Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Parker Holt 5k

Manchester , CT, November 10, 2013

[Awards ]

Results

Results by The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                    Parker Holt Memorial 5K Road Race
                           Manchester, CT USA
                         11/10/2013 - 11:00 AM
                          Weather: Sunny 50s
                     Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                       www.thelastmileracing.com
                  email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                 
================================================================================================
                     ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   1      7 Trevor Chambers     M   1/5      1/55   M1519  16 Bolton             CT   17:46.7  5:44 
   2     80 Jason Earl          M   1/6      2/55   M3039  35 Vernon             CT   18:21.2  5:55 
   3     62 David E Taylor      M   1/3      3/55   M2029  29 Manchester         CT   18:22.0  5:55 
   4     36 Daisuke Inokawa     M   2/6      4/55   M3039  31 Manchester         CT   18:29.1  5:57 
   5     66 Bruce Christensen   M   1/16     5/55   M4049  45 Bolton             CT   18:57.4  6:07 
   6     91 Ryan Van Dine       M   2/5      6/55   M1519  17 Bolton             CT   19:05.9  6:09 
   7     60 Kevin Glenn         M   1/9      7/55   M5059  55 Bolton             CT   19:40.0  6:20 
   8     45 Luis Rodriguez      M   1/7      8/55   M-14   13 Hartford           CT   19:45.4  6:22 
   9     77 John Mullaney       M   2/16     9/55   M4049  49 Amston             CT   20:09.6  6:30 
  10     83 Greg Fauteux        M   3/16    10/55   M4049  40 Glastonbury        CT   20:11.6  6:30 
  11     78 Michael Ingram      M   2/3     11/55   M2029  26 Manchester         CT   20:21.0  6:33 
  12     41 Ian Roberts         M   2/9     12/55   M5059  55 Bolton             CT   20:38.4  6:39 
  13     53 Steven Nelson       M   4/16    13/55   M4049  49                         20:40.8  6:40 
  14     74 Miguel Ramirez      M   3/9     14/55   M5059  56 Wethersfield       CT   20:41.7  6:40 
  15     50 Chris Lemay         M   2/7     15/55   M-14   14 South Windsor      CT   21:10.5  6:49 
  16     16 Eric Heinrich       M   5/16    16/55   M4049  46 Manchester         CT   21:15.4  6:51 
  17     71 Ken Erikson         M   4/9     17/55   M5059  56 South Windsor      CT   21:31.0  6:56 
  18     59 Mike Lenehan        M   6/16    18/55   M4049  40 Newington          CT   21:58.1  7:05 
  19     44 Steve Schiller      M   5/9     19/55   M5059  57 New Britain        CT   22:00.6  7:06 
  20     11 Stella Dipippo      F   1/6      1/33   F-14   10 Brooklyn           CT   22:14.0  7:10 
  21     33 Dave Taylor         M   6/9     20/55   M5059  56 Vernon             CT   22:17.2  7:11 
  22     12 David Dyson         M   7/16    21/55   M4049  45 Glastonbury        CT   22:21.6  7:12 
  23      3 Steve Burdick       M   7/9     22/55   M5059  53 Avon               CT   22:29.3  7:15 
  24     38 Conor Adams         M   3/5     23/55   M1519  16 East Hartford      CT   22:53.6  7:23 
  25     89 Peter Austin        M   8/16    24/55   M4049  48 Manchester         CT   23:19.0  7:31 
  26     17 James Hunt          M   3/6     25/55   M3039  36 Wallingford        CT   23:22.5  7:32 
  27     14 Melissa Emmerich    F   1/9      2/33   F4049  42 Manchester         CT   23:36.5  7:36 
  28     76 Daniel Mullaney     M   3/7     26/55   M-14   12 Amston             CT   23:38.0  7:37 
  29     43 Michael Fromerth    M   9/16    27/55   M4049  42 East Hartford      CT   23:47.0  7:40 
  30     61 Chris Vandenburgh   M   4/5     28/55   M1519  16 Bolton             CT   23:47.4  7:40 
  31     24 Ben Oldham          M   5/5     29/55   M1519  16 Stafford           CT   23:47.8  7:40 
  32     58 Jim Golden          M   1/7     30/55   M6069  65 Vernon             CT   23:59.8  7:44 
  33     57 David Burge         M  10/16    31/55   M4049  43 New Britain        CT   24:07.1  7:46 
  34      6 Ryan Carterud       M   4/7     32/55   M-14   12 South Windsor      CT   24:14.0  7:48 
  35     34 Stephen Tolman      M   2/7     33/55   M6069  67 Vernon             CT   24:17.2  7:49 
  36     21 Geoffrey Moore      M   4/6     34/55   M3039  38 Feeding Hills      MA   24:36.2  7:56 
  37     63 Jim Anselmo         M  11/16    35/55   M4049  40 Manchester         CT   24:36.8  7:56 
  38     84 Joshua Rivers       M   5/6     36/55   M3039  30 Manchester         CT   24:37.4  7:56 
  39     67 Leo Lavigne         M   5/7     37/55   M-14   10 Brooklyn           CT   24:44.7  7:58 
  40     49 Charlotte Davies    F   2/9      3/33   F4049  45 Simsbury           CT   24:47.0  7:59 
  41     25 John Oldham         M   8/9     38/55   M5059  51 Stafford           CT   24:54.6  8:02 
