Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Griswold Wolverines Cross Country 5K

Griswold, CT, November 3, 2013

[Overall Results | Kids Run Results ]

Age Group Results

Griswold XC Classic 5K

Griswold XC Classic

5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Ouillette                   Moosup  CT            134   38        4        21:50.0      7:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoltan Rigo                       Berlin  CT            171   30        1        19:30.0      6:17/M
Top

Female 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheyenne Zvingilas                Jewett City  CT       153   11       10        24:17.0      7:50/M
       2    Nicole Johanessen                 Jewett City  CT       126   10       28        30:59.0     10:00/M
       3    Emma Vachon                       Jewett City  CT       122   10       32        31:19.0     10:06/M
       4    Gwyneth Shetland                  Jewett City  CT       138   10       39        32:54.0     10:37/M
       5    Taylor Czmyr                      Jewett City  CT       119   10       48        38:18.0     12:21/M
Top

Male Age 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Mullen                       Griswold  CT          156   11       12        25:58.0      8:23/M
       2    Charlie Mikolajczak               Griswold  CT          170   09       27        30:45.0      9:55/M
       3    Travis Mullen                     Jewett City  CT       151    9       37        32:40.0     10:32/M
       4    Colby Zvingilas                   Jewett City  CT       154    9       38        32:41.0     10:33/M
       5    Leonard Lavado                    Jewett City  CT       142   10       53      1:03:49.0     20:35/M
Top

Female 12 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlyn Shetland                  Jewett City  CT       137   12       35        32:01.0     10:20/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Magario                  Voluntown  CT         109   19        5        22:36.0      7:17/M
       2    Kerri Coughlin                    Pawcatuck  CT         107   27       25        29:44.0      9:35/M
       3    Rachael Simoneau                  Jewett City  CT       130   28       46        37:33.0     12:07/M
       4    Bella Mikolajczak                 Griswold  CT          169   18       51        40:11.0     12:58/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Mossberg                  Lisbon  CT            167   18        6        22:54.0      7:23/M
       2    Brandon Ross                      Jewett City  CT       172   29       21        28:49.0      9:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Gilgenbach                   Jewett City  CT       125   39       14        27:37.0      8:55/M
       2    Alicia Hunt                       Jewett City  CT       106   35       30        31:14.0     10:05/M
       3    Sarah Healey                      North Grosvenordale   127   34       31        31:16.0     10:05/M
       4    Karen Vincent                     Plainfield  Ct        120   37       33        31:32.0     10:10/M
       5    Michele Demicco                   Jewett City  CT       144   31       36        32:14.0     10:24/M
       6    Beth Ware                         Jewett City  CT       102   31       42        33:01.0     10:39/M
       7    Audrey Czmyr                      Jewett City  CT       118   37       47        37:51.0     12:13/M
       8    Jill Schmidt                      Moosup  CT            166   33       49        39:05.0     12:36/M
       9    Melissa Wooten                    Jewett City  CT       115   33       50        39:47.0     12:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Phillips                      Griswold  CT          163   35        3        20:47.0      6:42/M
       2    Brian Swope                       Griswold  CT          157   30        7        23:00.0      7:25/M
       3    Tim Thompson                      Voluntown  CT         110   32       18        27:59.0      9:02/M
       4    David Messier                     Bozrah  CT            140   33       19        28:20.0      9:08/M
       5    Brandon Messier                   Merrimack  NH         129   30       23        29:07.0      9:24/M
       6    Andrew Shetland                   Jewett City  CT       139   36       40        32:54.0     10:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Moore                     Norwich  CT           112   43       16        27:48.0      8:58/M
       2    Sonia Fisch                       Jewett City  CT       148   43       24        29:43.0      9:35/M
       3    Kelly Vachon                      Jewett City  CT       121   40       34        31:33.0     10:11/M
       4    Alysyn Mullen                     Jewett City  CT       150   42       44        35:13.0     11:22/M
       5    Erica Pelish-Sundstrom            Jewett City  CT       149   41       45        35:20.0     11:24/M
       6    Lisa Lavado                       Jewett City  CT       141   40       54      1:03:49.0     20:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Moore                     Norwich  CT           111   48        9        24:08.0      7:47/M
       2    Pete Zvingilas                    Griswold  CT          152   41       41        32:54.0     10:37/M
       3    Joe Mikolajczak                   Groton  CT            168   45       52        40:11.0     12:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Minervino                    Higganum  CT          159   50        2        19:45.0      6:22/M
       2    Fred Szczesiul                    Lisbon  CT            173   56        8        23:13.0      7:29/M
       3    Carl Mailhot                      Norwich  CT           165   58       11        25:17.0      8:09/M
       4    James Lawton                      Groton  CT            103   54       15        27:48.0      8:58/M
       5    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  Ct        162   57       17        27:53.0      9:00/M
       6    Michael Lafleur                   Preston  CT           136   53       22        29:02.0      9:22/M
       7    Chris Coughlin                    Jewett City  CT       108   51       26        29:45.0      9:36/M
       8    Kris Johanessen                   Jewett City  CT       135   53       29        30:59.0     10:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janit Romayko                     East Hartford  CT     164   68       43        34:21.0     11:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           160   64       13        26:49.0      8:39/M
       2    Darrell Netto                     Colchester  CT        161   61       20        28:35.0      9:13/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News