Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Twilight Trail 7.4 and 3.5-Mi Trail Races

Groton, CT, May 31, 2013

[7.4-Mi Overall Results | 7.4-Mi Age Group Results | 3.5-Mi Overall Results ]

3.5-Mi Age Group Results

Twilight Trail Runs 3.5 Miles

Twilight Trail Runs

3.5 Miles

Age Group Results

May 31, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) SNERRO,LLC


Men: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Tess                                              49   16       24        30:02.0      8:35/M
       2    Jenna Morin                                              46   10       39        31:41.0      9:03/M
       3     Meg O Lari                                             173   17       49        32:52.0      9:23/M
       4    Bailey Mahler                                           159   16       81        35:35.0     10:10/M
       5    Avery Fiftal                                            178   17       82        35:37.0     10:11/M
       6    Jordana Doshna                                           47   10      163        50:37.0     14:28/M
Top

Male 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benedict Portugal                                         6   15        4        24:19.0      6:57/M
       2    Rigel Wachtmann                                         148   15        6        26:37.0      7:36/M
       3    Spencer Tess                                              5   13        7        26:49.0      7:40/M
       4    Nicholas Monroe                                         163   16       11        27:42.0      7:55/M
       5    Ethan Rossier                                           197   14       21        29:43.0      8:29/M
       6    Noah Kennedy                                            186   12       63        34:00.0      9:43/M
       7    Burke Niles                                             187   12       64        34:01.0      9:43/M
       8    Liam McCarthy                                             2   14       87        36:01.0     10:17/M
       9    Joshua Durcan                                           164   16      107        38:28.0     10:59/M
      10    Christian Allyn                                           3   17      113        38:43.0     11:04/M
      11    Erick Lopez                                               4   17      175      1:13:50.0     21:06/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kersey Nixon                                              1   19       17        29:10.0      8:20/M
       2    Joy Deneen                                               83   26       33        31:10.0      8:54/M
       3    Alisha Darin                                             88   23       45        32:08.0      9:11/M
       4    Erin Skeens                                             174   19       68        34:43.0      9:55/M
       5    Meghan Mizak                                             84   22       70        34:56.0      9:59/M
       6    Stephanie Turowski                                       87   21       79        35:27.0     10:08/M
       7    Stella Barth                                             82   25       98        37:41.0     10:46/M
       8    Jeanette Dahlberg                                        81   24      108        38:33.0     11:01/M
       9    Marisa Lewon                                             85   20      120        39:45.0     11:21/M
      10    Samantha McCarthy                                        91   24      140        44:10.0     12:37/M
      11    Meredith Connell                                         89   29      141        44:34.0     12:44/M
      12    Stacy Ritchotte                                          80   29      154        47:43.0     13:38/M
      13    Meghan Stston                                           128   26      155        47:59.0     13:43/M
      14    Jayme Mandile                                            90   27      160        48:52.0     13:58/M
      15    Amanda Brown                                             79   23      168        54:12.0     15:29/M
      16    Lesley Bolton                     Clinton  CT           144   28      173        55:19.0     15:48/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Hess                                             135   21        9        27:08.0      7:45/M
       2    Ben Robinson                                            134   22       23        29:54.0      8:33/M
       3    Peter Gamble                                             19   23       27        30:32.0      8:43/M
       4    Edwin Portugal                                          185   18       50        33:07.0      9:28/M
       5    Matthew Buck                                            147   29       60        33:48.0      9:39/M
       6    James Mandile                                            23   27       72        35:02.0     10:01/M
       7    Ryan Elphick                                             20   20       77        35:25.0     10:07/M
       8    Chris Laudano                                           143   25       91        36:23.0     10:24/M
       9    Dan Kennedy                                              18   27      100        37:43.0     10:47/M
      10    Mike Irons                                              183   18      132        42:52.0     12:15/M
      11    Darren Smallhorn                                         17   27      169        54:12.0     15:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Rasmussen                                        170   30        2        23:56.0      6:50/M
       2    Caroline Young                                          166   31        8        27:06.0      7:45/M
       3    Elizabeth Griffiths                                     168   35       19        29:13.0      8:21/M
       4    Erin Androw                                              67   36       22        29:49.0      8:31/M
       5    Rebecca Troeger                                          72   36       25        30:03.0      8:35/M
       6    Michele Moniello                                         69   30       37        31:37.0      9:02/M
       7    Caitlin Casassa                                         161   30       38        31:38.0      9:02/M
       8    Linda Hart                                               73   36       41        31:45.0      9:04/M
       9    Valerie Crisr                                            71   35       51        33:19.0      9:31/M
      10    Tina McLoughlin                                         194   38       53        33:24.0      9:33/M
      11    Sarah Moon                                              188   37       56        33:29.0      9:34/M
      12    Megan Roberts                                           198   32       58        33:42.0      9:38/M
      13    Jennifer Aiello                                          75   32       59        33:44.0      9:38/M
