Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Connecticut Middle School Cross Country Championships

Manchester, CT, November 2, 2013

[Girls A race results | Boys A team results | Girls A team results | Girls West B results | Boys West B results | Girls East results | Boys East results ]

Boys A race results

Results by The Last Mile Racing LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


   Connecticut Middle School Cross Country Championships             
                           Manchester, CT USA
                               11/02/2013
                 Weather: Sunny - 65'                   
                  Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                  email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 

================================================================================================
                     ***** Boys A Race Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Grad Name               School                              Race4    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ==== ================== =================================== ======== ===== 
   1    1  495 8    Brendan Murray     Dodd Ms                             12:20.63  5:23 
   2    2 3008 8    Noah Johnson       Tolland Ms                          12:39.15  5:31 
   3      2381 8    Matthew Remigino   Sedgwick Ms                         12:39.93  5:31 
   4    3 2157 7    Jacob Finkel-Hozer Rochambeau Ms                       12:51.47  5:36 
   5    4 1950 7    Shane Henderson    Old Saybrook Ms                     13:14.17  5:46 
   6    5 2951 7    Jack McCluskey     Timothy Edwards Ms                  13:18.08  5:47 
   7    6 3072 8    Alex Mocarski      Tomlinson Ms                        13:18.88  5:48 
   8      3406      Daniel Krasemann                                       13:20.21  5:48 
   9    7 2786 8    Jeremy Walch       Suffield Ms                         13:20.56  5:49 
  10    8 2766 8    Christian Mercadan Suffield Ms                         13:25.67  5:51 
  11    9 1884 8    David Moeller      North Branford                      13:30.75  5:53 
  12   10  492 8    Liam Killea        Dodd Ms                             13:32.19  5:54 
  13   11 2946 8    Braden Goodale     Timothy Edwards Ms                  13:33.22  5:54 
  14   12 3017 7    Stephen Sutton     Tolland Ms                          13:35.53  5:55 
  15   13 2167 7    Matt Karp          Rochambeau Ms                       13:35.85  5:55 
  16   14  854 8    Chris Leppla       Fairfield Woods Ms                  13:36.31  5:55 
  17   15 2182 8    Nick Pietrini      Rochambeau Ms                       13:36.65  5:56 
  18   16  198 8    Max Sparks         Canton Ms                           13:37.13  5:56 
  19   17 2962 8    Benjamin Saxon     Timothy Edwards Ms                  13:37.63  5:56 
  20   18 3015 6    Alec Sauter        Tolland Ms                          13:38.18  5:56 
  21   19 2190 8    Dutcher Terrill    Rochambeau Ms                       13:38.89  5:57 
  22      1847 8    Connor McNerney    Newtown Ms                          13:39.92  5:57 
  23   20  496 8    Cal Odermatt       Dodd Ms                             13:40.38  5:57 
  24   21  491 8    Jack Hanke         Dodd Ms                             13:40.77  5:57 
  25   22  652 7    Dev Ostrowski      East Lyme Ms                        13:41.14  5:58 
  26   23 2931 8    Ben Armstrong      Timothy Edwards Ms                  13:41.81  5:58 
  27   24 1192 7    Logan Moore        Illing                              13:43.50  5:59 
  28      1842 8    Joel Duval         Newtown Ms                          13:43.93  5:59 
  29   25 2258 8    Ian Bartlett       Roger Ludlowe Ms                    13:44.89  5:59 
  30      3127 8    Jonathan Maldonado Tyrrell Ms                          13:45.18  5:59 
  31   26 1334 7    Patrick Keith      King Philip Ms                      13:45.67  5:59 
  32   27 2356 7    Eli Nahom          Schaghticoke Ms                     13:46.21  6:00 
  33   28 2500 7    Sam Wilcox         Smith Ms                            13:46.87  6:00 
  34   29 3018 7    Jake Tellers       Tolland Ms                          13:47.30  6:00 
  35   30 2174 8    Zachary Nevers     Rochambeau Ms                       13:48.38  6:01 
  36       995 7    Evan Holm          Granby Memorial Ms                  13:48.72  6:01 
  37   31 3006 8    David Hatch        Tolland Ms                          13:49.32  6:01 
  38   32  826 7    Colin Agostisi     Fairfield Woods Ms                  13:49.67  6:01 
  39      2856 8    Nick Smith         The Rectory School                  13:50.00  6:01 
  40   33  550 8    Brendan O'Callahan E.C. Adams Ms                       13:50.36  6:02 
  41   34 1201 7    Andrew Suhie       Illing                              13:50.69  6:02 