  42     10 Edit Dipippo        F   3/9      4/33   F4049  44 Brooklyn           CT   24:55.9  8:02 
  43     56 Stephen Shaw        M   3/3     39/55   M2029  25 West Hartford      CT   25:00.0  8:03 
  44     79 Jennifer Dorl       F   4/9      5/33   F4049  47 Manchester         CT   25:05.0  8:05 
  45     81 Patrick Doyle       M   6/7     40/55   M-14   14 Colchester         CT   25:06.9  8:06 
  46     42 Mark Turkington     M   3/7     41/55   M6069  69 Bolton             CT   25:10.0  8:07 
  47     55 Kathy Thornton      F   1/6      6/33   F5059  54 Manchester         CT   25:30.6  8:13 
  48     30 Karen Saunders      F   1/2      7/33   F6069  60 Manchester         CT   25:31.7  8:13 
  49     70 Jay Keiser          M   4/7     42/55   M6069  65 Middletown         CT   25:54.1  8:21 
  50     86 Kathy Lyon          F   2/6      8/33   F5059  54 Manchester         CT   25:58.8  8:22 
  51     90 Jeff Prosperi       M   9/9     43/55   M5059  51 Plainville         CT   26:06.2  8:25 
  52     87 Richard Lindahl     M   6/6     44/55   M3039  34 Vernon             CT   26:20.6  8:29 
  53     18 Robert Lathrop      M   1/2     45/55   M7079  70 Vernon             CT   26:35.0  8:34 
  54     22 Kelly Moore         F   1/4      9/33   F3039  37 Feeding Hills      MA   26:39.1  8:35 
  55     37 Chris Adams         M  12/16    46/55   M4049  49 East Hartford      CT   27:49.5  8:58 
  56     39 Nelson Wyman        M   5/7     47/55   M6069  67 Newington          CT   28:10.7  9:05 
  57     88 Lisa Barry          F   5/9     10/33   F4049  40 Manchester         CT   28:28.8  9:11 
  58     82 Melissa Burke       F   6/9     11/33   F4049  45 Willington         CT   28:40.2  9:14 
  59     23 Carolyn Nielsen     F   3/6     12/33   F5059  50 Manchester         CT   29:00.2  9:21 
  60     40 Aga Wusatowska-Sarn F   4/6     13/33   F5059  51 Mansfield Center   CT   29:10.7  9:24 
  61     54 Jamie Nelson        F   1/2     14/33   F2029  24 Manchester         CT   29:20.7  9:27 
  62     15 Campfield Heinrich  M   7/7     48/55   M-14   13 Manchester         CT   29:32.3  9:31 
  63     32 Sara Suitor         F   2/4     15/33   F3039  37 Manchester         CT   29:38.2  9:33 
  64     69 Connie Bird         F   5/6     16/33   F5059  54 Rocky Hill         CT   29:58.0  9:39 
  65     64 Margaret Melly      F   2/6     17/33   F-14   14 West Hartford      CT   30:42.5  9:54 
  66     65 John Melly          M  13/16    49/55   M4049  48 West Hartford      CT   30:42.9  9:54 
  67     48 Karl Wilson         M  14/16    50/55   M4049  44 Northford          CT   30:57.0  9:58 
  68     68 Barbara Maloney     F   2/2     18/33   F6069  67 Tolland            CT   30:59.6  9:59 
  69     29 Karl Salvati        M   6/7     51/55   M6069  60 North Haven        CT   31:05.1 10:01 
  70     13 Sherry Dyson        F   7/9     19/33   F4049  47 Glastonbury        CT   32:29.9 10:28 
  71     75 Hannah Mullaney     F   3/6     20/33   F-14   10 Amston             CT   33:06.6 10:40 
  72     31 William Schaal      M   7/7     52/55   M6069  69 Manchester         CT   33:17.4 10:43 
  73     47 Madeline Wilson     F   4/6     21/33   F-14   13 Northford          CT   33:37.8 10:50 
  74     46 Susan Wilson        F   8/9     22/33   F4049  47 Northford          CT   33:38.2 10:50 
  75      9 Shatanna Derosie    F   3/4     23/33   F3039  36 Manchester         CT   34:17.5 11:03 
  76     27 Rebecca Pauluk      F   9/9     24/33   F4049  41 West Hartford      CT   34:30.1 11:07 
  77     85 Kara Forman         F   2/2     25/33   F2029  27 Manchester         CT   35:19.7 11:23 
  78     26 Dave Pauluk         M  15/16    53/55   M4049  49 West Hartford      CT   35:59.4 11:36 
  79     73 Charles Merlis      M   2/2     54/55   M7079  73 West Hartford      CT   37:02.6 11:56 
  80     51 Megan Lemay         F   5/6     26/33   F-14   11 South Windsor      CT   37:04.6 11:57 
  81     52 Mike Lemay          M  16/16    55/55   M4049  46 South Windsor      CT   37:12.7 11:59 
  82      8 Cailynn Danneman    F   6/6     27/33   F-14    9 Bloomfield         CT   39:07.3 12:36 
  83     19 Melissa McWeeny     F   4/4     28/33   F3039  33 Bloomfield         CT   39:12.3 12:38 
  84     72 Geraldine Lyon      F   1/1     29/33   F7079  75 Columbia           CT   42:27.5 13:40 
  85     28 Cynthia Peterson    F   1/2     30/33   F80+   80 Middle Haddam      CT   44:37.2 14:22 
  86      5 Irene Burke         F   2/2     31/33   F80+   80 Storrs             CT   45:16.6 14:35 
  87     92 Rachel Chambers     F   1/1     32/33   F1519  18 Bolton             CT   47:17.1 15:14 
  88     93 Kate Chambers       F   6/6     33/33   F5059  52 Bolton             CT   47:17.6 15:14 
11/10/2013  1:00PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News