Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Barkhamsted River Run 5K Run/Walk

Barkhamsted, CT, May 11, 2013

Overall Results

5th Grade Class and PTO

Plc  Time     Pace   Bib  Name                     M/F  Ag     Div    Town            St  
1    0:18:28  05:57  65   Matthew Mona             M    15-18  1/1    Barkhamsted     CT  
2    0:19:59  06:26  132  Zoltan Rigo              M    30-39  1/2    Berlin          CT  
3    0:20:19  06:32  137  Rick Tillotson           M    50-59  1/8    Colebrook       CT  
4    0:20:26  06:35  119  Jeffrey Schumacher       M    12-14  1/6    Colebrook       CT  
5    0:20:29  06:36  68   Michael Mangini          M    40-49  1/18   New Hartford    CT  
6    0:20:50  06:42  94   Chris Collins            M    30-39  2/2    Norfolk         CT  
7    0:20:53  06:43  63   Joshua Mangini           M    11&un  1/16   New Hartford    CT  
8    0:20:58  06:45  115  Mark Rebillard           M    50-59  2/8    West Hartland   CT  
9    0:21:49  07:01  91   Molly Troy               F    19-29  1/4    Suffield        CT  
10   0:21:55  07:03  103  Joan Makowski            F    40-49  1/21   West Hartland   CT  
11   0:22:02  07:06  120  Jesse Schumacher         M    11&un  2/16   Colebrook       CT  
12   0:22:08  07:07  16   Alex Beauchene           M    11&un  3/16   Barkhamsted     CT  
13   0:22:19  07:11  77   Paul Atkinson            M    60-69  1/4    Norfolk         CT  
14   0:22:29  07:14  62   Christopher Mangini      M    12-14  2/6    New Hartford    CT  
15   0:23:02  07:25  141  Ryan Lopoinde            M    19-29  1/3    Harwinton       CT  
16   0:23:24  07:32  59   Doug Woods               M    40-49  2/18   Windsor         CT  
17   0:23:28  07:33  134  Mark Laudati             M    50-59  3/8    Winsted         CT  
18   0:23:45  07:39  114  Andrew Ransom            M    19-29  2/3    Barkhamsted     CT  
19   0:23:49  07:40  99   Paul Rabenold            M    60-69  2/4    Avon            CT  
20   0:24:01  07:44  48   Eric Landi               M    40-49  3/18   Barkhamsted     CT  
21   0:24:38  07:56  133  Anna Dubiel              F    30-39  1/12   Rocky Hill      CT  
22   0:24:45  07:58  28   Will Wysocki             M    11&un  4/16   Barkhamsted     CT  
23   0:25:08  08:05  13   Fred Hudak               M    60-69  3/4    Torrington      CT  
24   0:25:27  08:11  121  Tyler Schumacher         M    11&un  5/16   Colebrook       CT  
25   0:25:36  08:14  85   Cealia Raimundi          F    30-39  2/12   Barkhamsted     CT  
26   0:25:41  08:16  46   Christopher Brown        M    12-14  3/6    New Hartford    CT  
27   0:25:48  08:18  36   Christopher Labbe        M    40-49  4/18   Barkhamsted     CT  
28   0:25:54  08:20  75   Kate Johnson             F    50-59  1/11   Norfolk         CT  
29   0:26:00  08:22  111  Joe Valaitas             M    40-49  5/18   Canton          CT  
30   0:26:03  08:23  109  Christine Benz           F    40-49  2/21   New Hartford    CT  
31   0:26:04  08:23  110  George Beichmaier        M                  Maitenbeth      GE  
32   0:26:21  08:29  58   Justin Lucas             M    11&un  6/16   Barkhamsted     CT  
33   0:26:25  08:30  9    Courtney Hoxie           F    15-18  1/1    Winsted         CT  
34   0:26:52  08:39  108  Tara Sundie              F    30-39  3/12   Winsted         CT  
35   0:27:23  08:49  97   Laurie Von Schmidt       F    50-59  2/11   Barkhamsted     CT  
36   0:27:27  08:50  131  Erica Gonzalez           F    30-39  4/12   Wilbraham       MA  
37   0:27:51  08:58  78   Jack Kaszas              M    12-14  4/6    Barkhamsted     CT  
38   0:27:54  08:59  72   Don Sliby                M    40-49  6/18   New Hartford    CT  
39   0:27:55  08:59  136  Trevor Kolbusz           M    11&un  7/16   Barkhamsted     CT  
40   0:27:59  09:00  122  Jesse Miller             M    19-29  3/3    Winsted         CT  
41   0:28:06  09:03  102  Bethany Makowski         F    12-14  1/5    West Hartland   CT  
42   0:28:08  09:03  5    Amy Sharon               F    30-39  5/12   Barkhamsted     CT  