  42   35 1128 8    Kyle Alvarez       Har-Bur Ms                          13:51.03  6:02 
  43      2323 8    John Coleman       Sage Park Ms                        13:51.37  6:02 
  44   36 1374 8    Joshua Cardinal    Lebanon Ms                          13:51.72  6:02 
  45   37  169 8    John Ezzo          C. M. Mcgee Ms                      13:52.05  6:02 
  46   38 2949 8    Evan Kennedy       Timothy Edwards Ms                  13:52.42  6:02 
  47   39  170 7    Gianni Fanelli     C. M. Mcgee Ms                      13:52.81  6:03 
  48   40 1380 7    Cody Matthewson    Lebanon Ms                          13:53.17  6:03 
  49   41 3301 7    Eddie Nicholas     Woodbury Ms                         13:53.50  6:03 
  50   42 1349 8    Jake Rocheleau     King Philip Ms                      13:53.89  6:03 
  51   43 3065 7    Noah Igram         Tomlinson Ms                        13:57.96  6:05 
  52   44 1960 8    Eric Sultini       Old Saybrook Ms                     14:00.31  6:06 
  53      1896 8    Josh Bent          Nutmeg Striders                     14:01.48  6:06 
  54   45  412 8    Thomas Readett     Cutler Ms                           14:02.44  6:07 
  55   46 3077 7    Charlie Richard    Tomlinson Ms                        14:02.73  6:07 
  56   47 1669 8    Patrick Duncan     Memorial Ms Middlebury              14:03.32  6:07 
  57   48 1324 8    Cole Canarie       King Philip Ms                      14:03.59  6:07 
  58   49  461 8    Robert Ottens      Dag Hammarskjold Ms                 14:03.86  6:07 
  59   50 3410 8    Thomas Portelanie  Schaghticoke Ms                     14:04.29  6:08 
  60   51 3068 8    James Maniscalco   Tomlinson Ms                        14:05.88  6:08 
  61   52 2357 8    Charlie Osborne    Schaghticoke Ms                     14:06.41  6:08 
  62   53  631 6    Chris Abbey        East Lyme Ms                        14:06.65  6:09 
  63   54 3188 6    Bennett Gentile    Walsh Intermediate                  14:10.89  6:10 
  64   55 1252 8    Sam Nash           Jfk Ms                              14:11.69  6:11 
  65   56 1135 8    Lane Maher         Har-Bur Ms                          14:12.92  6:11 
  66   57 2940 8    Carter Cobb        Timothy Edwards Ms                  14:13.71  6:12 
  67      1989 7    Dillon Selfors     Our Lady Of Mercy School            14:14.15  6:12 
  68   58 1200 8    Kyle Smith         Illing                              14:14.51  6:12 
  69   59 2956 8    Jason Ray          Timothy Edwards Ms                  14:15.15  6:12 
  70   60 2419 8    Nick Dingwall      Shelton Intermediate                14:15.60  6:12 
  71   61  849 8    Ryan Keeley        Fairfield Woods Ms                  14:16.82  6:13 
  72   62 2422 8    Spencer Gangi      Shelton Intermediate                14:17.29  6:13 
  73   63 2418 7    Robert Dillon      Shelton Intermediate                14:17.65  6:13 
  74   64 3388 8    Ryan Wojciechowski Woodstock Ms                        14:18.21  6:14 
  75   65  302 8    Ross Via           City Hill Ms                        14:18.69  6:14 
  76      1838 8    Quinn Brown        Newtown Ms                          14:19.24  6:14 
  77   66  460 8    Brian Oliveira     Dag Hammarskjold Ms                 14:19.78  6:14 
  78   67  497 8    Jack Stanton       Dodd Ms                             14:20.06  6:14 
  79   68 2736 7    Kyle Englander     Suffield Ms                         14:20.47  6:15 
  80   69 2279 8    Colin O'Hare       Roger Ludlowe Ms                    14:20.89  6:15 
  81   70   23 8    Cameron Klinefelte Bethel Ms                           14:21.23  6:15 
  82   71 2439 8    Mack Sheldon       Shelton Intermediate                14:21.62  6:15 
  83   72 2785 8    Joel Vega          Suffield Ms                         14:21.94  6:15 
  84   73   87 7    Heath Olivieri     Bolton Center School                14:23.39  6:16 
  85   74 1695 7    Eric Rosenhein     Memorial Ms Middlebury              14:23.87  6:16 
  86   75 3325 8    Ben Carlson        Woodrow Wilson Ms                   14:24.40  6:16 
  87   76  277 7    Jason Harte        Chase Collegiate School             14:24.84  6:17 
  88   77 1222 7    Mark Amodio        James H. Moran Ms                   14:25.51  6:17 
  89   78 2768 7    Camden Miller      Suffield Ms                         14:26.04  6:17 
  90   79  884 8    Brenden Sholes     Franklin Elementry School           14:26.69  6:17 
  91   80 1666 8    Zach Dimeglio      Memorial Ms Middlebury              14:27.80  6:18 
  92   81 2996 8    Trevor Boutot      Tolland Ms                          14:28.18  6:18 
  93   82 1600 8    Griffin Deans      Mansfield Ms                        14:28.58  6:18 
  94   83 3337 8    Stefano Mezzo      Woodrow Wilson Ms                   14:28.99  6:18 
  95   84  356 8    Luis Rodriguez-Bau Classical Magnet                    14:29.31  6:18 
