Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NESCAC Cross Country Championship

Waterford, CT, November 2, 2013

[Women Overall | Women Team Scores | Men Team Scores ]

Men Overall


                                2013 NESCAC
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
              ============== MEN'S 8k RACE =================
         Harkness Memorial State Park             November 2, 2013
            Waterford, CT                            1:00 p.m.


Place TmPl No.   Name                     Yr  School                 Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== === ====================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   807 MICHAEL LEDUC            Sr  CONN COLLEGE           24:35.2  4:57 
    2    2   865 COLIN COTTON             Jr  WILLIAMS               24:42.1  4:59 
    3    3   780 COBY HOROWITZ            Sr  BOWDOIN                24:51.4  5:01 
    4    4   828 GREG KRATHWOHL           Sr  MIDDLEBURY             24:51.9  5:01 
    5    5   872 CHRIS LEE                Sr  WILLIAMS               24:57.4  5:02 
    6    6   768 TULLY HANNAN             Sr  BATES                  25:01.0  5:02 
    7    7   831 NATE SANS                Sr  MIDDLEBURY             25:01.9  5:03 
    8    8   854 ANDREW SHAPERO           Sr  TUFTS                  25:05.7  5:03 
    9    9   873 BIJAN MAZAHERI           So  WILLIAMS               25:07.1  5:04 
   10   10   789 DAVID CHELIMO            Fr  COLBY                  25:09.3  5:04 
   11   11   833 WILDER SCHAAF            Sr  MIDDLEBURY             25:13.2  5:05 
   12   12   791 SILAS EASTMAN            Fr  COLBY                  25:15.4  5:05 
   13   13   834 KEVIN WOOD               Jr  MIDDLEBURY             25:15.9  5:05 
   14   14   850 TIM NICHOLS              Fr  TUFTS                  25:20.4  5:06 
   15   15   783 SAM SEEKINS              Sr  BOWDOIN                25:26.9  5:08 
   16   16   817 CHARLES PFANDER          So  HAMILTON               25:27.6  5:08 
   17   17   870 ALDIS INDE               Jr  WILLIAMS               25:28.9  5:08 
   18   18   871 MAX LABERGE              Sr  WILLIAMS               25:29.9  5:08 
   19   19   771 MIKE MARTIN              Sr  BATES                  25:30.9  5:08 
   20   20   869 PETER HALE               Fr  WILLIAMS               25:33.4  5:09 
   21   21   790 CHARLIE COFFMAN          Jr  COLBY                  25:34.4  5:09 
   22   22   866 PETER DREWS              Sr  WILLIAMS               25:34.6  5:09 
   23   23   795 JEFF HALE                Jr  COLBY                  25:35.6  5:09 
   24   24   753 DAN CROWLEY              So  AMHERST                25:35.9  5:09 
   25   25   846 NICHOLAS GUARNACCIA      So  TUFTS                  25:36.4  5:10 
   26   26   856 BEN WALLIS               Sr  TUFTS                  25:37.0  5:10 
   27   27   829 SEBASTIAN MATT           So  MIDDLEBURY             25:39.1  5:10 
   28   28   822 BENJAMIN YEO             Jr  HAMILTON               25:39.9  5:10 
   29   29   782 NICK SABA                Sr  BOWDOIN                25:40.9  5:10 
   30   30   852 LUKE O'CONNOR            Fr  TUFTS                  25:41.1  5:11 
   31   31   755 KC FUSSELL               Jr  AMHERST                25:42.3  5:11 
   32   32   825 SAM CRAFT                Sr  MIDDLEBURY             25:43.6  5:11 
   33   33   776 JAMES BOEDING            Sr  BOWDOIN                25:45.0  5:11 
   34   34   779 KEVIN HOOSE              Jr  BOWDOIN                25:46.6  5:12 
