Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CHR 7th Annual Frostbite 5K Run and Walk

Enfield, CT, November 16, 2013

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                 CHR 7th Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk
               Sunday, November 16, 2013 Enfield, CT       

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 ANDREW FAULSTICH           272  16   1/12   M1419 WILBRAHAM       MA   17:44  5:43 
    2 MAX ARONOW                 279  16   2/12   M1419 W HARTFORD      CT   17:53  5:46 
    3 DANIEL KRAUSEMANN          325  12   1/17   M0113 SUFFIELD        CT   17:59  5:48 
    4 MATTHEW NAFIC              291  22   1/15   M2029 VERNON ROCKVILL CT   18:01  5:48 
    5 BEN SODER                  309  17   3/12   M1419 LONGMEADOW      MA   18:02  5:49 
    6 CONOR SHANNAHAN            202  15   4/12   M1419 ENFIELD         CT   18:07  5:50 
    7 TIM GORIC                  277  27   2/15   M2029 EAST HARTFORD   CT   18:15  5:53 
    8 GEOFF MORRISON             339  33   1/23   M3039 SIMSBURY        CT   19:09  6:10 
    9 GREG FAUTEUX               322  40   1/20   M4049 GLASTONBURY     CT   19:27  6:16 
   10 JACK SOOS                  303  26   3/15   M2029 HARTFORD        CT   19:52  6:24 
   11 NOIEL FONTAINE              85  49   2/20   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   20:04  6:28 
   12 MARK BARKASY               293  37   2/23   M3039 BOLTON          CT   20:06  6:29 
   13 LEE HASELTINE              321  54   1/25   M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA   20:10  6:30 
   14 PAUL DOYLE                 245  50   2/25   M5059 WETHERSFIELD    CT   20:17  6:32 
   15 MATT DUFRESNE              287  47   3/20   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   20:18  6:32 
   16 KEVIN MASON                142  27   4/15   M2029 FARMINGTON      CT   20:40  6:39 
   17 JESSE MARINAK              285  32   3/23   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   20:50  6:43 
   18 SEAN BARKASY               294   8   2/17   M0113 BOLTON          CT   20:52  6:43 
   19 DANIEL MCNAIR              334  39   4/23   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   20:54  6:44 
   20 DENNIS BEAVER               14  14   5/12   M1419 AGAWAM          MA   20:55  6:44 
   21 SCOTT ROSSI                276  50   3/25   M5059 ENFIELD         CT   21:00  6:46 
   22 MIKE BENDZINSKI            289  61   1/9    M6099 HEBRON          CT   21:11  6:49 
   23 MIKE GRINWALD              336  33   5/23   M3039 W HARTFORD      CT   21:22  6:53 
   24 JACK SILVA                 209  40   4/20   M4049 SUFFIELD        CT   21:26  6:54 
   25 MARK BARILE                 10  31   6/23   M3039 WINDSOR         CT   21:31  6:56 
   26 WILLIAM LODI               262                    SPRINGFIELD     MA   21:40  6:59 
   27 SAVANNA CHAROW             259  12   1/20   F0113 LUDLOW          MA   21:50  7:02 
   28 ANGELA BEAN                274  31   1/52   F3039 WORCESTER       MA   21:59  7:05 
   29 DOUGLAS WOODS              233  47   5/20   M4049 WINDSOR         CT   22:00  7:05 
   30 NOAH COMBS                 250  14   6/12   M1419 STAFFORD SPRING CT   22:01  7:05 
   31 DAVID MIKKELSON            151  31   7/23   M3039 SIMSBURY        CT   22:07  7:08 
   32 GRAHAM COOPER               54  22   5/15   M2029 ENFIELD         CT   22:09  7:08 
   33 SEAN PATRIC CRANE           59  44   6/20   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   22:10  7:08 
   34 KELLY BENNETT              314  30   8/23   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   22:15  7:10 
   35 KEVIN JOHN WYTAS           236  44   7/20   M4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT   22:19  7:11 
   36 DAVID ALEXANDER            292  32   9/23   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   22:23  7:13 
   37 DAVID COHEN                 53  14   7/12   M1419 WEST HARTFORD   CT   22:40  7:18 
   38 TONY GONZALEZ              253  38  10/23   M3039 TOLLAND         CT   22:41  7:18 
   39 TREY GONZALEZ              252  12   3/17   M0113 TOLLAND         CT   22:46  7:20 
   40 KRISTEN MOK                306  39   2/52   F3039 FARMINGTON      CT   22:47  7:20 
   41 JOSHUA SUSMAN              328  11   4/17   M0113 MARLBOROUGH     CT   22:48  7:21 
   42 KERRY ARESCO                 3  52   1/23   F5099 ENFIELD         CT   22:51  7:22 
   43 MARK LANDATI               338  55   4/25   M5059 WINSTED         CT   22:52  7:22 
   44 JAY MESSIER                149  50   5/25   M5059 UNIONVILLE      CT   22:58  7:24 
   45 VINCE FARINA                81  43   8/20   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   23:00  7:25 
   46 AARON ROOME                185  60   2/9    M6099 MIDDLETOWN      CT   23:05  7:26 
   47 SHERYL OUELLETTE           166  38   3/52   F3039 BRISTOL         CT   23:06  7:27 
   48 BARBARA GRAF               105                    LEEDS           MA   23:09  7:28 
   49 SHAUN HARRINGTON           111  53   6/25   M5059 ELLINGTON       CT   23:12  7:28 
   50 DAVID SUTHERLAND           211  51   7/25   M5059 SOMERS          CT   23:20  7:31 