  96   85 1251 8    Noah Nash          Jfk Ms                              14:29.70  6:19 
  97   86  481 8    Steven Stanley     Derby Ms                            14:30.34  6:19 
  98   87 1184 8    Theo Hatzikostanti Illing                              14:30.72  6:19 
  99   88 1663 5    Camden Collette    Memorial Ms Middlebury              14:31.11  6:19 
 100   89  462 7    Brennan Toussaint  Dag Hammarskjold Ms                 14:32.06  6:20 
 101   90 3011 6    Nathan Paolangeli  Tolland Ms                          14:32.33  6:20 
 102   91  303 8    John Warren        City Hill Ms                        14:32.59  6:20 
 103      1714 8    Daniel Nichols     Mustang Tc                          14:32.89  6:20 
 104   92 1325 7    Trey Cormier       King Philip Ms                      14:33.21  6:20 
 105   93 2784 7    Matthew Sweeney    Suffield Ms                         14:33.81  6:20 
 106   94  708 8    Corey Picard       Eli Terry Jr. Ms                    14:35.21  6:21 
 107   95 1820 7    Tommy Zima         New Fairfield Ms                    14:35.51  6:21 
 108   96 1955 8    Keaton Roarick     Old Saybrook Ms                     14:35.80  6:21 
 109   97   76 7    Michael Burett     Bolton Center School                14:36.04  6:21 
 110   98   27 7    James Tuohy        Bethel Ms                           14:36.30  6:21 
 111   99 1110 8    Jonah Spector      Haddam-Killingworth Ms              14:37.16  6:22 
 112  100 3234 8    Sam Gabriel-Devea  Wamogo Ms                           14:37.52  6:22 
 113  101  475 7    Jacye Curcio       Derby Ms                            14:38.36  6:22 
 114  102 1768 7    Christian Meier    New Canaan Rc                       14:39.38  6:23 
 115  103  655 7    Kent Place         East Lyme Ms                        14:40.56  6:23 
 116  104  872 6    Greg Vogt          Fairfield Woods Ms                  14:41.08  6:24 
 117  105 1321 8    Miles Aronow       King Philip Ms                      14:41.67  6:24 
 118  106 1186 7    Cameron Johnson    Illing                              14:42.08  6:24 
 119  107  607 6    Thomas Lopes       East Hampton Ms                     14:43.18  6:24 
 120  108  473 8    Chase Boulton      Derby Ms                            14:43.42  6:25 
 121  109  538 8    Leo Freund         E.C. Adams Ms                       14:43.85  6:25 
 122  110 1127 8    Michio Agresta     Har-Bur Ms                          14:44.37  6:25 
 123  111 1805 7    Anthony Golino     New Fairfield Ms                    14:44.79  6:25 
 124  112 1105 8    Daniel Shumann     Haddam-Killingworth Ms              14:45.85  6:26 
 125  113 2268 8    Sawyer Kindel      Roger Ludlowe Ms                    14:46.38  6:26 
 126  114 3051 7    Matt Becker        Tomlinson Ms                        14:48.03  6:27 
 127  115  644 7    Sumeet Kadian      East Lyme Ms                        14:49.22  6:27 
 128  116 1811 7    Jerold Lambert     New Fairfield Ms                    14:49.52  6:27 
 129  117 1195 8    Joseph Pearl       Illing                              14:49.89  6:27 
 130  118  697 8    Bryan Beyus        Eli Terry Jr. Ms                    14:50.23  6:28 
 131  119 3334 7    Matthew Lecky      Woodrow Wilson Ms                   14:50.55  6:28 
 132  120  593 7    Joshua Barrientos  East Hampton Ms                     14:51.83  6:28 
 133  121 1882 8    Micheal Madoule    North Branford                      14:52.89  6:29 
 134  122  599 7    Zachary Fauvel     East Hampton Ms                     14:53.21  6:29 
 135  123 2155 7    Jeff Eisenbach     Rochambeau Ms                       14:53.57  6:29 
 136  124  301 8    Elliott Via        City Hill Ms                        14:53.90  6:29 
 137      3421      Cyrus Medrano      Public Safety Academy               14:54.24  6:29 
 138  125 2535 7    Nick Roncone       St Bernard School                   14:54.70  6:29 
 139  126 1137 8    Myron Szytler-Mage Har-Bur Ms                          14:55.38  6:30 
 140  127 1132 8    Levi Dawiczyk      Har-Bur Ms                          14:56.05  6:30 
 141  128  400 7    Daniel Gaiewski    Cutler Ms                           14:56.52  6:30 
 142  129  411 7    Ryan Poe           Cutler Ms                           14:57.66  6:31 
 143  130 3295 8    Elias Field        Woodbury Ms                         14:57.97  6:31 
 144  131 1074 7    Dominic Anziano    Haddam-Killingworth Ms              14:58.30  6:31 
 145  132  454 8    Andrew Mastroianni Dag Hammarskjold Ms                 14:58.66  6:31 
 146  133  603 6    Jake Ireland       East Hampton Ms                     14:59.06  6:31 
 147  134 3182 7    Matthew Daly       Walsh Intermediate                  14:59.41  6:32 
 148  135 2495 8    Jacob Gardner      Smith Ms                            14:59.72  6:32 
 149  136 2427 7    Sam Kocurek        Shelton Intermediate                15:00.02  6:32 
