Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Marlborough Lions Club 29th Annual Memorial Day Weekend 'Round the lake 5K'

Marlborough, CT, May 28, 2013

Race Results - May 26th, Marlborough Lions Club

Courtesy Of Liberty bank

                                  Run Around the Lake 5K Road Race
                                Sunday May 26, 2013 --Marlborough CT 
                              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (BIB-CHIP)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                    Overall Male : Scott Bushey    Overall Female: Brooke Garbe-Thompson
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Scott Bushey                 19M M1419 Hebron CT                18:12   5:51     1/7     86   
  2    Greg Paul                    30M M3039 Middletown CT            19:28   6:16     1/10    82   
  3    Owen Henderschedt            15M M1419 Marlborough CT           19:37   6:18     2/7     23   
  4    Bruce Christensen            45M M4049 Bolton CT                19:39   6:19     1/20    303  
  5    ken Clark                    50M M5064 Somers CT                19:45   6:21     1/22    65   
  6    Kevin Glenn                  55M M5064 Bolton CT                19:56   6:25     2/22    286  
  7    Ethan Spinelli               39M M3039 Marlborough CT           20:10   6:29     2/10    539  
  8    Anthony LoBello              18M M1419 Marlborough CT           20:50   6:42     3/7     26   
  9    Michael Byrnes               33M M3039 Newington CT             20:53   6:43     3/10    55   
  10   Ken Erikson                  55M M5064 South Windsor CT         21:31   6:55     3/22    480  
  11   Cody Blair                   24M M2029 Thomaston CT             21:39   6:58     1/2     155  
  12   Jacob Ouellette              13M M0113 Amston CT                22:16   7:09     1/10    81   
  13   Paul Baldini                 41M M4049 North Haven CT           22:23   7:12     2/20    395  
  14   Peter Briggeman              55M M5064 Manchester CT            22:29   7:14     4/22    59   
  15   Callum Henderson             16M M1419 Marlborough CT           22:34   7:15     4/7     37   
  16   Brooke Garbe-Thompson        31F F3039 Portland CT              22:37   7:16     1/22    2953 
  17   Jeff Cohen                   50M M5064 Hebron CT                22:41   7:18     5/22    76   
  18   Adam Osmond                  45M M4049 Farmington CT            22:57   7:23     3/20    64   
  19   Daniel Kaupp                 35M M3039 Moodus CT                23:20   7:30     4/10    57   
  20   Tara Brown                   40F F4049 Newington CT             23:25   7:32     1/16    56   
  21   John Ywarsky                 32M M3039 North Grosvenordale C    23:27   7:32     5/10    368  
  22   Laurie Brooks                51F F5064 Bolton CT                23:32   7:34     1/10    471  
  23   Sachiyo Langlois             39F F3039 Marlborough CT           23:38   7:36     2/22    8    
  24   David Emmerling              44M M4049 Glastonbury CT           23:40   7:37     4/20    28   
  25   Jim Golden                   64M M5064 Vernon CT                23:42   7:37     6/22    10   
  26   Lanna Kaupp                  32F F3039 Moodus CT                23:53   7:41     3/22    58   
  27   Sean Sullivan                47M M4049 Marlborough CT           23:57   7:42     5/20    5    
  28   Bruce Phelps                 58M M5064 Marlborough CT           23:59   7:43     7/22    48   
  29   Karl Schachtner              58M M5064 Marlborough CT           24:03   7:44     8/22    99   
  30   Kurt Filosa                  44M M4049 Marlborough CT           24:10   7:46     6/20    14   
  31   Steve Basson                 55M M5064 S windsor CT             24:13   7:47     9/22    66   
  32   Rebecca Sendlein             13F F0113 Marlborough CT           24:16   7:48     1/8     2951 
  33   Amelia Cooper                13F F0113 Portland CT              24:27   7:52     2/8     541  
