Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Coast Guard Academy Spring Invitational

New London, CT, March 30, 2013

[Men Events & Scores ]

Women Events & Scores

Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 06:44 PM
                        2013 USCGA Spring Invitational                         
                     U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 3/30/2013                     
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               R I C                    12.73   2.1  5  10   
  2 Foster, Idara                Wesleyan                 12.85   2.1  5   8   
  3 Monti, Lia                   Wesleyan                 12.86   2.1  5   6   
  4 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay     Umass Dartmo             12.92   2.1  5   5   
  5 Richard, Noelle              W P I                    13.07   2.1  5   4   
  6 Matthews, Sarah              Conn College             13.30   2.1  5   3   
  7 Bard, Leisl                  Babson                   13.31   2.1  5   2   
  8 Rhinehart, Maya              W P I                    13.40  -2.3  4   1   
  9 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             13.53  -2.3  4 
 10 Okeke, Ifeoma                Umass Dartmo             13.62  -0.1  3 
 11 Harris, Anne                 W P I                    13.66   0.3  1 
 12 Faunce, Megan                Westfield St             13.67  -2.3  4 
 13 Schlangen, Abbey             Trinity                  13.75  -2.3  4 
 14 Hope, Natasha                Coast Guard              13.76  -0.1  3  13.753
 15 Campbell, Amy                Westfield St             13.76  -0.1  3  13.756
 16 Dvorak, Kim                  Babson                   13.99  -2.3  4 
 17 Charpentier, Christine       Eastern Conn             14.00  -1.1  2 
 18 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 14.05  -0.1  3 
 19 Adnopoz, Hayley              Conn College             14.12  -1.1  2 
 20 Whelan, Laura                Roger Willia             14.21  -2.3  4 
 21 Dowe, Karen                  Westfield St             14.21   2.1  5 
 22 Patnaude, Jessica            Roger Willia             14.26   0.3  1 
 23 Keyes, Joan                  W P I                    14.34  -0.1  3 
 24 Fall, Casey                  Coast Guard              14.43  -2.3  4 
 25 Tucker, Sydney               W P I                    14.48  -1.1  2 
 26 Tierney, Lauren              Trinity                  14.52  -2.3  4 
 27 Stiklickas, Brianna          Babson                   14.65  -1.1  2 
 28 Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard              15.00  -0.1  3 
 29 Adams, Katie                 Roger Willia             15.43  -1.1  2 
 30 Larcom, Olivia               Umass Dartmo             15.52  -0.1  3 
 31 Poitras, Katie               Westfield St             15.61  -1.1  2 
 32 Beatty, Caitlyn              Roger Willia             15.74   0.3  1 
 -- Sime, Amber                  Babson                      FS   0.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               R I C                    25.11   2.3  7  10   
  2 Monti, Lia                   Wesleyan                 25.40   2.3  7   8   
  3 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                 25.80   2.3  7   6   
  4 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay     Umass Dartmo             26.05   2.3  7   5   
  5 Matthews, Sarah              Conn College             26.32   2.3  7   4   
  6 Richard, Noelle              W P I                    26.41   2.3  7   3   
  7 Foster, Idara                Wesleyan                 26.69   2.3  7   2   
  8 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmo             26.76   4.6  5   1   
  9 Wilborne, Jenna              Trinity                  27.11   2.3  7 
 10 Rhinehart, Maya              W P I                    27.15   3.8  6 
 11 Richard, Lauren              W P I                    27.16   4.6  5 
 12 Luning, Melissa              Wesleyan                 27.25   3.8  6 
 13 Faunce, Megan                Westfield St             27.50   3.4  4 
 14 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             27.54   4.6  5 
 15 Maloney, Karly               Westfield St             27.54   3.8  6 
 16 Lazaro, Kelsie               W P I                    27.57   3.8  6 
 17 Campbell, Amy                Westfield St             27.59   4.6  5 
 18 Bryant, Tacia                Eastern Conn             27.68   3.4  4 
 19 Schlangen, Abbey             Trinity                  27.79   4.6  5 
 20 Noonan, Cassidy              Westfield St             27.82   4.6  5 
 21 Charpentier, Christine       Eastern Conn             28.02   3.4  4 
 22 Harris, Anne                 W P I                    28.07   2.7  3 
 23 Price, Alex                  W P I                    28.13   3.8  6 