 150  137 2530 6    Billy Niles        St Bernard School                   15:00.37  6:32 
 151  138  650 7    Andrew Menghi      East Lyme Ms                        15:00.64  6:32 
 152  139 2526 7    Sam Davis          St Bernard School                   15:01.00  6:32 
 153  140  881 8    Elijah Sanchez     Franklin Elementry School           15:01.37  6:32 
 154  141  443 8    Alex Fishbein-Ouim Dag Hammarskjold Ms                 15:01.75  6:33 
 155  142 2272 8    James Lott         Roger Ludlowe Ms                    15:02.12  6:33 
 156  143  494 8    Isaac Moskowitz    Dodd Ms                             15:02.50  6:33 
 157  144  767 7    Matthew Orlowski   Ellington Ms                        15:02.93  6:33 
 158  145 1528 7    Connor Goggin      Long River Ms                       15:03.39  6:33 
 159  146 3139 6    Nathaniel Roman    Vernon Center Ms                    15:03.88  6:33 
 160  147 3385 8    Ryan Pollock       Woodstock Ms                        15:04.24  6:34 
 161      1007 6    Jadyin Calin       Greater Hartford Acad Arts Ms       15:04.79  6:34 
 162  148 1658 7    Chase Breyer       Memorial Ms Middlebury              15:05.07  6:34 
 163  149 1079 8    Michael Callis     Haddam-Killingworth Ms              15:05.46  6:34 
 164  150 1694 8    David Roper        Memorial Ms Middlebury              15:05.85  6:34 
 165  151  456 6    Brendan Morrill    Dag Hammarskjold Ms                 15:06.27  6:35 
 166  152  846 8    Danny Jagoe        Fairfield Woods Ms                  15:06.65  6:35 
 167  153 1283 8    Roger Coutu        Killingly Intermediate School       15:07.18  6:35 
 168  154 3138 8    Chris Galat        Vernon Center Ms                    15:07.57  6:35 
 169  155 2493 7    Chris Consoli      Smith Ms                            15:07.92  6:35 
 170  156  278 6    Harry Harwood      Chase Collegiate School             15:08.28  6:35 
 171  157  185 7    Nate Tracy         C. M. Mcgee Ms                      15:09.24  6:36 
 172  158 1173 8    Kaleigh Wark       Illing                              15:09.58  6:36 
 173  159  257      Sean Power         Capt. Nathan Hale Ms                15:11.33  6:37 
 174  160 2732 7    Ryan Corr          Suffield Ms                         15:11.79  6:37 
 175  161 2868 8    Michael Duggan     Thomaston Ms                        15:12.15  6:37 
 176  162 2529 8    Graham McCauley    St Bernard School                   15:12.71  6:37 
 177  163 3304 7    Nick Sordi         Woodbury Ms                         15:12.93  6:37 
 178      1572 8    Brenden O'Neill    Mabelle B. Avery Ms                 15:13.17  6:38 
 179  164  753 8    Jake Frye          Ellington Ms                        15:13.40  6:38 
 180      1988 5    Conor Selfors      Our Lady Of Mercy School            15:14.26  6:38 
 181  165   21 7    Brad Bornn         Bethel Ms                           15:14.49  6:38 
 182  166 1229 8    Stephen Fengler    James H. Moran Ms                   15:14.73  6:38 
 183  167 3386 8    Jake Racicot       Woodstock Ms                        15:14.96  6:38 
 184  168  832 8    Andrew Calamari    Fairfield Woods Ms                  15:15.19  6:38 
 185  169 3373 8    Aidan Boisvert     Woodstock Ms                        15:15.41  6:38 
 186  170 1730 8    Connor Egan        Nathan Hale-Ray Ms                  15:15.93  6:39 
 187  171 1235 7    Weston Terzi       James H. Moran Ms                   15:16.88  6:39 
 188  172  253      Taylor Ney         Capt. Nathan Hale Ms                15:17.33  6:39 
 189      1713 7    Ryan Caldwell      Mustang Tc                          15:17.60  6:39 
 190  173 1943 8    Max Chupak         Old Saybrook Ms                     15:17.83  6:40 
 191  174  860 7    Ryan Muhlenberg    Fairfield Woods Ms                  15:18.06  6:40 
 192  175 2280 7    Jack Owens         Roger Ludlowe Ms                    15:18.31  6:40 
 193  176 1131 8    Christopher Case   Har-Bur Ms                          15:18.61  6:40 
 194  177  297 7    Jacob Lopez        City Hill Ms                        15:18.86  6:40 
 195  178 2039 7    Connor McNamara    Plainville                          15:19.11  6:40 
 196  179 2494 7    Nick Consoli       Smith Ms                            15:19.53  6:40 
 197  180   85 7    Ryan Lukas         Bolton Center School                15:19.77  6:40 
 198  181 2436 7    Matt Richard       Shelton Intermediate                15:20.03  6:41 
 199  182 1744 8    Michael Wallace    Nathan Hale-Ray Ms                  15:20.28  6:41 
 200  183 2499 7    Sevi Werner        Smith Ms                            15:20.56  6:41 
 201  184 2276 8    Ben Mellor         Roger Ludlowe Ms                    15:20.78  6:41 
 202  185  398 7    Max Cartier        Cutler Ms                           15:21.45  6:41 
 203  186 3200 7    Robbie Lionetti    Walsh Intermediate                  15:21.78  6:41 