                                                                      Page 2
                 CHR 7th Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk
               Sunday, November 16, 2013 Enfield, CT       

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 STEPHANIE SILVA            208  39   4/52   F3039 SUFFIELD        CT   23:33  7:35 
   52 PETER BROOKS                34  26   6/15   M2029 HARTFORD        CT   23:43  7:38 
   53 NICOLE GONZALEZ            288  30   5/52   F3039 WETHERSFIELD    CT   24:01  7:44 
   54 KATIE ROOME                184  22   1/24   F2029 ENFIELD         CT   24:04  7:45 
   55 CAROLYNN NAVARRO           160  29   2/24   F2029 DERBY           CT   24:08  7:46 
   56 JAMES PAILTHORPE           168  28   7/15   M2029 VERNON          CT   24:11  7:47 
   57 MARISSA CADIEUX             42  16   1/11   F1419 ENFIELD         CT   24:14  7:48 
   58 TOM MESSIER                150  14   8/12   M1419 UNIONVILLE      CT   24:19  7:50 
   59 KIRA BRADLEY                32  14   2/11   F1419 CROMWELL        CT   24:20  7:50 
   60 ASIANA VENNE               223  23   3/24   F2029 GRANBY          MA   24:20  7:50 
   61 PATRICK HURLEY             118  29   8/15   M2029 DERBY           CT   24:24  7:52 
   62 LAUREN PIKOR               173  38   6/52   F3039 WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:26  7:52 
   63 MARK TURKINGTON            244  69   3/9    M6099 BOLTON          CT   24:31  7:54 
   64 PHIL FAULSTICH             271  56   8/25   M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA   24:34  7:55 
   65 BRIAN WALKER               278  60   4/9    M6099 MONROE          CT   24:36  7:55 
   66 ERIN PIRRO                 175  34   7/52   F3039 GRANBY          CT   24:48  7:59 
   67 NANCY HONECK               117  49   1/23   F4049 COLLINSVILLE    CT   24:51  8:00 
   68 DEBORAH BRADLEY             31  45   2/23   F4049 CROMWELL        CT   24:53  8:01 
   69 ABBIE VITA                 225  33   8/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   24:56  8:02 
   70 RICHARD COMBS              249  46   9/20   M4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT   25:01  8:04 
   71 BRAD MAGYAR                137  46  10/20   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   25:06  8:05 
   72 KATIE DORMAN                76  13   2/20   F0113 MARLBOROUGH,    CT   25:10  8:06 
   73 ALEX SUSMAN                326  10   5/17   M0113 MARLBOROUGH     CT   25:11  8:07 
   74 ELIZABETH MCCOSKRIE        144  28   4/24   F2029 PORTLAND        CT   25:12  8:07 
   75 MARY MERCIK                147  45   3/23   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   25:16  8:08 
   76 SARAH MATUS                143  39   9/52   F3039 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   25:18  8:09 
   77 WILLIAM WYSE               234  40  11/20   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   25:20  8:10 
   78 MARK SUSMAN                329  50   9/25   M5059 MARLBOROUGH     CT   25:23  8:11 
   79 CHARLES NOBILSKI           162  31  10/52   F3039 VERNON          CT   25:37  8:15 
   80 GEORGE BEEBE                19  32  11/23   M3039 SOMERS          CT   25:39  8:16 
   81 GARY DIBATTISTA             70  41  12/20   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   25:42  8:17 
   82 JUDI BEAN                   13  33  11/52   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   25:44  8:17 
   83 ALICIA SMITH               330  28   5/24   F2029 SOMERS          CT   25:47  8:18 
   84 MONICA ARIAS                 4  29   6/24   F2029 MANCHESTER      CT   25:47  8:18 
   85 MICHAEL CARBONETTA         337  31  12/23   M3039 HARTFORD        CT   25:50  8:19 
   86 EMILY GRACEWSKI            104  20   7/24   F2029 ENFIELD         CT   25:51  8:20 
   87 JAMISON WYSE               235  15   9/12   M1419 ENFIELD         CT   25:54  8:20 
   88 KIMBERLY BEAVER             15  10   3/20   F0113 AGAWAM          MA   26:01  8:23 
   89 SETH COURCHESNE             58  13   6/17   M0113 ENFIELD         CT   26:07  8:25 
   90 NATALIE KOWALCZYK          332  27   8/24   F2029 GLASTONBURY     CT   26:11  8:26 
   91 KATHLEEN VITA              224  54   2/23   F5099 SOMERS          CT   26:14  8:27 
   92 KATHLEEN FURLANI            91  65   1/3    F6099 BROAD BROOK     CT   26:16  8:28 
   93 CHRISTINE URBAN            221  40   4/23   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   26:16  8:28 
   94 LAURA BROWN                 37  44   5/23   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   26:19  8:28 
   95 MATTHEW OCHRYMOWICZ        164  25   9/15   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:20  8:29 
   96 PAMELA SCHECK              267  31  12/52   F3039 SOUTHINGTON     CT   26:21  8:29 
   97 NICHOLAS LANDRY            268  39  13/23   M3039 SOUTHINGTON     CT   26:21  8:29 
   98 TERESA PELHAM              299  45   6/23   F4049 FARMINGTON      CT   26:22  8:30 
   99 RAY LANZANO                129  57  10/25   M5059 ENFIELD         CT   26:31  8:32 
  100 BILL GHIO                  251  59  11/25   M5059 BRISTOL         CT   26:35  8:34 




