Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Quaker Hill Challenge (CT09010JHP) 5K

Quaker Hill, CT, May 19, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Run time.

Quaker Hill Challenge (CT09010JHP) 5K

Quaker Hill Challenge (CT09010JHP)

5K

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Matthew Labrecque                 Waterford              41    17   M       1 Top Fin             21:47.0     21:47.0      7:02/M
      2    Nick Pyka                         Waterford             108    22   M       1 20-29               22:54.0     22:56.0      7:23/M
      3    Jarna Smith                                              85    15   M       1  2-19               22:56.0     22:57.0      7:24/M
      4    Brian Johnson                     Quaker Hill  CT        45    43   M       1 40-49               23:23.0     23:23.0      7:33/M
      5    Kevin Defilippos                  Quaker Hill  CT       106    41   M       2 40-49               23:45.0     23:46.0      7:40/M
      6    Lacey Linski                      Quaker Hill  CT        87    39   F       1 Top Fin             23:51.0     23:51.0      7:42/M
      7    David Baer                        East Lyme  CT          46    47   M       3 40-49               24:01.0     24:03.0      7:45/M
      8    Sonia Magano                      Quaker Hull  CT        17    10   F       1  2-19               24:16.0     24:16.0      7:50/M
      9    Casey Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT       107    19   M       2  2-19               24:36.0     24:37.0      7:56/M
     10    Gary Stephenson                   Quaker Hill  CT        72    33   M       1 30-39               24:47.0     24:55.0      8:00/M
     11    Jeff Emerich                      Quaker Hill  CT        78    36   M       2 30-39               25:12.0     25:14.0      8:08/M
     12    Donna Black                       Waterford              62    41   F       1 40-49               25:12.0     25:17.0      8:08/M
     13    Ben Robinson                      Hopkins  MN            59    21   M       2 20-29               25:29.0     25:39.0      8:13/M
     14    Patrick Quinn                     Norwich  CT            74    27   M       3 20-29               25:32.0     25:41.0      8:14/M
     15    Scott Tupper                      Uncasville  CT        109    44   M       4 40-49               25:33.0     25:36.0      8:15/M
     16    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT        71    31   F       1 30-39               25:48.0     25:56.0      8:19/M
     17    Aidan Moffat                      Westborough  MA        63    19   M       3  2-19               25:56.0     25:57.0      8:22/M
     18    Olivia Hugo                                              95    11   F       2  2-19               26:07.0     26:07.0      8:25/M
     19    Jessica Loupos                    Gales Ferry  CT       536    41   F       2 40-49               26:24.0     26:24.0      8:31/M
     20    Anastasia Robichaud               Waterford              64    37   F       2 30-39               26:35.0     26:39.0      8:35/M
     21    Amy Stephenson                    Norwich  CT            73    35   F       3 30-39               26:41.0     26:49.0      8:36/M
     22    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           111    63   M       1 60-69               26:51.0     26:52.0      8:40/M
     23    Zachary Hart                      Gales Ferry  CT        70    32   M       3 30-39               26:51.0     26:59.0      8:40/M
     24    Jessica Priest                    Norwich  CT           537    30   F       4 30-39               26:58.0     26:58.0      8:42/M
     25    Sue Green                         Quaker Hull  CT       531    40   F       3 40-49               28:04.0     28:04.0      9:03/M
     26    Javier Magano                     Quaker Hill  CT        55    49   M       5 40-49               28:42.0     28:43.0      9:15/M
     27    Ana Magano                        Quaker Hill  CT        54    12   F       3  2-19               28:43.0     28:43.0      9:16/M
     28    Nicole Kelsey                     Groton  CT             57    38   F       5 30-39               28:51.0     28:59.0      9:18/M
     29    David Dewallace                   Waterford             102    12   M       4  2-19               28:54.0     28:54.0      9:19/M
     30     Nicholas Santangelo                                     88    12   M       5  2-19               28:58.0     29:04.0      9:21/M
     31    Sydney Tabor                      Waterford              37    12   F       4  2-19               29:09.0     29:11.0      9:24/M