 204  187   77 7    Joe Cassello       Bolton Center School                15:22.99  6:42 
 205  188   24 8    Ruben Morais       Bethel Ms                           15:23.29  6:42 
 206  189  663 6    Nathan Wheeler     East Lyme Ms                        15:23.52  6:42 
 207  190 1696 7    Patrick Schmincke  Memorial Ms Middlebury              15:23.73  6:42 
 208  191 1322 7    Sam Baker          King Philip Ms                      15:24.09  6:42 
 209  192 2498 7    John Leahy         Smith Ms                            15:24.59  6:42 
 210  193   26 8    Tanner Trew        Bethel Ms                           15:24.98  6:43 
 211  194 2441 7    Mike Zannis        Shelton Intermediate                15:25.37  6:43 
 212  195 2181 7    Cole Phaneuf       Rochambeau Ms                       15:26.35  6:43 
 213  196 1963 8    Chris Thomson      Old Saybrook Ms                     15:26.61  6:43 
 214  197  190 7    Luke Wininger      C. M. Mcgee Ms                      15:26.89  6:43 
 215  198 1223 6    Noah Becker        James H. Moran Ms                   15:27.32  6:44 
 216  199  609 7    Jon O'Brien        East Hampton Ms                     15:27.61  6:44 
 217  200 1760 6    Bart Codd          New Canaan Rc                       15:28.06  6:44 
 218  201  533 7    James Crossley     E.C. Adams Ms                       15:29.52  6:45 
 219  202  637 7    Logan Beers        East Lyme Ms                        15:29.84  6:45 
 220  203  554 8    Noah Rubino        E.C. Adams Ms                       15:30.90  6:45 
 221  204  532 7    Ryan Costanzo      E.C. Adams Ms                       15:31.67  6:46 
 222  205 1134 8    Jon Lewis          Har-Bur Ms                          15:32.88  6:46 
 223  206  772 8    Jesse Schneider    Ellington Ms                        15:33.15  6:46 
 224  207 2354 8    John Adams         Schaghticoke Ms                     15:33.43  6:46 
 225  208 1117 7    Zach Wyzykowski    Haddam-Killingworth Ms              15:33.73  6:46 
 226  209 3217 7    Tahj Sutherland    Walsh Intermediate                  15:34.05  6:47 
 227  210  171 8    Nick Giove         C. M. Mcgee Ms                      15:34.38  6:47 
 228  211 2038 7    Cole McNamara      Plainville                          15:34.76  6:47 
 229  212 3192 5    Brennan Hynes      Walsh Intermediate                  15:35.51  6:47 
 230  213 3342 7    Jacob Stringer     Woodrow Wilson Ms                   15:35.79  6:47 
 231      1564 8    Michael Dalessio   Mabelle B. Avery Ms                 15:36.10  6:47 
 232  214  539 7    Sam Haydock        E.C. Adams Ms                       15:36.43  6:48 
 233  215 1077 6    Justin Bouthillier Haddam-Killingworth Ms              15:36.86  6:48 
 234  216 3185 5    Justin Elpi        Walsh Intermediate                  15:37.11  6:48 
 235  217 1602 7    Will Evans         Mansfield Ms                        15:37.44  6:48 
 236  218  410 7    Ian Poe            Cutler Ms                           15:37.75  6:48 
 237  219 1335 8    Joe Kitz           King Philip Ms                      15:38.16  6:48 
 238      1177 7    Anthony Beaulieu   Illing                              15:38.58  6:49 
 239  220  244      Nick Dumond        Capt. Nathan Hale Ms                15:39.05  6:49 
 240  221 1813 8    A.J. Perry         New Fairfield Ms                    15:39.37  6:49 
 241  222 1954 8    Xavier Rios        Old Saybrook Ms                     15:39.72  6:49 
 242  223   25 8    John Morris        Bethel Ms                           15:40.05  6:49 
 243  224  490 8    Daniel Eldredge    Dodd Ms                             15:40.54  6:49 
 244  225  196 8    Aiden O'Donnell    Canton Ms                           15:40.93  6:50 
 245  226 1225 6    Tyler Carmen       James H. Moran Ms                   15:41.34  6:50 
 246  227  878 8    Josh Achilles      Franklin Elementry School           15:41.76  6:50 
 247  228 3297 7    J.D. Gengenbach    Woodbury Ms                         15:42.12  6:50 
 248  229  199 7    Michael Sullivan   Canton Ms                           15:42.48  6:50 
 249  230  559 8    Evan Song          E.C. Adams Ms                       15:42.81  6:50 
 250  231 2870 8    Josh Gallo         Thomaston Ms                        15:43.09  6:51 
 251  232 2871 8    Nathan Hulton      Thomaston Ms                        15:43.49  6:51 
 252  233 1096 8    Andrew Meredith    Haddam-Killingworth Ms              15:43.84  6:51 
 253  234 2046 7    Brandon Zheng      Plainville                          15:44.21  6:51 
 254  235  774 7    Nick Sharpe        Ellington Ms                        15:44.51  6:51 
 255  236 1246 8    Anthony Barnes     Jfk Ms                              15:44.93  6:51 
 256  237 2291 6    Sam Sweeney        Roger Ludlowe Ms                    15:45.26  6:51 
 257      3404 7    Zachary      Skrab Sacred Heart School Groton          15:45.86  6:52 