  34   Trevor Lampugnale            12M M0113 Malborough CT            24:38   7:55     2/10    52   
  35   Carrie Coy                   53F F5064 Hebron CT                24:44   7:57     2/10    529  
  36   Mark Hall                    56M M5064 Marlborough CT           24:44   7:57    10/22    11   
  37   James LaBella                15M M1419 Marlborough CT           24:45   7:57     5/7     33   
  38   Corinne Cannon               17F F1419 Marlborough CT           24:51   7:59     1/5     62   
  39   Lauren Griffin               45F F4049 Marlborough CT           24:56   8:01     2/16    17   
  40   Mark Dursin                  42M M4049 Marlborough CT           24:56   8:01     7/20    42   
  41   Tom Dickinson                42M M4049 Amston CT                25:05   8:04     8/20    88   
  42   Johann Cooper                54M M5064 Portland CT              25:10   8:06    11/22    544  
  43   Brian Mills                  54M M5064 Tolland CT               25:10   8:06    12/22    98   
  44   Anna Dubiel                  30F F3039 Rocky Hill CT            25:17   8:08     4/22    153  
  45   Joseph Balavender            59M M5064 Salem CT                 25:25   8:10    13/22    39   
  46   Jacob Dietz                   9M M0113 Marlborough CT           25:42   8:16     3/10    19   
  47   Todd Machowski               41M M4049 Marlborough CT           25:45   8:17     9/20    49   
  48   Amy Ciccarillo               31F F3039 New Britain CT           25:46   8:17     5/22    93   
  49   Lisa Dydo                    30F F3039 Moodus CT                25:51   8:19     6/22    97   
  50   Tom Walsh                    58M M5064 Wethersfield CT          25:52   8:19    14/22    112  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                  Run Around the Lake 5K Road Race
                                Sunday May 26, 2013 --Marlborough CT 
                              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (BIB-CHIP)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                    Overall Male : Scott Bushey    Overall Female: Brooke Garbe-Thompson
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Corinne Machowski            35F F3039 Marlborough CT           25:53   8:19     7/22    50   
  52   Luke Lampugnale              19M M1419 Marlborough CT           26:00   8:22     6/7     51   
  53   William Yost                 61M M5064 Manchester CT            26:14   8:26    15/22    29   
  54   Griffin Sullivan             10M M0113 Moodus CT                26:30   8:31     4/10    114  
  55   Li Kang                      36M M3039 Rocky hill CT            26:34   8:33     6/10    156  
  56   Ron Curry                    61M M5064 Glastonbury CT           26:44   8:36    16/22    6    
  57   Michael LaBella              15M M1419 Marlborough CT           26:45   8:36     7/7     32   
  58   Ray Langlois                 39M M3039 Marlborough CT           26:46   8:37     7/10    7    
  59   Geoff Grow                   46M M4049 SB CA                    26:49   8:37    10/20    107  
  60   Bill Leary                   46M M4049 Marlborough CT           26:49   8:37    11/20    47   
  61   Anna Madden                  12F F0113 Winchester MA            26:50   8:38     3/8     3    
  62   Laura Lindquist              28F F2029 Manchester CT            26:54   8:39     1/5     25   
  63   Matt Henderson               48M M4049 Marlborough CT           27:13   8:45    12/20    35   
  64   Alex Dursin                  12M M0113 Marlborough CT           27:16   8:46     5/10    43   
  65   Ellen Cannon                 49F F4049 Marlborough CT           27:25   8:49     3/16    63   
  66   Margaret Weber               28F F2029 Marlborough CT           27:30   8:51     2/5     30   
  67   Adrianne Spitz               38F F3039 Quaker Hill CT           27:52   8:58     8/22    84   
  68   Russ Tew                     70M M6599 West hartford CT         27:53   8:58     1/2     90   
  69   Amanda LoBello               19F F1419 Marlborough CT           27:54   8:58     2/5     27   