                                                                      Page 3
                 CHR 7th Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk
               Sunday, November 16, 2013 Enfield, CT       

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 KATHERINE TULLY            219  18   3/11   F1419 HARWINTON       CT   26:44  8:36 
  102 TIM DENNIS                 280  55  12/25   M5059 ELLINGTON       CT   26:45  8:37 
  103 GARRETT CHOINIERE           51  16  10/12   M1419 ENFIELD         CT   27:08  8:44 
  104 NELSON WYMAN               323  67   5/9    M6099 NEWINGTON       CT   27:10  8:45 
  105 CHRISTINE ROSSO            186  49   7/23   F4049 AGAWAM          MA   27:11  8:45 
  106 MAGGIE MERCIK              148  13   4/20   F0113 ENFIELD         CT   27:21  8:48 
  107 KARA FORREST                88  33  13/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   27:29  8:51 
  108 BETHANN BENSON              22  52   3/23   F5099 ENFIELD         CT   27:31  8:52 
  109 ERICA FONTAINE              86  11   5/20   F0113 ENFIELD         CT   27:42  8:55 
  110                            324                                         27:44  8:56 
  111 NICOLE GRINWALD            335  28   9/24   F2029 W HARTFORD      CT   27:48  8:57 
  112 STACEY FULTON               90  55   4/23   F5099 STORRS          CT   27:54  8:59 
  113 ERIC MYSHRALL              157  31  14/23   M3039 COVENTRY        CT   27:56  9:00 
  114 SONIA MYSHRALL             156  30  14/52   F3039 COVENTRY        CT   27:56  9:00 
  115 THOMAS M SHEEHAN           205   9   7/17   M0113 TOLLAND         CT   27:57  9:00 
  116 SCOTT FORLER                87  43  13/20   M4049 MANCHESTER      CT   28:01  9:01 
  117 MICHELLE STEWART           313  31  15/52   F3039 HARTFORD        CT   28:05  9:03 
  118 ELIZABETH BEDARD            16  44   8/23   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   28:10  9:04 
  119 NATHAN BEDARD               17  13   8/17   M0113 ENFIELD         CT   28:10  9:04 
  120 JACOB CAMP                  44  25  10/15   M2029 VERNON          CT   28:11  9:05 
  121 KERRI SEXTON               284  17   4/11   F1419 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   28:25  9:09 
  122 LEANNA COTE                 57  29  10/24   F2029 ROSLINDALE      MA   28:34  9:12 
  123 JONATHAN DUNN               77  37  15/23   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   28:50  9:17 
  124 TYLER GONZALEZ             254  10   9/17   M0113 TOLLAND         CT   28:55  9:19 
  125 THOMAS D SHEEHAN           204  42  14/20   M4049 TOLLAND         CT   28:55  9:19 