 258  238 1876 8    Matt Cosgrove      North Branford                      15:46.72  6:52 
 259       996 7    Spencer Kimble     Granby Memorial Ms                  15:48.98  6:53 
 260  239 3136 6    Joe Chatterton     Vernon Center Ms                    15:49.20  6:53 
 261  240  699 6    Christopher Defore Eli Terry Jr. Ms                    15:49.75  6:53 
 262      1010 6    Harold Velez       Greater Hartford Acad Arts Ms       15:50.64  6:54 
 263  241   22 6    Ian Farley         Bethel Ms                           15:50.90  6:54 
 264  242 1776 5    Clete Wheeler      New Canaan Rc                       15:51.15  6:54 
 265  243 3248 8    James Wheeler      Wamogo Ms                           15:51.71  6:54 
 266  244  399 8    Zachary Champney   Cutler Ms                           15:52.24  6:55 
 267  245 1529 8    Sean Mardin        Long River Ms                       15:53.13  6:55 
 268  246  193 7    Will Gallant       Canton Ms                           15:53.41  6:55 
 269  247 1946 8    Ryan Dubord        Old Saybrook Ms                     15:53.71  6:55 
 270  248 1530 8    Tom Smith          Long River Ms                       15:54.91  6:56 
 271       993 7    Hunter Chicoine    Granby Memorial Ms                  15:55.38  6:56 
 272  249  413 7    Aidan Sullivan     Cutler Ms                           15:55.94  6:56 
 273  250  437 7    Vincenzo Dinatale  Dag Hammarskjold Ms                 15:56.88  6:57 
 274  251 3220 8    Harry Troidle      Walsh Intermediate                  15:58.89  6:57 
 275  252  769 8    Josh Prouty        Ellington Ms                        15:59.14  6:58 
 276  253 1234 7    Nicholas Spina     James H. Moran Ms                   15:59.41  6:58 
 277  254  479 8    Chris Oliwa        Derby Ms                            16:00.00  6:58 
 278  255 1039 7    Zach MacMurray     Griswold Ms                         16:00.39  6:58 
 279  256 3377 7    Spencer Collins    Woodstock Ms                        16:00.84  6:58 
 280  257 1526 8    Tom Bucciferro     Long River Ms                       16:01.67  6:59 
 281  258 1531 7    Adam Telesco       Long River Ms                       16:02.03  6:59 
 282  259 3137 6    Jason Clarke       Vernon Center Ms                    16:04.41  7:00 
 283      1000 7    Christopher Weber  Granby Memorial Ms                  16:04.83  7:00 
 284  260 1737 8    Joey Nichols       Nathan Hale-Ray Ms                  16:05.11  7:00 
 285  261 2358 8    Jeffrey Schlyer    Schaghticoke Ms                     16:05.46  7:00 
 286  262  258      Robert Steponaitis Capt. Nathan Hale Ms                16:06.57  7:01 
 287  263  191 8    Jacob Benedetti    Canton Ms                           16:08.05  7:01 
 288  264  200 7    James Szpekman     Canton Ms                           16:08.33  7:02 
 289  265 1806 7    Shane Hauck        New Fairfield Ms                    16:08.67  7:02 
 290  266 1385 7    Dylan Small        Lebanon Ms                          16:09.67  7:02 
 291      3129 6    Noah Ryan          Tyrrell Ms                          16:10.22  7:02 
 292  267   89 8    Alex Prior         Bolton Center School                16:11.17  7:03 
 293  268 1226 6    Travis Christopher James H. Moran Ms                   16:11.73  7:03 
 294       114 6    Colin Smith        Brooklyn Ms                         16:18.62  7:06 
 295  269 3391 6    Brian Woz          Woodstock Ms                        16:18.91  7:06 
 296  270 3330 8    Collin Gassman     Woodrow Wilson Ms                   16:19.76  7:06 
 297  271 3341 7    Lance Roy          Woodrow Wilson Ms                   16:20.06  7:07 
 298  272 1375 7    Adam Densman       Lebanon Ms                          16:20.32  7:07 
 299  273 3302 8    David Schmaler     Woodbury Ms                         16:20.65  7:07 
 300  274  178 7    Holden Murphy      C. M. Mcgee Ms                      16:22.42  7:08 
 301  275 3241 8    John Puglio        Wamogo Ms                           16:22.81  7:08 
 302  276 1758 8    Henry Asker        New Canaan Rc                       16:23.10  7:08 
 303  277 1037 5    Matthew Ladd       Griswold Ms                         16:23.79  7:08 
 304  278  270 6    James Belden       Chase Collegiate School             16:24.02  7:08 
 305  279  354 6    Dahsan King        Classical Magnet                    16:24.85  7:09 
 306  280  594 8    Aidan Daley        East Hampton Ms                     16:26.41  7:09 
 307  281  358 6    Jackson Ten Eyck   Classical Magnet                    16:27.17  7:10 
 308  282 2042 7    John Siani         Plainville                          16:27.52  7:10 
 309  283  606 6    Mitchell Leblanc   East Hampton Ms                     16:27.98  7:10 
 310  284 1804 8    Brian Fosberg      New Fairfield Ms                    16:28.42  7:10 
 311  285 1734 7    Stephen Melluzzo   Nathan Hale-Ray Ms                  16:28.73  7:10 
 312  286 3118 8    Jesus Santiago     Two Rivers Magnet Ms                16:29.28  7:11 
