Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Riverfront Run 3.425-Mi (CT09010JHP)

Groton, CT, May 18, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Run Time.

RIVERFRONT RUN (CT09010JHP) 3.425 Mile

RIVERFRONT RUN (CT09010JHP)

3.425 Mile

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Luis Velazquez                    New London  CT         37    36   M       1 Top Fin             21:58.0     21:58.0      6:24/M
      2    Nicholas Barner                   New London  CT         47    34   M       2 Top Fin             22:11.0     22:11.0      6:28/M
      3    Nick Godlewski                    Groton  CT              7    31   M       3 Top Fin             22:45.0     22:45.0      6:38/M
      4    Matthew Szekalski                 Bay Shore  NY          73    22   M       1 20-29               23:42.0     23:42.0      6:55/M
      5    Steve McAuliffe                   Groton  Ct             46    50   M       1 50-59               23:49.0     23:49.0      6:57/M
      6    Craig Babcock                     Cheshire  CT           71    22   M       2 20-29               24:01.0     24:01.0      7:00/M
      7    Jacob Wright                      Coventry  CT           29    18   M       1 13-19               24:08.0     24:08.0      7:02/M
      8    Anthony Good, Jr                  Jewett City  CT        39    28   M       3 20-29               24:15.0     24:15.0      7:04/M
      9    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT          54    12   F       1 Top Fin             24:22.0     24:22.0      7:06/M
     10    Mac Ordorino, Jr                  Mystic  CT             74    49   M       1 40-49               24:26.0     24:26.0      7:07/M
     11    Mary Balagna                      Mystic  CT             36    12   F       2 Top Fin             24:46.0     24:46.0      7:13/M
     12    Kurt Balagna                      Mystic  CT             35    39   M       1 30-39               24:46.0     24:46.0      7:13/M
     13    Jonathan Cantor                   Mystic  CT             16    37   M       2 30-39               24:58.0     24:58.0      7:17/M
     14    Stephen Haluga                    Groton  Ct             69    49   M       2 40-49               24:59.0     24:59.0      7:17/M
     15    Bob Petersen                      Mystic  CT             40    48   M       3 40-49               25:20.0     25:20.0      7:23/M
     16    Carina Mitchell                   Gales Ferry  CT        31    14   F       3 Top Fin             25:39.0     25:39.0      7:29/M
     17    Isaac Cantor                      Mystic  CT             19    15   M       2 13-19               25:54.0     25:54.0      7:33/M
     18    Christopher Adams                 Clinton  CT            60    37   M       3 30-39               26:01.0     26:01.0      7:35/M
     19    Jack MacDonald                    Mystic  CT             49    13   M       3 13-19               26:10.0     26:10.0      7:38/M
     20    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          53    46   M       4 40-49               26:11.0     26:11.0      7:38/M
     21    Doug MacDonald                    Mystic  CT             50    45   M       5 40-49               26:13.0     26:13.0      7:39/M
     22    Melissa Jankowski                 Mystic  CT             21    40   F       1 40-49               26:23.0     26:23.0      7:42/M
     23    Dean Bernardi                     Griswold  CT           57    52   M       2 50-59               26:27.0     26:27.0      7:43/M
     24    Chrisanne Lombardi                Waterford              59    40   F       2 40-49               26:33.0     26:33.0      7:44/M
     25    Tim Jenkins                       Groton  Ct             52    33   M       4 30-39               26:57.0     26:57.0      7:51/M
     26    Caroline Van Dyke                 Groton  CT             14    13   F       1 13-19               27:05.0     27:05.0      7:54/M
     27    Jeff Jeff                         Plainfield  Ct         38    48   M       6 40-49               27:20.0     27:20.0      7:58/M
     28    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            44    63   M       1 60-99               28:24.0     28:24.0      8:17/M
     29    William Brentnall                 Gales Ferry  CT         2    62   M       2 60-99               28:37.0     28:37.0      8:21/M
     30    Travis Lombardi                   Groton  Ct             58    41   M       7 40-49               28:39.0     28:39.0      8:21/M
     31    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT             4    65   F       1 60-99               29:36.0     29:36.0      8:38/M
     32    Claudia Mitchell                  Gales Ferry  CT        32    42   F       3 40-49               29:52.0     29:52.0      8:42/M
     33    Matt Neilson                      Mystic  CT              9    49   M       8 40-49               29:56.0     29:56.0      8:44/M
     34    Linda Smedberg                    Groton  CT             25    43   F       4 40-49               29:57.0     29:57.0      8:44/M
     35    Justin Gregory                    Groton  Ct             42    40   M       9 40-49               30:10.0     30:10.0      8:48/M
     36    Stefanie Montejano                Groton  CT             22    32   F       1 30-39               30:17.0     30:17.0      8:50/M