     32    Jayne Darras                      Quaker Hill  CT        35    12   F       5  2-19               29:12.0     29:13.0      9:25/M
     33    Dj Camillucci                     Quaker Hill  CT       297    44   F       4 40-49               29:13.0     29:20.0      9:25/M
     34    Owen Johnson                                            105    12   M       6  2-19               29:15.0     29:15.0      9:26/M
     35    Jenna Milukas                     Quaker Hill  CT        20    10   F       6  2-19               29:17.0     29:20.0      9:27/M
     36    Patti Backes                      Moodus  CT            252    55   F       1 50-59               29:20.0     29:20.0      9:28/M
     37    Nicole Karns                      Quaker Hill  CT        11    11   F       7  2-19               29:24.0     29:24.0      9:29/M
     38    Chelsea Santos                    Quaker Hill  CT        27    10   F       8  2-19               29:35.0     29:37.0      9:33/M
     39    Jack Darras                       Quaker Hill  CT        52    41   M       6 40-49               29:39.0     29:41.0      9:34/M
     40    Carol Garofano                    Waterford              61    56   F       2 50-59               29:39.0     29:44.0      9:34/M
     41    Claudia Mejia                     Waterford              82    38   F       6 30-39               30:38.0     30:38.0      9:53/M
     42    Danielle Dewallace                Waterford             549    10   F       9  2-19               30:46.0     30:46.0      9:55/M
     43    Kerri Dewallace                   Waterford             103    46   F       5 40-49               30:48.0     30:48.0      9:56/M
     44    Michaela Green                    Quaker Hill  CT        36    11   F      10  2-19               30:52.0     30:52.0      9:57/M
     45    Makayla Carson                    Quaker Hill  CT        34    13   F      11  2-19               30:59.0     30:59.0     10:00/M
     46    Jennifer Jacobson                 Guilford  CT          533    37   F       7 30-39               31:09.0     31:15.0     10:03/M
     47    Mya Rheaume                       Quaker Hill  CT        24     0   F       1  0- 1               31:18.0     31:18.0     10:06/M
     48    Adrienne Spitz                    Quaker Hill  CT        68    38   F       8 30-39               31:25.0     31:35.0     10:08/M
     49    Maria Rosa                        Groton  Ct             79    27   F       1 20-29               31:26.0     31:26.0     10:08/M
     50    Jonathan Booth                    Quaker Hill  CT        51     7   M       7  2-19               31:31.0     31:36.0     10:10/M
     51    Lauren Santos                                            93    07   F      12  2-19               31:48.0     31:50.0     10:15/M
     52    Chris Provast                                           101    37   M       4 30-39               32:16.0     32:25.0     10:25/M
     53    Lillian Provost                   Quaker Hill  CT        23    11   F      13  2-19               32:25.0     32:25.0     10:27/M
     54    Nathan Booth, IV                  Quaker Hill  CT        50     9   M       8  2-19               32:45.0     32:51.0     10:34/M
     55    Preston Tabor                                            92    9    M       9  2-19               32:48.0     32:53.0     10:35/M
     56    Jake Darras                       Quaker Hill  CT        83    09   M      10  2-19               32:52.0     32:57.0     10:36/M
     57    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           114    59   M       1 50-59               33:08.0     33:10.0     10:41/M
     58    Jeffrey Santos                    Quaker Hill  CT        94    39   M       5 30-39               33:33.0     33:33.0     10:49/M
     59    Isaiah Tomtaria                                         113    11   M      11  2-19               33:41.0     33:44.0     10:52/M
     60    Camila Vallejas                   Quaker Hill  CT        30     9   F      14  2-19               34:09.0     34:09.0     11:01/M
     61    Dana Santos                       Quaker Hill  CT       547    38   F       9 30-39               34:12.0     34:12.0     11:02/M
     62    Ann Leal                          Waterford             532    52   F       3 50-59               34:18.0     34:24.0     11:04/M
     63    Heidi Murray                      Waterford              53    40   F       6 40-49               34:19.0     34:27.0     11:04/M
     64    Susan Mattew                      Preston  CT           112    57   F       4 50-59               34:50.0     35:00.0     11:14/M