 24 Lyons, Elizabeth             Trinity                  28.15   2.7  3 
 25 Hope, Natasha                Coast Guard              28.21   3.3  2 
 26 Brenner, Maria               Roger Willia             28.42   3.8  6 
 27 Matthews, Victoria           Wesleyan                 28.50   4.6  5 
 28 Adnopoz, Hayley              Conn College             28.51   2.7  3 
 29 Okeke, Ifeoma                Umass Dartmo             28.56   3.4  4 
 30 Merritt, Jalle               Coast Guard              28.77   3.3  2 
 31 Colonies, Gabrielle          Umass Dartmo             28.92   3.4  4 
 32 Whelan, Laura                Roger Willia             29.03   3.8  6 
 33 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             29.11   2.7  3 
 34 Patnaude, Jessica            Roger Willia             29.13   3.3  2 
 35 Allen, Caroline              W P I                    29.19   3.4  4 
 36 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                 29.30   4.6  5 
 37 Leonard, Caroline            Conn College             29.41   2.7  3 
 38 Tucker, Sydney               W P I                    29.57   2.7  3 
 39 Kennedy, Kiley               Wesleyan                 29.99   3.3  2 
 40 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn             30.02   4.1  1 
 41 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth       Coast Guard              30.03   3.3  2 
 42 Keyes, Joan                  W P I                    30.15   2.7  3 
 43 Tierney, Lauren              Trinity                  31.01   3.4  4 
 44 Manzi, Taylor                Roger Willia             31.12   3.3  2 
 45 Adams, Katie                 Roger Willia             31.12   4.1  1 
 46 Poitras, Katie               Westfield St             31.75   3.3  2 
 47 Collins, Kaitlin             Roger Willia             32.32   3.4  4 
 48 Larcom, Olivia               Umass Dartmo             32.44   3.3  2 
 49 Beatty, Caitlyn              Roger Willia             33.80   4.1  1 
 -- Cogswell, Sydney             Wesleyan                   DNF   3.8  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                    59.02   4  10   
  2 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo             59.58   4   8   
  3 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmo           1:00.10   2   6   
  4 Gulino, Marie                Westfield St           1:00.16   4   5   
  5 Ahlers, Madison              Coast Guard            1:01.09   4   4   
  6 Healy, Caroline              Trinity                1:01.77   3   3   
  7 McElveen, Akaya              Eastern Conn           1:01.80   4   2   
  8 Maloney, Karly               Westfield St           1:02.40   2   1   
  9 Cogswell, Sydney             Wesleyan               1:03.72   3 
 10 Smith, Imani                 Babson                 1:03.73   2 
 11 Miller, Natasha              R I C                  1:03.84   4 
 12 Noonan, Cassidy              Westfield St           1:03.98   3 
 13 Merritt, Jalle               Coast Guard            1:04.79   1 
 14 Leonard, Caroline            Conn College           1:04.84   3 
 15 Brenner, Maria               Roger Willia           1:04.90   4 
 16 Sheehan, Kathleen            Umass Dartmo           1:04.91   2 
 17 Goodman, Hannah              Wesleyan               1:05.39   3 
 18 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth       Coast Guard            1:05.85   2 
 19 Lyons, Elizabeth             Trinity                1:06.07   2 
 20 Allen, Caroline              W P I                  1:06.19   2 
 21 Colonies, Gabrielle          Umass Dartmo           1:06.22   1 
 22 Jones, Summer                Umass Dartmo           1:06.50   1 
 23 Price, Alex                  W P I                  1:07.14   3 
 24 Deschene, Rachel             Coast Guard            1:07.59   1 
 25 Hopkins, Felicia             Westfield St           1:08.20   2 
 26 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan               1:08.95   3 
 27 Bejma, Allyson               R I C                  1:11.47   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Nicole             Eastern Conn           2:21.00   10   
  2 Cardin, Rachael              Westfield St           2:21.08    8   
  3 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                  2:21.91    6   
  4 Mark, Julia                  Wesleyan               2:22.08    5   
  5 Brennan, Ceili               Wesleyan               2:22.89    4   
  6 Daly, Mary                   Trinity                2:23.44    3   
  7 Hill, Rachel                 Coast Guard            2:24.38    2   
  8 Tevenan, Julie               W P I                  2:24.43    1   
  9 Penfield-Cyr, Annie          Trinity                2:24.95  
 10 Connolly, Carolyn            Westfield St           2:25.33  
 11 Cullen, Kate                 Wesleyan               2:27.42  