  126 ALEX KERKHOFF              283  20  11/15   M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   29:01  9:21 
  127 MATTHEW LEMASTER           131                    SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:04  9:22 
  128 ALLIE TULLY                220  14   5/11   F1419 HARWINTON       CT   29:06  9:22 
  129 JENNIFER PILLION           174  29  11/24   F2029 BROAD BROOK     CT   29:07  9:23 
  130 JUSTIN EGAN                263  33  16/23   M3039 FAIRFIELD       CT   29:10  9:24 
  131 MAGGIE CREAN               307  13   6/20   F0113 MARLBOROUGH     CT   29:16  9:25 
  132 MEGAN BALESANO               9  13   7/20   F0113 ENFIELD         CT   29:23  9:28 
  133 CORAL CHEVERIE              48  28  12/24   F2029 STAFFORD        CT   29:24  9:28 
  134 JEFFREY DAIGLE              65  52  13/25   M5059 TOLLAND         CT   29:24  9:28 
  135 KELLY WARNOCK              246  35  16/52   F3039 SOMERS          CT   29:28  9:29 
  136 ALICE BISHOP                24  50   5/23   F5099 ENFIELD         CT   29:33  9:31 
  137 KARL SALVATI               191                    NORTH HAVEN     CT   29:36  9:32 
  138 ROSEMARIE RICCOBONO        269  18   6/11   F1419 FLUSHING        NY   29:38  9:32 
  139 PAUL PIERS JR              172  28  12/15   M2029 STAFFORD        CT   29:47  9:35 
  140 LOLLY GARREC                94  61   2/3    F6099 BRUNSWICK       ME   29:53  9:38 
  141 DOUG DORMAN                 75  49  15/20   M4049 MARLBOROUGH     CT   30:00  9:40 
  142 STEVEN HALL                331  53  14/25   M5059 COVENTRY        CT   30:25  9:48 
  143 JOSHUA BOCHMAN              26  28  13/15   M2029 MANCHESTER      CT   30:34  9:51 
  144 HILLARY LEWIS FRYER        133  35  17/52   F3039 PORTLAND        CT   30:37  9:52 
  145 SARAH SHLATZ               207  36  18/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   30:40  9:53 
  146 TIMOTHY A DALEY            296  58  15/25   M5059 WEST SUFFIELD   CT   30:41  9:53 
  147 SHAUNA BURDICK              39  33  19/52   F3039 SOMERS          CT   30:44  9:54 
  148 SIMON COMBS                247  10  10/17   M0113 STAFFORD SPRING CT   30:46  9:55 
  149 STACY LEONE                319  36  20/52   F3039 MANCHESTER      CT   31:03 10:00 
  150 AMBER REHBERG              320  15   7/11   F1419 NEWINGTON       CT   31:03 10:00 




                                                                      Page 4
                 CHR 7th Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk
               Sunday, November 16, 2013 Enfield, CT       