43   0:28:09  09:04  42   Aaron Lefkowski          M    40-49  7/18   Barkhamsted     CT  
44   0:28:11  09:04  43   Marlene Nickerson        F    50-59  3/11   Torrington      CT  
45   0:28:14  09:05  69   Christopher Hoyt         M    12-14  5/6    Salisbury       CT  
46   0:28:15  09:06  15   Derek Fantano            M    11&un  8/16   Barkhamsted     CT  
47   0:28:19  09:07  117  Krsiten Plocki           F    40-49  3/21   East Granby     CT  
48   0:28:21  09:07  118  Dan Plocki               M    40-49  8/18   East Granby     CT  
49   0:28:37  09:13  20   Matthew Henrickson       M    11&un  9/16   Barkhamsted     CT  
50   0:28:43  09:15  40   Rich Denver              M    40-49  9/18   Barkhamsted     CT  
51   0:28:50  09:17  22   Anna Henrickson          F    40-49  4/21   Barkhamsted     CT  
52   0:28:53  09:18  113  Todd Ransom              M    40-49  10/18  Barkhamsted     CT  
53   0:28:54  09:18  92   Heather Mogieluicki      F    40-49  5/21   Barkhamsted     CT  
54   0:29:22  09:27  107  Bryan Sundie             F    30-39  6/12   Winsted         CT  
55   0:29:22  09:27  88   Colli Smith              F    12-14  2/5    Barkhamsted     CT  
56   0:29:23  09:27  87   Mark Smith               M    50-59  4/8    Barkhamsted     CT  
57   0:29:24  09:28  126  Kaci Seibert             F    19-29  2/4    Barkhamsted     CT  
58   0:29:25  09:28  45   Charles Fidlar           M    70&up  1/3    Norfolk         CT  
59   0:29:33  09:31  6    Dan Rebillard            M    50-59  5/8    Winsted         CT  
60   0:29:37  09:32  47   Bob Brown                M    50-59  6/8    New Hartford    CT  
61   0:29:38  09:32  135  Laura Galvin             F    40-49  6/21   Watertown       CT  
62   0:29:49  09:36  93   Sara DeMartino           F    40-49  7/21   Granby          CT  
63   0:29:54  09:37  57   Sarah Lucas              F    12-14  3/5    Barkhamsted     CT  
64   0:29:57  09:38  138  Melanie Siollack         F    30-39  7/12   New Hartford    CT  
65   0:30:04  09:41  112  Rick Wysocki             M    40-49  11/18  Barkhamsted     CT  
66   0:30:23  09:47  27   Mady Hill                F    50-59  4/11   New Hartford    CT  
67   0:30:24  09:47  10   Nichole Hoxie            F    19-29  3/4    Winsted         CT  
68   0:30:26  09:48  90   Mehali Kasimis           M    12-14  6/6    Ashley Falls    MA  
69   0:30:28  09:48  76   Craig Farr               M    40-49  12/18  Barkhamsted     CT  
70   0:30:31  09:49  101  Jeffrey Makowski         M    11&un  10/16  West Hartland   CT  
71   0:30:33  09:50  32   Brandon North            M    11&un  11/16  Barkhamsted     CT  
72   0:30:35  09:51  79   Trey Neumann             M    11&un  12/16  Barkhamsted     CT  
73   0:30:45  09:54  3    Amy Reina                F    30-39  8/12   Barkhamsted     CT  
74   0:31:00  09:59  23   Ann Ware                 F    40-49  8/21   Barkhamsted     CT  
75   0:31:05  10:00  24   Abigail Ware             F    11&un  1/13   Barkhamsted     CT  
76   0:31:13  10:03  25   Christine Sullivan       F    40-49  9/21   Riverton        CT  
77   0:31:32  10:09  51   Mark Dyndiuk             M    11&un  13/16  Barkhamsted     CT  
78   0:31:41  10:12  61   Rachel McKeeman          F    30-39  9/12   Canton          CT  
79   0:32:00  10:18  41   Jeffrey Leighton         M    60-69  4/4    New Hartford    CT  
80   0:32:02  10:19  130  Molly Read               F    50-59  5/11   Barkhamsted     CT  
81   0:32:35  10:29  35   Jim Amenta               M    40-49  13/18  Torrington      CT  
82   0:32:39  10:31  116  Patty Tuller             F    50-59  6/11   Barkhamsted     CT  
83   0:32:58  10:37  127  Andre Roy                M    40-49  14/18  Barkhamsted     CT  
84   0:32:59  10:37  18   Pam Welles               F    50-59  7/11   Barkhamsted     CT  
85   0:33:22  10:44  38   Lily Denver              F    11&un  2/13   Barkhamsted     CT  
86   0:33:23  10:45  95   Matthew Dacy             M    11&un  14/16  Simsbury        CT  
87   0:33:25  10:45  96   Dennis Dacey             M    40-49  15/18  Simsbury        CT  