 12 Holley, Jennifer             Westfield St           2:28.80  
 13 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard            2:29.19  
 14 Winkler, Rebecca             Wesleyan               2:30.17  
 15 Eisman, Rachel               Wesleyan               2:30.54  
 16 Maguire, Bridget             Trinity                2:32.99  
 17 Kurkoski, Haylee             Roger Willia           2:33.62  
 18 St. Pierre, Kristen          Roger Willia           2:34.56  
 19 Sherry, Jessica              Wesleyan               2:34.67  
 20 Morsey, Chelsea              Eastern Conn           2:34.88  
 21 Wodenshek, Haley             Trinity                2:35.41  
 22 Hansson, Brynn               Wesleyan               2:36.36  
 23 Wray, Lyndsay                Westfield St           2:37.91  
 24 Barrett, Abigail             Trinity                2:38.86  
 25 Groseclose, Nina             Roger Willia           2:40.05  
 26 Schwartz, Mary               W P I                  2:40.25  
 27 McCartney, Kylie             Eastern Conn           2:40.99  
 28 Cookson, Ali                 Conn College           2:42.80  
 29 Donovan, Katie               Babson                 2:42.99  
 30 Riccardi, Lauren             Roger Willia           2:43.56  
 31 Hallisey, Catherine          Conn College           2:43.70  
 32 Wandzilak, Jamie             Roger Willia           2:50.37  
 33 Cocco, Alexandra             Trinity                2:55.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark, Julia                  Wesleyan               4:45.59   10   
  2 St. Pierre, Kristen          Roger Willia           5:03.90    8   
  3 Lepre, Nicole                Wesleyan               5:04.89    6   
  4 Margel, Charlotte            Babson                 5:05.32    5   
  5 Lalonde, Chloe               Wesleyan               5:06.16    4   
  6 Triedman, Nellie             Wesleyan               5:07.96    3   
  7 Sheehan, Kathleen            Umass Dartmo           5:09.43    2   
  8 Sherry, Jessica              Wesleyan               5:10.27    1   
  9 O'Koren, Katie               Roger Willia           5:11.25  
 10 Grandoni, Maria              W P I                  5:11.95  
 11 Wandzilak, Jamie             Roger Willia           5:17.38  
 12 Orr, Jessica                 W P I                  5:17.81  
 13 Bellegarde, Katisha          Umass Dartmo           5:21.29  
 14 Unger, Rachel                Wesleyan               5:23.02  
 15 Shields, Marisa              Conn College           5:23.25  
 16 Combs, Chelsea               R I C                  5:24.92  
 17 Hurley, Samantha             Westfield St           5:25.87  
 18 Anderson, Emily              Umass Dartmo           5:26.80  
 19 Domings, Andrea              Westfield St           5:27.03  
 20 Labanara, Kelly              Eastern Conn           5:31.15  
 21 Laurence, Anna               Conn College           5:31.91  
 22 McCartney, Kylie             Eastern Conn           5:32.83  
 23 Kelleher, Michelle           Westfield St           5:37.69  
 24 Grossman, Shannon            Westfield St           5:37.91  
 25 Klopp, Amy                   Conn College           5:43.96  
 26 Connor, Jessica              Umass Dartmo           5:45.30  
 27 Dupont, Ariel                Eastern Conn           5:54.19  
 28 Motyl, Andrea                Westfield St           6:11.48  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huckins, Sarah               Conn College          19:24.82   10   
  2 Tellier, Rebecca             R I C                 19:27.86    8   
  3 Adam, Nicole                 Conn College          19:29.19    6   
  4 Babeu, Amy                   W P I                 19:45.03    5   
  5 Mulroy, Jessica              Coast Guard           19:47.44    4   
  6 Preysner, Elizabeth          Trinity               20:14.59    3   
  7 Palasky, Alexa               Eastern Conn          20:56.59    2   
  8 Duplisea, Kristina           Westfield St          21:03.68    1   
  9 Maciolek, Alex               Eastern Conn          21:20.03  
 10 VanZanten, Elly              Conn College          22:08.41  
 11 Bouton, Wendy                Eastern Conn          22:33.51  
 12 Lindow, Stephanie            W P I                 23:01.28  
 13 McCarthy, Brenda             Westfield St          23:14.75  
 14 Garcia, Samara               W P I                 23:45.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Adrianna              W P I                    15.04   3.4  3  10   
  2 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St             15.78   3.5  2   8   
  3 Pumphrey, Laura              W P I                    15.87   3.4  3   6   
  4 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan                 15.89   3.4  3   5   
  5 Pellegrini, Liz              W P I                    15.95   3.4  3   4   