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 DANIEL TULLY               218  51  16/25   M5059 HARWINTON       CT   31:05 10:01 
  152 LAUREN DONNELLY             74  25  13/24   F2029 HARTFORD        CT   31:08 10:01 
  153 KATE GOODWIN               102  28  14/24   F2029 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   31:22 10:06 
  154 ALEX GODUTI                100   9  11/17   M0113 CROMWELL        CT   31:26 10:07 
  155 KERRI SEARS                196  39  21/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   31:26 10:08 
  156 MARI MAIDMAN               138  55   6/23   F5099 WEST HARTFORD   CT   31:34 10:10 
  157 LARISA BYERS                40  47   9/23   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   31:35 10:10 
  158 KATHERINE MCGURN           145  38  22/52   F3039 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   31:38 10:11 
  159 RICHARD OSGOOD             243  76   6/9    M6099 FEEDING HILLS   MA   31:40 10:12 
  160 JULIE HARRISON             114  30  23/52   F3039 WEST SUFFIELD   CT   31:41 10:12 
  161 JESSICA DIBATTISTA          71  35  24/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   31:43 10:13 
  162 AMY MORALES                155  39  25/52   F3039 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   31:51 10:15 
  163 WILL COSGROVE               56   9  12/17   M0113 LONGMEADOW      MA   31:53 10:16 
  164 TOM COSGROVE                55  45  16/20   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   31:53 10:16 
  165 MELANIE CHAMPION           301  55   7/23   F5099 MERIDEN         CT   31:56 10:17 
  166 HANNAH SYME                212  26  15/24   F2029 WILLINGTON      CT   31:59 10:18 
  167 ANN BENNETT                 20  58   8/23   F5099 ENFIELD         CT   32:03 10:19 
  168 OSCAR GUERRA               107  30  17/23   M3039 WINDSOR         CT   32:04 10:19 
  169 KRISTI NAPOLITANO          158  42  10/23   F4049 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   32:04 10:20 
  170 ABIGAIL SCHULZ             195   9   8/20   F0113 SUFFIELD        CT   32:09 10:21 
  171 PETER SCHULZ               194  39  18/23   M3039 SUFFIELD        CT   32:10 10:21 
  172 CHRISTIE ECOTT             258  39  26/52   F3039 MARLBOROUGH     CT   32:11 10:22 
  173 JUSTIN BROWN                35  35  19/23   M3039 SOMERS          CT   32:22 10:25 
  174 ETHAN COMBS                248  14  11/12   M1419 STAFFORD SPRING CT   32:33 10:29 
  175 BILL CADIEUX                41  48  17/20   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   32:53 10:36 
  176 WILLIAM BATHEL              12  53  17/25   M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA   33:02 10:38 
  177 LISA HARDCASTLE            109  47  11/23   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   33:24 10:45 
  178 MACKENZIE KERKHOFF         282  18   8/11   F1419 SPRINGFIELD     MA   33:24 10:45 
  179 EAMON SHEEHAN              206   7  13/17   M0113 TOLLAND         CT   33:32 10:48 
  180 COURTNEY SHEEHAN           203  43  12/23   F4049 TOLLAND         CT   33:32 10:48 
  181 CAROL LALIBERTE            270  53   9/23   F5099 WILBRAHAM       MA   33:47 10:53 
  182 STACY BRUSA                 38  39  27/52   F3039 WINDSOR         CT   34:00 10:57 
  183 SUZANNE JOLISSAINT         122  37  28/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   34:20 11:03 
  184 A MASHIALI                 327  49  13/23   F4049 SOMERS          CT   34:23 11:04 
  185 DONNA EATHORNE              78  42  14/23   F4049 TOLLAND         CT   34:24 11:05 
  186 ERIKA HARDING              110  32  29/52   F3039 BROAD BROOK     CT   34:50 11:13 
  187 HEATHER MITCHELL           308  36  30/52   F3039 BROAD BROOK     CT   34:56 11:15 
  188 PHIL GODUTI                 99  38  20/23   M3039 CROMWELL        CT   35:07 11:18 
  189 LAURA FUSARI                92  33  31/52   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   35:16 11:22 
  190 KRISTY RAYMOND             181                    SPRINGFIELD     MA   35:39 11:29 
  191 HEATHER GATES               95  56  10/23   F5099 WIBRAHAM        MA   35:51 11:33 
  192 WALKER FIELD               295  16  12/12   M1419 WILBRAHAM       MA   35:52 11:33 
  193 LAUREN KINDALL             125  42  15/23   F4049 ELLINGTON       CT   35:56 11:34 
  194 PAUL KINDALL               124  43  18/20   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT   35:57 11:34 
  195 AMY PLATT                  176  33  32/52   F3039 SOMERS          CT   36:23 11:43 
  196 MAUREEN BRENNAN             33  43  16/23   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   36:32 11:46 
  197 GAYLE WINTJEN              232  49  17/23   F4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT   36:39 11:48 
  198 MELISSA BARTLETT            11                    COVENTRY        CT   36:51 11:52 
  199 STEVEN MADONICK            135  47  19/20   M4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT   37:07 11:57 
  200 STEPHEN MAIDMAN            139  59  18/25   M5059 WEST HARTFORD   CT   37:08 11:58 