  70   Jonathan Garrett             36M M3039 Marlborough CT           28:10   9:03     8/10    92   
  71   Jim Fillion                  53M M5064 Waterford CT             28:11   9:04    17/22    2955 
  72   Michael Goldstein            41M M4049 Marlborough CT           28:14   9:05    13/20    77   
  73   Michael Martin               47M M4049 Marlborough CT           28:22   9:07    14/20    1    
  74   Michelle Crawford            33F F3039 Marlborough CT           28:23   9:08     9/22    94   
  75   Logan Corey                  10M M0113 East haddam CT           28:33   9:11     6/10    129  
  76   Daniel Dupre                 44M M4049 Marlborough CT           28:46   9:15    15/20    96   
  77   Melanie Rodrigues            38F F3039 Marlborough CT           28:47   9:15    10/22    197  
  78   Carolyn Henderson            46F F4049 Marlborough CT           28:49   9:16     4/16    38   
  79   Barbara Angelo               61F F5064 Marlborough CT           29:11   9:23     3/10    148  
  80   Stacey Fortin                39F F3039 Amston CT                29:11   9:23    11/22    2949 
  81   Stacey Cardello              38F F3039 Mystic CT                29:12   9:23    12/22    196  
  82   Carolyn Nielsen              49F F4049 Manchester CT            29:18   9:25     5/16    24   
  83   Laurie Nilsen                51F F5064 Marlborough CT           29:20   9:26     4/10    46   
  84   Steve Christmas              40M M4049 Marlborough CT           29:30   9:29    16/20    44   
  85   Marc Wilcoxen                54M M5064 Marlborough CT           29:31   9:29    18/22    16   
  86   Michael Figueiredo           20M M2029 Marlborough CT           29:40   9:32     2/2     532  
  87   Sarah Perry                  27F F2029 Austin TX                29:41   9:33     3/5     80   
  88   Kim Sendlein                 52F F5064 Marlborough CT           29:45   9:34     5/10    2950 
  89   Julie Seethaler              42F F4049 Marlborough CT           29:54   9:37     6/16    9    
  90   Bridget Allison              39F F3039 Middletown CT            29:58   9:38    13/22    2952 
  91   Diana Vontell Cyr            48F F4049 Colchester CT            29:58   9:38     7/16    83   
  92   Tanya Paul                   28F F2029 Cromwell CT              29:59   9:38     4/5     2954 
  93   Angela Taetz                 42F F4049 Marlborough CT           30:18   9:45     8/16    100  
  94   Maureen Goldstein            47F F4049 Marlborough CT           30:32   9:49     9/16    78   
  95   Jim Angelo                   62M M5064 Marlborough CT           30:40   9:52    19/22    151  
  96   Bonnie Bates                 51F F5064 Hebron CT                30:55   9:56     6/10    467  
  97   Veroinca Mosher              34F F3039 Marlborough CT           31:00   9:58    14/22    85   
  98   Valerie Gaulin               56F F5064 Marlborough CT           31:06  10:00     7/10    31   
  99   Trish Roby                   43F F4049 Colchester CT            31:08  10:01    10/16    87   
  100  Kevin Madden                 45M M4049 WInchester MA            31:13  10:02    17/20    2    
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                  Run Around the Lake 5K Road Race
                                Sunday May 26, 2013 --Marlborough CT 
                              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (BIB-CHIP)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                    Overall Male : Scott Bushey    Overall Female: Brooke Garbe-Thompson
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Erin Madden                  10F F0113 Winchester MA            31:13  10:02     4/8     4    
  102  Cynthia Rentz                42F F4049 S Windsor CT             31:15  10:03    11/16    13   
  103  Clinton Driscoll             60M M5064 South Windsor CT         31:25  10:06    20/22    152  
  104  Frank McAleer                46F F4049 Coventry CT              31:35  10:09    12/16    41   