  6 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              16.02   3.5  2   3   
  7 Bylin, Jessica               Westfield St             16.08   3.4  3   2   
  8 Miller, Molly                Westfield St             16.55   3.4  3   1   
  9 Reny, Olivia                 Trinity                  16.73   3.4  3 
 10 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                 17.13   3.5  2 
 11 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 17.16   3.5  2 
 12 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             17.46   3.4  3 
 13 Barton, Kimone               Conn College             17.55   3.8  1 
 14 Croke, Caitlyn               Westfield St             17.59   3.8  1 
 15 LaRoche, Kelcie              Coast Guard              17.93   3.5  2 
 16 Manzi, Taylor                Roger Willia             18.50   3.8  1 
 17 Remillard, Cassie            Umass Dartmo             18.51   3.8  1 
 18 Collins, Kaitlin             Roger Willia             20.02   3.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lazaro, Kelsie               W P I                  1:05.33   2  10   
  2 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan               1:07.55   2   8   
  3 Reny, Olivia                 Trinity                1:08.83   2   6   
  4 Ninteau, Kelsey              Westfield St           1:11.36   2   5   
  5 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St           1:11.40   2   4   
  6 Pellegrini, Liz              W P I                  1:11.47   2   3   
  7 Smith, Imani                 Babson                 1:11.53   2   2   
  8 Ballinger, Sarah             Trinity                1:13.27   1   1   
  9 Bylin, Jessica               Westfield St           1:13.57   2 
 10 Miller, Molly                Westfield St           1:16.33   1 
 11 Palso, Katarina              Westfield St           1:17.26   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard           11:33.88   10   
  2 Hewey, Vicky                 W P I                 11:54.15    8   
  3 Byrne, Merry                 Conn College          12:02.13    6   
  4 Hallisey, Maura              Conn College          12:04.42    5   
  5 Winter, Emily                Conn College          12:12.65    4   
  6 Marshall, Olivia             Westfield St          12:49.29    3   
  7 Dyer, Haley                  W P I                 12:59.33    2   
  8 Rochford, Heather            Conn College          13:19.76    1   
  9 Garvey, Kelsey               Westfield St          13:52.42  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R I C  'A'                                            49.46   10   
     1) Dorsey, Jaimee                  2) Whittier, Morgan               
     3) Miller, Natasha                 4) Brayboy, Daria                 
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  51.16    8   
     1) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia     2) Pierre, Isabelle               
     3) Meranda, Michel-Le              4) Singletary, Shannon            
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                52.13    6   
     1) McElveen, Akaya                 2) Charpentier, Christine         
     3) Chambers, Nicole                4) Bryant, Tacia                  
  4 Babson  'A'                                           52.44    5   
     1) Bard, Leisl                     2) Testa, Mary                    
     3) Smith, Imani                    4) Dvorak, Kim                    
  5 Westfield State  'A'                                  52.51    4   
     1) Campbell, Amy                   2) Bylin, Jessica                 
     3) Faunce, Megan                   4) Maloney, Karly                 
  6 Trinity  'A'                                          52.69    3   
     1) Reny, Olivia                    2) Nongera, Tanya                 
     3) Schlangen, Abbey                4) Tierney, Lauren                
  7 Roger Williams  'A'                                   53.95    2   
     1) Brenner, Maria                  2) Manzi, Taylor                  
     3) Patnaude, Jessica               4) Whelan, Laura                  
  8 Conn College  'A'                                     57.30    1   
     1) Adnopoz, Hayley                 2) Lewis, Hannah                  
     3) Cammarata, Alex                 4) Barton, Kimone                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R I C  'A'                                          3:58.25   10   
     1) Dorsey, Jaimee                  2) Wosencroft, Autmn              
     3) Miller, Natasha                 4) Brayboy, Daria                 
  2 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x4:03.88  
     1) Goodman, Hannah                 2) Hansson, Brynn                 
     3) Winkler, Rebecca                4) Cullen, Kate                   