                                                                      Page 5
                 CHR 7th Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk
               Sunday, November 16, 2013 Enfield, CT       

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 EDWARD SNYDER              300  67   7/9    M6099 WALLINGFORD     CT   37:15 12:00 
  202 ALLISON REILLY-BOMBARA     298  51  11/23   F5099 FARMINGTON      CT   38:24 12:22 
  203 SASIA JONES                123  23  16/24   F2029 ENFIELD         CT   38:48 12:29 
  204 JOHANNA ZEBROWSKI          241  16   9/11   F1419 WINDSOR         CT   38:48 12:30 
  205 BESSIE CRENSHAW            286                    SPRINGFIELD     MA   40:21 13:00 
  206 EMILY TROCCHI              217                    CHESHIRE        CT   40:21 13:00 
  207 PATRICIA JOHNSON           121  38  33/52   F3039 WINDSOR         CT   40:58 13:12 
  208 KAREN ZEBROWSKI            240  58  12/23   F5099 WINDSOR         CT   41:51 13:29 
  209 MADISON RANCK              178  13   9/20   F0113 CHICOPEE        MA   41:57 13:31 
  210 DOUGLAS RANCK              177  46  20/20   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   41:58 13:31 
  211 JACKI SAWN                 275  23  17/24   F2029 ENFIELD         CT   41:59 13:31 
  212 TAMRA LAIR                 297  53  13/23   F5099 FARMINGTON      CT   42:28 13:40 
  213 SHANNON STEERE             312  34  34/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   42:29 13:41 
  214 BAILEY FREEMAN             256  10  10/20   F0113 TOLLAND         CT   42:33 13:42 
  215 ALEXIS BAKER                 7   0                ENFIELD         CT   43:29 14:00 
  216 ALEXIS BROWN                36  12  11/20   F0113 SOMERS          CT   43:38 14:03 
  217 OLIVIA SEARS               197  11  12/20   F0113 ENFIELD         CT   43:39 14:03 
  218 SABRINA TROCCHI            216                    CHESHIRE        CT   44:16 14:15 
  219 MADISON BOHAN               28   8  13/20   F0113 ENFIELD         CT   44:17 14:15 
  220 CHRISTINE MENARD           146  40  18/23   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   44:17 14:16 
  221 JAIME BOHAN                 27  38  35/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   44:18 14:16 
  222 STACEY SAMSON              192  33  36/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   44:31 14:20 
  223 KRISTEN SUSMAN             210  46  19/23   F4049 MARLBOROUGH     CT   44:32 14:20 
  224 ELLEN RUSSELL              189  53  14/23   F5099 WILLBRAHAM      MA   44:36 14:22 
  225 PETER FOLEY                 82  55  19/25   M5059 WILLBRAHAM      MA   44:37 14:22 
  226 JARED MAIDMAN              140   9  14/17   M0113 WEST HARTFORD   CT   44:44 14:24 
  227 ALLYSON BAKER                8   8  14/20   F0113 ENFIELD         CT   44:47 14:25 
  228 ZOE FREEMAN                257   7  15/20   F0113 TOLLAND         CT   45:09 14:32 
  229 HEATHER FREEMAN            255  38  37/52   F3039 TOLLAND         CT   45:09 14:32 
  230 LENA MADONICK              136   9  16/20   F0113 WEST HARTFORD   CT   45:11 14:33 
  231 RITA HOLBY                 116                    WINDSOR         CT   45:40 14:42 
  232 MADELYN SEARS              198   9  17/20   F0113 ENFIELD         CT   46:00 14:49 
  233 BRIANA BEEBE                18  32  38/52   F3039 SOMERS          CT   46:00 14:49 
  234 ZACH ZAJAC                 238   9  15/17   M0113 CROMWELL        CT   46:02 14:49 
  235 JOHN GORMAN                103  59  20/25   M5059 HAMPTON         CT   46:07 14:51 
  236 JESSICA MITCHELL           154  29  18/24   F2029 LISBON          CT   46:07 14:51 
  237 ELIZABETH WHEELER          281  18  10/11   F1419 EAST WINDSOR    CT   46:32 14:59 
  238 ROB ZAJAC                  237  39  21/23   M3039 CROMWELL        CT   47:04 15:09 
  239 TYER ZAJAC                 239   7  16/17   M0113 CROMWELL        CT   47:06 15:10 
  240 NAYASHA MONTANEZ           317  15  11/11   F1419                      47:56 15:26 
  241 KRISTINE COGAN             264  32  39/52   F3039 FAIRFIELD       CT   48:13 15:32 
  242 SHAY EGAN                   80  31  40/52   F3039 BILLERICA       MA   48:14 15:32 
  243 FABIO MALAGISI             141  33  22/23   M3039 BILLERICA       MA   48:14 15:32 
  244 KEN EGAN                    79  63   8/9    M6099 BEACON FALLS    CT   48:15 15:32 
  245 VANESSA HYKEL              273   9  18/20   F0113 ENFIELD         CT   48:30 15:37 
  246 KATE BAKER                   6  36  41/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   48:32 15:38 
  247 KELLY DAIGLE                66  38  42/52   F3039 TOLLAND         CT   48:39 15:40 
  248 TIMOTHY CURTIS              63                    WINDSOR         CT   48:52 15:44 
  249 MELISSA LOUBIER            134  37  43/52   F3039 ELLINGTON       CT   49:19 15:53 
  250 JESSICA SEYBOLD            200  36  44/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   49:19 15:53 