     65    Karla Umland                      Quaker Hill  CT        43    41   F       7 40-49               35:08.0     35:08.0     11:20/M
     66    Wendy Fontaine                    Quaker Hill  CT        77    39   F      10 30-39               35:18.0     35:19.0     11:23/M
     67    Areanna Gray                      Waterford               6    11   F      15  2-19               35:19.0     35:23.0     11:24/M
     68    Javiar Vallejos                   Quaker Hill  CT       104    12   M      12  2-19               35:22.0     35:22.0     11:25/M
     69    Emma Beardsley                    Oakdale  CT           543     9   F      16  2-19               35:23.0     35:23.0     11:25/M
     70    Amanda Palmer                     Waterford              22     9   F      17  2-19               35:30.0     35:33.0     11:27/M
     71    Vaishnavi Ladd                    Quaker Hill  CT        14     9   F      18  2-19               35:37.0     35:37.0     11:29/M
     72    Emma Furlan                       Oakdale  CT           551     9   F      19  2-19               35:40.0     35:40.0     11:30/M
     73    Camille Bray                      Preston  CT            91    37   F      11 30-39               35:41.0     35:41.0     11:31/M
     74    Gabriella Bousquet                Waterford              81    7    F      20  2-19               35:49.0     35:55.0     11:33/M
     75    Melinda Bousquet                  Waterford              80    34   F      12 30-39               35:49.0     35:55.0     11:33/M
     76    Viviana Martinez                  Quaker Hill  CT        18     9   F      21  2-19               35:51.0     35:51.0     11:34/M
     77    Avery Gibbons                     Quaker Hill  CT         1    10   F      22  2-19               35:54.0     35:58.0     11:35/M
     78    Traci Susi                        Oakdale  CT           542    45   F       8 40-49               35:59.0     36:01.0     11:36/M
     79    Michelle Pyka                     Waterford             538    48   F       9 40-49               35:59.0     36:07.0     11:36/M
     80    Julianna Gray                     Waterford               7    11   F      23  2-19               36:13.0     36:13.0     11:41/M
     81    Sharon Bergel                     Stonington  CT         90    46   F      10 40-49               36:13.0     36:19.0     11:41/M
     82    Sue Kirchhoff                     Oakdale  CT           535    41   F      11 40-49               36:28.0     36:35.0     11:46/M
     83    Kristina Kenyon                   Westerly  RI          534    43   F      12 40-49               36:35.0     36:39.0     11:48/M
     84    Ashley Metivier                   Waterford              19    11   F      24  2-19               36:37.0     36:40.0     11:49/M
     85    Erika Sobanko                     Quaker Hill  CT        69    29   F       2 20-29               37:23.0     37:32.0     12:04/M
     86    Derek Spitz                       Quaker Hill  CT        67    12   M      13  2-19               37:32.0     37:32.0     12:06/M
     87    Rosa Caracciolo                   Westerly  RI           47    46   F      13 40-49               37:33.0     37:41.0     12:07/M
     88    Ashley Caracciolo                 Westerly  RI          300    23   F       3 20-29               37:33.0     37:41.0     12:07/M
     89    Haley Vitko                       Waterford              31    10   F      25  2-19               37:46.0     37:48.0     12:11/M
     90    Meghann Staton                    Ledyard  CT            58    26   F       4 20-29               38:16.0     38:25.0     12:21/M
     91    Alexandra Silva                   Quaker Hill  CT        29     9   F      26  2-19               38:25.0     38:28.0     12:24/M
     92    Kim Silva                         Waterford              56    47   F      14 40-49               38:29.0     38:34.0     12:25/M
     93    William Linski                    Quaker Hill  CT        86    35   M       6 30-39               38:41.0     38:42.0     12:29/M
     94    Brittany Jones                    Waterford              10     9   F      27  2-19               38:50.0     38:54.0     12:32/M
     95    Maddy Dipollina                   Oakdale  CT           550     9   F      28  2-19               38:54.0     38:54.0     12:33/M
     96    Sarah Darras                      Quaker Hill  CT        84    41   F      15 40-49               38:56.0     39:02.0     12:34/M
     97    Amelia Santangelo                 Oakdale  CT           541    39   F      13 30-39               39:02.0     39:02.0     12:35/M
