Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3-Miles

Mystic, CT, March 3, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop

3mi

Age Group Results

March 03, 2013


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Women 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         462   12        1        21:52.0      7:17/M
       2    Caroline Vandyke                  Groton  CT            440   13        6        25:04.0      8:21/M
       3    Katrina Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           446   11        9        26:23.0      8:48/M
       4    Tessa Roy                         North Stonington  C   403   18       12        27:21.0      9:07/M
Top

Male 0-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            413   13        8        21:30.0      7:10/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Baldeshiviler               Groton  CT            451   23        1        18:25.0      6:08/M
       2    Brandon Pearce                    Westerly  RI          434   26       18        23:25.0      7:48/M
       3    Justin Pearre                     Westerly  RI          435   23       21        23:55.0      7:58/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Lwrence                      Wakefield  RI         438   30        4        23:10.0      7:43/M
       2    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT            398   36        5        24:29.0      8:10/M
       3    Valerie Crist                     Gales Ferry  CT       466   34       10        26:36.0      8:52/M
       4    Cassie Falvey                     Salem  CT             447   33       14        28:27.0      9:29/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Highcore                     Warwick  RI           424   35        6        20:43.0      6:54/M
       2    Peter Warner                      Mystic  CT            422   35       37        43:32.0     14:31/M
       3    Gala Herdman                      Middletown  CT        455   36       40        46:54.0     15:38/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Polly Chorlton                    Westerly  RI          426   47        3        23:02.0      7:41/M
       2    Denise Descheneauy                Fairfield  CT         412   44        8        26:08.0      8:43/M
       3    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            423   41       11        26:44.0      8:55/M
       4    Abbie Wojtowicz                   Oakdale  CT           410   46       15        28:54.0      9:38/M
       5    Lauren Schlesselman               Niantic  CT           445   41       18        29:35.0      9:52/M
       6    Cindy Roy                         North Stonington  C   402   45       21        32:47.0     10:56/M
       7    Krystal Dyer                      Uncasville  CT        457   43       24        38:59.0     13:00/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI          427   49        4        19:59.0      6:40/M
       2    Andrew Barton                     Bristol  CT           399   48       13        22:36.0      7:32/M
       3    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         463   46       15        22:49.0      7:36/M
       4    Timothy Morgan                    Pawcatuck  CT         404   42       19        23:32.0      7:51/M
       5    Michael Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           444   49       23        24:33.0      8:11/M
       6    Scott Tupper                      Uncasville  CT        460   44       26        25:55.0      8:38/M
       7    Andrew Chaney                     Stonington  CT        414   43       30        28:43.0      9:34/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Adams                       North Kingston  RI    461   54        7        25:21.0      8:27/M
       2    Peggy Parker                      Stonington  CT        465   50       13        28:09.0      9:23/M
       3    Anita Kaiser                      Groton  CT            409   52       19        31:36.0     10:32/M
       4    Mary Falvey                       Waterford             449   52       20        31:56.0     10:39/M
       5    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             453   57       22        36:08.0     12:03/M
       6    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            397   50       23        37:26.0     12:29/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI         406   56        2        19:13.0      6:24/M
       2    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI          437   53        3        19:42.0      6:34/M
       3    William Rondini                   Cobalt  CT            428   52        5        20:26.0      6:49/M
       4    Mark Gravell                      Mystic  CT            429   56        7        21:14.0      7:05/M
       5    Kurt Hansey                       Mystic  CT            405   58        9        21:58.0      7:19/M
       6    David Heskett                     Kingston  RI          420   56       10        22:12.0      7:24/M
       7    Skip Hoffman                      Ashaway  RI           439   52       11        22:20.0      7:27/M
       8    Lloyd Langhammer                  Las Vegas  NV         454   51       12        22:27.0      7:29/M
       9    Scott Todd                        Unscaville  CT        421   56       14        22:42.0      7:34/M
      10    Greg Johnson                      East Greenwich  RI    419   52       16        22:53.0      7:38/M
      11    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         431   55       22        24:13.0      8:04/M
      12    Brain Walker                      Monroe  CT            442   59       24        25:22.0      8:27/M
      13    Reagen Krane                      Westbrook  CT         448   55       27        27:02.0      9:01/M
      14    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             452   59       28        28:02.0      9:21/M
      15    P.j Hancock                       Mystic  CT            416   53       33        30:24.0     10:08/M
      16    Joe Adams                         Pawcatuck  CT         396   57       36        37:26.0     12:29/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Sharkey                      Grosvenor Dale  CT    432   63        2        22:15.0      7:25/M
       2    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT        430   66       16        29:08.0      9:43/M
       3    Pat Phillips                      Niantic  CT           458   65       17        29:17.0      9:46/M
       4    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             418   63       25        40:13.0     13:24/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Alling                     Ledyard  CT           425   64       17        23:12.0      7:44/M
       2    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT              464   60       20        23:34.0      7:51/M
       3    Bernard Davis                     Grosvenor Dale  CT    433   63       29        28:34.0      9:31/M
       4    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            450   64       35        36:51.0     12:17/M
       5    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      436   67       38        46:18.0     15:26/M
       6    Jeff Herdman                      Middletown  CT        456   65       41        48:25.0     16:08/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Berthasavage                  Pawcatuck  CT         411   77       25        25:53.0      8:38/M
       2    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           459   71       31        28:46.0      9:35/M
       3    Fred Zuleger                      Coventry  RI          395   74       32        30:15.0     10:05/M
       4    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           441   73       34        35:20.0     11:47/M
       5    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   443   79       39        46:30.0     15:30/M

*Overall place within gender.





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News