                                                                      Page 6
                 CHR 7th Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk
               Sunday, November 16, 2013 Enfield, CT       

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 MICHELLE DENINO            261  42  20/23   F4049 VERNON ROCKVILL CT   49:23 15:54 
  252 EMILY BOCHMAN               25  28  19/24   F2029 MANCHESTER      CT   49:29 15:56 
  253 KATERINA SMITH             266  21  20/24   F2029 BROAD BROOK     CT   49:47 16:02 
  254 TRACEY SMITH               265                    BROAD BROOK     CT   49:48 16:02 
  255 PAM MILLER                 153  58  15/23   F5099 MIDDLETOWN      CT   50:28 16:15 
  256 JIM MILLER                 152  59  21/25   M5059 MIDDLETOWN      CT   50:29 16:15 
  257 BETH WILCOX                230  53  16/23   F5099 MANSFIELD       CT   50:33 16:16 
  258 SARA SALA                  190  29  21/24   F2029 NIANTIC         CT   50:33 16:16 
  259 AMY HARRIS                 112  32  45/52   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   51:23 16:33 
  260 JOSHUA LEWIS               132  37  23/23   M3039 WOODSTOCK       CT   51:24 16:33 
  261 MEGHANN WHITTMORE          228  34  46/52   F3039 POMFRET         CT   51:24 16:33 
  262 GAVIN DAIGLE                67  11  17/17   M0113 TOLLAND         CT   54:55 17:41 
  263 DAVID GRISMALA             260  21  14/15   M2029 ENFIELD         CT   54:59 17:42 
  264 CHERYL A. CURTIS            60                    WINDSOR         CT   54:59 17:42 
  265 ELIZABETH CURTIS            62                    WINDSOR         CT   55:01 17:43 
  266 UNKNOWN                      0                                         55:01 17:43 
  267 JANE NAPOLITANO            159                    SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   55:39 17:55 
  268 ANNE RAYBOULD              180  65   3/3    F6099 DENVILLE        NJ   55:40 17:55 
  269 DEREK RAYBOULD             179  66   9/9    M6099 DENVILLE        NJ   55:44 17:57 
  270 AMY KLEIN                  316  58  17/23   F5099                      55:47 17:58 
  271 JANICE MONTANEZ            318  13  19/20   F0113                      55:52 17:59 
  272 KATHERINE TERBAN           213  41  21/23   F4049 MANCHESTER      CT   55:52 17:59 
  273 SARAH TICE                 215  28  22/24   F2029 MANCHESTER      CT   55:53 17:59 
  274 MARY BOYD                   30  27  23/24   F2029 MANCHESTER      CT   55:53 18:00 
  275 CASEY NOWOBILSKI           163  56  22/25   M5059 ENFIELD         CT   55:54 18:00 
  276 WANDA OUELLETTE            165  57  18/23   F5099 ENFIELD         CT   56:00 18:02 
  277 CAROL PHALIN               171  57  19/23   F5099 ENFIELD         CT   56:00 18:02 
  278 TRACY BENSON                21  53  23/25   M5059 ENFIELD         CT   56:23 18:09 