     37    Britta Kunkemoeller               Groton  Ct             72    23   F       1 20-29               30:18.0     30:18.0      8:50/M
     38    Leslie Johnson                    Groton  Ct             51    36   F       2 30-39               30:22.0     30:22.0      8:51/M
     39    Cassie Falvey                     Groton  Ct             68    33   F       3 30-39               30:28.0     30:28.0      8:53/M
     40    Stephen Taylor                    Mystic  CT             12    49   M      10 40-49               32:26.0     32:26.0      9:27/M
     41    Roger McBeth                      Salem  CT              43    58   M       3 50-59               33:32.0     33:32.0      9:47/M
     42    Alisha Stanwood                   New London  CT         11    29   F       2 20-29               33:33.0     33:33.0      9:47/M
     43    Sabrina Mitchell                  Gales Ferry  CT        33    11   F       1  1-12               33:50.0     33:50.0      9:52/M
     44    Kimberly MacDonald                Mystic  CT             48    43   F       5 40-49               34:23.0     34:23.0     10:01/M
     45    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT            75    59   M       4 50-59               34:28.0     34:28.0     10:03/M
     46    Ellen Haluge                      Groton  Ct             70    47   F       6 40-49               35:29.0     35:29.0     10:21/M
     47    Ryan Adams                        Westerly  RI           34    30   M       5 30-39               36:17.0     36:17.0     10:35/M
     48    Melissa Buttermore                Groton  CT             15    50   F       1 50-59               36:28.0     36:28.0     10:38/M
     49    Anna Cantor                       Mystic  CT             18    17   F       2 13-19               36:35.0     36:35.0     10:40/M
     50    Naomi Cantor                      Mystic  CT             20    12   F       2  1-12               36:41.0     36:41.0     10:42/M
     51    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT              64    59   M       5 50-59               36:52.0     36:52.0     10:45/M
     52    Chuck Bartnicki                   Preston  CT             1    62   M       3 60-99               36:56.0     36:56.0     10:46/M
     53    Joseph Spinnato                   Waterford              67    46   M      11 40-49               36:59.0     36:59.0     10:47/M
     54    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT            45    73   M       4 60-99               37:42.0     37:42.0     10:59/M
     55    Aimee Sadler                      Groton  CT             24    36   F       4 30-39               38:32.0     38:32.0     11:14/M
     56    Joann Donnel                      Groton  Ct             28    47   F       7 40-49               38:34.0     38:34.0     11:15/M
     57    Gabrielle Cox                     Groton  CT              5    10   M       1  1-12               39:23.0     39:23.0     11:29/M
     58    Diana E. Tuttle                   Groton  CT             13    33   F       5 30-39               39:29.0     39:29.0     11:31/M
     59    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT              63    57   F       2 50-59               40:05.0     40:05.0     11:41/M
     60    Anita Kaiser                      Groton  Ct             61    52   F       3 50-59               41:21.0     41:21.0     12:03/M
     61    Alison Ryan                       New London  CT         62    35   F       6 30-39               41:25.0     41:25.0     12:04/M
     62    Deborah Bernado                   Griswold  CT           56    49   F       8 40-49               41:58.0     41:58.0     12:14/M
     63    David Desimone                    Mystic  CT              6    40   M      12 40-49               42:05.0     42:05.0     12:16/M
     64    Richard Martin                    Mystic  CT              8    49   M      13 40-49               42:05.0     42:05.0     12:16/M
     65    Eunice Lima Brooks                Waterford               3    36   F       7 30-39               42:11.0     42:11.0     12:18/M
     66    Helene Rogers                     Waterford              10    53   F       4 50-59               42:12.0     42:12.0     12:18/M
     67    Willie Brown                      Groton  Ct             30    58   M       6 50-59               43:29.0     43:29.0     12:41/M
     68    Nicole Spinnato                   Waterford              66    11   F       3  1-12               44:15.0     44:15.0     12:54/M
     69    Kriestn Rathbun                   Waterford              65    43   F       9 40-49               44:17.0     44:17.0     12:55/M
     70    Bill Constantakos                 Groton  Ct             41    59   M       7 50-59               48:45.0     48:45.0     14:13/M
     71    Rebecca Tomasello                 Norwich  CT            26    32   F       8 30-39               52:58.0     52:58.0     15:27/M
     72    Stacy Ritchotte                   North Stonington  C    23    29   F       3 20-29               52:58.0     52:58.0     15:27/M
     73    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    55    79   M       5 60-99               54:35.0     54:35.0     15:55/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News