 313      2326 6    Harold McCarty     Sage Park Ms                        16:30.09  7:11 
 314  287  882 7    Alreno Sebastian   Franklin Elementry School           16:31.90  7:12 
 315  288 1258 7    Ben Stuart         Jfk Ms                              16:34.97  7:13 
 316  289 3112 7    Brennan Kievman    Two Rivers Magnet Ms                16:36.13  7:14 
 317  290 1525 7    Parker Boss        Long River Ms                       16:36.92  7:14 
 318  291  294 8    Brian Goggins      City Hill Ms                        16:37.61  7:14 
 319  292 3372 8    Sean Benson        Woodstock Ms                        16:37.95  7:14 
 320  293 1729 7    Brendan Dalton     Nathan Hale-Ray Ms                  16:38.83  7:15 
 321  294 2045 7    Chris Young        Plainville                          16:39.06  7:15 
 322  295 1803 7    Jack Fitzpatrick   New Fairfield Ms                    16:39.47  7:15 
 323      1846 7    Caleb Kemsley      Newtown Ms                          16:41.71  7:16 
 324  296  260 7    Mike Wojnilo       Capt. Nathan Hale Ms                16:43.35  7:17 
 325       108 5    Caleb Ferland      Brooklyn Ms                         16:44.97  7:17 
 326  297 1723 7    Chase Angell-Macke Nathan Hale-Ray Ms                  16:45.77  7:18 
 327  298  477 7    Brandon Kling      Derby Ms                            16:45.96  7:18 
 328  299 3104 7    Deniz Camli-Saunde Two Rivers Magnet Ms                16:46.56  7:18 
 329  300 1527 8    Foster Carr        Long River Ms                       16:47.56  7:19 
 330  301 1286 8    Doug Ryan          Killingly Intermediate School       16:47.87  7:19 
 331  302 1285 6    Jackson Lopes      Killingly Intermediate School       16:48.44  7:19 
 332  303  879 7    Zachary Clark      Franklin Elementry School           16:49.03  7:19 
 333  304   83 8    Tim Krawic         Bolton Center School                16:49.43  7:19 
 334  305 3232 8    Brian Fisher       Wamogo Ms                           16:49.75  7:20 
 335  306 1872 8    Clayton Bobko      North Branford                      16:50.15  7:20 
 336  307 1043 5    Logan Richards     Griswold Ms                         16:50.64  7:20 
 337  308 3332 7    Joshua Kennedy     Woodrow Wilson Ms                   16:51.51  7:20 
 338      3333 7    Jacob Latronica    Woodrow Wilson Ms                   16:51.95  7:20 
 339  309 1383 6    Matthew Schreiter  Lebanon Ms                          16:52.26  7:21 
 340  310 1373 6    Matthew Bauer      Lebanon Ms                          16:52.54  7:21 
 341  311 1288 7    Zeth Viele         Killingly Intermediate School       16:52.80  7:21 
 342  312 1259 6    Nick Woods         Jfk Ms                              16:53.08  7:21 
 343  313 1253 6    Ethan O'Farrell    Jfk Ms                              16:53.40  7:21 
 344  314 3113 7    Erick Maisonet     Two Rivers Magnet Ms                16:53.69  7:21 
 345      2321 7    Cameron Abbot      Sage Park Ms                        16:53.99  7:21 
 346  315 2877 8    Jonathan Santamari Thomaston Ms                        16:54.30  7:21 
 347  316 3291 7    Beau Brooks        Woodbury Ms                         16:55.49  7:22 
 348  317   93 7    John Tyrell        Bolton Center School                16:58.05  7:23 
 349  318 2873 8    Liam Krasnowski    Thomaston Ms                        16:59.18  7:24 
 350  319  707 7    Piper Nick         Eli Terry Jr. Ms                    17:01.88  7:25 
 351  320  256      Lakota Potter      Capt. Nathan Hale Ms                17:02.90  7:25 
 352  321 1881 8    Freddie Little     North Branford                      17:06.86  7:27 
 353      1986 6    Sam Martin         Our Lady Of Mercy School            17:07.36  7:27 
 354  322 3231 7    Sean Coffey        Wamogo Ms                           17:07.73  7:27 
 355  323 2532 8    Jack Oleary        St Bernard School                   17:08.22  7:28 
 356  324  480 8    Tristan Pruznsky   Derby Ms                            17:10.26  7:28 
 357  325  880 7    Jack Doubleday     Franklin Elementry School           17:10.64  7:29 
 358  326 1889 8    Franco Sorrentino  North Branford                      17:11.21  7:29 
 359  327 1249 7    Jack Deschaine     Jfk Ms                              17:11.65  7:29 
 360  328  241 6    John Boutin        Capt. Nathan Hale Ms                17:13.44  7:30 
 361  329 1044 7    Elizer Salpietro   Griswold Ms                         17:15.07  7:31 
 362  330 1372 6    James Babinski     Lebanon Ms                          17:15.89  7:31 
 363  331 1289 5    Christopher Windro Killingly Intermediate School       17:16.19  7:31 
 364  332  280 8    Nick Labella       Chase Collegiate School             17:16.67  7:31 
 365      1159 6    Matthew Baker      Horace W. Porter                    17:19.22  7:32 
 366  333 2525 8    Henry Cox          St Bernard School                   17:19.53  7:32 