  279 STAN SCHAPIRO              201  59  24/25   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA   56:26 18:10 
  280 MARY PORCENO               315  59  20/23   F5099                      56:39 18:14 
  281 KAREN WARD                 226                    ENFIELD         CT   56:42 18:15 
  282 KATHY PAGANO               167                    SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   56:42 18:15 
  283 KATHERINE HASSELBACH       115                    MANCHESTER      CT   56:45 18:16 
  284 MICHAEL WILSON             231  59  25/25   M5059 WEST HARTFORD   CT   56:45 18:16 
  285 NANCY CURRAN               333  54  21/23   F5099 ENFIELD         CT   56:52 18:19 
  286 JONNA KUOKKANEN            127  39  47/52   F3039 STAFFORD SPRING CT   56:59 18:21 
  287 SONJA KUOKKANEN            128  35  48/52   F3039 PRINCETON       MA   57:00 18:21 
  288 DEBRA ASH                    5  41  22/23   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   57:03 18:22 
  289 TONJA D. WHITEHEAD         227                    EAST HARTFORD   CT   57:04 18:22 
  290 MELANIE CURTIS              61                    WINDSOR         CT   57:10 18:24 
  291 TARA CANGE                  45  30  49/52   F3039 MANCHESTER      CT   58:51 18:57 
  292 ABBY GAGNON                 93  32  50/52   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   58:51 18:57 
  293 SHANNA MONTS               340  35  51/52   F3039 EAST HARTFORD   CT 1:01:50 19:54 
  294 RAMONA GOODE               341  29  24/24   F2029 BROAD BROOK     CT 1:02:12 20:02 
  295 CATHERINE F CANNATELLA      46                    GRANBY          CT 1:02:37 20:09 
  296 EMMA ADAMS                   1                    WINDSOR         CT 1:02:38 20:10 
  297 DONNA VELING               222                    ENFIELD         CT 1:06:24 21:23 
  298 DEBBIE JEFFERSON           119  52  22/23   F5099                 CT 1:06:25 21:23 
  299 J-SON JEFFERSON            120                    ENFIELD         CT 1:06:28 21:24 
  300 JOE DEFRANCESCO             68                    ENFIELD         CT 1:06:29 21:24 




                                                                      Page 7
                 CHR 7th Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk
               Sunday, November 16, 2013 Enfield, CT       

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 JAMES DELOUGHERY            69  29  15/15   M2029 MANCHESTER      CT 1:13:28 23:39 
  302 GINA CHIARA                 49                    SIMSBURY        CT 1:13:29 23:40 
  303 EDITH PERLWITZ             170  54  23/23   F5099 MANCHESTER      CT 1:13:30 23:40 
  304 TRACY LACHAPELLE           304  43  23/23   F4049 WOODSTOCK       CT 1:13:44 23:44 
  305 MELISSA PANCIERA           302  32  52/52   F3039 STAFFORD SPRING CT 1:13:45 23:45 
  306 KAILY LACHAPELLE           305  10  20/20   F0113 WOODSTOCK       CT 1:13:46 23:45 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News