88   0:34:04  10:58  125  Kaera Barrows            F    11&un  3/13   Simsbury        CT  
89   0:34:27  11:05  64   Sherry Courtemanche      F    40-49  10/21  Riverton        CT  
90   0:34:40  11:09  74   Tom Palmer               M    70&up  2/3    Riverton        CT  
91   0:35:11  11:19  100  Lauren Vacila            F    12-14  4/5    Barkhamsted     CT  
92   0:36:10  11:38  84   Pam Baste Anello         F    60-69  1/2    Barkhamsted     CT  
93   0:36:14  11:40  14   Jennifer Fantano         F    40-49  11/21  Barkhamsted     CT  
94   0:36:23  11:43  4    Michelle Derochick       F    30-39  10/12  Barkhamsted     CT  
95   0:37:00  11:55  66   Emma Lavery              F    11&un  4/13   Barkhamsted     CT  
96   0:37:02  11:55  1    Sky Wootton              F    11&un  5/13   Barkhamsted     CT  
97   0:37:04  11:56  67   Jenner Lavery            F    30-39  11/12  Barkhamsted     CT  
98   0:37:07  11:57  104  Jana Sanden              F    11&un  6/13   Barkhamsted     CT  
99   0:37:14  11:59  50   Anna Landi               F    11&un  7/13   Barkhamsted     CT  
100  0:37:18  12:00  80   Nicole Lodovico          F    11&un  8/13   Barkhamsted     CT  
101  0:37:55  12:12  81   Robin Mitchell           F    40-49  12/21                  CT  
102  0:38:13  12:18  82   Marlene Motteau          F    40-49  13/21  Thomaston       CT  
103  0:38:57  12:32  19   Julia Henrickson         F    11&un  9/13   Barkhamsted     CT  
104  0:38:59  12:33  21   Larry Henrickson         M    40-49  16/18  Barkhamsted     CT  
105  0:39:27  12:42  124  Johshua Barrows          M    11&un  15/16  Simsbury        CT  
106  0:39:29  12:43  123  Meredith Barrows         F    40-49  14/21  Simsbury        CT  
107  0:40:14  12:57  37   Laurel Denver            F    11&un  10/13  Barkhamsted     CT  
108  0:40:15  12:57  39   Shannon Denver           F    30-39  12/12  Barkhamsted     CT  
109  0:41:44  13:26  8    Cheryl Holtham-Havel     F    50-59  8/11   Barkhamsted     CT  
110  0:41:56  13:30  73   Renee Sliby              F    40-49  15/21  New Hartford    CT  
111  0:42:01  13:31  105  Stephanie Green          F    40-49  16/21  Barkhamsted     CT  
112  0:42:20  13:38  17   Ashli Hoxie              F    19-29  4/4    Winsted         CT  
113  0:43:46  14:05  60   Linda Pagano             F    40-49  17/21  Torrington      CT  
114  0:44:11  14:13  33   Megan North              F    11&un  11/13  Barkhamsted     CT  
115  0:44:26  14:18  30   Shannon North            F    40-49  18/21  Barkhamsted     CT  
116  0:44:34  14:21  49   Linda Landi              F    40-49  19/21  Barkhamsted     CT  
117  0:45:40  14:42  106  Donna Pasqualucci        F    50-59  9/11                   
118  0:45:49  14:45  89   Edward Regner            M    70&up  3/3    Barkhamsted     CT  
119  0:48:50  15:43  26   Randy Hill               M    50-59  7/8    New Hartford    CT  
120  0:50:12  16:09  55   Autumn Althen            F    12-14  5/5    Barkhamsted     CT  
121  0:50:15  16:10  52   Lindsay Dyndiuk          F    11&un  12/13  Barkhamsted     CT  
122  0:50:22  16:13  83   Lillian Beeman           F    11&un  13/13  Barkhamsted     CT  
123  0:50:51  16:22  129  Rick Masselle            M    50-59  8/8    Riverton        CT  
124  0:50:52  16:22  86   Carmen Smith             F    40-49  20/21  Barkhamsted     CT  
125  0:50:53  16:23  128  Lynda Masselle           F    50-59  10/11  Riverton        CT  
126  0:52:07  16:46  54   Adam Althen              M    11&un  16/16  Barkhamsted     CT  
127  0:52:10  16:47  56   David Althen             M    40-49  17/18  Barkhamsted     CT  
128  0:54:59  17:42  7    Vicki Rebillard          F    50-59  11/11  Winsted         CT  
129  0:56:15  18:06  71   John Kuzmech             M    40-49  18/18  Sandisfield     MA  
130  0:56:18  18:07  70   Elizabeth Kuzmech        F    40-49  21/21  Sandisfield     MA  
131  1:00:45  19:33  53   Philimena Lataif         F    60-69  2/2    New Hartford    CT  




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News