  3 Trinity  'A'                                        4:09.89    8   
     1) Lyons, Elizabeth                2) Penfield-Cyr, Annie            
     3) Wodenshek, Haley                4) Daly, Mary                     
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:12.10    6   
     1) Bishop, Abigail                 2) Hill, Rachel                   
     3) Ede, Maddie                     4) Ahlers, Madison                
  5 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:19.84    5   
     1) Cogswell, Sydney                2) Luning, Melissa                
     3) Foster, Idara                   4) Monti, Lia                     
  6 Conn College  'A'                                   4:33.71    4   
     1) Matthews, Sarah                 2) Leonard, Caroline              
     3) Lewis, Hannah                   4) Wesley, Michelle               
  7 Roger Williams  'B'                                x4:38.98  
     1) Groseclose, Nina                2) Kurkoski, Haylee               
     3) Riccardi, Lauren                4) O'Koren, Katie                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open @ 1.20 + 5cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pumphrey, Laura              W P I                    1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Eagle, Julie                 W P I                    1.55m    5-01.00   6   
  4 Burton, Alyssa               Roger Willia             1.50m    4-11.00   4.50
  4 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             1.50m    4-11.00   4.50
  6 Zizza, Jamie                 Umass Dartmo             1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  7 Williams, Lindsey            Roger Willia            J1.45m    4-09.00   2   
  8 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St             1.40m    4-07.00   0.50
  8 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn             1.40m    4-07.00   0.50
 10 Croke, Caitlyn               Westfield St            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open @ 2.00 + 15cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Masters, Monet               Coast Guard              2.90m    9-06.25  10   
  2 Fall, Casey                  Coast Guard             J2.90m    9-06.25   8   
  3 Kennedy, Kiley               Wesleyan                J2.90m    9-06.25   6   
  4 Foti, Jacqui                 W P I                    2.60m    8-06.25   5   
  5 Zizza, Jamie                 Umass Dartmo            J2.60m    8-06.25   4   
  6 Ede, Maddie                  Coast Guard              2.45m    8-00.50   3   
  7 Stuart, Marina               Conn College             2.30m    7-06.50   2   
  8 McCarthy, Brenda             Westfield St             2.15m    7-00.50   0.33
  8 Bailey, Danielle             Roger Willia             2.15m    7-00.50   0.33
  8 Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard              2.15m    7-00.50   0.33
 -- Auclair, Amy                 Westfield St                NH            
 -- Hartzell, Emily              W P I                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                    5.14m   1.4  16-10.50  10   
  2 Dowe, Karen                  Westfield St             4.95m   4.9  16-03.00   8   
  3 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             4.91m   0.1  16-01.50   6   
  4 Bryant, Tacia                Eastern Conn             4.89m   3.3  16-00.50   5   
  5 Rubano, Julia                Trinity                  4.87m   1.4  15-11.75   4   
  6 Williams, Lindsey            Roger Willia             4.81m   2.3  15-09.50   3   
  7 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             4.69m   2.3  15-04.75   2   
  8 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             4.62m   4.0  15-02.00   1   
  9 Cammarata, Alex              Conn College             4.56m   0.2  14-11.50 
 10 Bard, Leisl                  Babson                   4.45m   3.5  14-07.25 
 11 Cook, Sarah                  W P I                    4.36m   1.3  14-03.75 
 12 Palso, Katarina              Westfield St             4.31m   4.2  14-01.75 
 13 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn             4.29m   5.2  14-01.00 
 14 Barton, Kimone               Conn College             4.28m   3.2  14-00.50 
 15 Dvorak, Kim                  Babson                   4.27m   1.6  14-00.25 
 16 Cicchetti, Jen               W P I                    4.21m   1.1  13-09.75 
 17 Burton, Alyssa               Roger Willia             4.02m   4.3  13-02.25 
 18 Patnaude, Jessica            Roger Willia             3.87m   2.3  12-08.50 
 19 Stiklickas, Brianna          Babson                   3.70m   0.9  12-01.75 
 20 Ahlers, Madison              Coast Guard              3.52m   2.4  11-06.75 
 -- Brenner, Maria               Roger Willia              FOUL                 