      14    Kelly Chapman                                            70   36       61        33:53.0      9:41/M
      15    Tammy Gilbert                                           179   37       62        33:55.0      9:41/M
      16    Jennifer Ingalls                                         65   36       65        34:02.0      9:43/M
      17    Cristna Connell                                         130   38       66        34:03.0      9:44/M
      18    Mary Conley                                             175   33       69        34:48.0      9:57/M
      19    Jyl Warn                                                 60   34       73        35:07.0     10:02/M
      20    Stacey Holmes                                            62   34       88        36:08.0     10:19/M
      21    Liz Zessman                                             273   31      101        37:46.0     10:47/M
      22    Leilani Laroco Chance                                   191   33      103        37:48.0     10:48/M
      23    Angela Authier                                           59   38      106        38:28.0     10:59/M
      24    Tessa Getchis                                           231   38      109        38:38.0     11:02/M
      25    Adriana Stefon                                           58   32      110        38:40.0     11:03/M
      26    Karen Waggoner                                          129   38      114        38:44.0     11:04/M
      27    Melissa Quinn                                            63   37      122        39:54.0     11:24/M
      28    Allison Nasin                                            68   35      126        40:29.0     11:34/M
      29    Sonya Cyr                                               193   34      130        42:32.0     12:09/M
      30    Anna Tardif                                              61   32      136        43:35.0     12:27/M
      31    Laura Furtado                                            66   32      144        45:26.0     12:59/M
      32    Lindsay Eisensmith                                      145   33      148        46:01.0     13:09/M
      33    Julie Terrell                                           195   35      156        48:05.0     13:44/M
      34    Darcie Folsom                                            50   31      158        48:51.0     13:57/M
      35    Robin Johnston                                           56   37      159        48:51.0     13:57/M
      36    Penina Lopez                                             52   37      170        54:31.0     15:35/M
      37    Elizabeth Regan                                          54   34      171        54:31.0     15:35/M
      38    Nikkole Clark                                            51   32      172        55:18.0     15:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Barner                                         138   34        1        23:52.0      6:49/M
       2    Theo Maryeski                                           182   39        3        24:18.0      6:57/M
       3    Rory Deer                                                 9   34        5        25:25.0      7:16/M
       4    Brandon Griffiths                                       167   36       10        27:29.0      7:51/M
       5    Timothy Thomson                                          10   36       14        28:30.0      8:09/M
       6    Nathan Genung                                           139   31       16        29:10.0      8:20/M
       7    Joseph Green                                             12   35       18        29:12.0      8:21/M
       8    Philip Brose                                              7   39       20        29:26.0      8:25/M
       9    Andrew Pascal                                           227   36       26        30:06.0      8:36/M
      10    John Hoyt                                               150   33       28        30:35.0      8:44/M
      11    Ben Moon                                                189   37       57        33:29.0      9:34/M
      12    Ben Stockwell                                           155   30       67        34:41.0      9:55/M
      13    Peter Olson                                             137   32       85        35:54.0     10:15/M
      14    Steven Kersey                                           141   36       89        36:18.0     10:22/M
      15    Brandon Chance                                          192   30       90        36:20.0     10:23/M
      16    Roberto Vergara                                         157   36       99        37:42.0     10:46/M
      17    David Chahanovich                                       140   33      104        38:01.0     10:52/M
      18    Daniel Traicoff                                         154   36      118        39:29.0     11:17/M
      19    Paul Tardif                                               8   38      137        43:37.0     12:28/M
      20    Eric Doshna                                              11   39      164        50:39.0     14:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jana Polivkova                                          126   41       29        30:36.0      8:45/M
       2    Carol Ann Gray                                          200   44       34        31:29.0      9:00/M
       3    Dawn Guntner                                            116   44       43        32:02.0      9:09/M
       4    Lisa Tess                                               110   41       48        32:46.0      9:22/M
       5    Julie Wachtmann                                         149   47       52        33:21.0      9:32/M
       6    Linda Smedberg                                           93   42       54        33:26.0      9:33/M
       7    Sharon Ripp                                             112   46       55        33:28.0      9:34/M
       8    Nanette Trusler                                         106   41       71        35:02.0     10:01/M
       9    Eloise Bottinelli Gada                                  107   40       75        35:18.0     10:05/M
      10    Lisa Bragan                                             190   44       86        35:58.0     10:17/M
      11    Edna Wells                                              111   46       92        36:27.0     10:25/M
      12    Julie Parrette                                           97   47       94        36:50.0     10:31/M
      13    Diane Morin-Annino                                       96   48      102        37:48.0     10:48/M
      14    Mary McCarthy                                           101   44      116        38:55.0     11:07/M
      15    Dana Carr                                               127   42      117        38:56.0     11:07/M
      16    Leesa Lewon                                              98   49      119        39:44.0     11:21/M