     98    Kasey Kirchhoff                   Quaker Hill  CT        13    10   F      29  2-19               39:04.0     39:07.0     12:36/M
     99    Anna Guido                        Quaker Hill  CT         3    11   F      30  2-19               39:14.0     39:20.0     12:39/M
    100    Michelle Booth                    Quaker Hull  CT        49    45   F      16 40-49               40:10.0     40:16.0     12:57/M
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Audrey Booth                      Oakdale  CT           545    11   F      31  2-19               40:15.0     40:15.0     12:59/M
    102    Dorene Allen                                             98    57   F       5 50-59               40:17.0     40:22.0     13:00/M
    103    Jessica Beardsley                 Quaker Hill  CT        96    32   F      14 30-39               40:19.0     40:24.0     13:00/M
    104    Brandy Williams                   Quaker Hill  CT        32    11   F      32  2-19               40:41.0     40:41.0     13:07/M
    105    Alexis Sellari                    Waterford              28     9   F      33  2-19               40:57.0     40:57.0     13:13/M
    106    Paul Hamler Jr                    Oakdale  CT            48    52   M       2 50-59               41:16.0     41:20.0     13:19/M
    107    Mackenzie Hamler                  Quaker Hill  CT        12     9   F      34  2-19               41:16.0     41:20.0     13:19/M
    108    Glenda Dexter                     Mystic  CT            319    61   F       1 60-69               41:23.0     41:23.0     13:21/M
    109    Emma Monahan                      Quaker Hill  CT        21     9   F      35  2-19               41:29.0     41:29.0     13:23/M
    110    Melina Santangelo                 Quaker Hill  CT        26     9   F      36  2-19               41:31.0     41:31.0     13:24/M
    111    Diane Gordon                      Colchester  CT        530    41   F      17 40-49               41:31.0     41:39.0     13:24/M
    112    Sabrina Chhron                    Oakdale  CT           546    10   F      37  2-19               41:37.0     41:37.0     13:25/M
    113    Mary Feeney                       Quaker Hill  CT        66    45   F      18 40-49               41:45.0     41:45.0     13:28/M
    114    Gabrielle Lester                  Quaker Hill  CT        15    10   F      38  2-19               42:06.0     42:11.0     13:35/M
    115    Alicia Hensley                    Waterford               8    11   F      39  2-19               42:07.0     42:07.0     13:35/M
    116    Kat Guido                         Quaker Hill  CT         4     9   F      40  2-19               43:20.0     43:26.0     13:59/M
    117    David Guido                                             110    42   M       7 40-49               43:20.0     43:27.0     13:59/M
    118    Katherine Robillard                                      99    11   F      41  2-19               44:20.0     44:24.0     14:18/M
    119    Emily Robillard                   Quaker Hill  CT        25    10   F      42  2-19               44:21.0     44:25.0     14:18/M
    120    Emma Geer                         Quaker Hill  CT         2     9   F      43  2-19               44:22.0     44:25.0     14:19/M
    121    Katherine Cote                    Oakdale  CT           548    11   F      44  2-19               44:28.0     44:28.0     14:21/M
    122    Alison Crapple                    Waterford              38     9   F      45  2-19               44:45.0     44:45.0     14:26/M
    123    Sarah Johnson                     Quaker Hill  CT         9    10   F      46  2-19               45:03.0     45:03.0     14:32/M
    124    Sarah Loomiss                     Quaker Hill  CT        16    11   F      47  2-19               45:17.0     45:17.0     14:36/M
    125    Barbara Johnson                   Quaker Hill  CT        44    42   F      19 40-49               45:57.0     45:57.0     14:49/M
    126    Joanne Hart                       Uncasville  CT         42    52   F       6 50-59               46:46.0     46:50.0     15:05/M
    127    Ivanelisse Bonet                  Waterford             544    10   F      48  2-19               49:04.0     49:04.0     15:50/M
    128    Kaley Griswold                    Quaker Hill  CT         5     9   F      49  2-19               51:32.0     51:32.0     16:37/M
    129    Jan Robinson                      Stonington  CT         76    68   F       2 60-69             1:08:54.0   1:08:54.0     22:14/M
    130    Lida-Lee Reid                     New London  CT         75    69   F       3 60-69             1:08:57.0   1:08:57.0     22:15/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News