  105  Holly Russo                  41F F4049 Portland CT              31:40  10:11    13/16    131  
  106  Barbara Maloney              67F F6599 Tolland CT               31:46  10:13     1/4     111  
  107  Jody Willis                  44F F4049 S Windsor CT             31:47  10:13    14/16    40   
  108  Courtney Bennett-Deveran     32F F3039 East Hampton CT          32:08  10:20    15/22    416  
  109  Jenna Sullivan               13F F0113 Moodus CT                32:16  10:23     5/8     113  
  110  Kelly Brown                  35F F3039 Moodus CT                32:16  10:23    16/22    54   
  111  Julie Dickinson              34F F3039 Amston CT                32:21  10:24    17/22    89   
  112  Shauna Falkowski             35F F3039 Marlborough CT           33:07  10:39    18/22    20   
  113  Irene LaBella                52F F5064 Marlborough CT           33:19  10:43     8/10    34   
  114  Ephraim Butson                8M M0113 E hampton CT             33:22  10:44     7/10    75   
  115  Elise Butson                 38F F3039 E hampton CT             33:23  10:44    19/22    73   
  116  Lilah Butson                  5F F0113 E hampton CT             33:28  10:46     6/8     72   
  117  Scott Butson                 36M M3039 E hampton CT             33:28  10:46     9/10    74   
  118  Cassidy Corey                14F F1419 East Haddam CT           33:59  10:56     3/5     122  
  119  David Barnes                 43M M4049 Berlin CT                34:03  10:57    18/20    91   
  120  Alissa Cafro                 18F F1419 Hebron CT                34:09  10:59     4/5     492  
  121  Alane Wilansky               36F F3039 Marlborough CT           34:09  10:59    20/22    483  
  122  Allison Whitaker             47F F4049 Rockfall CT              34:26  11:04    15/16    353  
  123  Kimberly Russo               22F F2029 Portland CT              34:30  11:06     5/5     143  
  124  Delaney Clark                 7M M0113 Brooklyn NY              34:41  11:09     8/10    518  
  125  Amy Christmas                40F F4049 Marlborough CT           34:41  11:09    16/16    45   
  126  Michael Clark                41M M4049 Brooklyn NY              34:44  11:10    19/20    516  
  127  Emily Sholl                  19F F1419 Hebron CT                35:10  11:18     5/5     266  
  128  Lisa Seethaler               46M M4049 Marlborough CT           35:50  11:31    20/20    519  
  129  Austin Dupre                 10M M0113 Marlborough CT           36:17  11:40     9/10    95   
  130  Sharol Wilcoxen              53F F5064 Marlborough CT           36:41  11:48     9/10    15   
  131  Inna Fields                  39F F3039 E hampton CT             36:46  11:49    21/22    67   
  132  Marlene Ayers                61F F5064 Marlborough CT           36:51  11:51    10/10    22   
  133  Will Ayers                   64M M5064 Marlborough CT           39:10  12:36    21/22    21   
  134  Wendy Dietz                  39F F3039 Marlborough CT           39:42  12:46    22/22    18   
  135  Cynthia Peterson             80F F6599 Middle Haddam CT         43:21  13:57     2/4     12   
  136  Haley Clark                   9F F0113 Brooklyn NY              44:15  14:14     7/8     501  
  137  Aria Sinnapen                 8F F0113 Middletown CT            44:38  14:21     8/8     190  
  138  Dass Sinnapren               51M M5064 Middletown CT            44:38  14:21    22/22    418  
  139  Colin Donnelly                9M M0113 Marlborough CT           44:55  14:27    10/10    458  
  140  John Donnelly                39M M3039 Marlborough CT           44:57  14:28    10/10    400  
  141  Diane Stuart                 77F F6599 W hartford CT            54:29  17:32     3/4     79   
  142  Charles Stuart               68M M6599 Marlborough CT           58:05  18:41     2/2     60   
  143  Kathleen Stuart              66F F6599 Marlborough CT           58:13  18:44     4/4     61   




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News