 -- Whelan, Laura                Roger Willia              FOUL                 
 -- Richard, Lauren              W P I                     FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna              Trinity                 11.22m   0.8  36-09.75  10   
  2 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn            10.71m   2.9  35-01.75   8   
  3 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                   10.67m   3.4  35-00.25   6   
  4 Rubano, Julia                Trinity                 10.56m   2.3  34-07.75   5   
  5 Dowe, Karen                  Westfield St            10.27m   3.9  33-08.50   4   
  6 Flint, Elizabeth             Coast Guard             10.14m   0.7  33-03.25   3   
  7 Palso, Katarina              Westfield St            10.07m   3.5  33-00.50   2   
  8 Cammarata, Alex              Conn College             9.86m   5.5  32-04.25   1   
  9 Williams, Lindsey            Roger Willia             9.73m   1.4  31-11.25 
 10 Stuart, Marina               Conn College             9.56m   3.4  31-04.50 
 11 Cook, Sarah                  W P I                    9.46m   3.5  31-00.50 
 12 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             9.31m   2.8  30-06.50 
 13 Lewis, Hannah                Conn College             9.01m   2.9  29-06.75 
 -- Adnopoz, Hayley              Conn College              FOUL                 
 -- Cicchetti, Jen               W P I                     FOUL                 
 -- Richard, Lauren              W P I                     FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island           X12.64m   41-05.75 
  2 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                11.86m   38-11.00  10   
  3 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             11.62m   38-01.50   8   
  4 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             10.64m   34-11.00   6   
  5 Moreino, Aysha               Rhode Island            10.57m   34-08.25 
  6 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            10.06m   33-00.25   5   
  7 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard              9.98m   32-09.00   4   
  8 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St             9.77m   32-00.75   3   
  9 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo             9.70m   31-10.00   2   
 10 Ramdeen, Charlotte           Rhode Island            X9.49m   31-01.75 
 11 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              9.34m   30-07.75   1   
 12 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard              9.20m   30-02.25 
 13 Crowe, Margaret              Trinity                  9.16m   30-00.75 
 14 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                  9.09m   29-10.00 
 15 Piotrowicz, Kate             W P I                    8.88m   29-01.75 
 16 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          W P I                    8.70m   28-06.50 
 17 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St             8.38m   27-06.00 
 18 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                 7.69m   25-02.75 
 19 Noble, Kim                   Roger Willia             7.61m   24-11.75 
 20 Barton, Kimone               Conn College             7.19m   23-07.25 
 21 Hefner, Amanda               Roger Willia             6.53m   21-05.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island           X40.58m     133-02 
  2 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            38.11m     125-00  10   
  3 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             35.37m     116-00   8   
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             34.88m     114-05   6   
  5 Kohn, Emily                  Eastern Conn            34.28m     112-06   5   
  6 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            34.16m     112-01   4   
  7 Piotrowicz, Kate             W P I                   31.25m     102-06   3   
  8 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            30.87m     101-03   2   
  9 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          W P I                   29.17m      95-08   1   
 10 Dufault, Maggie              Rhode Island           X28.83m      94-07 
 11 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                27.94m      91-08 
 12 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard             27.58m      90-06 
 13 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             26.65m      87-05 
 14 Janes, Grace                 Rhode Island           X26.12m      85-08 
 15 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                 25.59m      83-11 
 16 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St            24.18m      79-04 
