Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Ten Penny Ale Shamrock Duathlon & 3.3 mile run

Glastonbury, CT, May 19, 2013

[Duathlon Complete Results | Duathlon Overall Winners | Duathlon Age Group Winners | Duathlon Relay Team Results | Duathlon Relay Team Winners | 3.3 Mile Complete Results | 3.3 Mile Overall Winners ]

3.3 Mile Age Group Winners

                      TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK 3.3 Mile
            GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2013   7:30 AM

                             CATEGORY WINNERS


                        MALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Connor          Lopresti     M1014  MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:32 
    2 Kyle            Mullaly      M1014  WETHERSFIELD       CT   31:09 
    3 Jared           Law          M1014  WOODSTOCK          CT   34:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Daniel          Green        M1519  GLASTONBURY        CT   22:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Gregory         Vassor       M2024  NEWINGTON          CT   20:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Chris           Hayden       M2529  ENFIELD            CT   22:48 
    2 Kevin           Leyva        M2529  S. WINDSOR         CT   24:12 
    3 Kurtis          Rhodes       M2529  ENFIELD            CT   24:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Christopher     Smith        M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:40 
    2 Jonathon        Morisset     M3034  ENFIELD            CT   22:41 
    3 Andrew          McGrath      M3034  MANCHESTER         CT   29:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Mark            Beauchemin   M3539  S. GLASTONBURY     CT   23:03 
    2 Brian           Magnano      M3539  E. HAMPTON         CT   24:03 
    3 Brian           Donohue      M3539  S. WINDSOR         CT   24:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Mike            Magarian     M4044  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   21:00 
    2 Andrew          Musulin      M4044  S. WINDSOR         CT   22:51 
    3 Jeff            Lower        M4044  MIDDLEFIELD        CT   25:49 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Brendan         Schiffer     M4549  PLANTSVILLE        CT   26:01 
    2 Brad            Magyar       M4549  ENFIELD            CT   28:10 
    3 John            Green        M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   28:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Scott           Norstrom     M5054  COVENTRY           CT   22:30 
    2 Jeff            Cohen        M5054  HEBRON             CT   22:42 
    3 Thomas          Soisson      M5054  GLASTONBURY        CT   22:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Mark            Logan        M5559  COVENTRY           CT   25:33 
    2 Dennis          Blondin      M5559  NEWINGTON          CT   25:36 
    3 Jeff            Mullaly      M5559  MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Donn            Friedman     M6064  GLASTONBURY        CT   26:35 
    2 Oz              Griebel      M6064  HARTFORD           CT   30:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 Marvin          Howard       M7579  AGAWAM             MA   39:06 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 Brian           Stefanowicz  56 SOUTHINGTON        CT   24:06 
    2 David           Modzelewski  29 WALLINGFORD        CT   25:31 
    3 Shayne          Flaherty     37 MANCHESTER         CT   26:45 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Audrey          Corrigan     F1014  POMFRET            CT   23:01 
    2 Leah            Randolph     F1014  WOODSTOCK          CT   24:15 
    3 Sophia          Randolph     F1014  WOODSTOCK          CT   25:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Erin            McGrath      F1519  ELLINGTON          CT   41:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Alana           Dorris       F2024  GLASTONBURY        CT   23:59 
    2 Jessica         Costa        F2024  NEWINGTON          CT   33:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Kristen         Brousseau    F2529  NEWINGTON          CT   23:05 
    2 Molly           Waszkelcwicz F2529  GLASTONBURY        CT   26:43 
    3 Tiffany         Cutting      F2529  HARTFORD           CT   27:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Micki           Wies         F3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   22:57 
    2 Fonda           Gendron      F3034  NEW BRITAIN        CT   26:18 
    3 Hadas           Davis        F3034  MERIDEN            CT   27:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Marly           Saxton       F3539  HAMDEN             CT   26:13 
    2 Agnieszka       Grant        F3539  MILFORD            CT   29:35 
    3 Lauren          Donohue      F3539  S. WINDSOR         CT   31:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Agnes           Porell       F4044  EAST HARTFORD      CT   24:56 
    2 Laura           Bassett      F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   25:19 
    3 Carrie          Wilhelm      F4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT   29:17 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Sue             McDowell     F4549  WOODSTOCK          CT   25:24 
    2 Helen           Sweet        F4549  NORWICH            CT   30:29 
    3 Melisa          Lerner       F4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Carole          Connelly     F5054  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:41 
    2 Jim             O'Neil       F5054  GLASTONBURY        CT   29:25 
    3 Laura           Fell         F5054  ROCKY HILL         CT   31:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Sandy           Darcy        F5559  AVON               CT   30:34 
    2 Cynthia         Stannard     F5559  DEEP RIVER         CT   31:10 
    3 Cecelia         Grisafe      F5559  SALEM              CT   37:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Dee             Marcous      F6064  VERNON             CT   35:52 
    2 Bettye Jo       Pakulis      F6064  TOLLAND            CT   36:30 
    3 Pamela          Edmonds      F6064  HARTFORD           CT   37:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Sandy           Wade         F6569  DURHAM             CT   41:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 Amy             Labas        38 NEW BRITAIN        CT   32:02 
    2 Donna           Levesque     53 BRISTOL            CT   34:03 
    3 Michelle        Falanga      40 MARLBOROUGH        CT   35:05 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News