Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Ten Penny Ale Shamrock Duathlon & 3.3 mile run

Glastonbury, CT, May 19, 2013

[Duathlon Complete Results | Duathlon Overall Winners | Duathlon Relay Team Results | Duathlon Relay Team Winners | 3.3 Mile Complete Results | 3.3 Mile Overall Winners | 3.3 Mile Age Group Winners ]

Duathlon Age Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Eric Kirouac           164 I     17 1:30:55 
    2 Trent Blaszko          426 I     15 1:37:27 
    3 David Goodsell         119 I     19 1:38:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Zachary Yannes         376 I     23 1:25:19 
    2 Evan Berneche           15 I     24 1:44:54 
    3 Andrew Cooper          388 I     21 1:46:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Matt Dusseault          95 I     29 1:27:42 
    2 Michael Podzaline      244 I     28 1:28:25 
    3 Timothy Goric          375 I     27 1:30:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Simon Long             181 I     30 1:29:52 
    2 Erik Sirnes            280 I     34 1:30:06 
    3 Kyle Wies              323 I     34 1:30:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Ben Piecuch            242 I     37 1:27:01 
    2 John Sullivan          294 I     39 1:28:06 
    3 Jason Twedt            307 I     35 1:29:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Anthony Manca          195 I     44 1:26:08 
    2 David Milano           215 I     40 1:27:12 
    3 John Meyerle           213 I     44 1:27:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Scott Green            125 I     46 1:26:33 
    2 David Ricciuti         259 I     45 1:27:45 
    3 Andre Bessette         420 I     46 1:28:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Dan Germain            115 I     52 1:28:59 
    2 Paul Vella             313 I     52 1:31:29 
    3 Roger Mahieu           192 I     50 1:33:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 William Thompson       302 I     55 1:26:47 
    2 Ned Kennedy            159 I     55 1:28:50 
    3 Michael Kerin          161 I     55 1:30:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Joseph Vonehr          408 I     61 1:38:10 
    2 Robert Enright          98 I     63 1:43:11 
    3 John Pashko            238 I     62 1:46:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Bob Bradley             28 I     67 1:37:04 
    2 Bob Matson             203 I     66 1:46:38 
    3 Thomas Bryant           33 I     66 1:50:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Malcolm McMillen       209 I     73 2:32:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Asa Briggs              29 I     40 1:36:12 
    2 Jed Goski              121 I     34 1:49:17 
    3 David Hovey`           145 I     51 1:49:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Lauren Flament         109 I     23 1:42:28 
    2 Brittani Clayton        55 I     22 1:45:35 
    3 Allison Cooper          69 I     22 1:49:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Allison Yoho           330 I     29 1:36:24 
    2 Kristen Goric          120 I     29 1:39:49 
    3 Stephanie Timpone      303 I     25 1:40:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Brooke Kinsler         163 I     34 1:45:13 
    2 Kerry Verdecchia       314 I     32 1:53:54 
    3 Rachel Wasilewski      317 I     31 1:58:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Allie Burdick           37 I     38 1:38:40 
    2 Lauren Weymouth        322 I     37 1:40:18 
    3 Lauren Cassandra        41 I     35 1:42:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Roxanne Stepnowski     291 I     40 1:35:47 
    2 Rebecca Stephenson     373 I     41 1:37:53 
    3 Dorothy Cohen           58 I     43 1:45:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jess Saalfield         268 I     45 1:40:52 
    2 Elizabeth Lynch        188 I     48 1:44:07 
    3 Lynne Tapper           299 I     47 1:56:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Caroline Kavanagh      155 I     52 1:36:46 
    2 Angela Scarangella     273 I     51 1:42:03 
    3 Laura Mullaly          221 I     52 1:51:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Patricia Driscoll       92 I     58 1:46:14 
    2 Cheryl Abert             1 I     56 1:54:50 
    3 Audrey Garrett         114 I     55 1:56:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Vianna Zimbel          380 I     61 1:51:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Dawn Werneck           321 I     67 1:55:45 
    2 Michaeleen Haeseler    131 I     67 2:10:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Annmarie Demonte        80 I     73 2:27:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                              ATHENA WINNERS
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Bryna Avenia             7 I     41 1:46:34 
    2 Kelly Pabilonia        234 I     44 2:07:13 
    3 Michelle Robinson      261 I     47 2:07:46 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News