   35   35   804 PATRICK DERMODY          Jr  CONN COLLEGE           25:47.6  5:12 
   36        867 DAVID FOLSOM             Fr  WILLIAMS               25:50.5  5:12 
   37   36   851 JAMIE NORTON             Sr  TUFTS                  25:51.9  5:13 
   38   37   769 GREGG HELLER             So  BATES                  25:54.6  5:13 
   39        875 COLE TOWNSEND            Jr  WILLIAMS               25:54.8  5:13 
   40   38   863 TAYLOR TITCOMB           So  WESLEYAN               25:55.2  5:13 
   41   39   760 CHARLIE REIGHARD         Sr  AMHERST                25:55.4  5:13 
   42   40   767 NOAH GRABOYS             Sr  BATES                  26:00.9  5:14 
   43   41   759 ALVARO MORALES           Sr  AMHERST                26:00.9  5:14 
   44   42   845 LIAM CASSIDY             Jr  TUFTS                  26:03.9  5:15 
   45        874 DANIEL SIEGEL            Jr  WILLIAMS               26:04.6  5:15 
   46   43   823 LUKE CARPINELLO          So  MIDDLEBURY             26:05.4  5:15 
   47   44   787 AVERY WENTWORTH          Jr  BOWDOIN                26:05.8  5:15 
   48   45   763 GREG TURISSINI           Jr  AMHERST                26:07.7  5:16 
   49   46   775 JOHN STANSEL             Jr  BATES                  26:08.6  5:16 
   50   47   860 KEITH CONWAY             So  WESLEYAN               26:10.3  5:16 
   51   48   801 BEN BOSWORTH             Fr  CONN COLLEGE           26:12.9  5:17 
   52   49   766 JOE DOYLE                Fr  BATES                  26:15.7  5:17 
   53   50   786 NICK WALKER              So  BOWDOIN                26:18.8  5:18 
   54   51   797 WILL MCCARTHY            Jr  COLBY                  26:19.4  5:18 
   55   52   862 REID HAWKINS             Fr  WESLEYAN               26:21.8  5:19 
   56        853 MARSHALL PAGANO          Jr  TUFTS                  26:23.0  5:19 
   57        781 WILL OSSOFF              Jr  BOWDOIN                26:23.2  5:19 
   58        824 SAMUEL CARTWRIGHT        So  MIDDLEBURY             26:23.2  5:19 
   59   53   793 GRIFFIN GAGNON           Fr  COLBY                  26:25.7  5:19 
   60   54   758 RAYMOND MEIJER           Fr  AMHERST                26:27.7  5:20 
   61   55   764 CAMDEN BLACK-INGERSOL    Jr  BATES                  26:27.9  5:20 
   62        772 BRYANT PERKINS           So  BATES                  26:28.4  5:20 
   63   56   757 STEVEN LUCEY             Fr  AMHERST                26:31.4  5:21 
   64   57   800 BILLY BARNES             Jr  CONN COLLEGE           26:31.7  5:21 
   65   58   794 CHRIS GREENLEE           Sr  COLBY                  26:38.4  5:22 
   66        788 CHASE BROWN              So  COLBY                  26:39.7  5:22 
   67        864 ANDREW BEAUDOIN          Jr  WILLIAMS               26:40.5  5:22 
   68        792 ANDREW ESTRADA           So  COLBY                  26:41.1  5:23 
   69   59   858 EVAN BIEDER              Jr  WESLEYAN               26:44.6  5:23 
   70        849 BRIAN MCLAUGHLIN         Sr  TUFTS                  26:45.6  5:23 
   71   60   803 BRAD DEMARCO             So  CONN COLLEGE           26:46.8  5:24 
   72        826 AARON DETOLEDO           So  MIDDLEBURY             26:47.6  5:24 
   73        868 TODD FORD                So  WILLIAMS               26:48.6  5:24 
   74   61   819 WILLIAM ROBERTSON        Sr  HAMILTON               26:51.1  5:25 
   75        754 BEN FIEDLER              Fr  AMHERST                26:51.7  5:25 
   76        785 BRIDGER TOMLIN           Fr  BOWDOIN                26:52.5  5:25 