 17 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St            23.82m      78-02 
 18 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                23.57m      77-04 
 19 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            23.08m      75-09 
 20 Crowe, Margaret              Trinity                 22.35m      73-04 
 21 Hefner, Amanda               Roger Willia            15.68m      51-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            52.87m     173-05  10   
  2 Janes, Grace                 Rhode Island           X50.04m     164-02 
  3 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island           X48.90m     160-05 
  4 Moreino, Aysha               Rhode Island           X43.52m     142-09 
  5 Dufault, Maggie              Rhode Island           X43.08m     141-04 
  6 Joback, Kimi                 W P I                   42.90m     140-09   8   
  7 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             42.40m     139-01   6   
  8 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                38.86m     127-06   5   
  9 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St            38.01m     124-08   4   
 10 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            37.45m     122-10   3   
 11 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St            36.70m     120-05   2   
 12 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            36.67m     120-04   1   
 13 Crowe, Margaret              Trinity                 35.55m     116-08 
 14 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             35.53m     116-07 
 15 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                 34.59m     113-06 
 16 Piotrowicz, Kate             W P I                   33.56m     110-01 
 17 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          W P I                   33.31m     109-03 
 18 Leo, Jeannette               R I C                   32.95m     108-01 
 19 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard             30.74m     100-10 
 20 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            29.15m      95-08 
 21 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             22.98m      75-05 
 22 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                21.83m      71-07 
 -- Anderson, Courtney           Roger Willia              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caprio, Andrea               W P I                   41.11m     134-10  10   
  2 Wallace, Jenny               W P I                   37.42m     122-09   8   
  3 Croke, Caitlyn               Westfield St            35.21m     115-06   6   
  4 Motta, Ashley                Umass Dartmo            34.32m     112-07   5   
  5 Belhumer, Nicole             Rhode Island           X33.30m     109-03 
  6 Ramdeen, Charlotte           Rhode Island           X32.20m     105-08 
  7 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn            31.46m     103-02   4   
  8 Moreino, Aysha               Rhode Island           X31.22m     102-05 
  9 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            30.50m     100-01   3   
 10 Hammond, Cassidy             Roger Willia            29.95m      98-03   2   
 11 Noble, Kim                   Roger Willia            29.51m      96-10   1   
 12 Joback, Kimi                 W P I                   28.40m      93-02 
 13 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Willia            28.37m      93-01 
 14 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard             28.23m      92-07 
 15 Holley, Jennifer             Westfield St            27.42m      89-11 
 16 Kohn, Emily                  Eastern Conn            27.21m      89-03 
 17 Domings, Andrea              Westfield St            26.45m      86-09 
 18 Poitras, Katie               Westfield St            22.28m      73-01 
 19 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                22.19m      72-10 
 20 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                21.91m      71-10 
 21 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                21.11m      69-03 
 22 Ginden, Blair                Babson                  19.36m      63-06 
 23 Stiklickas, Brianna          Babson                  14.93m      49-00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) W P I                      108        2) Wesleyan                  102   
    3) Coast Guard                 92.33     4) R I C                      80   
    5) UMass Dartmouth             75        6) Westfield State            74.83
    7) Eastern Conn. St.           63        8) Conn College               57   
    9) Trinity                     46       10) Roger Williams             22.83
   11) Babson                      14                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News