLIAMS                 2018   24:43  7:58 
   46   30    77 Samantha Ellis           MARIANAPOLIS             2016   24:45  7:58 
   47   31    97 Dorothy Crevier          MONTROSE                        24:45  7:58 
   48   32    44 Izzy Layman              GOULD                    2016   24:48  7:59 
   49   33    65 Olivia Chen ((c))        LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACAD 2015   24:48  7:59 
   50   34    23 Micaela Estrada          CHASE COLLEGIATE         2016   24:54  8:01 
                                                                      Page 2
            2013 NEPSTA Division IV Cross-Country Championships
        Hosted by Marianapolis Preparatory School   Thompson, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   35    43 Amelia Laguia            GOULD                    2016   24:56  8:02 
   52   36   120 Emma Parece              PINGREE                  2014   24:56  8:02 
   53        152 Zoe Dansdill             WATKINSON SCHOOL         2017   25:02  8:04 
   54   37   143 Morgan Silva             ST. ANDREWS              2015   25:05  8:05 
   55   38    22 Lauren McDonald          CHASE COLLEGIATE         2016   25:05  8:05 
   56   39   129 Lily Wain ((c) )         SOUTHFIELD               2015   25:08  8:06 
   57         57 Mandy Yang               HYDE-WOODSTOCK           2015   25:16  8:08 
   58   40    80 Ling-Fang (taylor) Lan   MARIANAPOLIS             2017   25:25  8:11 
   59        122 Callan McCarthy          PROVIDENCE COUNTRY DAY   2014   25:29  8:12 
   60   41   134 Katie Fuller             SOUTHFIELD               2015   25:35  8:14 
   61         13 Rory Cunningham          CHAPEL HILL              2017   25:36  8:15 
   62   42  8164 Ashley Szcapa            BERWICK                         25:38  8:15 
   63        125 Imara White              PROVIDENCE COUNTRY DAY   2015   25:47  8:18 
   64   43    76 Athena Abdien            MARIANAPOLIS             2015   25:55  8:21 
   65   44  8162 Olivia Richter           BERWICK                         25:58  8:22 
   66   45   131 Barbara Woodall          SOUTHFIELD               2015   26:01  8:23 
   67   46   100 Sarah Baker              MONTROSE                        26:02  8:23 
   68   47   101 Sydney Weis              MONTROSE                        26:04  8:24 
   69   48   116 Isabelle Hoffman         PINGREE                  2016   26:05  8:24 
   70         34 Yasmine Ghandour         FORMAN                   2017   26:06  8:24 
   71   49   108 Jesse Rucker (c)         PINGREE                  2014   26:09  8:25 
   72   50  8163 Lily Spearman            BERWICK                         26:23  8:30 
   73   51  8158 Sarah Ewart              BERWICK                         26:27  8:31 
   74          2 Nicole Brossi            BANCROFT                 2016   26:30  8:32 
   75          4 Alexandra Bernard (c)    BEAVER COUNTRY DAY       2014   26:36  8:34 
   76         71 Soyeon Jung              MACDUFFIE                2015   26:48  8:38 
   77   52    79 Julia Jones              MARIANAPOLIS             2017   26:49  8:38 
   78   53    31 Brittney Nash           EAGLE HILL               2014   27:01  8:42 
   79   54   145 Emalee Ambrose (c)       ST. ANDREWS              2014   27:03  8:43 
   80         56 Lizzie Xu                HYDE-WOODSTOCK           2014   27:31  8:52 
   81         35 Izzy Lovejoy             FORMAN                   2016   27:38  8:54 
   82   55   132 Rachel Kelly             SOUTHFIELD               2015   27:41  8:55 
   83   56   102 MacKenzie Young          MONTROSE                        27:41  8:55 
   84   57    51 Ma Lee                   GOULD                    2016   27:42  8:55 
   85   58    82 Pheobe Reagan            MARIANAPOLIS             2015   27:51  8:58 
   86   59   146 Kate McNulty             ST. ANDREWS              2017   27:56  9:00 
   87   60    42 Rina Ishi                GOULD                    2016   28:04  9:02 
   88         25 Megan Cooper             DARROW                   2015   28:06  9:03 
   89         12 Eleanor Guo              CHAPEL HILL              2017   28:09  9:04 
   90          8 Catherine Wei            BEAVER COUNTRY DAY       2015   28:18  9:07 
   91         58 Lana Yuan                HYDE-WOODSTOCK           2014   28:34  9:12 
   92   61    98 Monica Fernandez Del Cas MONTROSE                        28:40  9:14 
   93          6 Sophie Mattoon           BEAVER COUNTRY DAY       2016   28:51  9:17 
   94         62 Anna Harvey              KING                     2016   29:25  9:28 
   95   62    50 Jazmine Wu               GOULD                    2016   29:45  9:35 
   96         73 Jiwon Oh                 MACDUFFIE                2014   29:47  9:36 
   97         14 Dona Lo                  CHAPEL HILL              2017   29:52  9:37 
   98         64 Jenny Goodgal            KING                     2016   30:54  9:57 
   99   63    99 Kelsey Gallagher         MONTROSE                        31:05 10:01 
  100   64    70 Michelle Zhou            LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACAD 2016   31:10 10:02 
                                                                      Page 3
            2013 NEPSTA Division IV Cross-Country Championships
        Hosted by Marianapolis Preparatory School   Thompson, Conn.
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   65    67 Ana Bulger               LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACAD 2015   31:48 10:15 
  102   66    29 Tamara Coia              EAGLE HILL               2015   32:45 10:33 
  103   67    28 Addie Aranow-Purcell     EAGLE HILL               2015   35:29 11:26 
  104   68    30 Julia Mahoney            EAGLE HILL               2018   36:53 11:53 
  105   69    49 Belis Turgeron           GOULD                    2014   38:38 12:26 
  106   70    27 Tiffany Allen            EAGLE HILL               2015   40:13 12:57 
  107   71    32 Rylie Tong               EAGLE HILL               2017   41:04 13:13 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News