   77        855 JAMES TRAESTER           So  TUFTS                  26:53.5  5:25 
   78        778 CALVIN HENRY             So  BOWDOIN                26:53.9  5:25 
   79        762 ROMEY SKLAR              Jr  AMHERST                26:54.3  5:25 
   80        847 BENJI HANSEN             Sr  TUFTS                  26:54.8  5:25 
   81        798 CHRIS MILLMAN            So  COLBY                  26:54.9  5:25 
   82   62   857 ERIC ARSENAULT           Fr  WESLEYAN               26:56.2  5:26 
   83        774 TAYLOR SAUCIER           So  BATES                  26:56.8  5:26 
   84        827 SAMUEL KLOCKENKEMPER     Fr  MIDDLEBURY             26:59.2  5:26 
   85   63   816 JACK MOSES               So  HAMILTON               26:59.9  5:26 
   86        756 GUS GREENSTEIN           Sr  AMHERST                27:01.3  5:27 
   87   64   838 PATRICK HOAGLAND         So  TRINITY                27:02.2  5:27 
   88        848 GREG HARDY               Jr  TUFTS                  27:03.1  5:27 
   89        784 JOHN IZZO                Sr  BOWDOIN                27:03.4  5:27 
   90   65   811 NIALL WILLIAMS           So  CONN COLLEGE           27:05.1  5:27 
   91        830 BRIAN RICH               Fr  MIDDLEBURY             27:05.9  5:28 
   92        761 JEFF SEELAUS             So  AMHERST                27:06.2  5:28 
   93   66   820 HARRISON SULLIVAN        So  HAMILTON               27:08.6  5:28 
   94   67   836 BRENDAN GAUTHIER         Jr  TRINITY                27:11.9  5:29 
   95   68   813 DANIEL BAER              Jr  HAMILTON               27:12.9  5:29 
   96   69   812 EVAN ABELSON             So  HAMILTON               27:13.7  5:29 
   97   70   809 ZANDER MINTZ             Fr  CONN COLLEGE           27:15.3  5:29 
   98        752 KEVIN CONNORS            Fr  AMHERST                27:16.7  5:30 
   99        832 DEREK SATTERFIELD        Jr  MIDDLEBURY             27:17.1  5:30 
  100        796 NATHAN MADEIRA           Fr  COLBY                  27:17.4  5:30 
  101   71   859 PAUL BRAUCHLE            Fr  WESLEYAN               27:22.0  5:31 
  102   72   861 WILL DUDEK               Fr  WESLEYAN               27:22.8  5:31 
  103        777 SAMUEL DODGE             Fr  BOWDOIN                27:23.7  5:31 
  104        802 AARON DAVIS              Sr  CONN COLLEGE           27:27.7  5:32 
  105   73   835 SEAN DUNN                Jr  TRINITY                27:46.1  5:36 
  106        770 MICHAEL HOROWICZ         Fr  BATES                  27:48.1  5:36 
  107        805 ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ      Fr  CONN COLLEGE           27:49.4  5:36 
  108        821 GRANT WHITNEY            Fr  HAMILTON               28:06.9  5:40 
  109   74   844 CLAYTON RUSSELLR         Sr  TRINITY                28:13.4  5:41 
  110        808 ANDREW MAJKUT            Sr  CONN COLLEGE           28:22.8  5:43 
  111        810 RAYMOND RICH-FIONDELLA   Fr  CONN COLLEGE           28:25.2  5:44 
  112   75   840 NATHAN LOWRY             Jr  TRINITY                28:36.2  5:46 
  113        814 SCOTT ETKIN              Sr  HAMILTON               28:42.5  5:47 
  114        799 STEFAN SANDREUTER        So  COLBY                  29:05.8  5:52 
  115        806 MICHAEL JOYCE            Jr  CONN COLLEGE           29:15.2  5:54 
  116   76   839 ALEXANDER KIM            Fr  TRINITY                30:14.7  6:06 
  117   77   842 CARMINE PIANTEDOSI       Fr  TRINITY                31:02.4  6:15 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News