 367  334 1036 7    Nathan Kerby       Griswold Ms                         17:20.37  7:33 
 368  335 1287 8    Michael Thibeault  Killingly Intermediate School       17:21.63  7:33 
 369  336 3115 7    Javier Mulero      Two Rivers Magnet Ms                17:22.60  7:34 
 370  337 2872 7    Ethan Jackson      Thomaston Ms                        17:22.90  7:34 
 371  338  275 8    Dwyer Grimes       Chase Collegiate School             17:26.56  7:36 
 372      3327 8    Clark Devoto       Woodrow Wilson Ms                   17:27.89  7:36 
 373  339 1885 8    Ryan Munck         North Branford                      17:28.89  7:37 
 374  340  272 6    Jonathan Dyer-Gray Chase Collegiate School             17:29.32  7:37 
 375      3339 8    Richard Nakatsuka  Woodrow Wilson Ms                   17:37.30  7:40 
 376  341 1045 7    Patrick Strain     Griswold Ms                         17:37.59  7:40 
 377  342 3306 7    Sam Williams       Woodbury Ms                         17:38.00  7:40 
 378  343 1733 8    Joseph Leach       Nathan Hale-Ray Ms                  17:40.90  7:42 
 379  344 2355 8    Sean Mateer        Schaghticoke Ms                     17:41.16  7:42 
 380  345 2359 7    Connor Sheeran     Schaghticoke Ms                     17:43.25  7:43 
 381  346 3140 7    Jay Vanoudenhove   Vernon Center Ms                    17:43.85  7:43 
 382      3125 5    Zachary Goldstone  Tyrrell Ms                          17:44.89  7:43 
 383  347 1604 8    Gabe Mindek        Mansfield Ms                        17:46.81  7:44 
 384  348  279 7    Robby Jones        Chase Collegiate School             17:48.75  7:45 
 385  349  883 6    Parker Sharp       Franklin Elementry School           17:49.04  7:45 
 386  350 3120 8    Gabe Tamesis       Two Rivers Magnet Ms                17:49.48  7:45 
 387  351 1041 6    Cody Mullen        Griswold Ms                         17:56.02  7:48 
 388      1982 8    Will Dowler        Our Lady Of Mercy School            18:02.02  7:51 
 389  352  350 8    Alexander Epps     Classical Magnet                    18:07.34  7:53 
 390        12 8    Bryan Richiez      Aerospace                           18:09.12  7:54 
 391        13 8    Jaquieran Smith-Se Aerospace                           18:14.33  7:56 
 392  353 1771 7    Alex Rashad        New Canaan Rc                       18:14.97  7:57 
 393  354 1605 8    Jack Neumuth       Mansfield Ms                        18:19.81  7:59 
 394  355  476 8    Ethan Delvagsa     Derby Ms                            18:20.48  7:59 
 395  356 1777 8    Dylan Wietfeldt    New Canaan Rc                       18:23.02  8:00 
 396        10 6    Isaiah Lumpkin     Aerospace                           18:27.47  8:02 
 397  357 1606 8    Peter Tomanelli    Mansfield Ms                        18:29.40  8:03 
 398  358 2035 7    Andrew Kane        Plainville                          18:33.91  8:05 
 399  359  709 6    Aiden Rusiecki     Eli Terry Jr. Ms                    18:35.13  8:05 
 400      2327 6    Joshua Sower       Sage Park Ms                        18:37.50  8:06 
 401      3258 8    Tyler Tuttle       William J. Johnston                 18:41.49  8:08 
 402  360 2533 8    Nathanael Padgett  St Bernard School                   18:45.98  8:10 
 403  361 3107 8    Evan Card          Two Rivers Magnet Ms                18:47.64  8:11 
 404  362 2497 8    Justin Giuliano    Smith Ms                            18:50.48  8:12 
 405  363  706 8    Austin Newberry    Eli Terry Jr. Ms                    18:51.04  8:12 
 406  364 2875 7    Jack McMahon       Thomaston Ms                        18:57.34  8:15 
 407  365 1284 8    Dylan Leduc        Killingly Intermediate School       19:24.81  8:27 
 408  366  348 6    Collin Doyle       Classical Magnet                    19:43.02  8:35 
 409         9 7    Andrew Hall        Aerospace                           19:44.69  8:36 
 410       112 7    Steven Madenjian   Brooklyn Ms                         19:46.85  8:37 
 411  367  357 6    Zachary Smith      Classical Magnet                    20:00.27  8:42 
 412  368 1603 8    Wyatt Heffley      Mansfield Ms                        20:01.72  8:43 
 413  369  353 6    Kevin Isri         Classical Magnet                    20:10.63  8:47 
 414  370 2076 7    Elijah Marynov     Putnam Ms                           20:11.03  8:47 
 415  371 1601 7    Will Delaney       Mansfield Ms                        20:55.34  9:06 
 416  372 3409 7    Johnathan Wilson   Putnam Ms                           20:59.64  9:08 
 417  373 2071 6    Ezra George        Putnam Ms                           21:02.20  9:09 
 418  374 2077 7    Abram Nichols      Putnam Ms                           21:21.52  9:18 
 419  375 2070 5    Nathaniel Dolbey   Putnam Ms                           21:37.01  9:24 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News