      17    Ruth Ziobron                                            103   46      121        39:51.0     11:23/M
      18    Laura Dowd                                              113   48      124        40:01.0     11:26/M
      19    Anita Darin                                             108   49      125        40:01.0     11:26/M
      20    Nancy Gillis                                            102   44      128        42:01.0     12:00/M
      21    April Phillips                                          162   41      131        42:52.0     12:15/M
      22    Carol Cournoyer                                         104   44      138        43:49.0     12:31/M
      23    Helli Lehtosaari                                        169   49      142        44:56.0     12:50/M
      24    Cc Curtiss                                               92   40      150        47:03.0     13:27/M
      25    Alana Spencer                                            94   47      157        48:38.0     13:54/M
      26    Anita Wooten                                            114   47      161        50:15.0     14:21/M
      27    Gwen Fate                                               115   49      162        50:32.0     14:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Gray                                               199   46       12        27:44.0      7:55/M
       2    Whit Irwin                                              210   43       31        30:57.0      8:51/M
       3    Steven Young                                            165   43       44        32:03.0      9:09/M
       4    Michael Minutillo                                        27   46       46        32:28.0      9:17/M
       5    Paul Chapman                                             29   45       47        32:30.0      9:17/M
       6    Art Marrero                                             146   48      112        38:42.0     11:03/M
       7    Jeffrey Nixon                                            26   47      135        43:28.0     12:25/M
       8    Matthew Curtiss                                          28   42      151        47:05.0     13:27/M
       9    Rodney Baran                                             24   44      152        47:06.0     13:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy O Lari                                            177   50       32        31:02.0      8:52/M
       2    Debra Raymond                                           172   53       83        35:43.0     10:12/M
       3    Mary Anne Borelli                                       124   54       84        35:48.0     10:14/M
       4    Linda Rutan                                             151   58       93        36:38.0     10:28/M
       5    Carol Fiftal                                            180   53       96        37:06.0     10:36/M
       6    Chris Green                                             123   55      129        42:05.0     12:01/M
       7    Gail Freeman                                            119   57      133        43:10.0     12:20/M
       8    Leslie Flott                                            121   56      143        45:07.0     12:53/M
       9    Cecelia Grisafe                                         117   57      145        45:28.0     12:59/M
      10    Anita Kaiser                                            125   52      146        45:35.0     13:01/M
      11    Maryann Boutin                                          118   53      153        47:33.0     13:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Andruskiewicz                                       43   54       13        28:12.0      8:03/M
       2    Bob Fitzgerald                                           35   53       15        28:52.0      8:15/M
       3    Rich Cirillo                                            196   51       30        30:46.0      8:47/M
       4    Larry Bogart                                            132   56       36        31:36.0      9:02/M
       5    Wilson Phillips                                          32   53       42        31:58.0      9:08/M
       6    Armand Minutillo                                        142   55       74        35:07.0     10:02/M
       7    Clifford Allyn                                           36   51       76        35:20.0     10:06/M
       8    Jim Brown                                                44   59       78        35:26.0     10:07/M
       9    Steven Turowski                                          37   54       80        35:28.0     10:08/M
      10    Mark Gravell                                            181   56       97        37:11.0     10:37/M
      11    Paul Buttress                                            45   51      105        38:22.0     10:58/M
      12    Douglas Funk                                             34   52      111        38:41.0     11:03/M
      13    James Austin                                            156   53      115        38:45.0     11:04/M
      14    Brandon Graber                                           33   50      123        39:57.0     11:25/M
      15    K C Shea                                                184   54      127        40:31.0     11:35/M
      16    Ed Portugal                                              42   57      139        44:07.0     12:36/M
      17    Wiilam Constantakos                                      30   59      166        52:38.0     15:02/M
      18    Randall Enos                                             39   58      176      1:21:58.0     23:25/M
      19    Steve Allingham                                          38   59      177      1:21:59.0     23:25/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Carrier                                           77   63      147        45:51.0     13:06/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                                             153   63       35        31:35.0      9:01/M
       2    Jim Troeger                                             158   66       40        31:41.0      9:03/M
       3    Ted Phillips                                            160   72       95        36:58.0     10:34/M
       4    Tom Sullivan                                            152   73      134        43:14.0     12:21/M
       5    Chet Reed                                                13   60      149        46:07.0     13:11/M
       6    Tom Richards                                            176   65      165        51:47.0     14:48/M
       7    Colburn Graves                                           14   79      167        54:02.0     15:26/M
       8    Robert Heinaman                                          25   66      174      1:04:58.0     18:34/M
       9    Robert Heinaman                                          15   66      178      1:22:01.0     23:26/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News